Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Sub-Dist. 2 South - Wellington
Sub-Dist. 2 South - Wellington
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
8 & Under
8 & Under
10 & Under
12 & Under
14 & Under
16 & Under
Round
16 Man Finals
8 Man Finals
4 Man Round 3
16 Man Round 5
2 Man Round 3
8 Man Round 3
16 Man Round 4
4 Man Round 2
8 Man Round 2
16 Man Round 3
2 Man Round 2
4 Man Round 1
16 Man Round 2
2 Man Round 1
8 Man Round 1
16 Man Round 1
Team Name
Ark City
Bulldog
Caney
Caney Wardogs
Central
Chaparral
Cherryvale
Clearwater
Coffeyville
Derby
Douglass
Fredonia
Independence
Mulvane
Rose Hill
Team Haysville
Wellington
Winfield
WolfPack
Weight Class
40 lbs
43 lbs
46 lbs
49 lbs
52 lbs
55 lbs
58 lbs
61 lbs
64 lbs
67 lbs
70 lbs
73 lbs
76 lbs
80 lbs
88 lbs
95 lbs
110 lbs
125 lbs
16 Man Finals
View All
1
Jacob Beeson
J. Beeson
Ark City
W
F 0-0
55 lbs
2
Brandon Becker
B. Becker
Derby
3
Jacob Ormsby
J. Ormsby
Derby
W
DEC 8-6
55 lbs
4
Chace Wheeler
C. Wheeler
Coffeyville
5
Cooper Ross
C. Ross
Derby
W
F 0-0
55 lbs
6
Jarrett Shelton
J. Shelton
Chaparral
1
Brycen Schroeder
B. Schroeder
Team Haysville
W
DEC 2-0
58 lbs
2
Cade Lindsey
C. Lindsey
Derby
4
Tanner Asper
T. Asper
Chaparral
F 0-0
58 lbs
W
3
Montez Robinson
M. Robinson
Ark City
8 Man Finals
View All
1
Logan Pirl
L. Pirl
Derby
W
F 0-0
46 lbs
2
Bryce Wells
B. Wells
Derby
3
Charlie Black
C. Black
Rose Hill
W
DEC 11-8
46 lbs
5
Daniel Long
D. Long
Central
4
Hunter Shore
H. Shore
Clearwater
F 0-0
46 lbs
W
6
Zach Randolph
Z. Randolph
Clearwater
1
Tyler Allen
T. Allen
Derby
W
TF 15-0
49 lbs
2
Sammy Dickey
S. Dickey
Ark City
6
Hunter Reddick
H. Reddick
Fredonia
W
DEC 1-0
49 lbs
3
Bryen Etter
B. Etter
Coffeyville
4 Man Round 3
View All
1
Trent Moses
T. Moses
Mulvane
W
F 0-0
40 lbs
2
Seath Long
S. Long
Central
1
Cole Cusick
C. Cusick
Mulvane
F 0-0
73 lbs
W
2
Garrett Feck
G. Feck
Ark City
3
Owen Braungardt
O. Braungardt
Bulldog
W
F 0-0 1:35
73 lbs
4
Jance Burris
J. Burris
Winfield
1
Quinton Hicks
Q. Hicks
Clearwater
W
TF 15-0
80 lbs
2
Kavin Hess
K. Hess
Chaparral
3
Kyle Reinhart
K. Reinhart
Derby
W
DEC 7-0
80 lbs
4
Luke Culbertson
L. Culbertson
Rose Hill
16 Man Round 5
View All
5
Cooper Ross
C. Ross
Derby
DEC 2-0
55 lbs
W
3
Jacob Ormsby
J. Ormsby
Derby
4
Chace Wheeler
C. Wheeler
Coffeyville
W
DEC 6-5
55 lbs
6
Jarrett Shelton
J. Shelton
Chaparral
5
Owen Porter
O. Porter
Bulldog
F 0-0
58 lbs
W
3
Montez Robinson
M. Robinson
Ark City
4
Tanner Asper
T. Asper
Chaparral
W
DEC 8-3
58 lbs
10
Calvin Stockton
C. Stockton
Winfield
4
Kolby Caster
K. Caster
Douglass
F 0-0
67 lbs
W
2
Marcus Robinson
M. Robinson
Ark City
2 Man Round 3
1
Solomon Kinder
S. Kinder
Caney
W
F 0-0
43 lbs
2
Trevin Biddle
T. Biddle
Winfield
8 Man Round 3
View All
4
Hunter Shore
H. Shore
Clearwater
FOR 0-0
46 lbs
W
3
Charlie Black
C. Black
Rose Hill
5
Daniel Long
D. Long
Central
W
F 0-0
46 lbs
6
Zach Randolph
Z. Randolph
Clearwater
4
Ashten Dodson
A. Dodson
Bulldog
F 0-0
49 lbs
W
3
Bryen Etter
B. Etter
Coffeyville
5
Kyle Sackett
K. Sackett
Rose Hill
MD 12-0
49 lbs
W
6
Hunter Reddick
H. Reddick
Fredonia
5
Lucas Bohanon
L. Bohanon
Bulldog
F 0-0
52 lbs
W
2
Koy Light
K. Light
Clearwater
16 Man Round 4
View All
1
Jacob Beeson
J. Beeson
Ark City
W
MD 11-1
55 lbs
5
Cooper Ross
C. Ross
Derby
6
Jarrett Shelton
J. Shelton
Chaparral
MD 8-0
55 lbs
W
2
Brandon Becker
B. Becker
Derby
7
Elijah Shrewsbury
E. Shrewsbury
Clearwater
F 0-0
55 lbs
W
3
Jacob Ormsby
J. Ormsby
Derby
4
Chace Wheeler
C. Wheeler
Coffeyville
W
TF 19-2
55 lbs
8
Alex Weigle
A. Weigle
Bulldog
1
Brycen Schroeder
B. Schroeder
Team Haysville
W
F 0-0 0:54
58 lbs
4
Tanner Asper
T. Asper
Chaparral
4 Man Round 2
View All
1
Trent Moses
T. Moses
Mulvane
MD 11-0
40 lbs
W
3
Lane Pierce
L. Pierce
Clearwater
1
Cole Cusick
C. Cusick
Mulvane
F 0-0
73 lbs
W
3
Owen Braungardt
O. Braungardt
Bulldog
2
Garrett Feck
G. Feck
Ark City
W
F 0-0
73 lbs
4
Jance Burris
J. Burris
Winfield
1
Quinton Hicks
Q. Hicks
Clearwater
W
F 0-0 0:32
80 lbs
3
Kyle Reinhart
K. Reinhart
Derby
2
Kavin Hess
K. Hess
Chaparral
W
F 0-0 0:13
80 lbs
4
Luke Culbertson
L. Culbertson
Rose Hill
8 Man Round 2
View All
1
Logan Pirl
L. Pirl
Derby
W
F 0-0
46 lbs
5
Daniel Long
D. Long
Central
3
Charlie Black
C. Black
Rose Hill
DEC 8-3
46 lbs
W
2
Bryce Wells
B. Wells
Derby
1
Tyler Allen
T. Allen
Derby
W
DEC 6-0
49 lbs
4
Ashten Dodson
A. Dodson
Bulldog
6
Hunter Reddick
H. Reddick
Fredonia
DEC 12-9
49 lbs
W
2
Sammy Dickey
S. Dickey
Ark City
3
Bryen Etter
B. Etter
Coffeyville
W
F 0-0 0:57
49 lbs
7
Logan Smith
L. Smith
Coffeyville
16 Man Round 3
View All
3
Jacob Ormsby
J. Ormsby
Derby
W
DEC 7-1
55 lbs
12
Taidon Wills
T. Wills
Winfield
11
Lane Shockey
L. Shockey
Mulvane
F 0-0 0:58
55 lbs
W
4
Chace Wheeler
C. Wheeler
Coffeyville
7
Elijah Shrewsbury
E. Shrewsbury
Clearwater
W
F 0-0
55 lbs
9
Maximus Shannon
M. Shannon
Winfield
10
Wyatt Weigle
W. Weigle
Bulldog
DEC 7-5
55 lbs
W
8
Alex Weigle
A. Weigle
Bulldog
7
Jake Shrewsbury
J. Shrewsbury
Clearwater
MD 10-0
58 lbs
W
8
Konner Barron
K. Barron
Rose Hill
Event Info
Sub-Dist. 2 South - Wellington on Mar 14, 2009 in Wellington, KS.