Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2023 USAW-NJ Upper Twp.
2023 USAW-NJ Upper Twp.
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
Tot
Tot
Bantam
Novice
Junior
Intermediate
Round
Finals
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
3rd Place
Team Name
Apex
Buena Braves
Cinnaminson
Clearview
Delran
Galloway Mustangs
Hammonton
Highland
Mays Landing Predators
Ocean City
Orchard South WC
Predators
Sicklerville
Spazz wrestling
Upper Township
Vineland
West Deptford Junior Wrestling
Weight Class
41 lbs
45 lbs
49 lbs
53 lbs
57 lbs
61 lbs
65 lbs
70 lbs
Finals
View All
Vincent Austin
V. Austin
Hammonton
W
F 9-5 2:51
41 lbs
Mason Enders
M. Enders
Apex
Cooper Jackson
C. Jackson
Mays Landing Predators
F 6-1 2:26
45 lbs
W
Zayden Berckman
Z. Berckman
Upper Township
Rocco Vena
R. Vena
West Deptford Junior Wrestling
W
DEC 8-5
49 lbs
Jacob Weideman
J. Weideman
Delran
Colt Hambrecht
C. Hambrecht
Galloway Mustangs
W
F 2-0 0:15
53 lbs
Dustin Eisenhardt Jr
D. Jr
Upper Township
Enzo Veras
E. Veras
Vineland
F 13-3 1:34
57 lbs
W
Josiah Diaz
J. Diaz
Predators
Semi-Finals
View All
Greyson Godfrey
G. Godfrey
Sicklerville
F 5-0 1:48
41 lbs
W
Vincent Austin
V. Austin
Hammonton
Mason Enders
M. Enders
Apex
W
DEC 14-7
41 lbs
Carson Godfrey
C. Godfrey
Sicklerville
Zayden Berckman
Z. Berckman
Upper Township
W
F 6-1 1:52
45 lbs
Mark Boland
M. Boland
Orchard South WC
Cooper Jackson
C. Jackson
Mays Landing Predators
W
DEC 6-2
45 lbs
Nico Zitto
N. Zitto
Buena Braves
Weston Rosemeyer
W. Rosemeyer
Orchard South WC
F 2-0 0:15
49 lbs
W
Rocco Vena
R. Vena
West Deptford Junior Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
View All
Sawyer Burggraff
S. Burggraff
Upper Township
MD 13-3
41 lbs
W
Vincent Austin
V. Austin
Hammonton
Mark Boland
M. Boland
Orchard South WC
W
F 10-5 1:38
45 lbs
Merrick Vaughan
M. Vaughan
Upper Township
Dallas Carter
D. Carter
Spazz wrestling
DEC 10-4
45 lbs
W
Zayden Berckman
Z. Berckman
Upper Township
Ryder DiNiglio
R. DiNiglio
Vineland
TF 12-0 2:00
45 lbs
W
Nico Zitto
N. Zitto
Buena Braves
Cooper Jackson
C. Jackson
Mays Landing Predators
W
MD 10-0
45 lbs
Sawyer Shaw
S. Shaw
Upper Township
3rd Place
Greyson Godfrey
G. Godfrey
Sicklerville
W
DEC 7-4
41 lbs
Carson Godfrey
C. Godfrey
Sicklerville
Nico Zitto
N. Zitto
Buena Braves
MD 14-6
45 lbs
W
Mark Boland
M. Boland
Orchard South WC
Weston Rosemeyer
W. Rosemeyer
Orchard South WC
F 4-2 0:59
49 lbs
W
Branson Shaw
B. Shaw
Upper Township
Keith Lawrence
K. Lawrence
Ocean City
W
F 2-0 0:36
65 lbs
Emmett Horn
E. Horn
Cinnaminson
Event Info
2023 USAW-NJ Upper Twp. on Feb 12, 2023 in Woodbine, NJ.