Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
WWF `BEGINNERS ` Greco Championship
WWF `BEGINNERS ` Greco Championship
Brackets
Results
Results
10U
10U
12U
14U
16U-Jun
Round
5th place
3rd Place
1st Place
Round 7
Round 6.1 Semi
Round 6 Cons with Semis
Round 4
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy
Aviators
Baldwin-Woodville
Evansville Wrestling Club
Freedom Wrestling Club
Lodi Wrestling
Luxemburg-Casco/ Gladiator
Mauston TALONS
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
NOW Youth Wrestling
Nekoosa
Parkview Albany Wrestling Club
Richland Center Wrestling
Ringers
Rt Elite
Shiocton
Team Nazar
Team Nazar Training Center
The Superior Wrestling Academy
Victory School of Wrestling
WI
West Salem- Bangor
Winneconne Youth Wrestling
Wisconsin Rapids
World Gold Wrestling
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
Weight Class
53
59
63
67
71
77
84
93
105
5th place
2
Roman Dain
R. Dain
Winneconne Youth Wrestling
TF 8-0 0:52
71
W
6
Colten DeMarco
C. DeMarco
Wisconsin Rapids
4
Julian Syverson
J. Syverson
WI
F 4-0 0:32
84
W
5
Silas Gibson
S. Gibson
World Gold Wrestling
3rd Place
5
Bradley Rupiper
B. Rupiper
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
W
TF 8-0 0:34
71
1
Axel Peterson
A. Peterson
Baldwin-Woodville
6
Kai Jimenez
K. Jimenez
Luxemburg-Casco/ Gladiator
F 4-0 1:06
84
W
3
Ethan Suberla
E. Suberla
Nekoosa
1st Place
4
Declan Moody
D. Moody
Askren Wrestling Academy
W
TF 8-0 2:30
71
3
Austin Ewing
A. Ewing
Richland Center Wrestling
1
Charles Sheldon
C. Sheldon
Ringers
F 12-6 2:46
84
W
2
Brady Oleson
B. Oleson
Team Nazar Training Center
Round 7
View All
1
Axel Peterson
A. Peterson
Baldwin-Woodville
W
TF 8-0 1:11
71
6
Colten DeMarco
C. DeMarco
Wisconsin Rapids
5
Bradley Rupiper
B. Rupiper
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
W
TF 8-0 0:30
71
2
Roman Dain
R. Dain
Winneconne Youth Wrestling
1
Lincoln LaVigne
L. LaVigne
Victory School of Wrestling
W
TF 12-4 3:47
77
2
Graham Hemmersbach
G. Hemmersbach
West Salem- Bangor
3
Landon Piontek
L. Piontek
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
W
F 4-0 0:42
77
4
Hadley Schilling
H. Schilling
The Superior Wrestling Academy
5
Silas Gibson
S. Gibson
World Gold Wrestling
TF 8-0 0:32
84
W
3
Ethan Suberla
E. Suberla
Nekoosa
Round 6.1 Semi
1
Axel Peterson
A. Peterson
Baldwin-Woodville
TF 12-2 2:19
71
W
4
Declan Moody
D. Moody
Askren Wrestling Academy
3
Austin Ewing
A. Ewing
Richland Center Wrestling
W
TF 8-0 1:40
71
2
Roman Dain
R. Dain
Winneconne Youth Wrestling
1
Charles Sheldon
C. Sheldon
Ringers
W
TF 8-0 0:32
84
5
Silas Gibson
S. Gibson
World Gold Wrestling
6
Kai Jimenez
K. Jimenez
Luxemburg-Casco/ Gladiator
DEC 11-6
84
W
2
Brady Oleson
B. Oleson
Team Nazar Training Center
Round 6 Cons with Semis
View All
1
Eastyn Volkman
E. Volkman
Shiocton
W
TF 8-0 1:17
63
2
Jace Caves
J. Caves
Lodi Wrestling
3
Andrew Hole
A. Hole
Rt Elite
FOR 0-0
63
W
4
Felix Swim
F. Swim
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
3
Aydden Schrei
A. Schrei
Aviators
F 4-0 0:26
67
W
4
Norman Heraly
N. Heraly
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
8
Wesley Brockner
W. Brockner
Team Nazar
FOR 0-0
71
W
5
Bradley Rupiper
B. Rupiper
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
1
Lincoln LaVigne
L. LaVigne
Victory School of Wrestling
TF 8-0 1:29
77
W
3
Landon Piontek
L. Piontek
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
Round 4
View All
2
Bowen Williams
B. Williams
Team Nazar
W
DEC 13-10
53
1
Matias Pyykkonen
M. Pyykkonen
NOW Youth Wrestling
2
Mason Tischer
M. Tischer
Mauston TALONS
W
F 15-12 3:32
59
1
Landon Peterson
L. Peterson
Freedom Wrestling Club
1
Eastyn Volkman
E. Volkman
Shiocton
W
FOR 0-0
63
3
Andrew Hole
A. Hole
Rt Elite
2
Jace Caves
J. Caves
Lodi Wrestling
F 2-0 1:27
63
W
4
Felix Swim
F. Swim
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
2
Ryder Mitchell
R. Mitchell
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
TF 8-0 0:55
67
W
4
Norman Heraly
N. Heraly
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
Round 2
View All
1
Matias Pyykkonen
M. Pyykkonen
NOW Youth Wrestling
DEC 7-2
53
W
2
Bowen Williams
B. Williams
Team Nazar
1
Landon Peterson
L. Peterson
Freedom Wrestling Club
TF 14-2 2:00
59
W
2
Mason Tischer
M. Tischer
Mauston TALONS
1
Eastyn Volkman
E. Volkman
Shiocton
W
DEC 18-12
63
4
Felix Swim
F. Swim
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
2
Jace Caves
J. Caves
Lodi Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
63
3
Andrew Hole
A. Hole
Rt Elite
2
Ryder Mitchell
R. Mitchell
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
W
F 6-0 1:11
67
3
Aydden Schrei
A. Schrei
Aviators
Round 1
2
Graham Hemmersbach
G. Hemmersbach
West Salem- Bangor
F 0-0
77
W
3
Landon Piontek
L. Piontek
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
4
Hadley Schilling
H. Schilling
The Superior Wrestling Academy
TF 10-0 0:58
77
W
5
Manuel Diaz
M. Diaz
Evansville Wrestling Club
Event Info
WWF `BEGINNERS ` Greco Championship on Apr 29, 2023 in Fond du Lac, WI.