Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
King Open
King Open
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
Round
Placement Matches (32 Man)
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Round 1 (32 Man)
Team Name
Belmont Abbey
Bluefield University
Coker University
Davidson College
Dream Team
E3
Emmanuel
King
Limestone University
Limestone unattached
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Savage University
Smoove Wraslin
Southern Virginia
Southwest Virginia Community College
TNWA
Team Takedown
Unattached
none
Weight Class
125
133
141
149
157
165
174
184
197
285
Placement Matches (32 Man)
13
Max Norman
M. Norman
Unattached
W
DEC 12-5
157
2
Trent Mahoney
T. Mahoney
King
8
Clinton Morrisette
C. Morrisette
King
W
DEC 7-4
157
16
Logan Fite
L. Fite
none
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
16
Logan Fite
L. Fite
none
W
FOR 0-0
157
1
Noah Korenoski
N. Korenoski
Coker University
11
Parker Moore
P. Moore
Notre Dame (Ohio)
TF 19-4 4:46
157
W
8
Clinton Morrisette
C. Morrisette
King
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
View All
9
Gavin Hayes
G. Hayes
Emmanuel
F 1-0 6:04
125
W
2
Preston Soriano
P. Soriano
King
8
Aaron Zebraskas
A. Zebraskas
Belmont Abbey
W
DEC 8-2
125
11
Eli Holton
E. Holton
Emmanuel
4
Will Cline
W. Cline
Belmont Abbey
F 2-0 2:39
133
W
10
Noah Burstein
N. Burstein
Davidson College
8
Carson Bailey
C. Bailey
Emmanuel
TF 16-0 3:09
133
W
7
Hunter Ross
H. Ross
Unattached
4
Smaill St. Pierre
S. Pierre
Limestone University
W
DEC 6-2
141
7
Joshua Viarengo
J. Viarengo
Davidson College
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
1
Noah Korenoski
N. Korenoski
Coker University
MD 12-3
157
W
13
Max Norman
M. Norman
Unattached
11
Parker Moore
P. Moore
Notre Dame (Ohio)
F 10-0 4:20
157
W
2
Trent Mahoney
T. Mahoney
King
4
Weston Hirschi
W. Hirschi
Southern Virginia
TF 17-1 3:43
157
W
16
Logan Fite
L. Fite
none
15
Jorden Schlossman
J. Schlossman
Belmont Abbey
F 4-0 1:12
157
W
8
Clinton Morrisette
C. Morrisette
King
Placement Matches (8 Man)
1
Dallin Ewart
D. Ewart
King
DEC 8-5
184
W
3
Jaquez Bostic
J. Bostic
Limestone unattached
7
Nikolas Burke
N. Burke
E3
TF 18-0 3:19
184
W
6
Oliver Tipton
O. Tipton
Davidson College
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
4
Hale Robinson
H. Robinson
Davidson College
MD 11-3
125
W
8
Aaron Zebraskas
A. Zebraskas
Belmont Abbey
10
D`Angelo Pruitt
D. Pruitt
Emmanuel
DEC 8-1
125
W
11
Eli Holton
E. Holton
Emmanuel
7
Hunter Ross
H. Ross
Unattached
W
F 12-2 4:17
133
3
Nico Crosnoe
N. Crosnoe
King
8
Carson Bailey
C. Bailey
Emmanuel
W
FOR 0-0
133
11
Harvey Ridings
H. Ridings
Emmanuel
4
Smaill St. Pierre
S. Pierre
Limestone University
W
DEC 12-6
141
2
Trey Weinell
T. Weinell
Coker University
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
16
Logan Fite
L. Fite
none
W
F 8-0 1:30
157
3
Darious Williams
D. Williams
King
4
Weston Hirschi
W. Hirschi
Southern Virginia
W
FOR 0-0
157
7
Dan Yetsick
D. Yetsick
Davidson College
5
Ian Murdock
I. Murdock
Belmont Abbey
F 2-0 2:54
157
W
15
Jorden Schlossman
J. Schlossman
Belmont Abbey
8
Clinton Morrisette
C. Morrisette
King
W
DEC 8-6
157
6
Bradley Creech
B. Creech
Limestone University
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
11
Eli Holton
E. Holton
Emmanuel
DEC 2-0
125
W
2
Preston Soriano
P. Soriano
King
9
Gavin Hayes
G. Hayes
Emmanuel
W
DEC 4-1
125
4
Hale Robinson
H. Robinson
Davidson College
8
Aaron Zebraskas
A. Zebraskas
Belmont Abbey
W
TF 16-0 3:11
125
5
Logan Pugh
L. Pugh
Belmont Abbey
6
Karon Smith
K. Smith
Bluefield University
F 4-1 2:26
125
W
10
D`Angelo Pruitt
D. Pruitt
Emmanuel
3
Nico Crosnoe
N. Crosnoe
King
DEC 5-1
133
W
10
Noah Burstein
N. Burstein
Davidson College
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
View All
1
Noah Korenoski
N. Korenoski
Coker University
W
DEC 5-3
157
8
Clinton Morrisette
C. Morrisette
King
7
Dan Yetsick
D. Yetsick
Davidson College
DEC 8-4
157
W
2
Trent Mahoney
T. Mahoney
King
3
Darious Williams
D. Williams
King
F 8-2 2:10
157
W
11
Parker Moore
P. Moore
Notre Dame (Ohio)
4
Weston Hirschi
W. Hirschi
Southern Virginia
W
FOR 0-0
157
12
Alex Mercado
A. Mercado
King
5
Ian Murdock
I. Murdock
Belmont Abbey
F 2-0 1:20
157
W
13
Max Norman
M. Norman
Unattached
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
1
Dallin Ewart
D. Ewart
King
W
TF 17-0 5:41
184
4
William Fraizer
W. Fraizer
Coker University
6
Oliver Tipton
O. Tipton
Davidson College
W
FOR 0-0
184
2
Jeremiah Good
J. Good
King
3
Jaquez Bostic
J. Bostic
Limestone unattached
W
F 17-1 5:45
184
7
Nikolas Burke
N. Burke
E3
8
Owen Moss
O. Moss
Emmanuel
DEC 8-6 SV
SV
184
W
5
Ikia Garcia
I. Garcia
Southern Virginia
Event Info
King Open on Nov 19, 2022 in Bristol, TN.