Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Brackets
Results
Results
8U Boys Open
8U Boys Open
10U Boys Open
12U Boys Open
14U Boys
Round
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Club
Cougar Kids Wrestling Club
DCGold Wrestling Club
DKWC
Falcon Empire Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Kids Wrestling Club
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Greater Heights Wrestling
Jayhawk Wrestling Club
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Kansas Young Guns
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Takedown Club
Lion Elite
Matside Wrestling Academy
Mill Valley
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
Onaga Wrestling Club
Open Mats Wrestling Club
Oskaloosa Kids Wrestling Club
Ottawa Mat Masters
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
Paola Wrestling Club
Piper Wrestling Club
Raider Wrestling Club
Ram Wrestling Club
SW TIMBERWOLVES
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
Team Central Wrestling Club
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Trailhands
VICTORY
WR - Topeka Blue Thunder
Wildcat Wrestling Club
Weight Class
43-46
52
55
61
67
70-73
76
80
88
95
110-125
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
View All
7
Boston Weis
B. Weis
Oskaloosa Kids Wrestling Club
MD 11-1
52
W
3
Easton Allen
E. Allen
Onaga Wrestling Club
4
Hayes Cruse
H. Cruse
Bobcat Wrestling Club
F 8-0 1:43
52
W
15
Pierce Wilson
P. Wilson
VICTORY
1
Rockford King
R. King
Bobcat Wrestling Club
DEC 4-2
55
W
14
Graham Willis
G. Willis
VICTORY
11
Nathan Graven
N. Graven
Team Central Wrestling Club
DEC 2-0
55
W
2
Jesse Wright
J. Wright
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
1
Madden Coons
M. Coons
Team Central Wrestling Club
F 13-0 2:38
61
W
3
Snyder Kurtz
S. Kurtz
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Sawyer Godsey
S. Godsey
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
F 2-0 1:55
43-46
W
2
Preston Brammer
P. Brammer
SW TIMBERWOLVES
3
Gabriel Dugan
G. Dugan
Kansas Young Guns
W
FOR 0-0
43-46
4
Liam Wickliffe
L. Wickliffe
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
1
Mason Stewart
M. Stewart
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
DEC 10-7
76
W
2
Kyson Campbell
K. Campbell
VICTORY
3
Cael Clark
C. Clark
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
DEC 9-5
76
W
4
Miles Cross
M. Cross
SW TIMBERWOLVES
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
1
Alva John Terrill
A. Terrill
Lion Elite
DEC 3-0
52
W
7
Boston Weis
B. Weis
Oskaloosa Kids Wrestling Club
2
Liam Town
L. Town
Wildcat Wrestling Club
F 9-0 2:00
52
W
3
Easton Allen
E. Allen
Onaga Wrestling Club
3
Boidyn Henry
B. Henry
Paola Wrestling Club
F 2-0 1:40
55
W
2
Jesse Wright
J. Wright
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
5
Landon Lopez
L. Lopez
Falcon Empire Wrestling Club
DEC 4-0
55
W
11
Nathan Graven
N. Graven
Team Central Wrestling Club
8
Desmond Steinbach
D. Steinbach
DCGold Wrestling Club
DEC 4-0
61
W
2
Elias Garten
E. Garten
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Besik Singer
B. Singer
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
F 4-0 1:43
80
W
2
Tristen Dupriest
T. Dupriest
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
3
Tyler Harris
T. Harris
Wildcat Wrestling Club
W
MD 12-2
80
4
Silas Willard
S. Willard
Paola Wrestling Club
1
Hunter Grandon
H. Grandon
Jayhawk Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
88
W
2
Trenton Eaton
T. Eaton
Team Central Wrestling Club
3
Silas Potts
S. Potts
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
DEC 7-4
88
W
4
Lenny Elliott
L. Elliott
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
1
Zechariah Lewis
Z. Lewis
VICTORY
W
F 10-2 1:45
95
2
Barrett Brown
B. Brown
Trailhands
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Sawyer Godsey
S. Godsey
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
F 5-0 1:50
43-46
W
3
Gabriel Dugan
G. Dugan
Kansas Young Guns
2
Preston Brammer
P. Brammer
SW TIMBERWOLVES
W
F 2-0 0:30
43-46
5
Kemp Taylor
K. Taylor
SW TIMBERWOLVES
1
Mason Stewart
M. Stewart
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-2
76
3
Cael Clark
C. Clark
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
2
Kyson Campbell
K. Campbell
VICTORY
W
FOR 0-0
76
5
Jedediah scratch
J. scratch
Lion Elite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
1
Alva John Terrill
A. Terrill
Lion Elite
MD 8-0
52
W
4
Hayes Cruse
H. Cruse
Bobcat Wrestling Club
12
Merritt Sullivan
M. Sullivan
DKWC
MD 11-0
52
W
2
Liam Town
L. Town
Wildcat Wrestling Club
3
Easton Allen
E. Allen
Onaga Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:56
52
W
15
Pierce Wilson
P. Wilson
VICTORY
7
Boston Weis
B. Weis
Oskaloosa Kids Wrestling Club
W
DEC 5-3 SV
SV
52
11
Beckett Sullivan
B. Sullivan
SW TIMBERWOLVES
1
Rockford King
R. King
Bobcat Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-0
55
5
Landon Lopez
L. Lopez
Falcon Empire Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Sawyer Godsey
S. Godsey
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
43-46
4
Liam Wickliffe
L. Wickliffe
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
3
Gabriel Dugan
G. Dugan
Kansas Young Guns
W
DEC 8-3
43-46
5
Kemp Taylor
K. Taylor
SW TIMBERWOLVES
1
Mason Stewart
M. Stewart
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
W
DEC 5-0
76
4
Miles Cross
M. Cross
SW TIMBERWOLVES
3
Cael Clark
C. Clark
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
W
FOR 0-0
76
5
Jedediah scratch
J. scratch
Lion Elite
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Besik Singer
B. Singer
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
W
F 5-2 0:40
80
3
Tyler Harris
T. Harris
Wildcat Wrestling Club
2
Tristen Dupriest
T. Dupriest
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
W
F 5-0 0:24
80
4
Silas Willard
S. Willard
Paola Wrestling Club
1
Hunter Grandon
H. Grandon
Jayhawk Wrestling Club
W
DEC 5-4
88
3
Silas Potts
S. Potts
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
2
Trenton Eaton
T. Eaton
Team Central Wrestling Club
W
F 15-1 2:30
88
4
Lenny Elliott
L. Elliott
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
1
Zechariah Lewis
Z. Lewis
VICTORY
W
F 17-5 1:55
95
3
Tristan Walker
T. Walker
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
2
Liam Town
L. Town
Wildcat Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
52
8
Owen Porterfield
O. Porterfield
Falcon Empire Wrestling Club
3
Boidyn Henry
B. Henry
Paola Wrestling Club
W
DEC 8-2
55
4
Mannix Hogan
M. Hogan
WR - Topeka Blue Thunder
15
Chase Cooley
C. Cooley
Ram Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-6
55
9
Carson Caprio
C. Caprio
Raider Wrestling Club
10
Braxston Rono
B. Rono
Matside Wrestling Academy
W
TF 15-0 2:16
55
16
Cruz Brink
C. Brink
Ram Wrestling Club
11
Nathan Graven
N. Graven
Team Central Wrestling Club
W
MD 9-0
55
12
Kason Durand
K. Durand
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Sawyer Godsey
S. Godsey
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
DEC 8-1
43-46
W
5
Kemp Taylor
K. Taylor
SW TIMBERWOLVES
2
Preston Brammer
P. Brammer
SW TIMBERWOLVES
W
FOR 0-0
43-46
4
Liam Wickliffe
L. Wickliffe
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
1
Mason Stewart
M. Stewart
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
76
5
Jedediah scratch
J. scratch
Lion Elite
2
Kyson Campbell
K. Campbell
VICTORY
W
MD 16-3
76
4
Miles Cross
M. Cross
SW TIMBERWOLVES
Event Info
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys on Dec 30, 2023 in Olathe, KS.