Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
1st Place
1st Place
11th Place
9th Place
7th Place
5th Place
3rd Place
Round I - Cons Semis Rd 2
Round H - Semi Finals
Round G - Round 2 Cons
Round G - Round 1 Cons
Round F - Quarterfinals
Round E
Round D
Round C
Round B
Prelimns Round 2
Round A
Prelimns Round 1
Team Name
Abbotsford/Colby
Baldwin-Woodville
Blair Taylor
Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prarie Farm
Cumberland
De Pere
Ellsworth
Freedom
Glenwood City
Ladysmith
Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren
Marathon
Menomonie
Middleton
Regis/Altoona
River Falls
St. Croix Central
St. Croix Falls
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
144
150
157
165
175
190
215
285
1st Place
View All
1
Blake Underwood
B. Underwood
Marathon
W
DEC 4-2
106
2
Braden Johnson
B. Johnson
Cumberland
1
Brayten Casey
B. Casey
Menomonie
W
DEC 3-0
113
2
Mycah Beckett
M. Beckett
De Pere
1
Brady Gesler
B. Gesler
Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prarie Farm
W
DEC 7-3
120
2
Aidan Aure
A. Aure
Menomonie
1
Wyatt Unser
W. Unser
Glenwood City
W
DEC 6-2
126
3
Will Schmitt
W. Schmitt
St. Croix Central
1
Colton Hush
C. Hush
Baldwin-Woodville
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
132
W
3
Teague Holzer
T. Holzer
St. Croix Central
Event Info
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys on Dec 28, 2023 through Dec 29, 2023 in River Falls, WI.