Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Brackets
Results
Results
6U
6U
8U
10U
12U
14U
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
DOG POUND
EAGLE WRESTLING
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
INDEPENDENCE
JACKSON COUNTY
LATHROP
LAWSON
LEXINGTON
MAT RAT WRESTLING
MULES MAT CLUB
NORTH PLATTE
NORTH STARS
OAK GROVE
ODESSA OPTIMIST
PANTHER YOUTH
PLATTSBURG
ST. JOE METRO
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
TEAM HAMMER
WEST PLATTE
WINNETONKA
Weight Class
35
40A
40B
45A
45B
45C
50A
50B
50C
50D
50E
55A
55B
55C
55D
60
60B
65-75
85
Round 5 (5 Man)
View All
1
Kaden Kamm
K. Kamm
DOG POUND
W
MD 10-1
50A
2
Kyson Campbell
K. Campbell
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
3
Sean Jones
S. Jones
MAT RAT WRESTLING
DEC 15-10
50A
W
4
Andrew Mathes
A. Mathes
LATHROP
1
Jack Blake
J. Blake
WEST PLATTE
W
DEC 6-0
50B
2
Kannin Whitten
K. Whitten
OAK GROVE
3
Ryder Bernard
R. Bernard
LATHROP
DEC 9-3
50B
W
4
Connor Koelling
C. Koelling
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
1
Braxton Beasley
B. Beasley
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
F 2-0 0:22
50C
W
2
Kayden McReaken
K. McReaken
DOG POUND
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Gabe Suddarth
G. Suddarth
LATHROP
W
DEC 15-8
40B
2
Raden Cooper
R. Cooper
MULES MAT CLUB
3
Emmelia Sherman
E. Sherman
WINNETONKA
F 2-0 1:00
40B
W
4
Pierce Pompa
P. Pompa
ST. JOE METRO
1
Jaxon St. john
J. john
PANTHER YOUTH
F 11-0 1:31
45A
W
2
Leam McCrackin
L. McCrackin
NORTH PLATTE
3
Jude Verona
J. Verona
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
W
F 2-0 0:08
45A
4
Easton Hunter
E. Hunter
OAK GROVE
1
Charlee Johnston
C. Johnston
INDEPENDENCE
F 4-6 2:19
45C
W
2
Conner Kewi
C. Kewi
PLATTSBURG
Round 3 (3 Man)
View All
1
Joao Carranza
J. Carranza
JACKSON COUNTY
F 4-0 1:09
35
W
2
Tymberlynn Sorensen
T. Sorensen
PANTHER YOUTH
1
Aishlin Vincent
A. Vincent
WEST PLATTE
W
DEC 3-0
40A
2
Tyson Cooper
T. Cooper
MULES MAT CLUB
1
Abel Corns
A. Corns
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
DEC 7-6
45B
W
2
Paladin Knust
P. Knust
JACKSON COUNTY
1
Kolten Suddarth
K. Suddarth
LATHROP
F 2-0 0:25
60
W
2
Ace Depriest
A. Depriest
NORTH PLATTE
1
Jacoby May
J. May
PLATTSBURG
DEC 15-13
85
W
2
Wesson Rothove
W. Rothove
PANTHER YOUTH
Round 4 (5 Man)
View All
1
Kaden Kamm
K. Kamm
DOG POUND
W
MD 12-4
50A
3
Sean Jones
S. Jones
MAT RAT WRESTLING
2
Kyson Campbell
K. Campbell
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
W
F 2-0 0:22
50A
5
Grayson Grosso
G. Grosso
LEXINGTON
1
Jack Blake
J. Blake
WEST PLATTE
W
F 5-0 0:32
50B
3
Ryder Bernard
R. Bernard
LATHROP
2
Kannin Whitten
K. Whitten
OAK GROVE
MD 17-4
50B
W
5
Thayne Miller
T. Miller
DOG POUND
1
Braxton Beasley
B. Beasley
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
F 2-0 0:17
50C
W
3
Conrad Wibberg
C. Wibberg
LAWSON
Round 3 (5 Man)
View All
1
Kaden Kamm
K. Kamm
DOG POUND
W
MD 18-5
50A
4
Andrew Mathes
A. Mathes
LATHROP
3
Sean Jones
S. Jones
MAT RAT WRESTLING
W
F 2-0 0:11
50A
5
Grayson Grosso
G. Grosso
LEXINGTON
1
Jack Blake
J. Blake
WEST PLATTE
W
TF 15-0 2:24
50B
4
Connor Koelling
C. Koelling
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
3
Ryder Bernard
R. Bernard
LATHROP
F 10-0 1:51
50B
W
5
Thayne Miller
T. Miller
DOG POUND
1
Braxton Beasley
B. Beasley
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
F 6-1 1:16
50C
W
4
Wyatt Johnson
W. Johnson
NORTH PLATTE
Round 2 (3 Man)
View All
1
Joao Carranza
J. Carranza
JACKSON COUNTY
W
DEC 10-9 TB1
TB1
35
3
Kaiden Brumley
K. Brumley
PANTHER YOUTH
1
Aishlin Vincent
A. Vincent
WEST PLATTE
DEC 4-0
40A
W
3
Ren Tse
R. Tse
TEAM HAMMER
1
Abel Corns
A. Corns
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
W
F 4-0 0:54
45B
3
Taden Fizer
T. Fizer
LAWSON
1
Kolten Suddarth
K. Suddarth
LATHROP
F 12-8 1:00
60
W
3
Hayden Defreece
H. Defreece
PLATTSBURG
1
Jacoby May
J. May
PLATTSBURG
W
F 8-0 0:44
85
3
Stephen Edwards
S. Edwards
DOG POUND
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Gabe Suddarth
G. Suddarth
LATHROP
W
F 0-0 0:08
40B
3
Emmelia Sherman
E. Sherman
WINNETONKA
2
Raden Cooper
R. Cooper
MULES MAT CLUB
DEC 8-2
40B
W
4
Pierce Pompa
P. Pompa
ST. JOE METRO
1
Jaxon St. john
J. john
PANTHER YOUTH
F 2-0 0:29
45A
W
3
Jude Verona
J. Verona
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
2
Leam McCrackin
L. McCrackin
NORTH PLATTE
W
F 2-0 0:51
45A
4
Easton Hunter
E. Hunter
OAK GROVE
1
Charlee Johnston
C. Johnston
INDEPENDENCE
F 2-0 0:33
45C
W
3
Aliyah Dallas
A. Dallas
PANTHER YOUTH
Round 2 (5 Man)
View All
1
Kaden Kamm
K. Kamm
DOG POUND
W
F 2-0 0:06
50A
5
Grayson Grosso
G. Grosso
LEXINGTON
2
Kyson Campbell
K. Campbell
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
W
DEC 12-6
50A
4
Andrew Mathes
A. Mathes
LATHROP
1
Jack Blake
J. Blake
WEST PLATTE
F 2-0 0:18
50B
W
5
Thayne Miller
T. Miller
DOG POUND
2
Kannin Whitten
K. Whitten
OAK GROVE
W
F 2-0 0:16
50B
4
Connor Koelling
C. Koelling
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
1
Braxton Beasley
B. Beasley
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
F 2-0 0:18
50C
W
5
Garren Maschmeier
G. Maschmeier
OAK GROVE
Round 1 (3 Man)
View All
2
Tymberlynn Sorensen
T. Sorensen
PANTHER YOUTH
W
F 6-1 1:52
35
3
Kaiden Brumley
K. Brumley
PANTHER YOUTH
2
Tyson Cooper
T. Cooper
MULES MAT CLUB
F 9-0 1:19
40A
W
3
Ren Tse
R. Tse
TEAM HAMMER
2
Paladin Knust
P. Knust
JACKSON COUNTY
W
DEC 12-10 SV
SV
45B
3
Taden Fizer
T. Fizer
LAWSON
2
Ace Depriest
A. Depriest
NORTH PLATTE
W
F 5-0 0:29
60
3
Hayden Defreece
H. Defreece
PLATTSBURG
2
Wesson Rothove
W. Rothove
PANTHER YOUTH
W
F 5-0 0:29
85
3
Stephen Edwards
S. Edwards
DOG POUND
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Gabe Suddarth
G. Suddarth
LATHROP
DEC 7-3
40B
W
4
Pierce Pompa
P. Pompa
ST. JOE METRO
2
Raden Cooper
R. Cooper
MULES MAT CLUB
W
DEC 9-6
40B
3
Emmelia Sherman
E. Sherman
WINNETONKA
1
Jaxon St. john
J. john
PANTHER YOUTH
W
F 2-0 0:38
45A
4
Easton Hunter
E. Hunter
OAK GROVE
2
Leam McCrackin
L. McCrackin
NORTH PLATTE
W
DEC 7-2
45A
3
Jude Verona
J. Verona
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
1
Charlee Johnston
C. Johnston
INDEPENDENCE
W
TF 17-2 2:00
45C
4
Asher Hung
A. Hung
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
Event Info
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT on Dec 22, 2019 through Dec 21, 2019 in LIBERTY, MO.