2016 NHSCA National DualsMay 26, 2016 by Ryan Holmes
Ranked Wrestlers Coming To NHSCA National Duals
Ranked Wrestlers Coming To NHSCA National Duals
The top five teams that will be in contention for the NHSCA National Duals title this weekend have already been showcased, but there's plenty more nationall
The top five teams that will be in contention for the NHSCA National Duals title this weekend have already been showcased, but there's plenty more nationally ranked talent spread throughout the tournament.
We dug through the team rosters and pulled out every single ranked wrestler that will be making the trip to Virginia Beach. The potential match-ups that could happen this weekend is incredible.
So feast your eyes on the ranked talent and feel free to speculate about the potential scraps we could see.
Weight | First Name | Last name | Team Name | Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|
106 | Jaret | Lane | Bison Legend | 16 |
106 | Malik | Heinselman | Kong United | 12 |
106 | Ben | Kamali | Addix Bad Boys | 17 |
113 | Joe | Manchio | Elite NJ Gold | 15 (at 106) |
113 | Travis | Ford-Melton | Illinois Outsiders | 6 (at 106) |
113 | Adam | Busiello | Kong United | 1 (at 106) |
120 | Jordan | Decatur | Team Shutt Bad Karma | 7 (at 113) |
120 | Julian | Chlebove | Dark Knights | 8 (at 113) |
120 | Tyshawn | White | Diesel | 6 ( at 126) |
120 | Sebastian | Rivera | Elite NJ Gold | 3 (at 113) |
120 | Colton | Cummings | IN High Rollers | 14 (at 113) |
120 | JoJo | Aragona | SIR | 7 (at 106) |
126 | Austin | Gomez | Illinois Outsiders | 5 |
126 | Brian | Courtney | Bison Legend | 12 |
126 | Tariq | Wilson | Ohio Raptors | 11 |
126 | Luke | Karam | Renegade Elite | 4 |
126 | Cole | Manley | Young Guns Black | 19 |
132 | Mitch | Moore | Stomp Blue | 10 (at 126) |
132 | Cole | Matthews | Team Shutt Bad Karma | 17 (at 126) |
132 | Vitali | Arajau | Kong United | 2 |
138 | Sammy | Sasso | Dark Knights | 6 |
138 | Grant | Aranoff | South Florida Lightning | 14 |
138 | Kanen | Storr | Kong United | 7 (at 145) |
145 | Austin | O'Connor | Illinois Outsiders | 4 |
145 | Ryan | Deakin | Ragin Raisins Pink | 10 (at 138) |
145 | Jake | Brindley | Shore Thing | 15 |
145 | Dom | Demas | Kong United | 11 |
145 | Brent | Moore | Stomp Blue | 7 (at 138) |
145 | Jarod | Verkleeren | Young Guns Black | 5 |
152 | Hayden | Hidlay | Bison Legend | 2 |
152 | Stephan | Glasgow | Team Shutt Bad Karma | 7 |
152 | TK | Megonigal | Prestige Worldwide | 12 |
152 | Jimmy | Saylor | Nauman Goofy | 17 |
152 | Cam | Coy | Young Guns Black | 1 (at 145) |
160 | Travis | Stefanik | Dark Knights | 8 (at 152) |
160 | Trace | Carello | Illinois Outsiders | 20 (at 152) |
160 | Eric | Hong | Pitt Bull | 12 (at 145) |
160 | Jake | Wentzel | Nauman Goofy | 4 |
160 | Kaleb | Young | Young Guns Black | 3 |
170 | Drew | Hughes | IN High Rollers | 8 |
170 | Mikey | Labriola | Renegade Elite | 5 |
170 | Elijah | Cleary | Shore Thing | 14 |
170 | Austin | Bell | Nauman Goofy | 9 |
182 | Dakota | Geer | Nauman Goofy | 2 |
182 | Garrett | Hoffman | Bison Legend | 20 |
182 | Antonio | Agee | Chesapeake Elite Tigers | 18 |
182 | Nino | Bonaccorsi | Pitt Bull | 7 (at 170) |
182 | Ryan | Karoly | Malvern WC | 15 (at 160) |
182 | Jelani | Embree | MI Gold Pitbulls | 11 (at 170) |
182 | Tucker | Leavitt | Kong United | 16 |
195 | Gavin | Hoffman | Bison Legend | 16 |
195 | Michael | Beard | Malvern WC | 8 (at 182) |
195 | Jay | Aiello | Prestige Worldwide | 19 |
195 | Chei | Hill | South Florida Lightning | 20 (at 220) |
195 | Drew | Phipps | Young Guns Black | 20 |
220 | Cohlton | Schultz | Kong United | 5 |
220 | Mason | Parris | IN High Rollers | 10 |
220 | Robert | Winters | Prestige Worldwide | 16 |
220 | John | Jakobson | Renegade Elite | 11 (at 195) |
220 | Jared | Campbell | Nauman Goofy | 6 |
220 | Luke | Ready | Addix Bad Boys | 12 |
220 | Jacob | Robb | Young Guns Black | 7 |
285 | Carter | Isley | Team Shutt Bad Karma | 11 |
285 | Gannon | Gremmel | Kong United | 10 |
285 | Dan | Perry | Addix Bad Boys | 8 |
Related Content
- 125 lbs Cons. Round 3 - Cassius Williams, Fairbanks Wrestling Club vs Kade Harmon, Mid Valley Wrestling Club
May 3, 2024
- 130 lbs Semifinal - Nathan McCabe Jr., Avalanche Wrestling Association vs Jonah Wray, Glacier Bear Wrestling Club
May 3, 2024
- 77 lbs Semifinal - Jaxsen Harris, Mid Valley Wrestling Club vs Cameron Watson, Alaska
May 3, 2024
- 120 lbs Semifinal - Lincoln Werner, Interior Grappling Academy vs Gunnar Davis, Cordova Pounders Wrestling Club
May 3, 2024
- 118 lbs Semifinal - Chevelle Lamb, Soldotna Whalers Wrestling Club vs Braelyn Troxell, Pioneer Grappling Academy
May 3, 2024
- 71 lbs Cons. Round 3 - Liam Brower, Interior Grappling Academy vs Dean Loechel, North Pole Wrestling Club
May 3, 2024
- 113 lbs Semifinal - Dylan Frawner, Avalanche Wrestling Association vs Landon Kainoa Cardenas-Sumera, Avalanche Wrestling Association
May 3, 2024
- 86 lbs Semifinal - Jonathan Bernick, Interior Grappling Academy vs Ezekiel O`Neil, Anchorage Youth Wrestling Academy
May 3, 2024
- 112 lbs Semifinal - Mariah Deater, Baranof Bruins Wrestling Club vs Harper Cratty, Kodiak Wrestling Club
May 3, 2024