Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Keith Vry JV Tournament
Keith Vry JV Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Round
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Team Name
AGWSR
AP-GC
Charles City
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Crestwood, Cresco
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
NH/TV
Osage
Weight Class
JV-1
JV-2
JV-3
JV-4
JV-5
JV-6
JV-7
JV-8
JV-9
JV-10
JV-11
JV-12
JV-13
JV-14
JV-15
JV-16
JV-17
JV-18
JV-19
JV-20
JV-21
JV-22
JV-23
Round 4
View All
3
Owen Korsmo
O. Korsmo
Crestwood, Cresco
F 10-4 3:00
JV-1
W
4
Brandon Stein
B. Stein
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1
Connor Adams
C. Adams
Osage
W
F 2-0 0:34
JV-2
2
Aaron Huber
A. Huber
AGWSR
3
Lucas Ennis
L. Ennis
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
DEC 8-6 SV
SV
JV-2
W
4
Austin Shepard
A. Shepard
AP-GC
1
Hunter Northrop
H. Northrop
Charles City
F 16-3 2:33
JV-3
W
2
Blake Irvine
B. Irvine
Don Bosco
3
Finn Kuo
F. Kuo
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
F 2-0 0:45
JV-3
W
4
Ty Moudry
T. Moudry
NH/TV
Round 3
View All
2
Noah Niedert
N. Niedert
Dike-New Hartford
F 2-0 0:22
JV-1
W
4
Brandon Stein
B. Stein
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1
Connor Adams
C. Adams
Osage
MD 10-0
JV-2
W
3
Lucas Ennis
L. Ennis
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2
Aaron Huber
A. Huber
AGWSR
F 2-0 0:24
JV-2
W
4
Austin Shepard
A. Shepard
AP-GC
1
Hunter Northrop
H. Northrop
Charles City
W
F 4-0 2:00
JV-3
3
Finn Kuo
F. Kuo
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2
Blake Irvine
B. Irvine
Don Bosco
W
F 4-0 2:35
JV-3
4
Ty Moudry
T. Moudry
NH/TV
Round 2
View All
2
Noah Niedert
N. Niedert
Dike-New Hartford
F 2-0 0:21
JV-1
W
3
Owen Korsmo
O. Korsmo
Crestwood, Cresco
1
Connor Adams
C. Adams
Osage
F 5-0 1:18
JV-2
W
4
Austin Shepard
A. Shepard
AP-GC
2
Aaron Huber
A. Huber
AGWSR
F 2-0 1:54
JV-2
W
3
Lucas Ennis
L. Ennis
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1
Hunter Northrop
H. Northrop
Charles City
F 12-0 4:39
JV-3
W
4
Ty Moudry
T. Moudry
NH/TV
2
Blake Irvine
B. Irvine
Don Bosco
W
F 7-1 1:04
JV-3
3
Finn Kuo
F. Kuo
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Event Info
Keith Vry JV Tournament on Dec 9, 2022 in Parkersburg, IA.