Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
CJ McCormack Tournament
CJ McCormack Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Varsity
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Round
Finals
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
3rd Place
Consi-Semis
Consi of 4
RR Rnd 1
RR Rnd 2
RR Rnd 3
Team Name
Berlin
Bristol Eastern
Brookfield
Foran
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Windham
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
170 lbs
182 lbs
195 lbs
220 lbs
285 lbs
Finals
View All
1
Trent Thompson
T. Thompson
Bristol Eastern
W
TF 17-1
106 lbs
2
Daniel Taggart
D. Taggart
Suffield/Windsor Locks
1
Elijah Vertefeuille
E. Vertefeuille
Windham
DEC 11-6
113 lbs
W
3
Zachary Johns
Z. Johns
Suffield/Windsor Locks
1
Kevin Fantoli
K. Fantoli
Windham
F 0:38
126 lbs
W
2
Carson Sassu
C. Sassu
Bristol Eastern
1
Gabe Soucy
G. Soucy
Bristol Eastern
W
DEC 3-0
132 lbs
2
Dylan Washburn
D. Washburn
Suffield/Windsor Locks
1
Tom Nichols
T. Nichols
Bristol Eastern
W
MD 13-2
138 lbs
2
Louis Stabile
L. Stabile
Brookfield
Semi-Finals
View All
1
Trent Thompson
T. Thompson
Bristol Eastern
W
F 3:06
106 lbs
5
Matty Carrozza
M. Carrozza
Brookfield
3
Noah Cintron
N. Cintron
Berlin
F 1:34
106 lbs
W
2
Daniel Taggart
D. Taggart
Suffield/Windsor Locks
1
Elijah Vertefeuille
E. Vertefeuille
Windham
W
F 0:33
113 lbs
4
Christianna Morley
C. Morley
Berlin
3
Zachary Johns
Z. Johns
Suffield/Windsor Locks
W
DEC 6-4
113 lbs
2
Mason Lishness
M. Lishness
Bristol Eastern
1
Kevin Fantoli
K. Fantoli
Windham
W
F 4:47
126 lbs
5
Aaron Morocho
A. Morocho
Bristol Eastern
Quarter-Finals
View All
3
Noah Cintron
N. Cintron
Berlin
W
MD 12-3
106 lbs
6
Anthony DiPietro
A. DiPietro
Foran
5
Matty Carrozza
M. Carrozza
Brookfield
W
MD 11-0
106 lbs
4
Ramon Pacheco
R. Pacheco
Windham
3
Zachary Johns
Z. Johns
Suffield/Windsor Locks
W
F 2:20
113 lbs
6
Tanish Joshi
T. Joshi
Foran
5
Luke Plano
L. Plano
Suffield/Windsor Locks
F 1:41
113 lbs
W
4
Christianna Morley
C. Morley
Berlin
7
Connor Bly
C. Bly
Suffield/Windsor Locks
F 0:25
126 lbs
W
2
Carson Sassu
C. Sassu
Bristol Eastern
3rd Place
View All
4
Ramon Pacheco
R. Pacheco
Windham
F 3:02
106 lbs
W
5
Matty Carrozza
M. Carrozza
Brookfield
2
Mason Lishness
M. Lishness
Bristol Eastern
W
F 3:47
113 lbs
6
Tanish Joshi
T. Joshi
Foran
4
Aidan Fitton
A. Fitton
Brookfield
TF 15-0
126 lbs
W
5
Aaron Morocho
A. Morocho
Bristol Eastern
3
Nate Orde
N. Orde
Berlin
DEC 7-2
132 lbs
W
7
Andrew Lozier
A. Lozier
Bristol Eastern
8
Raul Valle
R. Valle
Foran
F 0:11
138 lbs
W
7
Treyon Daniels
T. Daniels
Bristol Eastern
Consi-Semis
View All
4
Ramon Pacheco
R. Pacheco
Windham
W
F 2:10
106 lbs
3
Noah Cintron
N. Cintron
Berlin
6
Anthony DiPietro
A. DiPietro
Foran
MD 9-0
106 lbs
W
5
Matty Carrozza
M. Carrozza
Brookfield
5
Luke Plano
L. Plano
Suffield/Windsor Locks
TF 18-2
113 lbs
W
2
Mason Lishness
M. Lishness
Bristol Eastern
6
Tanish Joshi
T. Joshi
Foran
W
F 3:16
113 lbs
4
Christianna Morley
C. Morley
Berlin
4
Aidan Fitton
A. Fitton
Brookfield
W
F 2:56
126 lbs
3
Jordan Lang
J. Lang
Foran
Consi of 4
View All
6
Xavier Torres
X. Torres
W
F 1:52
126 lbs
7
Connor Bly
C. Bly
Suffield/Windsor Locks
6
Alex Bencosme
A. Bencosme
Windham
F 4:16
132 lbs
W
7
Andrew Lozier
A. Lozier
Bristol Eastern
8
Raul Valle
R. Valle
Foran
W
TF 18-1
138 lbs
4
Richie Stabile
R. Stabile
Brookfield
3
Ethan Edmondson
E. Edmondson
W
F 1:09
145 lbs
7
Ella Nichols
E. Nichols
Bristol Eastern
8
Amin Saleh
A. Saleh
Suffield/Windsor Locks
F 4:10
145 lbs
W
5
Sam Steigbigel
S. Steigbigel
Foran
RR Rnd 1
1
Jake Kaplan
J. Kaplan
Berlin
F 2:58
120 lbs
W
2
Riley McCarthy
R. McCarthy
Bristol Eastern
4
Hermin Pomales
H. Pomales
Windham
MD 17-4
120 lbs
W
3
Kyle Pokornowski
K. Pokornowski
Foran
1
Nolan Bannon
N. Bannon
Foran
W
F 0:36
195 lbs
4
Matt Wieczorek
M. Wieczorek
Berlin
3
Logan Morelli
L. Morelli
Bristol Eastern
W
F 3:16
195 lbs
2
Logan Meyer
L. Meyer
Bristol Eastern
RR Rnd 2
3
Kyle Pokornowski
K. Pokornowski
Foran
W
F 1:07
120 lbs
1
Jake Kaplan
J. Kaplan
Berlin
4
Hermin Pomales
H. Pomales
Windham
F 3:50
120 lbs
W
2
Riley McCarthy
R. McCarthy
Bristol Eastern
2
Logan Meyer
L. Meyer
Bristol Eastern
F 1:14
195 lbs
W
1
Nolan Bannon
N. Bannon
Foran
3
Logan Morelli
L. Morelli
Bristol Eastern
W
MD 15-6
195 lbs
4
Matt Wieczorek
M. Wieczorek
Berlin
RR Rnd 3
4
Hermin Pomales
H. Pomales
Windham
W
F 4:38
120 lbs
1
Jake Kaplan
J. Kaplan
Berlin
3
Kyle Pokornowski
K. Pokornowski
Foran
MD 10-2
120 lbs
W
2
Riley McCarthy
R. McCarthy
Bristol Eastern
3
Logan Morelli
L. Morelli
Bristol Eastern
F 0:46
195 lbs
W
1
Nolan Bannon
N. Bannon
Foran
2
Logan Meyer
L. Meyer
Bristol Eastern
W
F 0:52
195 lbs
4
Matt Wieczorek
M. Wieczorek
Berlin
Event Info
CJ McCormack Tournament on Dec 15, 2018 in Berlin, CT.