Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2024 Bristol Central Invitational [CT]
2024 Bristol Central Invitational [CT]
Brackets
Results
Results
Round
Finals
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
Consi-Semis
Consi of 4
Consi of 8 #2
Consi of 8 #1
RR Rnd 1
RR Rnd 2
Team Name
Avon
Berlin
Bristol Central
Bristol Eastern
East Hartford
Enfield
Farmington
Guilford
Hall
Ledyard
Middletown
New Fairfield
New Milford
Plainville
Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug
Sheehan*
Staples
Terryville/Thomaston
Wethersfield
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
144 lbs
150 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
175 lbs
190 lbs
215 lbs
285 lbs
99 lbs
Finals
View All
Isaiah McDaniel
I. McDaniel
Middletown
W
TF 16-1 5:45
106 lbs
Yussuf Bah
Y. Bah
Bristol Eastern
michael ortiz
m. ortiz
Hall
W
DEC 6-4
113 lbs
Zaphyr Musshorn
Z. Musshorn
Plainville
Mason Arborio
M. Arborio
Berlin
W
F 5-2 1:58
120 lbs
Avery Porter
A. Porter
East Hartford
Joe Mahoney
J. Mahoney
New Fairfield
W
DEC 10-4
126 lbs
Ethan Buonanducci
E. Buonanducci
Enfield
Isaac Quiles
I. Quiles
East Hartford
W
F 4-4 3:31
132 lbs
Alex Uzzo
A. Uzzo
Guilford
Semi-Finals
View All
Yussuf Bah
Y. Bah
Bristol Eastern
W
F 3-2 1:59
106 lbs
Christopher Montovani
C. Montovani
East Hartford
Isaiah McDaniel
I. McDaniel
Middletown
W
MD 15-2
106 lbs
Ares Bourque
A. Bourque
Enfield
michael ortiz
m. ortiz
Hall
W
F 4-2 3:54
113 lbs
Joe Carrozza
J. Carrozza
New Fairfield
Zaphyr Musshorn
Z. Musshorn
Plainville
W
F 7-4 3:29
113 lbs
Collin Sullivan
C. Sullivan
Berlin
Kaden Dragon
K. Dragon
Bristol Central
MD 15-7
120 lbs
W
Avery Porter
A. Porter
East Hartford
Quarter-Finals
View All
Joseph Fleming
J. Fleming
New Milford
F 11-3 2:47
106 lbs
W
Christopher Montovani
C. Montovani
East Hartford
Isaiah McDaniel
I. McDaniel
Middletown
W
F 12-2 1:59
106 lbs
Talon Vanase
T. Vanase
Ledyard
Sebastian Carlo
S. Carlo
Avon
F 9-1 4:31
106 lbs
W
Ares Bourque
A. Bourque
Enfield
Yussuf Bah
Y. Bah
Bristol Eastern
W
F 6-0 4:17
106 lbs
Ryan Mcveigh
R. Mcveigh
New Fairfield
Andrew Plancon
A. Plancon
Guilford
F 8-1 3:10
113 lbs
W
Collin Sullivan
C. Sullivan
Berlin
Round of 16
View All
Joseph Fleming
J. Fleming
New Milford
W
F 4-2 1:50
106 lbs
Sam Roos
S. Roos
Terryville/Thomaston
Jessica Dudley
J. Dudley
Ledyard
FOR 0-0
106 lbs
W
Ryan Mcveigh
R. Mcveigh
New Fairfield
Sebastian Carlo
S. Carlo
Avon
W
F 6-0 2:22
106 lbs
evan demaine
e. demaine
Wethersfield
Talon Vanase
T. Vanase
Ledyard
W
MD 15-4
106 lbs
Jai Bette
J. Bette
Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug
Tyshawn Crooms
T. Crooms
Farmington
F 4-0 0:46
113 lbs
W
Andrew Brown
A. Brown
Bristol Eastern
3rd Place
View All
Ares Bourque
A. Bourque
Enfield
W
DEC 5-1
106 lbs
Christopher Montovani
C. Montovani
East Hartford
Caden Reynolds
C. Reynolds
New Milford
MD 13-1
113 lbs
W
Seamus Brannigan
S. Brannigan
Staples
Marlon Andino
M. Andino
Enfield
W
F 7-4 3:33
120 lbs
Kaden Dragon
K. Dragon
Bristol Central
Usman Akhtar
U. Akhtar
East Hartford
W
F 7-2 1:50
126 lbs
David Jacobs
D. Jacobs
Avon
Joseph Niek
J. Niek
Bristol Central
DEC 8-4
132 lbs
W
Tyler Roussel
T. Roussel
New Milford
4th Place
Ryder Langlois
R. Langlois
New Milford
NC
157 lbs
W
Chase Watkins
C. Watkins
Staples
Aidyn Davies
A. Davies
Bristol Eastern
W
NC
190 lbs
Hunter Krystock
H. Krystock
Plainville
5th Place
View All
Ryan Mcveigh
R. Mcveigh
New Fairfield
FOR
106 lbs
W
Sebastian Carlo
S. Carlo
Avon
Joe Carrozza
J. Carrozza
New Fairfield
W
NC
113 lbs
Collin Sullivan
C. Sullivan
Berlin
Alonzo Ccahuana Guevara
A. Guevara
Hall
DEC 2-1
120 lbs
W
Josiah Estriplet
J. Estriplet
Ledyard
Matthew Alfano
M. Alfano
New Milford
F 0-0 0:58
126 lbs
W
Alex Lamarre
A. Lamarre
Bristol Central
Gavin Zahler
G. Zahler
Staples
W
MD 18-10
132 lbs
Noli Lumani
N. Lumani
Avon
Consi-Semis
View All
Ryan Mcveigh
R. Mcveigh
New Fairfield
DEF
106 lbs
W
Ares Bourque
A. Bourque
Enfield
Sebastian Carlo
S. Carlo
Avon
F 12-0 3:54
106 lbs
W
Christopher Montovani
C. Montovani
East Hartford
Seamus Brannigan
S. Brannigan
Staples
W
F 6-1 1:37
113 lbs
Collin Sullivan
C. Sullivan
Berlin
Caden Reynolds
C. Reynolds
New Milford
W
F 3-0 4:52
113 lbs
Joe Carrozza
J. Carrozza
New Fairfield
Josiah Estriplet
J. Estriplet
Ledyard
DEC 8-2
120 lbs
W
Kaden Dragon
K. Dragon
Bristol Central
Consi of 4
View All
Sebastian Carlo
S. Carlo
Avon
W
F 2-11 3:57
106 lbs
Talon Vanase
T. Vanase
Ledyard
Joseph Fleming
J. Fleming
New Milford
F 2-2 1:43
106 lbs
W
Ryan Mcveigh
R. Mcveigh
New Fairfield
Andrew Brown
A. Brown
Bristol Eastern
MD 16-5
113 lbs
W
Seamus Brannigan
S. Brannigan
Staples
Andrew Plancon
A. Plancon
Guilford
F 2-0 2:18
113 lbs
W
Caden Reynolds
C. Reynolds
New Milford
Josiah Estriplet
J. Estriplet
Ledyard
W
DEC 2-1 TB2
TB2
120 lbs
Dante Bilskis
D. Bilskis
Guilford
Consi of 8 #2
View All
evan demaine
e. demaine
Wethersfield
F 2-1 1:45
106 lbs
W
Ryan Mcveigh
R. Mcveigh
New Fairfield
Jai Bette
J. Bette
Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug
F 2-0 0:39
106 lbs
W
Joseph Fleming
J. Fleming
New Milford
Sam Roos
S. Roos
Terryville/Thomaston
MD 13-3
106 lbs
W
Talon Vanase
T. Vanase
Ledyard
Jessica Dudley
J. Dudley
Ledyard
F 5-0 1:25
106 lbs
W
Sebastian Carlo
S. Carlo
Avon
Luis Betancourt-Fuster
L. Betancourt-Fuster
East Hartford
F 2-0 0:14
113 lbs
W
Seamus Brannigan
S. Brannigan
Staples
Event Info
2024 Bristol Central Invitational [CT] on Jan 6, 2024 in Bristol, CT.