Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
6-under
6-under
6-under Rookie
6-under Girls
8-under
8-under Rookie
8-under Girls
10-under
10-under Rookie
10-under Girls
12-under
12-under Rookie
12-under Girls
15-under
15-under Rookie
15-under Girls
High School
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Blythewood Bengals
Cane Bay Cobras
Carolina Reapers
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Gaston Grizzlies
Hard Rock Rams
JET
James Island Wrestling Club
LWC: Raiders
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Looney Tunes WC
Mat Monstars
Ninety Six Wrestling
Palmetto State
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Reverence Wrestling Club
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Stratford
Summerville Takedown Club
Team Tiger
West Wateree Wrestling Club
Wolverine wrestling club
Weight Class
38
41
44
47
50
53/56
59
62/73
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
16
Dominic Ramirez
D. Ramirez
Wolverine wrestling club
W
NC 0-0
47
12
Hayden Chrobocinski
H. Chrobocinski
Cane Bay Cobras
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
3
Jesse Sudduth
J. Sudduth
Ninety Six Wrestling
W
F 2-2 0:33
41
8
Braxton Bravet-Morton
B. Bravet-Morton
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
3
Dominic Ramirez
D. Ramirez
Wolverine wrestling club
FOR 0-0
50
W
2
Damian Alejandre
D. Alejandre
Eastside Youth Wrestling
6
Jameson Campbell
J. Campbell
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
W
NC 0-0
53/56
7
Ryker Boyd
R. Boyd
James Island Wrestling Club
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Nakoa Samples
N. Samples
Mat Monstars
F 2-0 0:26
38
W
2
Easton Morley
E. Morley
Looney Tunes WC
3
Mason Pressley
M. Pressley
LWC: Raiders
W
TF 18-2 3:00
38
4
Christian Chapman
C. Chapman
JET
1
Kelle Solon
K. Solon
Cane Bay Cobras
W
F 2-0 0:15
44
2
Carter Patterson
C. Patterson
Team Tiger
3
Jackson Clinkscales
J. Clinkscales
Palmetto State
W
F 7-0 1:17
44
4
Colton Lacy
C. Lacy
LWC: Raiders
Placement Matches (16 Man)
16
Dominic Ramirez
D. Ramirez
Wolverine wrestling club
DEC 4-2
47
W
7
Kelle Solon
K. Solon
Cane Bay Cobras
12
Hayden Chrobocinski
H. Chrobocinski
Cane Bay Cobras
W
F 3-2 0:53
47
14
Mason Whitfield
M. Whitfield
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Riley Porter
R. Porter
JET
F 2-0 0:35
59
W
2
Jackson Jones
J. Jones
JET
1
River Brehm
R. Brehm
LWC: Raiders
DEC 17-2 SV
SV
62/73
W
2
Blye Cockrell
B. Cockrell
Ninety Six Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
4
Jackson Clinkscales
J. Clinkscales
Palmetto State
W
F 11-6 2:36
41
3
Jesse Sudduth
J. Sudduth
Ninety Six Wrestling
5
Adriel Robinson
A. Robinson
Blythewood Bengals
F 2-0 0:31
41
W
8
Braxton Bravet-Morton
B. Bravet-Morton
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
1
Seth Curtiss
S. Curtiss
Eastside Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 5-4
50
3
Dominic Ramirez
D. Ramirez
Wolverine wrestling club
7
Mason Whitfield
M. Whitfield
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
F 7-4 2:21
50
W
2
Damian Alejandre
D. Alejandre
Eastside Youth Wrestling
1
Kingston Pratt
K. Pratt
Stratford
W
F 4-0 1:48
53/56
6
Jameson Campbell
J. Campbell
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Nakoa Samples
N. Samples
Mat Monstars
FOR 0-0
38
W
3
Mason Pressley
M. Pressley
LWC: Raiders
2
Easton Morley
E. Morley
Looney Tunes WC
W
F 6-1 1:21
38
5
Gabriel Sharp
G. Sharp
Reverence Wrestling Club
1
Kelle Solon
K. Solon
Cane Bay Cobras
W
F 2-0 0:25
44
3
Jackson Clinkscales
J. Clinkscales
Palmetto State
2
Carter Patterson
C. Patterson
Team Tiger
W
F 2-0 0:07
44
5
William Franklin
W. Franklin
Gaston Grizzlies
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
8
Grayson Link
G. Link
Summerville Takedown Club
F 2-0 0:56
47
W
14
Mason Whitfield
M. Whitfield
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
12
Hayden Chrobocinski
H. Chrobocinski
Cane Bay Cobras
W
F 2-0 0:32
47
11
Antonio Brown
A. Brown
Blythewood Bengals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2
Duke Payne
D. Payne
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
DEC 8-6 SV
SV
47
W
11
Antonio Brown
A. Brown
Blythewood Bengals
3
Carter Mote
C. Mote
Hard Rock Rams
F 2-0 0:12
47
W
8
Grayson Link
G. Link
Summerville Takedown Club
14
Mason Whitfield
M. Whitfield
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
F 2-0 0:48
47
W
7
Kelle Solon
K. Solon
Cane Bay Cobras
16
Dominic Ramirez
D. Ramirez
Wolverine wrestling club
W
MD 10-0
47
12
Hayden Chrobocinski
H. Chrobocinski
Cane Bay Cobras
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Nakoa Samples
N. Samples
Mat Monstars
F 2-0 0:16
38
W
4
Christian Chapman
C. Chapman
JET
3
Mason Pressley
M. Pressley
LWC: Raiders
W
DEC 9-7 SV
SV
38
5
Gabriel Sharp
G. Sharp
Reverence Wrestling Club
1
Kelle Solon
K. Solon
Cane Bay Cobras
W
F 2-0 0:31
44
4
Colton Lacy
C. Lacy
LWC: Raiders
3
Jackson Clinkscales
J. Clinkscales
Palmetto State
W
F 4-0 0:12
44
5
William Franklin
W. Franklin
Gaston Grizzlies
Event Info
Tour of SC North Region Showcase on Feb 17, 2024 in Greenville, SC.