Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Mid-States Classic
Mid-States Classic
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Prelim Round 2
Round 1 (32 Man)
Prelim Round 1
Team Name
Beloit Memorial
Big Foot
Black Hawk
Brookwood
Burlington
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Cedarburg
Darlington
Delavan-Darien
Edgerton
Elkhorn
Evanston
Highland
Horicon
Iowa-Grant
Janesville Parker
Lake Geneva Badger
Lake Mills
Marquette
Milwaukee Vincent
Muskego
Nicolet
Niles North
Oregon
Oregon, IL
Ozaukee
Pewaukee
Pioneer Westfield
Poynette
Princeton
Reedsburg
River Ridge/Cassville
Waukesha North
Wausau West
West Bend East
Whitewater
Weight Class
103
112
119
125
130
135
140
145
152
160
171
189
215
285
Placement Matches (32 Man)
View All
1
Joey Marsh
J. Marsh
Wausau West
W
DEC 5-3
103
2
Angel Sierra
A. Sierra
Evanston
3
Nick Wendt
N. Wendt
Cedar Grove-Belgium
MD 14-5
103
W
24
Jordan Lau
J. Lau
Muskego
4
Ryan Holden
R. Holden
Janesville Parker
W
F 2-0 1:11
103
11
Alex Hughes
A. Hughes
Burlington
6
Quinton Taylor
Q. Taylor
Niles North
F 5-0 3:53
103
W
5
Kyle Householder
K. Householder
Cedarburg
1
Justin Serak
J. Serak
Cedarburg
W
DEC 4-0
112
3
Joey Braun
J. Braun
Elkhorn
Event Info
Mid-States Classic on Dec 30, 2006 in Mauston, WI.