Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Scituate Opener
Scituate Opener
Brackets
Results
Results
Round
Finals
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
3rd Place
Consi-Semis
Consi of 4
Consi of 8 #2
Team Name
Cohasset
Georgetown-Ipswich
Josiah Quincy
Middleborough
Norton
Rockland
Scituate
Shepherd Hill
Waltham-Weston
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
170 lbs
182 lbs
195 lbs
220 lbs
285 lbs
Finals
View All
Tre Aulson
T. Aulson
Georgetown-Ipswich
W
F 5:28
106 lbs
Dean Santangelo
D. Santangelo
Norton
1
Ian Forgitano
I. Forgitano
Georgetown-Ipswich
DEC 11-6
113 lbs
W
Jaden Estrada
J. Estrada
Middleborough
1
Troy Forgitano
T. Forgitano
Georgetown-Ipswich
DEC 6-4
120 lbs
W
Daniel Clapp
D. Clapp
Norton
Jahvon Morson
J. Morson
Norton
F 1:12
126 lbs
W
Cam Vatalaro
C. Vatalaro
Norton
1
Tyler Elliott
T. Elliott
Norton
W
F 1:29
132 lbs
Ian Barker
I. Barker
Norton
Semi-Finals
View All
Tre Aulson
T. Aulson
Georgetown-Ipswich
W
F 5:31
106 lbs
Brandon Odle
B. Odle
Georgetown-Ipswich
Geno Tirone
G. Tirone
Georgetown-Ipswich
DEC 8-2
106 lbs
W
Dean Santangelo
D. Santangelo
Norton
1
Ian Forgitano
I. Forgitano
Georgetown-Ipswich
W
F 3:12
113 lbs
Jaycen Tan
J. Tan
Josiah Quincy
Morgan Leduc
M. Leduc
Shepherd Hill
F 0:52
113 lbs
W
Jaden Estrada
J. Estrada
Middleborough
1
Troy Forgitano
T. Forgitano
Georgetown-Ipswich
W
F 1:25
120 lbs
Ryan Browne
R. Browne
Norton
Quarter-Finals
View All
Dean Santangelo
D. Santangelo
Norton
W
F 0:26
106 lbs
Sam Krason
S. Krason
Georgetown-Ipswich
Tommy Chen
T. Chen
Josiah Quincy
F 2:12
106 lbs
W
Geno Tirone
G. Tirone
Georgetown-Ipswich
Tre Aulson
T. Aulson
Georgetown-Ipswich
W
F 1:58
106 lbs
Steven Chaffee
S. Chaffee
Norton
Gregor Guempel
G. Guempel
Cohasset
F 5:37
106 lbs
W
Brandon Odle
B. Odle
Georgetown-Ipswich
Jaden Estrada
J. Estrada
Middleborough
W
F 4:28
113 lbs
2
Alex Turcotte
A. Turcotte
Norton
Round of 16
View All
Steven Chaffee
S. Chaffee
Norton
W
F 0:31
106 lbs
Alan Diec
A. Diec
Josiah Quincy
Shayne Galvin
S. Galvin
Cohasset
DEC 13-7
106 lbs
W
Geno Tirone
G. Tirone
Georgetown-Ipswich
Gregor Guempel
G. Guempel
Cohasset
W
F 1:21
106 lbs
Billy Robinson
B. Robinson
Rockland
Joe Fox
J. Fox
Cohasset
W
F 1:03
126 lbs
Michael Cahill
M. Cahill
Georgetown-Ipswich
1
Tyler Elliott
T. Elliott
Norton
W
F 3:03
132 lbs
Torey Vater
T. Vater
Cohasset
3rd Place
View All
Brandon Odle
B. Odle
Georgetown-Ipswich
W
F 4:52
106 lbs
Steven Chaffee
S. Chaffee
Norton
Morgan Leduc
M. Leduc
Shepherd Hill
F 1:30
113 lbs
W
2
Alex Turcotte
A. Turcotte
Norton
Adam Willmott
A. Willmott
Cohasset
W
DEC 7-2
120 lbs
Jake Fox
J. Fox
Cohasset
1
Nolan Burke
N. Burke
Shepherd Hill
W
TF 15-0 5:00
126 lbs
Ricky Sun
R. Sun
Josiah Quincy
Edwin Perez
E. Perez
Josiah Quincy
FOR
132 lbs
W
Daniel Nolan
D. Nolan
Cohasset
Consi-Semis
View All
Steven Chaffee
S. Chaffee
Norton
W
F 1:28
106 lbs
Geno Tirone
G. Tirone
Georgetown-Ipswich
Tommy Chen
T. Chen
Josiah Quincy
F 1:35
106 lbs
W
Brandon Odle
B. Odle
Georgetown-Ipswich
2
Alex Turcotte
A. Turcotte
Norton
W
F 2:55
113 lbs
Jaycen Tan
J. Tan
Josiah Quincy
Jake Fox
J. Fox
Cohasset
W
F 1:40
120 lbs
Ryan Browne
R. Browne
Norton
Adam Willmott
A. Willmott
Cohasset
W
F 1:54
120 lbs
Anthony Chen
A. Chen
Josiah Quincy
Consi of 4
View All
Alan Diec
A. Diec
Josiah Quincy
F 2:37
106 lbs
W
Tommy Chen
T. Chen
Josiah Quincy
Gregor Guempel
G. Guempel
Cohasset
F 0:52
106 lbs
W
Steven Chaffee
S. Chaffee
Norton
Mike Norris
M. Norris
Rockland
DEC 3-2
120 lbs
W
Jake Fox
J. Fox
Cohasset
Adam Willmott
A. Willmott
Cohasset
W
F 0:26
120 lbs
Junjie Su
J. Su
Josiah Quincy
Max Boye
M. Boye
Cohasset
W
DEC 9-3
126 lbs
Michael Cahill
M. Cahill
Georgetown-Ipswich
Consi of 8 #2
View All
Billy Robinson
B. Robinson
Rockland
F 0:24
106 lbs
W
Tommy Chen
T. Chen
Josiah Quincy
Shayne Galvin
S. Galvin
Cohasset
F 4:08
106 lbs
W
Gregor Guempel
G. Guempel
Cohasset
Alan Diec
A. Diec
Josiah Quincy
W
F 1:24
106 lbs
Sam Krason
S. Krason
Georgetown-Ipswich
Michael Cahill
M. Cahill
Georgetown-Ipswich
W
F 0:32
126 lbs
Jacob Donahue
J. Donahue
Middleborough
Shea Hilton
S. Hilton
Middleborough
F 0:25
132 lbs
W
Edwin Perez
E. Perez
Josiah Quincy
Event Info
Scituate Opener on Dec 9, 2017 in Scituate, MA.