Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
2019 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Tots
Tots
Bantam
Midgets
Novice
Schoolboy
Girls A (Grades PreK-2)
Girls B (Grades 3-5)
Girls C (Grades 6-8)
Round
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Alcester-Hudson
Dakota Valley
Harrisburg
Lennox
Parker
Vermillion
Yankton Jr Bucks
Yankton Youth
Weight Class
40
43
46
49
53
57
HWT
Round 4
View All
1
Jaren Cwach
J. Cwach
Lennox
F 16-5 3:15
40
W
5
Konnor Rasmussen
K. Rasmussen
Dakota Valley
8
Leo Sengos
L. Sengos
Harrisburg
W
FOR 0-0
40
7
Noah Nguyen
N. Nguyen
Harrisburg
3
Dominic Milk
D. Milk
Yankton Jr Bucks
MD 20-8
43
W
6
Emmitt Gossen
E. Gossen
Harrisburg
5
Andrew O`Bryan
A. O`Bryan
Yankton Jr Bucks
F 4-2 0:41
43
W
4
Grant Blasius
G. Blasius
Harrisburg
8
Kallen Nowak
K. Nowak
Harrisburg
MD 13-1
43
W
7
Cason Zens
C. Zens
Lennox
Round 3
View All
1
Jaren Cwach
J. Cwach
Lennox
W
F 13-5 2:23
40
3
Rhys Powell
R. Powell
Yankton Youth
5
Andrew O`Bryan
A. O`Bryan
Yankton Jr Bucks
W
DEC 15-10
43
3
Dominic Milk
D. Milk
Yankton Jr Bucks
4
Grant Blasius
G. Blasius
Harrisburg
W
F 2-0 0:38
43
6
Emmitt Gossen
E. Gossen
Harrisburg
1
Camden Beach
C. Beach
Vermillion
W
DEC 23-17
46
2
Leo Anderson
L. Anderson
Harrisburg
8
Gavin Murphy
G. Murphy
Harrisburg
W
F 2-0 0:42
46
6
Nolan Vietor
N. Vietor
Lennox
Round 2
View All
3
Rhys Powell
R. Powell
Yankton Youth
F 6-0 1:06
40
W
7
Noah Nguyen
N. Nguyen
Harrisburg
8
Leo Sengos
L. Sengos
Harrisburg
W
F 14-3 2:26
40
5
Konnor Rasmussen
K. Rasmussen
Dakota Valley
3
Dominic Milk
D. Milk
Yankton Jr Bucks
F 2-0 0:24
43
W
7
Cason Zens
C. Zens
Lennox
8
Kallen Nowak
K. Nowak
Harrisburg
W
MD 12-0
43
4
Grant Blasius
G. Blasius
Harrisburg
3
Heston Merrick
H. Merrick
Alcester-Hudson
W
F 7-2 1:30
46
2
Leo Anderson
L. Anderson
Harrisburg
Round 1
View All
1
Jaren Cwach
J. Cwach
Lennox
F 5-0 1:15
40
W
8
Leo Sengos
L. Sengos
Harrisburg
3
Dominic Milk
D. Milk
Yankton Jr Bucks
W
DEC 8-6
43
6
Emmitt Gossen
E. Gossen
Harrisburg
5
Andrew O`Bryan
A. O`Bryan
Yankton Jr Bucks
F 9-3 2:36
43
W
4
Grant Blasius
G. Blasius
Harrisburg
1
Camden Beach
C. Beach
Vermillion
F 2-0 0:28
46
W
8
Gavin Murphy
G. Murphy
Harrisburg
3
Heston Merrick
H. Merrick
Alcester-Hudson
W
DEC 19-17 SV
SV
46
6
Nolan Vietor
N. Vietor
Lennox
Event Info
2019 SDWCA District 10 Tournament on Mar 2, 2019 through Mar 1, 2019.