Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Waukon Hefferen-Mathis-Lonning Tournament
Waukon Hefferen-Mathis-Lonning Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
prek-k
prek-k
Grades 1-2
Grades 3-4
Grades 5-6
Grades 7-8
PreK-K girls
Grade 1-2 girls
Grade 3-4 girls
Grade 5-6 girls
Grade 7-8 girls
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Anamosa
Caledonia warriors
Central Little Warriors
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
De Soto
Houston jr. Wrestling
Immortal Athletics WC
MFL MarMac Youth Wrestling
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
Oelwein Wrestling
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Postville
Prairie du Chien
Rams wrestling club
TigerHawk Wrestling Club
Vinton Shellsburg
Warrior Mat
Waukon Indians
Waukon Wrestling
Waukon Wrestling Club
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Weight Class
40-40
40-43
42-44
43-45
45-47
45-45
47-49
50-53
53-56
58-61
69-69
36-39
38-39
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Forrest Moose
F. Moose
Waukon Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
53-56
2
Carter Pritchard
C. Pritchard
Central Little Warriors
1
Beckett Piggott
B. Piggott
Waukon Wrestling Club
W
TF 17-1 2:01
58-61
2
Maddon Rissman
M. Rissman
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brycen Hauser
B. Hauser
Waukon Wrestling Club
TF 19-4 2:56
40-40
W
2
Quillan Murray
Q. Murray
Oelwein Wrestling
3
Morris Carlson
M. Carlson
Waukon Wrestling Club
F 13-1 2:52
40-40
W
4
Brekken Mohn
B. Mohn
MFL MarMac Youth Wrestling
1
Owen Schulte
O. Schulte
Waukon Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:20
40-43
2
Wyatt Besler
W. Besler
Rams wrestling club
3
Skyler Hall
S. Hall
Central Little Warriors
MD 16-4
40-43
W
4
Brayden Bear
B. Bear
MFL MarMac Youth Wrestling
1
Xander Jans
X. Jans
Immortal Athletics WC
DEC 12-9
42-44
W
2
Sawyer Boardman
S. Boardman
De Soto
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Forrest Moose
F. Moose
Waukon Wrestling
F 2-0 0:08
53-56
W
3
Remington Boldt
R. Boldt
Houston jr. Wrestling
1
Beckett Piggott
B. Piggott
Waukon Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:44
58-61
3
Dawson Munyon
D. Munyon
De Soto
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Monty Stika
M. Stika
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
DEC 6-3
69-69
W
1
Levi Smith
L. Smith
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brycen Hauser
B. Hauser
Waukon Wrestling Club
W
MD 13-2
40-40
3
Morris Carlson
M. Carlson
Waukon Wrestling Club
2
Quillan Murray
Q. Murray
Oelwein Wrestling
W
DEC 15-8
40-40
4
Brekken Mohn
B. Mohn
MFL MarMac Youth Wrestling
1
Owen Schulte
O. Schulte
Waukon Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:48
40-43
3
Skyler Hall
S. Hall
Central Little Warriors
2
Wyatt Besler
W. Besler
Rams wrestling club
TF 23-8 3:00
40-43
W
4
Brayden Bear
B. Bear
MFL MarMac Youth Wrestling
1
Xander Jans
X. Jans
Immortal Athletics WC
DEC 7-6
42-44
W
3
Xavier Martinez
X. Martinez
Postville
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Levi Smith
L. Smith
Outlaw Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:41
69-69
2
Monty Stika
M. Stika
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Carter Pritchard
C. Pritchard
Central Little Warriors
FOR 0-0
53-56
W
3
Remington Boldt
R. Boldt
Houston jr. Wrestling
2
Maddon Rissman
M. Rissman
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
W
F 7-1 2:21
58-61
3
Dawson Munyon
D. Munyon
De Soto
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brycen Hauser
B. Hauser
Waukon Wrestling Club
DEC 8-4
40-40
W
4
Brekken Mohn
B. Mohn
MFL MarMac Youth Wrestling
2
Quillan Murray
Q. Murray
Oelwein Wrestling
W
F 5-0 0:45
40-40
3
Morris Carlson
M. Carlson
Waukon Wrestling Club
1
Owen Schulte
O. Schulte
Waukon Wrestling Club
W
F 13-2 1:29
40-43
4
Brayden Bear
B. Bear
MFL MarMac Youth Wrestling
2
Wyatt Besler
W. Besler
Rams wrestling club
W
TF 24-8 2:15
40-43
3
Skyler Hall
S. Hall
Central Little Warriors
1
Xander Jans
X. Jans
Immortal Athletics WC
W
MD 10-2
42-44
4
Nash Jennerjohn
N. Jennerjohn
Waukon Wrestling Club
Event Info
Waukon Hefferen-Mathis-Lonning Tournament on Jan 28, 2024 in Waukon, IA.