Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Nebraska Christian Jr. Eagles Tournament
Nebraska Christian Jr. Eagles Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Boys Pre-K/K
Boys Pre-K/K
Boys 1st/2nd
Boys 3rd/4th
Boys 5th/6th
Boys 7th/8th
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Clarks Maulers
High Plains Community
Maulers Youth Wrestling
Weight Class
40-45
46-50
48-68
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brixlon Willingham
B. Willingham
Maulers Youth Wrestling
W
F 12-1 5:44
40-45
2
Cooper Dettman
C. Dettman
3
Ezekiel Huenefeld
E. Huenefeld
W
F 7-4 1:00
40-45
4
Avett Ross
A. Ross
1
Briggs Buller
B. Buller
High Plains Community
W
TF 15-0 3:28
46-50
2
Jack Green
J. Green
3
Ezra Murphy
E. Murphy
W
F 14-4 1:00
46-50
4
Lincoln Seip
L. Seip
1
Rhett Brondel
R. Brondel
W
F 12-0 3:21
48-68
2
Sawyer McHargue
S. McHargue
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brixlon Willingham
B. Willingham
Maulers Youth Wrestling
W
F 13-2 5:36
40-45
3
Ezekiel Huenefeld
E. Huenefeld
2
Cooper Dettman
C. Dettman
W
F 17-4 1:00
40-45
4
Avett Ross
A. Ross
1
Briggs Buller
B. Buller
High Plains Community
DEC 8-4
46-50
W
3
Ezra Murphy
E. Murphy
2
Jack Green
J. Green
TF 15-0 0:23
46-50
W
4
Lincoln Seip
L. Seip
1
Rhett Brondel
R. Brondel
W
F 17-0 5:39
48-68
3
Dustin Wall
D. Wall
Clarks Maulers
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brixlon Willingham
B. Willingham
Maulers Youth Wrestling
W
F 10-0 3:23
40-45
4
Avett Ross
A. Ross
2
Cooper Dettman
C. Dettman
W
F 15-3 1:00
40-45
3
Ezekiel Huenefeld
E. Huenefeld
1
Briggs Buller
B. Buller
High Plains Community
W
MD 16-7
46-50
4
Lincoln Seip
L. Seip
2
Jack Green
J. Green
F 16-2 0:44
46-50
W
3
Ezra Murphy
E. Murphy
1
Rhett Brondel
R. Brondel
W
F 13-13 5:46
48-68
4
Mason Huenefeld
M. Huenefeld
Event Info
Nebraska Christian Jr. Eagles Tournament on Feb 24, 2024 in Central City, NE.