Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2021 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
2021 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Brackets
Results
Results
Varsity
Varsity
JV
Round
Finals
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
Round of 32
3rd Place
Consi-Semis
Consi of 4
Consi of 8 #2
Consi of 8 #1
Consi of 16 #2
Team Name
Brookline
Central Catholic
Dedham
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Gloucester
Greater Lowell
Lowell
Melrose
Middleborough
Mount Mansfield
Natick
North Andover
Salem
Saugus/Peabody
Shawsheen
Tewksbury
Whittier
Wilmington
Winchester
Woburn
Xaverian
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
170 lbs
182 lbs
195 lbs
220 lbs
285 lbs
Finals
View All
Nick Desisto
N. Desisto
Tewksbury
F 2-0 1:21
106 lbs
W
Louie Linton
L. Linton
Jaclyn Dehney
J. Dehney
Central Catholic
DEC 5-0
113 lbs
W
Miles Darling
M. Darling
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Jack Callahan
J. Callahan
Tewksbury
W
F 2-0 1:21
120 lbs
Liam Musante
L. Musante
Natick
James Bohenko
J. Bohenko
Central Catholic
MD 11-2
126 lbs
W
Shaun McLaughlin
S. McLaughlin
Natick
Daniel Beaton
D. Beaton
Gloucester
F 4-1 2:18
132 lbs
W
Sidney Tildsley
S. Tildsley
Shawsheen
Semi-Finals
View All
Cole Glynn
C. Glynn
Central Catholic
DEC 6-1
106 lbs
W
Louie Linton
L. Linton
Marco Albanese
M. Albanese
Melrose
F 4-2 1:38
106 lbs
W
Nick Desisto
N. Desisto
Tewksbury
Brayton Carbone
B. Carbone
Shawsheen
DEC 7-0
113 lbs
W
Miles Darling
M. Darling
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Jaclyn Dehney
J. Dehney
Central Catholic
W
DEC 5-2
113 lbs
Nathan Sayers
N. Sayers
Xaverian
Jack Callahan
J. Callahan
Tewksbury
W
F 2-0 1:08
120 lbs
Lucien Tremblay
L. Tremblay
Shawsheen
Quarter-Finals
View All
Nick Desisto
N. Desisto
Tewksbury
W
F 8-2 1:12
106 lbs
Dante Graziano
D. Graziano
Shawsheen
Cole Glynn
C. Glynn
Central Catholic
W
DEC 5-3
106 lbs
Jackson Cody
J. Cody
Gloucester
Marco Albanese
M. Albanese
Melrose
W
F 7-3 0:54
106 lbs
Armir Vranari
A. Vranari
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Jaleil King
J. King
Greater Lowell
F 2-0 0:17
106 lbs
W
Louie Linton
L. Linton
Aritra Tapaswi
A. Tapaswi
Natick
F 13-0 4:27
113 lbs
W
Miles Darling
M. Darling
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Round of 16
View All
Jackson Cody
J. Cody
Gloucester
W
F 0-0 0:27
106 lbs
Cameron Ackerman
C. Ackerman
Woburn
Anthony Baia
A. Baia
Greater Lowell
F 7-2 3:08
113 lbs
W
Aritra Tapaswi
A. Tapaswi
Natick
Joshua Lister
J. Lister
North Andover
W
MD 11-1
113 lbs
Max LoRusso
M. LoRusso
Saugus/Peabody
Sebastien Boisvert
S. Boisvert
DEC 7-2
113 lbs
W
Nathan Sayers
N. Sayers
Xaverian
Jaclyn Dehney
J. Dehney
Central Catholic
W
F 2-0 0:59
113 lbs
Michael Thomas
M. Thomas
Melrose
Round of 32
Quinn Bennett
Q. Bennett
Middleborough
F 0-0 2:42
145 lbs
W
Hunter Johnson
H. Johnson
Tewksbury
3rd Place
View All
Jackson Cody
J. Cody
Gloucester
DEC 3-0
106 lbs
W
Cole Glynn
C. Glynn
Central Catholic
Nathan Sayers
N. Sayers
Xaverian
W
MD 10-2
113 lbs
Brayton Carbone
B. Carbone
Shawsheen
Lucien Tremblay
L. Tremblay
Shawsheen
W
DEC 9-4
120 lbs
Eli Feldman
E. Feldman
Brookline
Joseph Mahon
J. Mahon
Woburn
F 2-2 2:54
126 lbs
W
Damien Pak
D. Pak
Jamie Evarts
J. Evarts
Brookline
DEC 5-2
132 lbs
W
Quin Foyle
Q. Foyle
Consi-Semis
View All
Jackson Cody
J. Cody
Gloucester
W
F 3-0 2:08
106 lbs
Marco Albanese
M. Albanese
Melrose
Dante Graziano
D. Graziano
Shawsheen
F 4-0 1:26
106 lbs
W
Cole Glynn
C. Glynn
Central Catholic
Benjamin Barrasso
B. Barrasso
Tewksbury
F 8-2 2:12
113 lbs
W
Brayton Carbone
B. Carbone
Shawsheen
Sebastien Boisvert
S. Boisvert
F 8-5 4:51
113 lbs
W
Nathan Sayers
N. Sayers
Xaverian
Noah Cafferky
N. Cafferky
Winchester
F 6-2 3:28
120 lbs
W
Lucien Tremblay
L. Tremblay
Shawsheen
Consi of 4
View All
Jaleil King
J. King
Greater Lowell
F 2-0 0:21
106 lbs
W
Jackson Cody
J. Cody
Gloucester
Dante Graziano
D. Graziano
Shawsheen
W
F 7-2 0:57
106 lbs
Armir Vranari
A. Vranari
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Max LoRusso
M. LoRusso
Saugus/Peabody
F 2-1 0:59
113 lbs
W
Benjamin Barrasso
B. Barrasso
Tewksbury
Michael Thomas
M. Thomas
Melrose
F 0-0 0:08
113 lbs
W
Sebastien Boisvert
S. Boisvert
Nick Spero
N. Spero
Central Catholic
DEC 5-0
120 lbs
W
Eli Feldman
E. Feldman
Brookline
Consi of 8 #2
View All
Cameron Ackerman
C. Ackerman
Woburn
F 10-3 1:28
106 lbs
W
Dante Graziano
D. Graziano
Shawsheen
Max LoRusso
M. LoRusso
Saugus/Peabody
W
DEC 4-3
113 lbs
Ezekiel Kasen
E. Kasen
Brookline
Sebastien Boisvert
S. Boisvert
W
F 2-0 0:39
113 lbs
Joshua Lister
J. Lister
North Andover
Anthony Baia
A. Baia
Greater Lowell
F 6-0 1:56
113 lbs
W
Benjamin Barrasso
B. Barrasso
Tewksbury
Michael Thomas
M. Thomas
Melrose
W
DEC 6-5
113 lbs
Aritra Tapaswi
A. Tapaswi
Natick
Consi of 8 #1
View All
Collin McAveney
C. McAveney
W
F 0-0 0:10
120 lbs
Carmine Cubelli
C. Cubelli
Greater Lowell
Ryan Chum
R. Chum
Lowell
W
F 2-0 0:47
120 lbs
Devin Millea
D. Millea
Dedham
Richard Bongiorno
R. Bongiorno
Tewksbury
F 6-5 2:42
126 lbs
W
Leo Samuels
L. Samuels
Brookline
Isaac Cesco
I. Cesco
DEC 5-2
126 lbs
W
Joe Allen
J. Allen
Gloucester
Anthony McCann
A. McCann
North Andover
W
F 4-0 2:13
126 lbs
Quinn Fogarty
Q. Fogarty
Melrose
Event Info
2021 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA] on Dec 18, 2021.