Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Brackets
Results
Results
Saturday Round 4: 5th Place
Saturday Round 4: 5th Place
Saturday Round 4: 3rd Place
Saturday Round 4: 1st Place
Saturday Round 3: Consolation Semi-Finals
Saturday Round 2: Consolation Quarterfinals
Saturday Round 2: Semifinals
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
Friday Round 3: Wrestlebacks
Friday: Pre Round 1 WB (18 Man)
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
Friday: Prelims (18 Man)
Team Name
Abilene
Beloit
Blue Valley Southwest
Chanute
Clay Center
Colby
Concordia
Hill City
Holcomb
Hoxie
Marysville High School
Plainville High School
Republic County
Salina South
Silver Lake
Smith Center
Stockton
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
144
150
157
165
175
190
215
285
Saturday Round 4: 5th Place
View All
5
Gunner Wente
G. Wente
Hoxie
F 2-0 0:47
106
W
3
Wyatt Mcmillan
W. Mcmillan
Beloit
6
Blaize Charbonneau
B. Charbonneau
Clay Center
W
F 2-4 1:58
113
15
Colby Nuss
C. Nuss
Plainville High School
7
Haegen Hartman
H. Hartman
Holcomb
F 11-3 3:36
120
W
5
Wyatt McCulley
W. McCulley
Blue Valley Southwest
4
Jimmy Gordon
J. Gordon
Clay Center
DEC 8-4
126
W
3
Garrett Holmes
G. Holmes
Silver Lake
5
Morgan Brumfield
M. Brumfield
Clay Center
F 9-7 SV
SV
132
W
4
Carter Eakins
C. Eakins
Concordia
Event Info
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys] on Jan 19, 2024 through Jan 20, 2024 in Beloit, KS.