picture of 2020 Senior Nationals

Completed, Oct 9 - 11
 

The best Greco-Roman and men's and women's freestyle wrestlers do battle at the 2020 Senior Nationals.

Men’s freestyle

57 kg

  1. Vitali Arujau (TMWC)
  2. Darian Cruz (NYAC)
  3. Zane Richards (TMWC)
  4. Frank Perrelli (TMWC)
  5. Jack Mueller (NYCRTC)
  6. Shelton Mack (TMWC)
  7. Sean Russell (Gopher WC RTC)
  8. Skylar Petry (Minnesota Storm)
  9. Brandon Courtney (Sunkist Kids)
  10. Jakob Camacho (TMWC)
  11. Matthew Ramos (Gopher WC RTC)
  12. Jack Medley (CKWC)

65 kg

  1. Joey McKenna (TMWC)
  2. Jaydin Eierman (Hawkeye WC)
  3. Evan Henderson (TMWC)
  4. Andy Simmons (CKWC)
  5. Kanen Storr (CKWC)
  6. Dean Heil (TMWC)
  7. Matthew Kolodzik (NYAC)
  8. Mitch McKee (Gopher WC RTC)
  9. Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado RTC)
  10. Sean Fausz (TMWC)
  11. Luke Pletcher (Pittsburgh WC)
  12. Yahya Thomas (Wildcat WC)
  13. Nick Dardanes (TMWC)
  14. Chad Red (Nebraska WTC)
  15. Ethan Lizak (NYAC)
  16. Austin Gomez (Cyclone RTC)

74 kg

  1. Logan Massa (CKWC)
  2. Evan Wick (TMWC)
  3. Anthony Valencia (Sunkist Kids)
  4. Ryan Deakin (TMWC)
  5. David Carr (Cyclone RTC)
  6. Hayden Hidlay (TMWC)
  7. Joey Lavallee (TMWC)
  8. CJ Brucki
  9. Dan Vallimont (Pennsylvania RTC)
  10. Danny Braunagel (Illinois RTC)
  11. Austin Headlee (Sunkist Kids)
  12. Rick Durso (Pennsylvania RTC)

86 kg

  1. Nate Jackson (NYAC)
  2. Gabe Dean (TMWC)
  3. Trent Hidlay (TMWC)
  4. Brett Pfarr (Gopher WC RTC)
  5. Drew Foster (Panther WC RTC)
  6. David McFadden Pennsylvania RTC)
  7. Taylor Lujan (Panther WC RTC)
  8. Max Dean (TMWC)
  9. Rocky Elam (Tiger Style WC)
  10. Devin Skatzka (Gopher WC RTC)
  11. Mikey Labriola (Nebraska WTC)
  12. Taylor Venz

97 kg

  1. Kyle Snyder (TMWC)
  2. Hayden Zillmer (Gopher WC RTC)
  3. Kollin Moore (TMWC)
  4. Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids)
  5. Ben Honis (Pennsylvania RTC)
  6. Ty Walz (TMWC)
  7. Timothy Dudley (Sunkist Kids)
  8. Nick Reenan (TMWC)
  9. Jakob Woodley (Oklahoma RTC)
  10. Scottie Boykin(TMWC)
  11. Lucas Davison (Wildcat WC)
  12. Eric Schultz (Nebraska WTC)
  13. Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh WC)

125 kg

  1. Dom Bradley (Sunkist Kids)
  2. Mason Parris (CKWC)
  3. Youssif Hemida (NYAC)
  4. David Tate Orndorff (TMWC)
  5. Tanner Hall (Sunkist Kids)
  6. Trent Hillger (Badger RTC)
  7. Jordan Wood (Lehigh Valley WC)
  8. Danny Chaid (California RTC)
  9. Derek White (TMWC)
  10. Zach Elam (Tiger Style WC)
  11. Mauro Correnti (NYAC)
  12. AJ Nevills (TMWC)

Women’s freestyle

50 kg

  1. Sarah Hildebrandt (NYAC)
  2. Alyssa Lampe (Sunkist Kids)
  3. Amy Fearnside (TMWC)
  4. Emily Shilson (TMWC)

53 kg

  1. Katherin Shai (TMWC)
  2. Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Kids)
  3. Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids)

57 kg

  1. Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids)
  2. Lauren Louive (NYAC)

62 kg

  1. Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids)
  2. Jennifer Page (TMWC)
  3. Jackie Cataline (TMWC)
  4. Lexie Basham (Spartan Mat Club)

68 kg

  1. Forrest Molinari (Sunkist Kids)
  2. Alexandria Glaude (TMWC)
  3. Rachel Watters (NYAC)
  4. Skylar Grote (NYAC)
  5. Marilyn Garcia

76 kg

  1. Adeline Gray (NYAC)
  2. Precious Bell (TMWC)
  3. Victoria Francis (TMWC)
  4. Dymond Guilford (TMWC)
  5. Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite)
  6. Geneva Gray

Greco-Roman

60 kg

  1. Taylor LaMont (Sunkist Kids)
  2. Travis Rice (NYAC)
  3. Randon Miranda (NYAC)
  4. Brady Koontz (TMWC)
  5. Liam Cronin (Nebraska WTC)
  6. Conor Knopick (MWC Wrestling Academy)
  7. Dylan Koontz (Ohio RTC)
  8. Mosha Schwartz
  9. Camden Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy)
  10. Alex Thomsen (Nebraska WTC)
  11. Nicky Raimo

67 kg

  1. Nolan Baker (Alpha Wrestling Academy)
  2. Calvin Germinaro
  3. Lenny Merkin (NYAC)
  4. Benjamin Peak (Sunkist Kids)
  5. Jessy Williams (NYAC)
  6. Logan Savvy (NYAC)
  7. Jasiah Williams (CSU Pueblo RTC)
  8. Ridge Lovett (Nebraska WTC)

77 kg

  1. Patrick Smith (Minnesota Storm)
  2. Burke Paddock (NYAC)
  3. Kendrick Sanders (NYAC)
  4. Alec Ortiz (Minnesota Storm)
  5. Fritz Schierl (TMWC)
  6. Tommy Brackett
  7. Tyler Eischens (CA RTC)
  8. Peyton Robb (Nebraska WTC)

87 kg

  1. Alan Vera (NYAC)
  2. Josef Rau (TMWC)
  3. Marcus Finau (NYAC)
  4. George Sikes (NYAC)
  5. Zachary Braunagel (Illinois RTC/Illini WC)

97 kg

  1. Chad Porter (Sunkist Kids)
  2. Nicholas Boykin (Sunkist Kids)
  3. Braxton Amos (Badger RTC)
  4. Jeremiah Imonode (West Point WC)
  5. Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh WC)
  6. Kordell Norfleet (Sunkist Kids)
  7. Tyler Hannah (Combat W.C.)

130 kg

  1. Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids)
  2. West Cathcart (NYAC)
  3. Luke Luffman (Illinois RTC/Illini WC)
  4. Donny Longendyke
  5. Tanner Farmer