picture of 2022 UWW World Cup

Dec 10-11, 2022

Here's how to watch the 2022 UWW Men's & Women's Freestyle World Cup broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 UWW Men's & Women's Freestyle World Cup broadcast starts on Dec 10, 2022 and runs until Dec 11, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Men's Freestyle Teams

Pool A

USA

Mongolia

Georgia

Pool B

Iran

Japan

All-World Team

Rosters

USA

57: Zane Richards

57: Nick Suriano

61: #7 Seth Gross

61: Daniel DeShazer

65: #4 Yianni Diakomihalis

65: #18 Evan Henderson

70: Alec Pantaleo

70: Tyler Berger

74: #8 Jason Nolf

74: Vincenzo Joseph

79: #1 Jordan Burroughs

79: #13 Chance Marsteller

86: #7 Zahid Valencia

86: Mark Hall

92: #9 Nate Jackson

92: Jay Aiello

97: #2 Kyle Snyder

125: #7 Hayden Zillmer

125: #10 Nick Gwiazdowski

Iran

57: Reza Momeni

61: Armin Habibzadeh

65: #1 Rahman Amouzad

65: Mohammadreza Bagheri

70: Aliakbar Fazli

70: #8 Amir Yazdani

74: #18 Mohmmadsadegh Firouzpour

79: #6 Mohammad Nokhodi

79: #14 Ali Savadkouhi

86: #11 Alireza Karimi

92: #1 Kamran Ghasempour

92: #3 Amirhossein Firouzpour

97: Amirali Azarpira

125: #5 Amirreza Masoumi

All-World Team

57: #2 Zelimkhan Abakarov (ALB)

61: #15 Georgi Vangelov (BUL)

65: #2 Ismail Musukaev (HUN)

70: #2 Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ)

74: #3 Tajmuraz Salkazanov (SVK)

79: Arsalan Budazhapov (KGZ)

86: #8 Azamat Dauletbekov (KAZ)

92: #7 Osman Nurmagomedov (AZE)

97: #6 Batyrbek Tsakulov (SVK)

125: Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi (UKR)

Georgia

57: Beka Bujiashvili

61: Teimuraz Vanishvili

65: Beka Lomtadze

70: Giorgi Elbakidze

74: Giorgi Sulava

79: #10 Vladimeri Gamkrelidze

86: Tarzan Maisuradze

92: Miriani Maisuradze

97: #7 Givi Matcharashvili

125: Solomon Manashvili

Mongolia

57: #8 Zanabazar Zandanbud

57: Nasanbuyan Narmandakh

61: Narankhuu Narmandakh

61: Munkh Erdene Altansuvd

65: #15 Tulga Tumurochir

65: Tsogbadrakh Tseveensuren

70: Temuulen Enkhtuya

70: Khanburged Gankhuyag

74: Suldkhuu Olonbayar

74: Sunduijadamba Boldbaatar

79: Sumiyabazar Zandanbud

79: Dulguun Altanzul

79: Sumiyabazar Zandanbud

86: Bat Erdene Byambasuren

86: Davaabandi Munkherdene

92: Gankhuyag Ganbaatar

92: Byambadorj Baterdene

97: Orgilokh Dagvadorj

97: Batzul Ulziisaikhan

125: #3 Lkhagvagerel Munkhtur

125: Batmagnai Enkhtuvshin

Japan

57: Taichi Yamaguchi

61: Kaito Morikawa

65: Ryoma Anraku

70: Keitaro Ono

74: Kirin Kinoshita

79: Yajiro Yamasaki

86: Tatsuya Shirai

92: Satoshi Miura

97: Yohei Shinada

125: Hiroto Ninomiya


Women's Freestyle Teams

Pool A

Japan

Mongolia

Ukraine

Pool B

USA

China

All-World Team

Rosters

USA

50: Erin Golston

50: Emily Shilson

53: Amy Fearnside

53: Felicity Taylor

55: Jenna Burkert

55: Jacarra Winchester

57: Alexandra Hedrick

57: Amanda Martinez

59: Lexie Basham

59: Michaela Beck

62: Kayla Miracle

62: Jennifer Page

65: Mallory Velte

68: Solin Piearcy

68: Sienna Ramirez

72: Amit Elor

72: Skylar Grote

76: Dymond Guilford

76: Yelena Makoyed

Japan

50: Hanano Sakurai

53: Rino Kataoka

55: Moe Kiyooka

57: Ruka Natami

59: Himeka Tokuhara

62: Yui Sakano

65: Miyu Imai

68: Kumi Kobayashi

72: Yuka Fujikura

76: Nodoka Yamamoto

China

50: Meng Fan

50: Jiang Zhu

53: Li Deng

55: Qianyu Pang

57: Yongxin Feng

59: Qi Zhang

62: Xinyuan Sun

62: Xiaojuan Luo

65: Jia Long

68: Feng Zhou

68: Yue Han

72: Qiandegenchagan Qiandegenchagan

76: Juan Wang

Ukraine

50: Oksana Livach

53: Albina Rillia

55: Alina Hrushyna

57: Yuliia Tkach

59: Iryna Bondar

62: Iryna Koliadenko

65: Kateryna Zelenykh

68: Tetiana Sova

72: Alla Belinska

76: Anastasiia Osniach

Mongolia

50: Otgonjargal Dolgorjav

50: Namuuntsetseg Tsogtochir

53: Khulan Batkhuyag

53: Anudari Nandintsetseg

55: Bolortuya Batochir

55: Otgonjargal Ganbaatar

57: Erdenesuvd Baterdene

57: Sumiya Erdenechimeg

59: Davaachimeg Erkhembayar

59: Bolortuya Khurelkhuu

62: Tserenchimed Sukhee

62: Orkhon Purevdorj

65: Purevsuren Ulziisaikhan

65: Shoovdor Baatarjav

68: Delgermaa Enkhsaikhan

68: Urtnasan Ganochir

72: Davaanasan Enkhamar

72: Sarnai Bayabaatar

76: Ariunjargal Ganbat

76: Zagardulam Naigalsuren

All-World Team

50: Anna Lukasiak

53: Maria Prevolaraki

55: Karla Godinez

57: Zhala Aliyeva

59: Anastasia Nichita

62: Aisuluu Tynybekova

65: Mimi Hristova

68: Irina Ringaci

72: Zhamila Bakbergenova

72: Madina Bakbergenova

76: Yasemin Adar