Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Today at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2024
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2024
Brackets
Results
Results
Tot Boys
Tot Boys
Tot Girls
Bantam Boys
Bantam Girls
Midget Boys
Midget Girls
Novice Boys
Novice Girls
Middle School Boys
Middle School Girls
Round
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1
Team Name
Baker Wrestling Club
Billings Wrestling Club
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Elkhorn Wrestling
Fergus Wrestling Club
Forsyth Wrestling Club
Hardin Wrestling Club
Laurel Matburners
Magic City Wrestling
Miles City Wrestling Club
Project Wrestling
Shepherd Wrestling Club
Stillwater Wrestling Club
Team Champs
Weight Class
32-35
36-40
41-45
44-48
49-52
54-55
59-60
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
3
Weston Leger
W. Leger
Laurel Matburners
W
DEC 11-8
36-40
8
Easton Phares
E. Phares
Billings Wrestling Club
4
Zayd Arthur
Z. Arthur
Shepherd Wrestling Club
W
MD 12-2
36-40
6
Haakon Oiestad
H. Oiestad
Elkhorn Wrestling
5
Beau Bruton
B. Bruton
Laurel Matburners
F 2-0 0:08
36-40
W
7
Brody Selle
B. Selle
Project Wrestling
4
Abel Lopez
A. Lopez
Team Champs
DEC 10-4
41-45
W
1
Stetson Not afraid
S. afraid
Hardin Wrestling Club
7
Ryker Lowe
R. Lowe
Laurel Matburners
F 7-5 1:12
41-45
W
2
Franklin Phifer
F. Phifer
Fergus Wrestling Club
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
4
Zayd Arthur
Z. Arthur
Shepherd Wrestling Club
DEC 10-8 SV
SV
36-40
W
3
Weston Leger
W. Leger
Laurel Matburners
8
Easton Phares
E. Phares
Billings Wrestling Club
W
F 9-3 2:30
36-40
6
Haakon Oiestad
H. Oiestad
Elkhorn Wrestling
1
Stetson Not afraid
S. afraid
Hardin Wrestling Club
F 2-2 0:26
41-45
W
2
Franklin Phifer
F. Phifer
Fergus Wrestling Club
4
Abel Lopez
A. Lopez
Team Champs
F 5-7 1:16
41-45
W
7
Ryker Lowe
R. Lowe
Laurel Matburners
1
Greinjer Grosulak
G. Grosulak
Billings Wrestling Club
F 5-2 0:47
44-48
W
7
Kaycin Schmelzer
K. Schmelzer
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Round 3
1
Callahan Royce
C. Royce
Stillwater Wrestling Club
F 5-6 2:07
32-35
W
2
Duke Heesch
D. Heesch
Shepherd Wrestling Club
1
Wesley Brown
W. Brown
Stillwater Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:15
59-60
2
Cayden Cheguis
C. Cheguis
Miles City Wrestling Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Konner Kruger
K. Kruger
Hardin Wrestling Club
F 5-0 1:00
36-40
W
4
Zayd Arthur
Z. Arthur
Shepherd Wrestling Club
6
Haakon Oiestad
H. Oiestad
Elkhorn Wrestling
W
DEC 9-6
36-40
2
Chase Ziegler
C. Ziegler
Laurel Matburners
3
Weston Leger
W. Leger
Laurel Matburners
F 5-0 0:46
36-40
W
7
Brody Selle
B. Selle
Project Wrestling
8
Easton Phares
E. Phares
Billings Wrestling Club
DEC 9-7
36-40
W
5
Beau Bruton
B. Bruton
Laurel Matburners
1
Stetson Not afraid
S. afraid
Hardin Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:21
41-45
W
5
Cohen Wells
C. Wells
Baker Wrestling Club
Round 2
1
Callahan Royce
C. Royce
Stillwater Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
32-35
3
Cashton Old elk
C. elk
Hardin Wrestling Club
2
Weston Lowe
W. Lowe
Laurel Matburners
W
F 2-0 0:56
54-55
1
Tripp Chase
T. Chase
Team Champs
1
Wesley Brown
W. Brown
Stillwater Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:11
59-60
3
Hedson Sloan
H. Sloan
Hardin Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
View All
1
Konner Kruger
K. Kruger
Hardin Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:17
36-40
W
8
Easton Phares
E. Phares
Billings Wrestling Club
7
Brody Selle
B. Selle
Project Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:11
36-40
2
Chase Ziegler
C. Ziegler
Laurel Matburners
3
Weston Leger
W. Leger
Laurel Matburners
W
F 8-0 0:53
36-40
6
Haakon Oiestad
H. Oiestad
Elkhorn Wrestling
5
Beau Bruton
B. Bruton
Laurel Matburners
W
DEC 7-6
36-40
4
Zayd Arthur
Z. Arthur
Shepherd Wrestling Club
1
Stetson Not afraid
S. afraid
Hardin Wrestling Club
W
MD 16-4
41-45
8
Riot Pearce
R. Pearce
Project Wrestling
Round 1
2
Duke Heesch
D. Heesch
Shepherd Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
32-35
3
Cashton Old elk
C. elk
Hardin Wrestling Club
1
Tripp Chase
T. Chase
Team Champs
F 11-0 1:28
54-55
W
2
Weston Lowe
W. Lowe
Laurel Matburners
2
Cayden Cheguis
C. Cheguis
Miles City Wrestling Club
W
DEC 7-5
59-60
3
Hedson Sloan
H. Sloan
Hardin Wrestling Club
Event Info
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2024 on Jan 27, 2024 in Worden, MT.