Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11-12, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Big Ten
2022 Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
2022 Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Army Prep - UNATT
Binghamton
Binghamton - UNATT
Bucknell
Bucknell - UNATT
Clarion
Columbia - UNATT
Cornell
Franklin & Marshall
Ithaca College - UNATT
Naval Academy Prep School - UNATT
Navy
Northern Colorado
Penn
Penn State
Spartan Combat RTC - UNATT
Unaffiliated - UNATT
West Virginia
West Virginia - UNATT
Weight Class
125 lbs
133 lbs
141 lbs
149 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
174 lbs
184 lbs
197 lbs
285 lbs
Consi of 8 #2
Brett Ungar
B. Ungar
Cornell
W
MD 14-2
125 lbs
Dominic LaJoie
D. LaJoie
Cornell
Jaxon Forrest
J. Forrest
Unaffiliated - UNATT
W
TF 20-5 4:18
125 lbs
Kenny Sailas
K. Sailas
Northern Colorado
Zach Espalin
Z. Espalin
Navy
F 1-2 3:16
125 lbs
W
Mason Leiphart
M. Leiphart
Franklin & Marshall
Karl Shindledecker
K. Shindledecker
Penn State
DEC 8-3
125 lbs
W
Jack Bruce
J. Bruce
Franklin & Marshall
Tyler Hunt
T. Hunt
Navy
W
TF 17-2 5:53
133 lbs
Tyler Kellison
T. Kellison
Binghamton - UNATT
George Oroudjov
G. Oroudjov
W
DEC 7-0
133 lbs
Drew Currier
D. Currier
Josh Hillard
J. Hillard
Franklin & Marshall
W
M FOR
133 lbs
Zack Witmer
Z. Witmer
Ivan Garcia
I. Garcia
Binghamton - UNATT
W
DEC 7-4
133 lbs
Ethan Qureshi
E. Qureshi
Spartan Combat RTC - UNATT
Kenny Dushek
K. Dushek
DEC 4-2
141 lbs
W
Mason Clarke
M. Clarke
Columbia - UNATT
Jordan Titus
J. Titus
W
DEC 7-5
141 lbs
Braden Bower
B. Bower
Bucknell
Kelly Dunnigan
K. Dunnigan
DEC 5-4
141 lbs
W
Braden Basile
B. Basile
Army Prep - UNATT
David Evans
D. Evans
Penn State
W
F 7-1 3:45
141 lbs
JJ Wilson
J. Wilson
Cornell
Brayden Ivy
B. Ivy
DEC 6-2
149 lbs
W
Jude Swisher
J. Swisher
Penn
Owen Finn
O. Finn
Cornell
W
DEC 4-3
149 lbs
Brady Worthing
B. Worthing
Clarion
Jeff Boyd
J. Boyd
West Virginia
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
149 lbs
W
Fin Nadeau
F. Nadeau
Binghamton
Sal Jones
S. Jones
Cornell
W
DEC 10-5
149 lbs
Kaemen Smith
K. Smith
Navy
Trevor Tarsi
T. Tarsi
Unaffiliated - UNATT
W
DEC 9-4
157 lbs
Joseph Chiappazzi
J. Chiappazzi
West Virginia
Conner Decker
C. Decker
Binghamton - UNATT
DEC 4-2
157 lbs
W
Nick Vafiadis
N. Vafiadis
Naval Academy Prep School - UNATT
Walker Heard
W. Heard
West Virginia
MD 10-2
157 lbs
W
Levi Haines
L. Haines
Penn State
Brayden Roberts
B. Roberts
West Virginia - UNATT
W
DEC 4-0
157 lbs
Cole Handlovic
C. Handlovic
Cornell
Joe Lee
J. Lee
W
DEC 10-6
165 lbs
Jonathan Ley
J. Ley
Naval Academy Prep School - UNATT
William Ebert
W. Ebert
W
F 2-0 1:34
165 lbs
Baylor Fernandes
B. Fernandes
Northern Colorado
Blaine Bergey
B. Bergey
DEC 7-2
165 lbs
W
Jon Park
J. Park
Gunner Filipowicz
G. Filipowicz
Army Prep - UNATT
W
DEC 7-1
165 lbs
Micah Hunua
M. Hunua
Army Prep - UNATT
Caden Stout
C. Stout
Naval Academy Prep School - UNATT
F 10-0 3:17
174 lbs
W
Sammy Starr
S. Starr
Navy
Jack Kelly
J. Kelly
Penn State
DEC 6-2
174 lbs
W
Andrew Berreyesa
A. Berreyesa
Northern Colorado
Aaron Ayzerov
A. Ayzerov
W
DEC 4-0
174 lbs
Matt Colajezzi
M. Colajezzi
Noah Fox
N. Fox
Franklin & Marshall
MD 12-4
174 lbs
W
Daniel Wask
D. Wask
Naval Academy Prep School - UNATT
Branson Britten
B. Britten
Northern Colorado
MD 10-2
184 lbs
W
Mikey Squires
M. Squires
Unaffiliated - UNATT
Andrew Smith
A. Smith
DEC 7-5
184 lbs
W
donovon ball
d. ball
JT Davis
J. Davis
W
DEC 2-0
184 lbs
Andrew Donahue
A. Donahue
Northern Colorado
James Conway
J. Conway
Franklin & Marshall
W
DEC 8-1
184 lbs
Brian Finnerty
B. Finnerty
West Virginia
Xavier Vasquez
X. Vasquez
MD 8-0
197 lbs
W
Jude Correa
J. Correa
Unaffiliated - UNATT
Mikey Bartush
M. Bartush
Bucknell
DEC 9-3
197 lbs
W
Levko Higgins
L. Higgins
Penn State
Nathan Wickersham
N. Wickersham
DEC 7-1
197 lbs
W
Eze Chukwuezi
E. Chukwuezi
Ithaca College - UNATT
Franklin Cruz
F. Cruz
Northern Colorado
MD 13-4
197 lbs
W
Gabe Monroe
G. Monroe
Naval Academy Prep School - UNATT
Xavier Doolin
X. Doolin
MD 10-2
285 lbs
W
Dorian Crosby
D. Crosby
Bucknell - UNATT
Jamier Ferere
J. Ferere
Navy
W
M FOR
285 lbs
Cory Day
C. Day
Binghamton - UNATT
Charles Tibbitts
C. Tibbitts
Binghamton
W
M FOR
285 lbs
Lewis Fernandes
L. Fernandes
Cornell
Lucas Stoddard
L. Stoddard
Army Prep - UNATT
MD 13-0
285 lbs
W
Brendan Furman
B. Furman
Spartan Combat RTC - UNATT
Event Info
2022 Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open on Nov 13, 2022 in Vestal, NY.