Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2024 George Hoover Invitational - Boys
2024 George Hoover Invitational - Boys
Brackets
Results
Results
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 4 (16 Man)
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
Round 3 (16 Man)
Round 3 (8 Man)
Round 2 (16 Man)
Round 2 (8 Man)
Round 1 (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Capital City
Liberty
Liberty North
North Kansas City
Raytown South
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
1
Gabriel Gast
G. Gast
Shawnee Mission Northwest
F 7-1 1:29
190
W
2
Donovan Hodges
D. Hodges
Liberty
13
Masen Bindel
M. Bindel
Liberty
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
190
W
3
Matthew Wiegand
M. Wiegand
Capital City
4
Zyair Hall
Z. Hall
Raytown South
M FOR 0-0
190
W
11
Bryant Rodriguez-Legrotte
B. Rodriguez-Legrotte
Raytown South
5
Darius Hendricks
D. Hendricks
Capital City
F 5-0 1:53
190
W
7
Spencer Deuschle
S. Deuschle
Liberty North
8
Stephen Willis
S. Willis
Capital City
W
F 3-4 2:29
190
6
Kadeen Anderson
K. Anderson
North Kansas City
Event Info
2024 George Hoover Invitational - Boys on Jan 27, 2024 in Liberty, MO.