Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Saint Ansgar Boys Invite
Saint Ansgar Boys Invite
Brackets
Results
Results
Finals
Finals
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
Lake Mills
Northwood-Kensett
Osage
Postville
Saint Ansgar
Weight Class
120
126
132
138
144
150
157
165
175
190
215
285
Finals
View All
1
Trace Huisman
T. Huisman
Saint Ansgar
W
F 2-1 0:32
120
2
Case Casperson
C. Casperson
Lake Mills
1
Rudy Chilel
R. Chilel
Postville
F 0-0 0:33
126
W
2
Yordi Perez
Y. Perez
Postville
3
Christian Michaels
C. Michaels
Saint Ansgar
W
F 0-0 0:43
126
Lane Rygh
L. Rygh
Lake Mills
Karl Peters
K. Peters
Postville
DEC 6-2
132
W
2
Austin Orth
A. Orth
Northwood-Kensett
3
Nolan Wolf
N. Wolf
Osage
W
F 0-0 5:22
132
4
Keegan Zacharias
K. Zacharias
Saint Ansgar
Event Info
Saint Ansgar Boys Invite on Dec 2, 2023 in Saint Ansgar, IA.