2024 GHSA (GA) State Championships - ARCHIVE ONLY

2024 GHSA (GA) State Championships - ARCHIVE ONLY

Videos
undefined

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Sign Up

Already a subscriber? Log In

6A-190 lbs 1st Place Match - Jackson Waters (Newnan) vs Anthony Lowe (Brunswick)

Feb 24, 2024

6A-190 lbs 1st Place Match - Jackson Waters (Newnan) vs Anthony Lowe (Brunswick)

1A-157 lbs 1st Place Match - Cade Parent (St Francis) vs David McFarland (Screven County)
5:40
1A-157 lbs 1st Place Match - Cade Parent (St Francis) vs David McFarland (Screven County)

Pro · Feb 26

1A-120 1st Place Match - Braydon Mitchell (Social Circle) vs Nick Samples (Mt Zion, Carroll)
11:53
1A-120 1st Place Match - Braydon Mitchell (Social Circle) vs Nick Samples (Mt Zion, Carroll)

Pro · Feb 26

1A-150 1st Place Match - Mason Gillespie (Heard County) vs Jace Parent (St Francis School)
8:35
1A-150 1st Place Match - Mason Gillespie (Heard County) vs Jace Parent (St Francis School)

Pro · Feb 26

1A-126 1st Place Match - Conner Doherty (Mt. Pisgah Christian School) vs Lauden Ethridge (Social Circle)
7:30
1A-126 1st Place Match - Conner Doherty (Mt. Pisgah Christian School) vs Lauden Ethridge (Social Circle)

Pro · Feb 24

6A-165 lbs 1st Place Match - Robby De Haven (Woodward Academy) vs Xavier Cepican (Jackson County)
8:01
6A-165 lbs 1st Place Match - Robby De Haven (Woodward Academy) vs Xavier Cepican (Jackson County)

Pro · Feb 24

6A-215 lbs 1st Place Match - Brock Hacker (Johns Creek) vs Christian Bell (Woodward Academy)
4:41
6A-215 lbs 1st Place Match - Brock Hacker (Johns Creek) vs Christian Bell (Woodward Academy)

Pro · Feb 24

6A-175 lbs 1st Place Match - Latrell Schafer (Veteran's) vs Luke Hayes (South Paulding)
2:44
6A-175 lbs 1st Place Match - Latrell Schafer (Veteran's) vs Luke Hayes (South Paulding)

Pro · Feb 24

6A-190 lbs 1st Place Match - Jackson Waters (Newnan) vs Anthony Lowe (Brunswick)
3:22
6A-190 lbs 1st Place Match - Jackson Waters (Newnan) vs Anthony Lowe (Brunswick)

Pro · Feb 24

6A-157 lbs 1st Place Match - Dylan Reel (Woodward) Academy vs Brandon Bringer (South Effingham)
5:22
6A-157 lbs 1st Place Match - Dylan Reel (Woodward) Academy vs Brandon Bringer (South Effingham)

Pro · Feb 24

6A-150 lbs 1st Place Match - Dimitri Vostrikov (North Forsyth) vs Ryan Seymour (South Paulding)
9:00
6A-150 lbs 1st Place Match - Dimitri Vostrikov (North Forsyth) vs Ryan Seymour (South Paulding)

Pro · Feb 24

6A-126 lbs 1st Place Match - Riley McElligott (Lassiter) vs Hunter Kegley (Glynn Academy)
8:14
6A-126 lbs 1st Place Match - Riley McElligott (Lassiter) vs Hunter Kegley (Glynn Academy)

Pro · Feb 23

6A-144 lbs 1st Place Match - Jack Garrett (Blessed Trinity Catholic) vs Gannon White (South Effingham)
8:08
6A-144 lbs 1st Place Match - Jack Garrett (Blessed Trinity Catholic) vs Gannon White (South Effingham)

Pro · Feb 23

6A-113 lbs 1st Place Match - Isaac Hoshide (Lassiter) vs Tyler Herring (Woodstock)
10:53
6A-113 lbs 1st Place Match - Isaac Hoshide (Lassiter) vs Tyler Herring (Woodstock)

Pro · Feb 23

6A-138 lbs Semifinal - Jefferson Cuttino (Glenn Academy) vs Eli Wood (South Effingham)
9:15
6A-138 lbs Semifinal - Jefferson Cuttino (Glenn Academy) vs Eli Wood (South Effingham)

Pro · Feb 23

6A-132 lbs 1st Place Match - Tanner Spalding (Woodward Academy) vs Carter Brickley (Lassiter)
9:53
6A-132 lbs 1st Place Match - Tanner Spalding (Woodward Academy) vs Carter Brickley (Lassiter)

Pro · Feb 23

Event Info
Here's how to watch the 2024 GHSA (GA) State Championships - ARCHIVE ONLY broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2024 GHSA (GA) State Championships - ARCHIVE ONLY broadcast starts on Feb 15, 2024 and runs until Feb 17, 2024. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.