Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Brackets
Results
Results
6U BOYS
6U BOYS
6U GIRLS
8U BOYS
8U GIRLS
10U BOYS
10U GIRLS
12U BOYS
12U GIRLS
14U BOYS
14U GIRLS
HS BOYS
HS GIRLS
Round
Placement Matches (64 Man)
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Round 1 (32 Man)
Round 1 (64 Man)
Team Name
505WC
Aftermath Eagles JW
Bad Cats Wrestling Club
Belen Jr. Wrestling
Bloomfield wildcats
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
Capital City Jr Wrestling
Carlsbad Combat Wrestling Club
Cobre Youth Wrestling
Demon Junior Wrestling
Espanola Jr Wrestling
Grant County Elite
Hammer House Mafia
Juggernauts Wrestling
Kingdom Wrestling Club
LC WH-6
Lincoln County Regulators
Lincoln County Young Guns
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Mini Avengers
NM Beast
New Mexico Punishers
RUIDOSO BRAVES YOUTH WRESTLING
Raven Wrestling
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
SJF/HAC
SWAT
South Valley W.C.
Stars and Stripes
Stout Wrestling Academy
Taos Jr WC
Team Xtreme Wrestling
Thunder RTC
VC Outlaws
Vikings Jr. wrestling
WH-6
WLV Jr Wrestling
War Dog Wrestling
West Mesa Jr Wrestling
WolfPack Wrestling Academy
Weight Class
32
35
39
43
47
51
55
59
63
67
HWT
Placement Matches (64 Man)
53
Bo Marquez
B. Marquez
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
MD 13-3
47
W
10
Cyborg Marquez
C. Marquez
Grant County Elite
32
Josue Macias
J. Macias
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
W
F 2-11 1:41
47
38
Izrael Casaus
I. Casaus
Juggernauts Wrestling
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
8
Adriel Galindo
A. Galindo
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
F 5-0 0:53
47
W
38
Izrael Casaus
I. Casaus
Juggernauts Wrestling
32
Josue Macias
J. Macias
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
W
F 1-2 1:20
47
46
Jace Chavez
J. Chavez
VC Outlaws
Placement Matches (32 Man)
View All
13
Jonah Martinez
J. Martinez
Kingdom Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:29
39
3
Dezmond Udero
D. Udero
Cobre Youth Wrestling
24
Kiah Alcon
K. Alcon
Stout Wrestling Academy
F 2-4 1:19
39
W
32
Asher Montoya
A. Montoya
SJF/HAC
4
Elijah Beck
E. Beck
War Dog Wrestling
TF 22-7 3:00
43
W
19
Nico Chavez
N. Chavez
South Valley W.C.
15
Lucia Vigil
L. Vigil
SWAT
W
MD 13-1
43
23
Julius Yanez
J. Yanez
Vikings Jr. wrestling
18
Valentin Salazar
V. Salazar
WLV Jr Wrestling
F 2-0 0:26
51
W
1
Cason Snell
C. Snell
Bloomfield wildcats
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
View All
3
Ezio Moreno
E. Moreno
Team Xtreme Wrestling
DEC 9-7
35
W
7
Bronson Holiday
B. Holiday
Stout Wrestling Academy
9
Isaac Estrada
I. Estrada
VC Outlaws
W
F 2-2 0:56
35
11
Paris Valerio
P. Valerio
Bad Cats Wrestling Club
3
Angelo Urizar
A. Urizar
SJF/HAC
W
F 7-0 1:29
55
15
Abraham Tafoya
A. Tafoya
South Valley W.C.
4
Eli Chavez
E. Chavez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
MD 10-0
55
W
11
Jacob Marquez
J. Marquez
Grant County Elite
3
Exander Garcia
E. Garcia
NM Beast
F 2-0 0:29
59
W
6
Achilles Aleman
A. Aleman
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
8
Adriel Galindo
A. Galindo
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
W
DEC 9-5
47
4
Joaquin Vigil
J. Vigil
SWAT
38
Izrael Casaus
I. Casaus
Juggernauts Wrestling
F 0-0 0:35
47
W
10
Cyborg Marquez
C. Marquez
Grant County Elite
32
Josue Macias
J. Macias
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
F 2-1 1:00
47
W
53
Bo Marquez
B. Marquez
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
46
Jace Chavez
J. Chavez
VC Outlaws
W
DEC 7-3
47
49
George Gabaldon
G. Gabaldon
Juggernauts Wrestling
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
View All
2
Jacob Griego
J. Griego
Hammer House Mafia
F 2-0 0:20
39
W
24
Kiah Alcon
K. Alcon
Stout Wrestling Academy
8
Daniel Pino
D. Pino
SWAT
F 2-0 0:17
39
W
32
Asher Montoya
A. Montoya
SJF/HAC
31
Jude Garcia
J. Garcia
NM Beast
F 1-4 2:00
43
W
15
Lucia Vigil
L. Vigil
SWAT
23
Julius Yanez
J. Yanez
Vikings Jr. wrestling
W
F 2-0
43
25
Diego Mora
D. Mora
SJF/HAC
1
Cason Snell
C. Snell
Bloomfield wildcats
W
F 10-4 2:00
51
12
Kason Murray
K. Murray
Bloomfield wildcats
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2
Jeremiah Cisneros
J. Cisneros
Raven Wrestling
W
F 4-4 1:53
32
3
Mason Martinez
M. Martinez
Capital City Jr Wrestling
8
Kataleya Martinez`
K. Martinez`
Bad Cats Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
32
6
Levi Sanchez
L. Sanchez
Belen Jr. Wrestling
7
Louis Espinosa
L. Espinosa
Demon Junior Wrestling
W
DEC 12-10 SV
SV
67
1
Ezra Hunke
E. Hunke
SJF/HAC
5
Kameron Castillo
K. Castillo
RUIDOSO BRAVES YOUTH WRESTLING
W
F 2-0 0:35
67
6
Garrett Ashbaugh
G. Ashbaugh
New Mexico Punishers
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
1
Levi Armijo
L. Armijo
Capital City Jr Wrestling
F 1-4 1:34
47
W
4
Joaquin Vigil
J. Vigil
SWAT
46
Jace Chavez
J. Chavez
VC Outlaws
W
F 5-0 1:24
47
5
Axl Cordova
A. Cordova
Vikings Jr. wrestling
37
Brazon Parker
B. Parker
RUIDOSO BRAVES YOUTH WRESTLING
F 10-2 1:33
47
W
8
Adriel Galindo
A. Galindo
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
18
Krew Eylicio
K. Eylicio
Juggernauts Wrestling
DEC 4-1
47
W
49
George Gabaldon
G. Gabaldon
Juggernauts Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Jayden Mora
J. Mora
Demon Junior Wrestling
F 8-2 1:23
63
W
2
Arik Sanchez
A. Sanchez
Stout Wrestling Academy
3
Eli Garza
E. Garza
SJF/HAC
W
F 2-0 0:38
63
4
Jaydin Beltran
J. Beltran
Lincoln County Young Guns
1
Rudy Gonzales Jr
R. Jr
Kingdom Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:19
HWT
2
Aiden Cohn
A. Cohn
Vikings Jr. wrestling
3
Ezekiel Abeyta
E. Abeyta
Belen Jr. Wrestling
F 14-0 1:44
HWT
W
4
Legend Gallegos
L. Gallegos
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
1
Mateo Rios
M. Rios
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
F 2-0 0:25
35
W
7
Bronson Holiday
B. Holiday
Stout Wrestling Academy
12
Leilani Rivas
L. Rivas
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
TF 18-3 2:09
35
W
3
Ezio Moreno
E. Moreno
Team Xtreme Wrestling
16
Jace Vallejos
J. Vallejos
VC Outlaws
F 2-0 0:20
55
W
3
Angelo Urizar
A. Urizar
SJF/HAC
8
Hunter Wade
H. Wade
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
DEC 8-6 SV
SV
55
W
15
Abraham Tafoya
A. Tafoya
South Valley W.C.
12
Trey Abeyta
T. Abeyta
SJF/HAC
F 7-0 1:35
59
W
3
Exander Garcia
E. Garcia
NM Beast
Event Info
5th Annual St. Jude Classic on Nov 26, 2023 in Albuquerque, NM.