Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Brackets
Results
Results
6U
6U
8U
10U
12U
14U
16U
Round
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
BWC
Eagles Elite
Hammer Down Academy
Independent
Prodigy
Southmont Wrestling Club
Wainwright Mustang Wrestling
Weight Class
40
45
Placement Matches (8 Man)
7
Josie Coverdale
J. Coverdale
Independent
TF 21-4 3:00
45
W
1
Jaxson Alderman
J. Alderman
Independent
5
Grayson Kocsis
G. Kocsis
Prodigy
W
F 3-2 0:27
45
3
Braxton Huey
B. Huey
Hammer Down Academy
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Karter Kennedy
K. Kennedy
Southmont Wrestling Club
W
F 7-1 1:52
40
2
Braylee Hermanson
B. Hermanson
BWC
3
Jameson Noland
J. Noland
Eagles Elite
W
TF 17-1 3:00
40
4
William Ratcliff
W. Ratcliff
Wainwright Mustang Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1
Jaxson Alderman
J. Alderman
Independent
W
FOR 0-0
45
6
Ben Barrett
B. Barrett
Southmont Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Karter Kennedy
K. Kennedy
Southmont Wrestling Club
F 10-0 1:43
40
W
3
Jameson Noland
J. Noland
Eagles Elite
2
Braylee Hermanson
B. Hermanson
BWC
F 8-4 2:35
40
W
4
William Ratcliff
W. Ratcliff
Wainwright Mustang Wrestling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
1
Jaxson Alderman
J. Alderman
Independent
F 5-0 0:30
45
W
5
Grayson Kocsis
G. Kocsis
Prodigy
3
Braxton Huey
B. Huey
Hammer Down Academy
W
DEC 8-7
45
7
Josie Coverdale
J. Coverdale
Independent
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Karter Kennedy
K. Kennedy
Southmont Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-3
40
4
William Ratcliff
W. Ratcliff
Wainwright Mustang Wrestling
2
Braylee Hermanson
B. Hermanson
BWC
F 2-0 1:42
40
W
3
Jameson Noland
J. Noland
Eagles Elite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
3
Braxton Huey
B. Huey
Hammer Down Academy
W
FOR 0-0
45
6
Ben Barrett
B. Barrett
Southmont Wrestling Club
Event Info
Southmont Folkstyle Open on Feb 19, 2023 in Crawfordsville, IN.