Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
U6
U6
U8
U10
U12
U14
Round
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Brush Wrestling Club
Colorado Wrestling
Denver North
Erie
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
Greeley
Longmont
Mile High Wrestling
Pomona
Valley
Weight Class
32-35
35-37
37-39
38-42
40-43
40-41
40-42
43-43
43-45
45-49
45-50
45-46
46-48
47-48
48-50 A
48-50 B
51-56
51-52
53-59
67-73
Round 5
View All
1
Abbigail Gossett
A. Gossett
Valley
W
DEC 6-4
32-35
2
Maddison Pearson
M. Pearson
Pomona
3
Elijah Silva
E. Silva
Longmont
MD 12-2
32-35
W
4
Mateo Gutierrez
M. Gutierrez
Denver North
1
Eugene Coronado Iii
E. Iii
Pomona
F 0-0 1:31
35-37
W
2
Kayden Mims
K. Mims
Brush Wrestling Club
3
Ahmi Romero
A. Romero
Mile High Wrestling
F 0-0 1:29
35-37
W
4
Braxton Martinez
B. Martinez
Greeley
1
Malakai Regner
M. Regner
Pomona
F 0-0 2:49
37-39
W
2
Jonah Christopher
J. Christopher
Erie
Round 4
View All
1
Abbigail Gossett
A. Gossett
Valley
FOR 0-0
32-35
W
3
Elijah Silva
E. Silva
Longmont
2
Maddison Pearson
M. Pearson
Pomona
F 0-0 0:42
32-35
W
5
Xavier Ceh
X. Ceh
Greeley
1
Eugene Coronado Iii
E. Iii
Pomona
MD 15-6
35-37
W
3
Ahmi Romero
A. Romero
Mile High Wrestling
2
Kayden Mims
K. Mims
Brush Wrestling Club
F 0-0 1:28
35-37
W
5
Blake Mestas
B. Mestas
Valley
1
Malakai Regner
M. Regner
Pomona
F 0-0 2:38
37-39
W
3
Dorian Losino
D. Losino
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
Round 3
View All
1
Abbigail Gossett
A. Gossett
Valley
FOR 0-0
32-35
W
4
Mateo Gutierrez
M. Gutierrez
Denver North
3
Elijah Silva
E. Silva
Longmont
F 0-0 0:16
32-35
W
5
Xavier Ceh
X. Ceh
Greeley
1
Eugene Coronado Iii
E. Iii
Pomona
FOR 0-0
35-37
W
4
Braxton Martinez
B. Martinez
Greeley
3
Ahmi Romero
A. Romero
Mile High Wrestling
F 0-0 0:30
35-37
W
5
Blake Mestas
B. Mestas
Valley
1
Malakai Regner
M. Regner
Pomona
F 0-0 1:26
37-39
W
4
Joseph Mora Jr
J. Jr
Denver North
Round 2
View All
1
Abbigail Gossett
A. Gossett
Valley
F 0-0 0:23
32-35
W
5
Xavier Ceh
X. Ceh
Greeley
2
Maddison Pearson
M. Pearson
Pomona
W
DEC 11-10
32-35
4
Mateo Gutierrez
M. Gutierrez
Denver North
1
Eugene Coronado Iii
E. Iii
Pomona
TF 19-2
35-37
W
5
Blake Mestas
B. Mestas
Valley
2
Kayden Mims
K. Mims
Brush Wrestling Club
MD 18-4
35-37
W
4
Braxton Martinez
B. Martinez
Greeley
1
Malakai Regner
M. Regner
Pomona
F 0-0 2:25
37-39
W
5
Trey Zinnc
T. Zinnc
Longmont
Round 1
View All
2
Maddison Pearson
M. Pearson
Pomona
W
MD 15-1
32-35
3
Elijah Silva
E. Silva
Longmont
4
Mateo Gutierrez
M. Gutierrez
Denver North
F 0-0 0:24
32-35
W
5
Xavier Ceh
X. Ceh
Greeley
2
Kayden Mims
K. Mims
Brush Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 2:23
35-37
3
Ahmi Romero
A. Romero
Mile High Wrestling
4
Braxton Martinez
B. Martinez
Greeley
DEC 10-7
35-37
W
5
Blake Mestas
B. Mestas
Valley
2
Jonah Christopher
J. Christopher
Erie
DEC 12-6
37-39
W
3
Dorian Losino
D. Losino
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
Event Info
Longmont MJWL Tournament on Dec 2, 2017 through Dec 1, 2017 in Lognmont, CO.