Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
USA Wrestling
2020 Senior Nationals
2020 Senior Nationals
Oct 9-11, 2020
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Preseeds
Results
Team Name
505 Wrestling Club
Badger Regional Training Center
Beat the Streets Wrestling Program Lancaster
CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC
California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)
Community Youth Center - Concord Campus
Cougar Wrestling Club
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC
Legends of Gold
MWC Wrestling Academy
Minnesota Storm
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
New York Athletic Club
Panhandle Wrestling Club
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
Rise Wrestling
Roadrunner WC
SWAT
South Side Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Suples Wrestling Club
TMWC/IRTC
TMWC/OHIO RTC
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
Unattached
Union County Wrestling Club
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
West Point Wrestling Club
Wrestling Rhinos
Weight Class
60 kg
67 kg
77 kg
87 kg
97 kg
130 kg
Rnd of 16
1
Taylor LaMont
T. LaMont
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
VFA 1:24 10-0
60 kg
Jonathan Gurule
J. Gurule
505 Wrestling Club
Samuel Braswell IV
S. IV
Cougar Wrestling Club
VSU 10-0 0:44
60 kg
W
3
Randon Miranda
R. Miranda
New York Athletic Club
4
Brady Koontz
B. Koontz
TMWC/OHIO RTC
W
VPO 5-0
60 kg
Elijah Varona
E. Varona
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Chance Rich
C. Rich
Roadrunner WC
W
VSU1 11-2 2:07
60 kg
5
Liam Cronin
L. Cronin
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
6
Conor Knopick
C. Knopick
MWC Wrestling Academy
W
VSU 11-0 4:24
60 kg
Britain Longmire
B. Longmire
Unattached
Joey Jones
J. Jones
Unattached
VSU1 11-2 1:31
60 kg
W
7
Dylan Koontz
D. Koontz
TMWC/OHIO RTC
8
Mosha Schwartz
M. Schwartz
Unattached
W
VSU 8-0 0:48
60 kg
11
Nicky Raimo
N. Raimo
Unattached
10
Alex Thomsen
A. Thomsen
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
W
VSU 9-0 4:49
60 kg
9
Camden Russell
C. Russell
MWC Wrestling Academy
1
Nolan Baker
N. Baker
New York Athletic Club
W
VSU 8-0 1:44
67 kg
Morgan Flaharty
M. Flaharty
New York Athletic Club
Payne Carr
P. Carr
Union County Wrestling Club
VSU1 13-4 3:40
67 kg
W
2
Calvin Germinaro
C. Germinaro
Minnesota Storm
3
Lenny Merkin
L. Merkin
New York Athletic Club
W
VSU 8-0 0:55
67 kg
Dylan Thurston
D. Thurston
Unattached
Matthew Floresca
M. Floresca
Wrestling Rhinos
VSU 11-0 0:22
67 kg
W
4
Benjamin Peak
B. Peak
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
5
Jessy Williams
J. Williams
New York Athletic Club
W
VSU 9-0 1:49
67 kg
Nicholas Leonetti
N. Leonetti
Suples Wrestling Club
Anthony Abidin
A. Abidin
West Point Wrestling Club
W
VSU 11-0 1:58
67 kg
6
Logan Savvy
L. Savvy
New York Athletic Club
7
Jasiah Williams
J. Williams
CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC
W
VFA 0:26 2-0
67 kg
Farrokh Safaeinejad
F. Safaeinejad
New York Athletic Club
Duncan Nelson
D. Nelson
Unattached
W
VPO1 12-7
67 kg
8
Ridge Lovett
R. Lovett
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
1
Patrick Smith
P. Smith
Minnesota Storm
W
VPO 7-0
77 kg
Zachary Grimes
Z. Grimes
SWAT
Ryan Epps
R. Epps
Minnesota Storm
W
VPO1 10-5
77 kg
2
Burke Paddock
B. Paddock
New York Athletic Club
3
Kendrick Sanders
K. Sanders
New York Athletic Club
W
VSU 8-0 2:13
77 kg
Timothy Johnson-Thompson
T. Johnson-Thompson
Rise Wrestling
Michael Napier
M. Napier
Panhandle Wrestling Club
VSU 8-0 1:25
77 kg
W
4
Alec Ortiz
A. Ortiz
Minnesota Storm
5
Fritz Schierl
F. Schierl
TMWC/OHIO RTC
W
VSU1 19-10 2:31
77 kg
Ryan Whittle
R. Whittle
Beat the Streets Wrestling Program Lancaster
Riley Briggs
R. Briggs
Community Youth Center - Concord Campus
W
VPO1 11-8
77 kg
6
Tommy Brackett
T. Brackett
Unattached
7
Tyler Eischens
T. Eischens
California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)
W
VSU 9-0 1:35
77 kg
David Khavin
D. Khavin
Unattached
Dracius Mckee
D. Mckee
Unattached
VFA 1:23 4-0
77 kg
W
8
Peyton Robb
P. Robb
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
Tyler Wilson
T. Wilson
Unattached
VSU 8-0 0:43
87 kg
W
2
Josef Rau
J. Rau
TMWC/IRTC
3
Marcus Finau
M. Finau
New York Athletic Club
VPO1 6-3
87 kg
W
Christian DuLaney
C. DuLaney
Minnesota Storm
Dane Harter
D. Harter
Unattached
W
VPO1 4-3
87 kg
4
George Sikes
G. Sikes
New York Athletic Club
5
Zachary Braunagel
Z. Braunagel
Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC
VPO1 5-4
87 kg
W
Trent Munoz
T. Munoz
Unattached
Conner Linehan
C. Linehan
Unattached
W
VSU 8-0 2:23
87 kg
DM Hallett
D. Hallett
Unattached
Cade Belshay
C. Belshay
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
VPO1 3-1
87 kg
W
Lelund Weatherspoon
L. Weatherspoon
New York Athletic Club
Lukas Poloncic
L. Poloncic
Minnesota Storm
W
VSU 8-0 0:49
87 kg
John Hagey
J. Hagey
505 Wrestling Club
1
Chad Porter
C. Porter
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
VSU 8-0 3:40
97 kg
Brady Vogel
B. Vogel
Unattached
3
Braxton Amos
B. Amos
Badger Regional Training Center
W
VSU 8-0 0:48
97 kg
Tyler Westlund
T. Westlund
Unattached
1
Cohlton Schultz
C. Schultz
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
VSU1 10-1 1:28
130 kg
Conor Karwath
C. Karwath
Rise Wrestling
Tommie Turner
T. Turner
Unattached
VSU 11-0 1:36
130 kg
W
2
West Cathcart
W. Cathcart
New York Athletic Club
3
Luke Luffman
L. Luffman
Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC
W
VPO1 11-7
130 kg
Keaton Kluever
K. Kluever
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Tom Foote
T. Foote
South Side Wrestling Club
VFA 2:36 9-0
130 kg
W
4
Donny Longendyke
D. Longendyke
Minnesota Storm
5
Tanner Farmer
T. Farmer
New York Athletic Club
W
VSU 8-0 1:31
130 kg
Aj Nevills
A. Nevills
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
Malcolm Allen
M. Allen
Legends of Gold
W
VSU 8-0 3:29
130 kg
Jonovan Smith
J. Smith
Unattached
Event Info
The best Greco-Roman and men's and women's freestyle wrestlers do battle at the 2020 Senior Nationals.
Show More