Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Jamestown Middle School Tournament 2023
Jamestown Middle School Tournament 2023
Brackets
Results
Results
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches
Round 3
Round 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
Aberdeen
Carrington
Central Cass
Devils Lake
Dickinson
Ellendale-Edgeley-Klum
Horizon
Jamestown
Killdeer
Kindred
LaMoure
Linton-HMB
Mandan
Oakes
Simle
St, Mary
Turtle Mountain
Valley City
Wachter
West Fargo Liberty
Weight Class
75
80
85A
85B
90A
90B
95A
95B
95C
100A
100B
100C
105A
105B
110A
110B
116A
116B
116C
116D
122A
122B
128A
128B
134A
134B
134C
140A
140B
140C
148A
148B
158A
158B
158C
168A
168B
178A
178B
189
215
HWT
Round 5 (5 Man)
View All
1
Austin Bass
A. Bass
Mandan
W
F 4-0 0:42
75
2
James Conant
J. Conant
Wachter
3
Henry Gillen
H. Gillen
Aberdeen
W
DEC 3-0
75
4
Bentley Peterson
B. Peterson
Aberdeen
1
Brahnan Heidt
B. Heidt
Simle
W
MD 14-2
85A
2
Beckett Seifert
B. Seifert
Simle
3
Gabe Inglish
G. Inglish
Carrington
W
M FOR 0-0
85A
4
Owen Backous
O. Backous
Aberdeen
1
Nolan Genereux
N. Genereux
West Fargo Liberty
W
F 2-0 0:32
85B
2
Grady Coles
G. Coles
Simle
Placement Matches
View All
1
Austin Bass
A. Bass
Mandan
W
F 2-0 0:59
75
3
Henry Gillen
H. Gillen
Aberdeen
2
James Conant
J. Conant
Wachter
FOR 0-0
75
W
5
Liam Maslanka
L. Maslanka
Killdeer
4
Simon Trapp
S. Trapp
Valley City
W
F 7-0 2:08
80
1
Jaxten Stai
J. Stai
Mandan
5
Ryan Schauer
R. Schauer
Jamestown
W
DEC 9-6
80
3
Ty Volk
T. Volk
Devils Lake
1
Brahnan Heidt
B. Heidt
Simle
W
DEC 7-4
85A
3
Gabe Inglish
G. Inglish
Carrington
Round 3
View All
1
Austin Bass
A. Bass
Mandan
W
F 4-0 1:53
75
4
Bentley Peterson
B. Peterson
Aberdeen
3
Henry Gillen
H. Gillen
Aberdeen
W
MD 10-0
75
5
Liam Maslanka
L. Maslanka
Killdeer
1
Jaxten Stai
J. Stai
Mandan
W
F 0-2 1:26
80
6
Evan Booth
E. Booth
West Fargo Liberty
4
Simon Trapp
S. Trapp
Valley City
W
F 12-2 2:49
80
2
Haiden Weaver
H. Weaver
Wachter
1
Brahnan Heidt
B. Heidt
Simle
W
DEF 0-0 0:09
85A
4
Owen Backous
O. Backous
Aberdeen
Round 2
View All
1
Austin Bass
A. Bass
Mandan
W
F 2-0 0:31
75
5
Liam Maslanka
L. Maslanka
Killdeer
2
James Conant
J. Conant
Wachter
TF 16-0 2:20
75
W
4
Bentley Peterson
B. Peterson
Aberdeen
1
Jaxten Stai
J. Stai
Mandan
F 6-0 2:25
80
W
5
Ryan Schauer
R. Schauer
Jamestown
3
Ty Volk
T. Volk
Devils Lake
W
F 2-0 0:39
80
2
Haiden Weaver
H. Weaver
Wachter
1
Brahnan Heidt
B. Heidt
Simle
W
F 12-0 2:17
85A
5
Aiden Bolluyt
A. Bolluyt
West Fargo Liberty
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
View All
2
James Conant
J. Conant
Wachter
F 2-0 0:49
75
W
3
Henry Gillen
H. Gillen
Aberdeen
4
Bentley Peterson
B. Peterson
Aberdeen
W
F 8-0 1:26
75
5
Liam Maslanka
L. Maslanka
Killdeer
3
Ty Volk
T. Volk
Devils Lake
W
F 6-2 2:11
80
6
Evan Booth
E. Booth
West Fargo Liberty
5
Ryan Schauer
R. Schauer
Jamestown
W
DEC 7-2
80
4
Simon Trapp
S. Trapp
Valley City
2
Beckett Seifert
B. Seifert
Simle
DEC 3-2
85A
W
3
Gabe Inglish
G. Inglish
Carrington
Event Info
Jamestown Middle School Tournament 2023 on Dec 1, 2023 in Jamestown, ND.