Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
39th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
39th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
6U Tot
6U Tot
8U Bantam (1st and 2nd Year Only)
8U Bantam (More than 2 years Experience)
10U Midget Novice (1st and 2nd Year Wrestlers Only)
10U Midget
12U Junior
14U Intemediate
Girls K-8 Madison
Round
Finals
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
3rd Place
Consi-Semis
Consi of 4
Consi of 8 #2
Consi of 8 #1
RR Rnd 1
RR Rnd 2
RR Rnd 3
RR Rnd 4
RR Rnd 5
Team Name
Archbishop Ryan
BTS-PAL
Bensalem Youth
CRWA
Central Bucks k-8
Junior raiders wrestling club
Kennett Square
Lion's Den Wrestling Club
Lions Den FCWC
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
Orchard South WC
Pennridge K-8
Pennsbury K-8
SEPA Wrestling Club
Spring-Ford Youth Wrestling Club
Truman Rams
Weight Class
40 lbs
44 lbs
44B lbs
48 lbs
52 lbs
58 lbs
Unl lbs
Finals
View All
1
Wyatt Kramer
W. Kramer
Pennridge K-8
MD 11-0
44 lbs
W
7
Lochlan Meiluta
L. Meiluta
Lions Den FCWC
8
Hudson Hose
H. Hose
Pennsbury K-8
W
F 4-0 0:43
44B lbs
2
Sawyer Jefferson
S. Jefferson
CRWA
8
Declan ONeill
D. ONeill
CRWA
W
MD 11-2
48 lbs
6
Grayson Huff
G. Huff
Truman Rams
1
Cade Rappo
C. Rappo
Central Bucks k-8
W
F 2-0 0:18
52 lbs
2
Everett Brown
E. Brown
CRWA
9
Weston Rosemeyer
W. Rosemeyer
Orchard South WC
DEC 9-8
58 lbs
W
6
Logan Graff
L. Graff
CRWA
Semi-Finals
View All
1
Wyatt Kramer
W. Kramer
Pennridge K-8
W
F 2-0 0:17
44 lbs
4
Nathan Van Vacter
N. Vacter
CRWA
3
Michael LaVerghetta
M. LaVerghetta
CRWA
F 2-0 0:36
44 lbs
W
7
Lochlan Meiluta
L. Meiluta
Lions Den FCWC
6
Ryland Maletto
R. Maletto
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
F 7-0 1:33
44B lbs
W
2
Sawyer Jefferson
S. Jefferson
CRWA
8
Hudson Hose
H. Hose
Pennsbury K-8
W
F 2-0 0:02
44B lbs
5
Jackson Golio
J. Golio
Pennridge K-8
6
Grayson Huff
G. Huff
Truman Rams
W
DEC 6-3
48 lbs
10
Rory Collins
R. Collins
Spring-Ford Youth Wrestling Club
Quarter-Finals
View All
1
Wyatt Kramer
W. Kramer
Pennridge K-8
W
F 0-0 0:18
44 lbs
8
Joseph Blei
J. Blei
Central Bucks k-8
7
Lochlan Meiluta
L. Meiluta
Lions Den FCWC
W
F 6-0 1:00
44 lbs
2
Liam Lewis
L. Lewis
Pennridge K-8
3
Michael LaVerghetta
M. LaVerghetta
CRWA
W
DEC 7-5 SV
SV
44 lbs
6
Micah Bethea
M. Bethea
BTS-PAL
5
CJ Penaherrera
C. Penaherrera
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
DEC 13-9
44 lbs
W
4
Nathan Van Vacter
N. Vacter
CRWA
1
Caleb Harris
C. Harris
CRWA
F 4-0 0:32
44B lbs
W
8
Hudson Hose
H. Hose
Pennsbury K-8
Round of 16
View All
13
Michael Szweda Jr.
M. Jr.
Junior raiders wrestling club
F 5-0 0:35
48 lbs
W
4
Cole Tosti
C. Tosti
Pennsbury K-8
5
Bo Corish
B. Corish
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
TF 19-2 1:53
48 lbs
W
12
Reed Evans
R. Evans
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
11
Jayssiah Delgado
J. Delgado
BTS-PAL
DEC 8-1
48 lbs
W
6
Grayson Huff
G. Huff
Truman Rams
7
Forfit Forfit
F. Forfit
CRWA
FOR 0-0
48 lbs
W
10
Rory Collins
R. Collins
Spring-Ford Youth Wrestling Club
9
Alexander Schwarting
A. Schwarting
SEPA Wrestling Club
MD 8-0
48 lbs
W
8
Declan ONeill
D. ONeill
CRWA
3rd Place
View All
8
Joseph Blei
J. Blei
Central Bucks k-8
DEC 8-5
44 lbs
W
3
Michael LaVerghetta
M. LaVerghetta
CRWA
5
Jackson Golio
J. Golio
Pennridge K-8
W
TF 20-5 3:00
44B lbs
6
Ryland Maletto
R. Maletto
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
9
Alexander Schwarting
A. Schwarting
SEPA Wrestling Club
W
DEC 9-4
48 lbs
1
Nolan Herrmann
N. Herrmann
Pennridge K-8
12
Benjamin Alboucq
B. Alboucq
Junior raiders wrestling club
MD 23-13
52 lbs
W
8
Leo Ferdinand
L. Ferdinand
Pennsbury K-8
2
Finn Moyer
F. Moyer
CRWA
W
F 7-3 1:17
58 lbs
7
Reid Foy
R. Foy
Central Bucks k-8
Consi-Semis
View All
6
Micah Bethea
M. Bethea
BTS-PAL
DEC 6-4
44 lbs
W
3
Michael LaVerghetta
M. LaVerghetta
CRWA
8
Joseph Blei
J. Blei
Central Bucks k-8
W
DEC 6-4
44 lbs
4
Nathan Van Vacter
N. Vacter
CRWA
4
Bo Lederer
B. Lederer
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 0:50
44B lbs
W
5
Jackson Golio
J. Golio
Pennridge K-8
7
Kiyaam Savage
K. Savage
BTS-PAL
DEC 13-8
44B lbs
W
6
Ryland Maletto
R. Maletto
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
1
Nolan Herrmann
N. Herrmann
Pennridge K-8
W
DEC 6-0
48 lbs
10
Rory Collins
R. Collins
Spring-Ford Youth Wrestling Club
Consi of 4
View All
6
Micah Bethea
M. Bethea
BTS-PAL
W
DEC 13-8
44 lbs
2
Liam Lewis
L. Lewis
Pennridge K-8
8
Joseph Blei
J. Blei
Central Bucks k-8
W
F 5-0 0:43
44 lbs
5
CJ Penaherrera
C. Penaherrera
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
1
Caleb Harris
C. Harris
CRWA
DEC 9-4
44B lbs
W
4
Bo Lederer
B. Lederer
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
3
Julian Rosa
J. Rosa
CRWA
DEC 17-14
44B lbs
W
7
Kiyaam Savage
K. Savage
BTS-PAL
1
Nolan Herrmann
N. Herrmann
Pennridge K-8
W
F 2-2 0:41
48 lbs
4
Cole Tosti
C. Tosti
Pennsbury K-8
Consi of 8 #2
View All
11
Jayssiah Delgado
J. Delgado
BTS-PAL
F 2-0 0:40
48 lbs
W
1
Nolan Herrmann
N. Herrmann
Pennridge K-8
5
Bo Corish
B. Corish
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 8-7
48 lbs
2
Kooper Leddy
K. Leddy
Pennridge K-8
9
Alexander Schwarting
A. Schwarting
SEPA Wrestling Club
W
F 6-0 1:33
48 lbs
3
Matthew Sinback
M. Sinback
Pennsbury K-8
7
Forfit Forfit
F. Forfit
CRWA
FOR
48 lbs
W
4
Cole Tosti
C. Tosti
Pennsbury K-8
9
George Erskine
G. Erskine
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
F 3-2 1:30
52 lbs
W
3
Owen ONeill
O. ONeill
CRWA
Consi of 8 #1
5
Bo Corish
B. Corish
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
W
F 4-4 1:56
48 lbs
13
Michael Szweda Jr.
M. Jr.
Junior raiders wrestling club
5
Luke Campbell
L. Campbell
Bensalem Youth
W
F 2-0 0:17
52 lbs
Braiden Kelly
B. Kelly
Junior raiders wrestling club
RR Rnd 1
5
Declan Kelly
D. Kelly
Junior raiders wrestling club
W
F 4-1 0:53
40 lbs
1
Ryan Gordon
R. Gordon
CRWA
4
Devin “Cece” Monahan
D. Monahan
Lions Den FCWC
F 3-1 1:55
40 lbs
W
3
Roman Nelligan
R. Nelligan
Spring-Ford Youth Wrestling Club
Event Info
39th Annual Council Rock Indian Open on Jan 7, 2024 in Holland, PA.