Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
North Oldham Mustang Classic
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Brackets
Results
Results
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement (32 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis & WB (32 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (32 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Caldwell County
Covington Catholic
Franklin County
Frederick Douglass
George Rogers Clark
John Hardin
Meade County
Newport
North Oldham
Ohio County
Oldham County
Pleasure Ridge Park
Scott
South Oldham
Wayne County
Woodford County
Weight Class
113
120
126
150
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
1
Kapela Joseph
K. Joseph
Frederick Douglass
W
DEC 1-0
113
2
Christian Delos-Santos
C. Delos-Santos
John Hardin
5
Jaylen Crutcher
J. Crutcher
Franklin County
F 7-0 2:18
113
W
3
Andre Carter
A. Carter
Caldwell County
7
Lincoln Maynard
L. Maynard
North Oldham
W
DEF 0-0
113
4
Christopher Arrenga-Mendez
C. Arrenga-Mendez
Newport
1
Madden Brown
M. Brown
Oldham County
W
F 1-0 5:57
120
3
Mason Gipson
M. Gipson
South Oldham
4
Kurt Feegle
K. Feegle
Wayne County
F 6-2 2:35
120
W
2
Joey Bratcher
J. Bratcher
Ohio County
Event Info
North Oldham Mustang Classic on Feb 3, 2024 in Goshen, KY.