Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
District 2 JV District Championships
District 2 JV District Championships
Brackets
Results
Results
Championship Finals
Championship Finals
Consolation Final Round
Consolation Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
Consolation Round 3
2nd Round Consolation / Round 2 RR
Quarterfinal / WrestleBacks
Championship Round 2 / First Round Consolations 32
Team Name
Abington Heights
Delaware Valley Hs
Honesdale Hs
Montrose Hs
North Pocono
Valley View Hs
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
West Scranton Hs
Wilkes-Barre Area
Weight Class
114
121
127
133
139
145
152
160
172
189
215
285
Championship Finals
View All
1
Jason Beck
J. Beck
Abington Heights
W
DEC 4-2
114
2
Kyle Scartelli
K. Scartelli
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
5
Connor McHugh
C. McHugh
North Pocono
W
DEC 8-3
121
7
Cameron Grohowski
C. Grohowski
Wilkes-Barre Area
1
Reed Howell
R. Howell
Honesdale Hs
W
F 13-5 4:22
127
2
Carl Nolt
C. Nolt
Montrose Hs
16
Tyler Baker
T. Baker
Delaware Valley Hs
F 0-2 1:53
133
W
2
Wyatt Steele
W. Steele
Montrose Hs
1
Alexzander Holbrook
A. Holbrook
Montrose Hs
F 4-1 2:44
139
W
3
Tyler Meyers
T. Meyers
Honesdale Hs
Event Info
District 2 JV District Championships on Feb 18, 2024 in Milford, PA.