Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2023 Elementary Middle Championships
2023 Elementary Middle Championships
Brackets
Results
Results
K - 1st
K - 1st
2nd - 3rd
4th - 5th
6th
7th - 8th
Round
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
Allegany
Atlas wrestling north
Combat Athletics
Darkhorse Wrestling
Denver Dragons
MP Ambush
Mat Masters
Nation Ford
Power Cross
Sly Fox Wrestling Club
Top Dawg Wrestling Club
Tribe Wrestling
Trojan Wrestling Club
Weddington
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Weight Class
35/45
50
55
HWT
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
5
Aerilyn Pope
A. Pope
Trojan Wrestling Club
W
MD 14-2
35/45
3
Tristan Liner
T. Liner
Wolverine Wrestling Club
1
Deacon Markijohn
D. Markijohn
Sly Fox Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:46
50
3
Henry Walters
H. Walters
Allegany
2
Wyatt Spencer
W. Spencer
Weddington
W
F 7-0 1:52
55
1
Luke Glenn
L. Glenn
Nation Ford
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Hunter Woodring
H. Woodring
Denver Dragons
F 2-0 0:13
HWT
W
2
Clark Danz
C. Danz
Combat Athletics
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
5
Aerilyn Pope
A. Pope
Trojan Wrestling Club
MD 18-4
35/45
W
2
Jay Spencer
J. Spencer
Weddington
3
Tristan Liner
T. Liner
Wolverine Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:41
35/45
6
Haven Triplett
H. Triplett
Tribe Wrestling
1
Deacon Markijohn
D. Markijohn
Sly Fox Wrestling Club
DEC 7-5
50
W
6
Mavryk Moore
M. Moore
Mat Masters
8
Finn Brooks
F. Brooks
Denver Dragons
MD 9-0
50
W
3
Henry Walters
H. Walters
Allegany
6
Gunner Roberts
G. Roberts
Atlas wrestling north
DEC 10-4
55
W
1
Luke Glenn
L. Glenn
Nation Ford
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
View All
1
Colt Hullette
C. Hullette
Top Dawg Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
35/45
W
6
Haven Triplett
H. Triplett
Tribe Wrestling
4
Logan Schoonmaker
L. Schoonmaker
Denver Dragons
MD 12-0
35/45
W
3
Tristan Liner
T. Liner
Wolverine Wrestling Club
4
Mckyel Smith
M. Smith
Darkhorse Wrestling
DEC 7-2
50
W
3
Henry Walters
H. Walters
Allegany
8
Finn Brooks
F. Brooks
Denver Dragons
W
MD 12-0
50
7
Brayden Willard
B. Willard
Combat Athletics
1
Luke Glenn
L. Glenn
Nation Ford
W
F 3-2 1:41
55
7
Brayson Locklear
B. Locklear
MP Ambush
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Hunter Woodring
H. Woodring
Denver Dragons
F 2-0 0:28
HWT
W
3
Waylon Williams
W. Williams
Trojan Wrestling Club
Semis & WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Colt Hullette
C. Hullette
Top Dawg Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
35/45
W
5
Aerilyn Pope
A. Pope
Trojan Wrestling Club
3
Tristan Liner
T. Liner
Wolverine Wrestling Club
DEC 13-8
35/45
W
2
Jay Spencer
J. Spencer
Weddington
1
Deacon Markijohn
D. Markijohn
Sly Fox Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:39
50
4
Mckyel Smith
M. Smith
Darkhorse Wrestling
3
Henry Walters
H. Walters
Allegany
W
F 7-0 0:55
50
2
Emmett Norman
E. Norman
Trojan Wrestling Club
8
Finn Brooks
F. Brooks
Denver Dragons
W
TF 15-0 1:50
50
5
Eliza Eberle
E. Eberle
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Clark Danz
C. Danz
Combat Athletics
DEC 13-8
HWT
W
3
Waylon Williams
W. Williams
Trojan Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
View All
3
Tristan Liner
T. Liner
Wolverine Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:21
35/45
6
Haven Triplett
H. Triplett
Tribe Wrestling
5
Aerilyn Pope
A. Pope
Trojan Wrestling Club
W
TF 15-0 1:35
35/45
4
Logan Schoonmaker
L. Schoonmaker
Denver Dragons
1
Deacon Markijohn
D. Markijohn
Sly Fox Wrestling Club
W
F 9-2 2:42
50
8
Finn Brooks
F. Brooks
Denver Dragons
7
Brayden Willard
B. Willard
Combat Athletics
W
DEC 9-5
50
2
Emmett Norman
E. Norman
Trojan Wrestling Club
3
Henry Walters
H. Walters
Allegany
F 2-0 0:30
50
W
6
Mavryk Moore
M. Moore
Mat Masters
Event Info
2023 Elementary Middle Championships on Jan 21, 2023 in Newton , NC.