Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
MSHSL State Championships
MSHSL State Championships
Brackets
Results
Results
Placement (16 Man)
Placement (16 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Semis & WB (16 Man)
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Adrian Area
Aitkin
Albert Lea Area
Andover
Apple Valley
Austin
Badger-GB-MR
Becker
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bemidji
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Brainerd
C-E-C Lumberjacks
Caledonia-Houston
Canby
Centennial
Champlin Park
Chatfield
Crookston
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Delano
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Eagan
Eden Prairie
Elk River
Farmington
Foley
Forest Lake
Frazee
Goodhue
Grand Rapids
Hastings
Holdingford
Irondale
Kasson-Mantorville
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Kimball Area
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Lakeville South
Luverne
Maple Grove
Marshall
Medford
Mille Lacs Raiders
Minneapolis North Community
Minnewaska Area
Mound-Westonka
Mounds View
New Prague
New Ulm Area
Ogilvie
Osakis
Park
Paynesville Area
Perham
Pipestone Area
Princeton
Prior Lake
Rochester Mayo
Royalton-Upsala
Sauk Rapids-Rice
Scott West
Shakopee
Sibley East
Simley
St. Francis
St. Michael-Albertville
Stillwater
Thief River Falls
Totino-Grace
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Tri-City United
United North Central Warriors
WEM-JWP
Waconia
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Willmar
Woodbury
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Weight Class
114A
121A
127A
133A
139A
145A
152A
160A
172A
189A
215A
285A
114AA
121AA
133AA
139AA
145AA
152AA
160AA
172AA
189AA
215AA
285AA
107AAA
114AAA
121AAA
133AAA
139AAA
145AAA
152AAA
160AAA
172AAA
189AAA
215AAA
285AAA
Placement (16 Man)
View All
1
Javier Berg
J. Berg
Chatfield
DEC 4-3
114A
W
2
Miklo Hernandez
M. Hernandez
Pipestone Area
8
Beau Hudoba
B. Hudoba
Ogilvie
W
DEC 5-3
114A
6
Kaden Harfmann
K. Harfmann
Medford
1
Zach Remer
Z. Remer
Mille Lacs Raiders
W
DEC 10-3
121A
11
Reed Sommer
R. Sommer
Kenyon-Wanamingo
15
Moe Erdman
M. Erdman
Adrian Area
DEC 9-2
121A
W
4
Eli Greenman
E. Greenman
Canby
1
Donovan Schmid
D. Schmid
Mille Lacs Raiders
W
DEC 9-2
127A
2
Devin Carter
D. Carter
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Event Info
MSHSL State Championships on Feb 29, 2024 through Mar 2, 2024 in St. Paul, MN.