Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
Kids 1
Kids 1
Kids 2
High School Girls
Cadet Boys
Junior Boys
Round
RR Rnd 1
RR Rnd 2
RR Rnd 3
Team Name
Blue Valley SW
Greater Heights Wrestling
Honey Badgers Wrestling Club
KCTC
Lawrence Elite
Lees Summit North
Mat Monks WC
ODESSA YOUTH WRESTLING
Open Mats
unaffiliated
Weight Class
48.6-51.8 lbs
55.2-58.9 lbs
60.8-64.9 lbs
67.5-72.3 lbs
77.9-80.8 lbs
RR Rnd 1
View All
Jaxton Rock
J. Rock
unaffiliated
VFA 0:11 4-0
48.6-51.8 lbs
W
Kruz Carrasco
K. Carrasco
Greater Heights Wrestling
Nash Johnson
N. Johnson
Greater Heights Wrestling
W
VFA 1:13 8-0
55.2-58.9 lbs
Bo Davis
B. Davis
Honey Badgers Wrestling Club
Roman Lewis
R. Lewis
Lees Summit North
VFA 0:21 4-0
60.8-64.9 lbs
W
Odin Smalley
O. Smalley
Open Mats
Jack Gravitt
J. Gravitt
ODESSA YOUTH WRESTLING
W
VSU 10-0 1:11
67.5-72.3 lbs
Grant Lottmann
G. Lottmann
KCTC
Ezekiel Smalley
E. Smalley
Open Mats
W
VPO1 6-2
77.9-80.8 lbs
HAYDEN WILSON
H. WILSON
Open Mats
RR Rnd 2
View All
Kruz Carrasco
K. Carrasco
Greater Heights Wrestling
W
VFA 0:17 4-0
48.6-51.8 lbs
Nara Jackson
N. Jackson
Lawrence Elite
Bo Davis
B. Davis
Honey Badgers Wrestling Club
W
VSU 10-0 2:59
55.2-58.9 lbs
Thaddeus McEntee
T. McEntee
Mat Monks WC
Odin Smalley
O. Smalley
Open Mats
VSU 10-0 0:18
60.8-64.9 lbs
W
Luke Taussig
L. Taussig
Greater Heights Wrestling
Grant Lottmann
G. Lottmann
KCTC
W
VSU 11-0 0:53
67.5-72.3 lbs
Lukas Durham
L. Durham
Blue Valley SW
HAYDEN WILSON
H. WILSON
Open Mats
VPO1 6-3
77.9-80.8 lbs
W
Ezekiel Smalley
E. Smalley
Open Mats
RR Rnd 3
Jaxton Rock
J. Rock
unaffiliated
VSU 10-0 1:12
48.6-51.8 lbs
W
Nara Jackson
N. Jackson
Lawrence Elite
Nash Johnson
N. Johnson
Greater Heights Wrestling
W
VSU 10-0 0:27
55.2-58.9 lbs
Thaddeus McEntee
T. McEntee
Mat Monks WC
Roman Lewis
R. Lewis
Lees Summit North
VSU 10-0 0:17
60.8-64.9 lbs
W
Luke Taussig
L. Taussig
Greater Heights Wrestling
Jack Gravitt
J. Gravitt
ODESSA YOUTH WRESTLING
W
VSU 12-0 1:26
67.5-72.3 lbs
Lukas Durham
L. Durham
Blue Valley SW
Event Info
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue on May 13, 2023 in Olathe, KS.