Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
Brackets
Results
Results
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
Placement (12 Man)
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
Semis & WB (12 Man)
Quarters (12 Man)
Round 1 (12 Man)
Team Name
Central Springs
Lake Mills
Nashua-Plainfield
Newman Catholic
North Union
Northwood-Kensett
Riceville
Saint Ansgar
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
144
150
157
165
175
190
215
285
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
View All
2
Connor Sullivan
C. Sullivan
Nashua-Plainfield
W
NC 0-0
106
3
Griffin Haugen
G. Haugen
Saint Ansgar
2
Linca Scarlett
L. Scarlett
Northwood-Kensett
W
NC 0-0
113
3
Ethan Preston
E. Preston
North Union
2
Dawson Jacobsen
D. Jacobsen
Central Springs
W
NC 0-0
120
3
Trace Huisman
T. Huisman
Saint Ansgar
2
Christian Michels
C. Michels
Saint Ansgar
W
NC 0-0
126
3
Hayden Helgeson
H. Helgeson
Lake Mills
3
Chance Christensen
C. Christensen
Riceville
W
F 2-1 1:21
132
4
Luke Zwanziger
L. Zwanziger
Nashua-Plainfield
Event Info
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills on Feb 10, 2024 in Lake Mills, IA.