picture of 2022 U23, UWW U20 Junior World Team Trials

Completed · Jun 3-5

Here's how to watch the 2022 U23, UWW U20 Junior World Team Trials broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 U23, UWW U20 Junior World Team Trials broadcast starts on Jun 3, 2022 and runs until Jun 6, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Results


U20 Greco

-

Back to Top

Full brackets, scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

2022 U20 Greco-Roman World Team

55 kg: Jonathan Gurule

60 kg: Max Black

63 kg: Haiden Drury

67 kg: Rober Perez 111

72 kg: Richard Fedalen

77 kg: Payton Jacobson

82 kg: Adrian Artsisheuskiy

87 kg: Kodiak Stephens

97 kg: Christian Carroll

130 kg: Aden Attao


Best of Three Finals

55: Jonathan Gurule NM (NMU-National Training Center) VSU Jakason Burks NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 9-0 2:11

55: Jonathan Gurule NM (NMU-National Training Center) VPO1 Jakason Burks NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 5-1


60: Max Black CO (NMU-National Training Center) VSU1 Joseph Couch MD (Maryland), 14-6 4:37

60: Max Black CO (NMU-National Training Center) VPO Joseph Couch MD (Maryland), 7-0


63: Haiden Drury WA (Brunson UVRTC) VPO1 Pierson Manville PA (Pennsylvania), 5-3

63: Haiden Drury WA (Brunson UVRTC) VPO1 Pierson Manville PA (Pennsylvania), 6-3


67: Robert Perez iii CA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Hunter Garvin IA (Big Game Wrestling Club), 7-0

67: Robert Perez iii CA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) DSQ Hunter Garvin IA (Big Game Wrestling Club), 8-2


72: Richard Fedalen MD (Warhawks Wrestling) VSU Braden Stauffenberg IL (Illinois), 8-0 5:23

72: Richard Fedalen MD (Warhawks Wrestling) VPO Braden Stauffenberg IL (Illinois), 6-0


77: Payton Jacobson WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jared Stricker WI (Wisconsin), 9-1 4:25

77: Payton Jacobson WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Jared Stricker WI (Wisconsin), 8-0 1:11


82: Adrian Artsisheuskiy NY (Elite Wrestling Academy) VSU Michael Altomer NY (West Point Wrestling Club), 9-0 2:18

82: Adrian Artsisheuskiy NY (Elite Wrestling Academy) VSU Michael Altomer NY (West Point Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:38


87: Kodiak Stephens CA (Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center) VPO1 Tyler Hannah WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling), 6-3

87: Kodiak Stephens CA (Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center) VPO1 Tyler Hannah WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling), 5-2


97: Christian Carroll IN (Indiana) VSU Robert Plympton OR (Oregon), 8-0 0:38

97: Christian Carroll IN (Indiana) VSU Robert Plympton OR (Oregon), 8-0 1:06


130: Aden Attao ID (Suples Wrestling Club) VFA Gary Powell OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club), 5-0 0:52

130: Aden Attao ID (Suples Wrestling Club) VFA Gary Powell OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club), 10-1 1:18


Semifinals

55: Kenneth Crosby CO (Colorado) VSU Davian Guanajuato AZ (Southern Illinois Regional Training Center), 8-0 0:46

55: Jonathan Gurule NM (NMU-National Training Center) VPO1 Cole Smith CO (Army (WCAP)), 4-1


63: Pierson Manville PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Colton Parduhn AK (Interior Grappling Academy), 6-0 2:35

63: James Dalrymple TN (Regional Training Center South) VPO1 Carter Stephenson CO (Colorado), 4-1


67: Hunter Garvin IA (Big Game Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jeremy Bockert AK (Interior Grappling Academy), 11-3 2:00

67: Lydell Canady NC (Freco) VFA Charlie Dill NY (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club), 6-2 1:49


72: Braden Stauffenberg IL (Illinois) VPO1 Jadon Skellenger ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 4-3

72: Ashton Miess WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling) VSU1 Brayden Roberts WV (West Virginia Regional Training Center), 13-4 4:54


130: Gary Powell OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club) VIN Ryan Boersma IL (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:27

130: Andrew Blackburn-forst IL (Lockport Junior Porters WC) VSU Adley Bufford OK (USA Edmond Freestyle), 8-0 0:59


Quarterfinals

55: Jonathan Gurule NM (NMU-National Training Center) VPO1 Otto Black CO (Black Fox Wrestling Academy), 1-1

55: Davian Guanajuato AZ (Southern Illinois Regional Training Center) VPO1 Tyler Klein WI (Wisconsin), 8-5

55: Kenneth Crosby CO (Colorado) VPO1 Caleb Coyle NE (Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center), 9-5

55: Cole Smith CO (Army (WCAP)) VSU1 Christian Decatur-luker NC (Freco), 12-4 2:46


63: James Dalrymple TN (Regional Training Center South) VPO1 Elijah Paulson MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club), 4-2

63: Carter Stephenson CO (Colorado) VPO1 Christopher Martino ID (Team Idaho Wrestling Club), 6-4

63: Pierson Manville PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Gunnar Hamre WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling), 8-0 1:25


67: Charlie Dill NY (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Cael Kahle WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling), 6-3

67: Jeremy Bockert AK (Interior Grappling Academy) VSU1 Dallas Koelzer KS (Kansas), 11-2 4:15


72: Braden Stauffenberg IL (Illinois) VPO1 Jeremy Paradice GA (The Storm Wrestling Center), 2-2

72: Brayden Roberts WV (West Virginia Regional Training Center) VSU1 Ratbek Erkinbekov CA (Menlo Wrestling Club), 11-2 1:31

72: Jadon Skellenger ID (Suples Wrestling Club) VSU Kaden Reetz WI (Minnesota Storm), 8-0 1:30

72: Ashton Miess WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling) VSU Robert Weston GA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 9-0 4:13


130: Ryan Boersma IL (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Devon Dawson MN (Beaver Wrestling Club), 10-5

130: Gary Powell OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club) VFA Noah Curtis AK (Interior Grappling Academy), 4-0 0:56

130: Andrew Blackburn-forst IL (Lockport Junior Porters WC) VFA Cameron Dubose WA (Ascend Wrestling Academy), 4-0 1:00

130: Adley Bufford OK (USA Edmond Freestyle) VFA Cameron Groncki NY (New York), 3-1 2:45


U23 Greco

-

Back to Top

Full brackets, scores, and more can be found inside FloArena.

2022 U23 Greco World Team

55 kg: Camden Russell

60 kg: Phillip Moomey

63 kg: Savion Haywood

67 kg: Job Greenwood

72 kg: PJ Ogunsanya

77 kg: Justin McCunn

82 kg: Tyler Cunningham

87 kg: Michial Foy

97 kg: Nicholas Boykin

130 kg: Matthew Cover


Best of Three Finals

55: Camden Russell NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Samuel Braswell iv VA (Cougar Wrestling Club), 8-4

55: Camden Russell NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VSU Samuel Braswell iv VA (Cougar Wrestling Club), 9-0 1:33


60: Phillip Moomey NE (Spartan Combat RTC) VFA Max Black CO (NMU-National Training Center), 7-2 5:02

60: Phillip Moomey NE (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Max Black CO (NMU-National Training Center), 8-0 2:01


63: Savion Haywood IL (Iguana Wrestling Club) VSU Zachary Westlund OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:47

63: Savion Haywood IL (Iguana Wrestling Club) VSU Zachary Westlund OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club), 9-0 0:27


67: Cayden Henschel WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Job Greenwood WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 8-7

67: Job Greenwood WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VPO1 Cayden Henschel WI (Askren Wrestling Academy), 6-5

67: Job Greenwood WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VSU Cayden Henschel WI (Askren Wrestling Academy), 10-0 4:44


72: Peter Ogunsanya NY (West Point Wrestling Club) VIN Dominic Damon WA (NMU-National Training Center), 8-3 3:43

72: Peter Ogunsanya NY (West Point Wrestling Club) VIN Dominic Damon WA (NMU-National Training Center)


77: Cody Eaton CO (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club) VFA Justin Mccunn IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)), 7-3 3:29

77: Justin Mccunn IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) VFA Cody Eaton CO (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club), 3-0 2:05

77: Justin Mccunn IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) VIN Cody Eaton CO (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club), 0-0 0:00


82: Tyler Cunningham NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VSU1 Jake Hendricks PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 11-3 4:47

82: Jake Hendricks PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VPO1 Tyler Cunningham NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 6-3

82: Tyler Cunningham NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Jake Hendricks PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 13-6


87: Vincent Baker GA (Blue Blood Wrestling Club) VPO1 Michial Foy MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 9-5

87: Michial Foy MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Vincent Baker GA (Blue Blood Wrestling Club), 8-0 2:54

87: Michial Foy MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Vincent Baker GA (Blue Blood Wrestling Club), 8-0 2:24


97: Nicholas Boykin OH (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Ryan Tiers KS (Kansas), 8-0 1:02

97: Nicholas Boykin OH (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Ryan Tiers KS (Kansas), 8-0 1:56


130: Matthew Cover OH (New Jersey RTC) VSU Gary Powell OH (Ohio), 9-0 1:54

130: Matthew Cover OH (New Jersey RTC) VPO Gary Powell OH (Ohio), 4-0


Semifinals

55: Camden Russell NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VFA Kade Orr ID (Golden Pride Wrestling Club), 4-4 0:41

55: Samuel Braswell iv VA (Cougar Wrestling Club) VPO1 Christian Decatur-luker NC (Freco), 10-8


60: Max Black CO (NMU-National Training Center) VSU Jace Koelzer CO (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:35

60: Phillip Moomey NE (Spartan Combat RTC) VFA Josh Kyle WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 5-2 1:19


63: Savion Haywood IL (Iguana Wrestling Club) VSU1 King Sandoval DC (Bandits Wrestling Club), 12-4 4:27

63: Zachary Westlund OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club) VSU1 Diego Romero FL (Garage Boyz Wrestling), 15-6 3:27


67: Cayden Henschel WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) VSU Jakob Murillo UT (Brunson UVRTC), 8-0 3:19

67: Job Greenwood WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VSU Samuel Edelblute UT (Brunson UVRTC), 8-0 3:39


72: Peter Ogunsanya NY (West Point Wrestling Club) VSU1 Brody Olson MN (Minnesota Storm), 12-2 3:52

72: Dominic Damon WA (NMU-National Training Center) VSU Jeremy Ridge PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 8-0 1:53


77: Cody Eaton CO (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jack Ervien, jr. WA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)), 6-4

77: Justin Mccunn IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) VSU Noah Grover NY (Bulls Wrestling Club), 8-0 2:02


82: Tyler Cunningham NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VSU Devan Hendricks OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:10

82: Jake Hendricks PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VPO1 James Foy MN (Minnesota Storm), 5-2


87: Michial Foy MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VFA Sione Halo WA (Choker Wrestling Club), 8-1 3:35

87: Vincent Baker GA (Blue Blood Wrestling Club) VPO1 Cornell Beachem OH (Ohio), 11-6


97: Nicholas Boykin OH (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Nick Stemmet IL (California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)), 8-0 1:09

97: Ryan Tiers KS (Kansas) VSU Jasiri Dingle VA (Cougar Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:02


130: Matthew Cover OH (New Jersey RTC) VFA Sammy Deseriere CO (Western Colorado Wrestling Club), 9-3 4:42

130: Gary Powell OH (Ohio) VFA Bowen Mcconville WA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 8-4 2:25


Quarterfinals

55: Kade Orr ID (Golden Pride Wrestling Club) VSU1 Alexander Logsdon AK (Cougar Wrestling Club), 13-4 3:30

55: Christian Decatur-luker NC (Freco) VPO Daniel Parkulo VA (Cougar Wrestling Club), 7-0

55: Samuel Braswell iv VA (Cougar Wrestling Club) VSU Austin Long VA (Cougar Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:59


60: Max Black CO (NMU-National Training Center) VSU Anthony Hughes IN (Indiana), 8-0 1:23

60: Jace Koelzer CO (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club) VSU1 Paxton Creese MN (Minnesota Storm), 9-1 6:00

60: Josh Kyle WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VSU Joseph Mcmillin VA (Iron Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:49

60: Phillip Moomey NE (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Constantinos Gourgoulianis MD (Mavericks Wrestling), 9-0 1:02


63: King Sandoval DC (Bandits Wrestling Club) VSU1 Phillip Kue OR (Oregon), 10-2 1:47

63: Savion Haywood IL (Iguana Wrestling Club) VSU Braden Ledford KS (O Town Wrestling Club), 11-0 4:20

63: Zachary Westlund OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club) VSU Angelo Reyes KS (O Town Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:41

63: Diego Romero FL (Garage Boyz Wrestling) VPO1 Joey Cape IL (Central Coast Regional Training Center), 5-3


67: Jakob Murillo UT (Brunson UVRTC) VSU1 Jamarius Koshko LA (Louisiana), 10-1 2:36

67: Cayden Henschel WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) VSU1 Max Schierl WI (NMU-National Training Center), 11-1 4:47

67: Samuel Edelblute UT (Brunson UVRTC) VSU1 Cyle Wells OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club), 12-4 3:47

67: Job Greenwood WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VPO1 Aundre Beatty IN (Indiana), 9-6


72: Dominic Damon WA (NMU-National Training Center) VSU Nolan Sorrow GA (Roundtree Wrestling Academy), 8-0 1:19

72: Brody Olson MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU Brett Mcintosh WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 8-0 0:59

72: Peter Ogunsanya NY (West Point Wrestling Club) VSU Cason Lindsey KS (Kansas), 9-0 2:04

72: Jeremy Ridge PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VSU1 Tanner Abbas IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)), 10-1 2:29


77: Jack Ervien, jr. WA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) VFA Guillermo Escobedo WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 4-0 0:28

77: Cody Eaton CO (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club) VSU Cael Carlson MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 8-0 1:00

77: Noah Grover NY (Bulls Wrestling Club) VPO1 Braden Anderson OK (O Town Wrestling Club), 6-3

77: Justin Mccunn IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) VSU Weston Milnes AZ (Greco-Roman Development), 10-0 0:45


82: Tyler Cunningham NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VSU Andrew Dickson NC (George Mason), 8-0 1:07

82: Devan Hendricks OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club) VSU1 Cole Pence WI (NMU-National Training Center), 13-5 6:00

82: James Foy MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 Dm Hallett CO (Colorado), 7-1

82: Jake Hendricks PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VFA Thomas Sell TN (Regional Training Center South), 6-0 0:26


87: Michial Foy MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Sam Osho IN (Knights Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:35

87: Vincent Baker GA (Blue Blood Wrestling Club) VSU Gevorg Arakelov NY (New York), 8-0 1:47

87: Cornell Beachem OH (Ohio) VPO1 Ben Lee IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)), 9-7

87: Sione Halo WA (Choker Wrestling Club) VPO1 Branson Britten TX (Northern Colorado Wrestling Club), 4-1


97: Jasiri Dingle VA (Cougar Wrestling Club) VSU Max Knard KS (O Town Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:30

97: Nick Stemmet IL (California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)) VSU1 Victor Vargas IL (Illinois), 16-8 1:32

97: Nicholas Boykin OH (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Tereus Henry KS (Kansas), 11-2 4:59

97: Ryan Tiers KS (Kansas) VFA Timothy Eubanks NV (NMU-National Training Center), 2-0 2:31


130: Sammy Deseriere CO (Western Colorado Wrestling Club) VFA Spencer Trenary IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:06

130: Matthew Cover OH (New Jersey RTC) VSU1 Tommy Mommer AZ (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)), 9-1 4:52

130: Gary Powell OH (Ohio) VFA John Meyers PA (Pennsylvania), 4-4 2:30

130: Bowen Mcconville WA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VPO1 Aric Bohn IL (Illinois), 6-4


U20 Freestyle

-

Back to Top



2022 U20 MFS World Team

57 kg: Jore Volk

61 kg: Nic Bouzakis

65 kg: Vince Cornella

70 kg: Mitchell Mesenbrink

74 kg: Alex Facundo

79 kg: Brayden Thompson

86 kg: Bennett Berge

92 kg: Jaxon Smith

97 kg: Ben Kueter

125 kg: Nick Feldman


Finals Round 1

57: Jore Volk MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) VPO1 Troy Spratley TX (Texas Pride Wrestling Club), 4-2

61: Jesse Mendez IN (Region Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Nic Bouzakis PA (Pennsylvania), 14-6

65: Carter Young OK (Cowboy RTC) VPO1 Vince Cornella CO (Spartan Combat RTC), 4-3

70: Mitchell Mesenbrink WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center), 2-2

74: Alex Facundo MI (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Jack Thomsen IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:19

79: Brayden Thompson IL (Illinois) VPO1 Luca Augustine PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 3-1

86: Samuel Fisher VA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VPO1 Bennett Berge MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club), 11-6

92: Jaxon Smith GA (Dmv Rtc) VPO1 Silas Allred IN (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 13-6

97: Ben Kueter IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) VPO Noah Pettigrew GA (The Storm Wrestling Center), 5-0

125: Nicholas Feldman PA (Ohio Regional Training Center) VFA Hunter Catka PA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc), 7-0 3:39

Finals Round 2

57: Troy Spratley TX (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jore Volk MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club), 6-3

61: Nic Bouzakis PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Jesse Mendez IN (Region Wrestling Academy), 12-7

65: Vince Cornella CO (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Carter Young OK (Cowboy RTC), 12-10

70: Mitchell Mesenbrink WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center), 7-2

74: Alex Facundo MI (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Jack Thomsen IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 12-0 1:35

79: Brayden Thompson IL (Illinois) VPO1 Luca Augustine PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 2-2

86: Bennett Berge MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) VSU1 Samuel Fisher VA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc), 13-3 4:48

92: Jaxon Smith GA (Dmv Rtc) VSU Silas Allred IN (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 10-0 1:34

97: Ben Kueter IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) VPO Noah Pettigrew GA (The Storm Wrestling Center), 7-0

125: Nicholas Feldman PA (Ohio Regional Training Center) VPO Hunter Catka PA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc), 5-0

Finals Round 3

57: Jore Volk MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) VPO1 Troy Spratley TX (Texas Pride Wrestling Club), 5-5

61: Nic Bouzakis PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Jesse Mendez IN (Region Wrestling Academy), 15-4 4:54

65: Vince Cornella CO (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Carter Young OK (Cowboy RTC), 4-1

86: Bennett Berge MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) VSU Samuel Fisher VA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc), 11-0 4:21


Challenge Finals

57: Jore Volk MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) VPO1 Cooper Flynn TN (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc), 5-2

61: Jesse Mendez IN (Region Wrestling Academy) VSU1 Emilio Ysaguirre, jr. AZ (Arizona), 12-2 4:37

65: Carter Young OK (Cowboy RTC) VPO1 Ryan Jack NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 11-5

70: Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center) VSU1 Hunter Garvin IA (Big Game Wrestling Club), 14-4 5:49

74: Jack Thomsen IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VSU1 Braeden Scoles WI (Askren Wrestling Academy), 12-2 3:13

79: Brayden Thompson IL (Illinois) VPO1 Joshua Barr MI (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club), 4-1

86: Bennett Berge MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) VPO1 Tate Picklo OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 5-2

92: Silas Allred IN (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VFA Martin Cosgrove NJ (New Jersey), 10-2 4:18

97: Noah Pettigrew GA (The Storm Wrestling Center) VSU Zak Taylor OH (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 11-0 0:51

12: 5Hunter Catka PA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VSU1 Josiah Hill CA (Arkansas Regional Training Center), 14-3 5:27


Semifinals

57: Cooper Flynn TN (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VPO1 Richard Figueroa ii CA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 3-2

57: Jore Volk MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nathanael Jesuroga IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 4-3


61: Jesse Mendez IN (Region Wrestling Academy) VFA Grigor Cholakyan CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage), 9-0 1:49

61: Emilio Ysaguirre, jr. AZ (Arizona) VPO1 Dylan Chappell PA (Buffalo Valley Regional Training Center), 9-4


65: Ryan Jack NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Kaleb Larkin AZ (Thorobred Wrestling Club), 7-1

65: Carter Young OK (Cowboy RTC) VPO Tagen Jamison TX (Texas Pride Wrestling Club), 7-0


70: Hunter Garvin IA (Big Game Wrestling Club) VSU1 Caleb Rathjen IA (Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 16-5 5:20

70: Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center) VSU1 Jordan Williams OK (Cowboy RTC), 12-1 5:39


74: Jack Thomsen IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VPO1 Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 4-2

74: Braeden Scoles WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Erik Gibson PA (Pennsylvania), 14-8


79: Brayden Thompson IL (Illinois) VPO1 Rocco Welsh PA (Young Guns Wrestling Club), 6-4

79: Joshua Barr MI (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) VPO1 James Rowley OR (Mat Sense Wrestling), 14-6


86: Bennett Berge MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) VSU1 Nathan Haas CA (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 16-5 5:17

86: Tate Picklo OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VPO1 Brian Soldano NJ (New Jersey), 8-5


92: Silas Allred IN (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VPO1 Evan Bates IN (Wildcat Wrestling Club), 15-12

92: Martin Cosgrove NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Hayden Walters OR (Oregon), 3-2


125: Josiah Hill CA (Arkansas Regional Training Center) VPO1 Aden Attao ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 17-12

125: Hunter Catka PA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VSU1 Chase Horne GA (The Storm Wrestling Center), 12-2 4:04


Quarterfinals

57: Richard Figueroa ii CA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Sheldon Seymour PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 10-6

57: Cooper Flynn TN (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VPO1 Andre Gonzales CA (Poway High School Wrestling), 5-4

57: Jore Volk MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) VPO1 Robert Howard NJ (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 10-3

57: Nathanael Jesuroga IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Gary Steen PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 7-1


61: Jesse Mendez IN (Region Wrestling Academy) VSU Nasir Bailey IL (Illinois), 10-0 2:13

61: Grigor Cholakyan CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) VFA Kurtis Phipps PA (Buffalo Valley Regional Training Center), 10-7 6:00

61: Emilio Ysaguirre, jr. AZ (Arizona) VSU Carter Bailey CA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:31

61: Dylan Chappell PA (Buffalo Valley Regional Training Center) VPO1 Kannon Webster IL (Illinois), 15-11


65: Kaleb Larkin AZ (Thorobred Wrestling Club) VPO1 Pierson Manville PA (Pennsylvania), 9-5

65: Ryan Jack NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Joel Vandervere IL (Wildcat Wrestling Club), 12-4

65: Carter Young OK (Cowboy RTC) VPO1 Jackson Arrington PA (Pennsylvania), 10-4

65: Tagen Jamison TX (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) VPO1 Teague Travis OK (Cowboy RTC), 5-2


70: Caleb Rathjen IA (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU1 Paniro Johnson PA (Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC), 18-8 5:32

70: Hunter Garvin IA (Big Game Wrestling Club) VSU Cael Swensen MN (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:30

70: Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center) VSU1 Caleb Henson GA (Georgia), 12-2 5:32

70: Jordan Williams OK (Cowboy RTC) VPO1 Ramon Ramos AZ (Thorobred Wrestling Club), 11-8


74: Jack Thomsen IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VSU Cole Hansen WI (Askren Wrestling Academy), 12-0 3:54

74: Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) VFA Derek Fields NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 11-10 2:34

74: Erik Gibson PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Nicco Ruiz CA (California), 8-4 5:03

74: Braeden Scoles WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Zeb Gnida IA (Dubuque Wrestling Club), 14-9


79: Brayden Thompson IL (Illinois) VPO Aaron Ayzerov NJ (New York City RTC), 7-0

79: Rocco Welsh PA (Young Guns Wrestling Club) VPO1 Elise Brown ton TX (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 6-1

79: Joshua Barr MI (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) VPO1 Matthew Singleton GA (Compound Wrestling), 8-5

79: James Rowley OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) VFA Jared Stricker WI (Wisconsin), 6-0 0:55


86: Bennett Berge MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) VPO1 Ethan Hatcher OH (Spartan Combat RTC), 11-9

86: Nathan Haas CA (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VPO1 Deanthony Parker IL (Illinois), 13-9

86: Tate Picklo OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VPO Caden Rogers PA (Diplomat Wrestling Club), 3-0

86: Brian Soldano NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Wyatt Voelker IA (Big Game Wrestling Club), 6-3


92: Martin Cosgrove NJ (New Jersey) VSU Gabe Nagel MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 10-0 0:54

92: Hayden Walters OR (Oregon) VPO1 Kolby Franklin PA (Pennsylvania), 7-4

92: Evan Bates IN (Wildcat Wrestling Club) VSU Gavin Nelson MN (Simley Wrestling Club), 10-0

92: Silas Allred IN (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VPO1 Seth Shumate OH (Beast Mode Wrestling), 13-10


125: Josiah Hill CA (Arkansas Regional Training Center) VSU Adley Bufford OK (USA Edmond Freestyle), 10-0 0:59

125: Chase Horne GA (The Storm Wrestling Center) VPO1 Hayden Copass IL (Boilermaker RTC), 10-3

125: Hunter Catka PA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VPO1 Devon Dawson MN (Beaver Wrestling Club), 11-2

125: Aden Attao ID (Suples Wrestling Club) VFA Ben Kawczynski WI (Wisconsin), 6-2 2:10


U23 Freestyle

-

Back to Top

2022 U23 MFS World Team

57 kg: TBD

61 kg: Aaron Nagao

65 kg: TBD

70 kg: Yahya Thomas

74 kg: TBD

79 kg: TBD

86 kg: TBD

92 kg: TBD

97 kg: Tanner Sloan

125 kg: Anthony Cassioppi


Best of Three Finals

57: Trevor Mastrogiovanni NJ (Cowboy RTC) VFA Anthony Noto NY (Mat Town USA), 7-6 3:00

57: Anthony Noto NY (Mat Town USA) VPO Trevor Mastrogiovanni NJ (Cowboy RTC), 4-0

57: Anthony Noto NY (Mat Town USA) VPO1 Trevor Mastrogiovanni NJ (Cowboy RTC), 4-2


61: Aaron Nagao CA (Gopher WC - RTC) VSU1 Jake Gliva MN (Gopher WC - RTC), 12-2 2:17

61: Aaron Nagao CA (Gopher WC - RTC) VPO1 Jake Gliva MN (Gopher WC - RTC), 13-6


65: Cole Matthews PA (Pittsburgh WC) VPO1 Dylan D'emilio OH (Ohio RTC), 10-6

65: Cole Matthews PA (Pittsburgh WC) VPO1 Dylan D'emilio OH (Ohio RTC), 8-4


70: Yahya Thomas IL (Wildcat WC) VSU Jonathan Millner NC (Boone RTC), 13-0 2:43

70: Yahya Thomas IL (Wildcat WC) VSU Jonathan Millner NC (Boone RTC), 10-0 4:03


74: Patrick Kennedy MN (Hawkeye WC) VPO1 Peyton Hall WV (Mountaineer WC), 8-3

74: Patrick Kennedy MN (Hawkeye WC) VPO Peyton Hall WV (Mountaineer WC), 5-0


79: Dustin Plott OK (Cowboy RTC) VPO1 Michael O'malley NJ (Pennsylvania RTC), 6-2

79: Dustin Plott OK (Cowboy RTC) VPO Michael O'malley NJ (Pennsylvania RTC), 8-0


86: Trent Hidlay NC (Wolfpack WC) VSU1 Trent Munoz CA (Beaver Dam RTC), 12-1 3:25

86: Trent Hidlay NC (Wolfpack WC) VPO1 Trent Munoz CA (Beaver Dam RTC), 10-1


92: Jacob Cardenas NJ (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Evan Bockman AK (Brunson UVRTC), 7-2

92: Jacob Cardenas NJ (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Evan Bockman AK (Brunson UVRTC), 4-2


97: Tanner Sloan IA (Jackrabbit WC) VSU Ben Stemmet IL (Charleston RTC), 10-0 3:39

97: Tanner Sloan IA (Jackrabbit WC) VPO1 Nick Stemmet IL (California RTC), 10-3


125: Anthony Cassioppi IL (Hawkeye WC) VPO1 Zach Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 11-4

125: Anthony Cassioppi IL (Hawkeye WC) VSU1 Zach Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 13-2 3:23


Semifinals

57: Trevor Mastrogiovanni NJ (Cowboy RTC) VPO1 Ryan Miller PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 10-6

57: Anthony Noto NY (Mat Town USA) VPO1 Gregory Diakomihalis NY (Spartan Combat RTC), 3-3


61: Jake Gliva MN (Gopher WC - RTC) VSU Julian Tagg OH (Ohio), 10-0 4:52

61: Aaron Nagao CA (Gopher WC - RTC) VPO1 Dylan Shawver OH (Skwc-rtc), 9-9


65: Dylan D'emilio OH (Ohio RTC) VPO1 Joshua Saunders MO (Spartan Combat RTC), 6-5

65: Cole Matthews PA (Pittsburgh WC) VPO1 Ridge Lovett ID (Nebraska WTC), 6-5


70: Jonathan Millner NC (Boone RTC) VPO1 Drew Roberts WA (Gopher WC - RTC), 10-6

70: Yahya Thomas IL (Wildcat WC) VSU Jacob Butler OK (Oklahoma RTC), 10-0 4:39


74: Patrick Kennedy MN (Hawkeye WC) VFA Peyton Robb MN (Nebraska WTC), 6-4 4:39

74: Peyton Hall WV (Mountaineer WC) VPO Bubba Wilson KS (Nebraska WTC), 9-0


79: Michael O'malley NJ (Pennsylvania RTC) VPO1 Brennan Swafford IA (Hawkeye WC), 5-2

79: Dustin Plott OK (Cowboy RTC) VPO1 Philip Conigliaro MA (New England RTC), 12-10


86: Trent Hidlay NC (Wolfpack WC) VSU William Feldkamp MI (Clarion RTC), 10-0 1:06

86: Trent Munoz CA (Beaver Dam RTC) VPO1 Abe Assad IL (Hawkeye WC), 6-2


92: Jacob Cardenas NJ (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Nicholas Willham IN (Indiana RTC), 5-1

92: Evan Bockman AK (Brunson UVRTC) VPO1 Andrew Davison IL (Illinois), 5-1


97: Tanner Sloan IA (Jackrabbit WC) VSU Tyler Bagoly PA (Clarion RTC), 10-0 4:45

97: Nick Stemmet IL (California RTC) VPO1 Garrett Joles WI (Gopher WC - RTC), 8-7


125: Anthony Cassioppi IL (Hawkeye WC) VPO Trent Hillger MI (Wisconsin RTC), 6-0

125: Zach Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Tyrie Houghton NC (Wolfpack WC), 7-2


Quarterfinals

57: Trevor Mastrogiovanni NJ (Cowboy RTC) VSU Blake West MN (Northern Illinois RTC), 10-0 3:40

57: Ryan Miller PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VPO1 Caleb Smith NC (Boone RTC), 10-3

57: Gregory Diakomihalis NY (Spartan Combat RTC) VFA Dominic Chavez SC (Blue Chip WC), 6-4 4:57

57: Anthony Noto NY (Mat Town USA) VPO1 Jarrett Trombley NC (Wolfpack WC), 5-2


61: Julian Tagg OH (Ohio) VPO1 Chance Rich CA (California), 10-2

61: Jake Gliva MN (Gopher WC - RTC) VPO1 Julian Chlebove AZ (Sunkist Kids WC), 5-1

61: Aaron Nagao CA (Gopher WC - RTC) VPO1 Brody Teske IA (Panther WC-RTC), 9-8

61: Dylan Shawver OH (Skwc-rtc) VPO1 Connor Mcgonagle PA (Lehigh Valley WC), 12-8


65: Dylan D'emilio OH (Ohio RTC) VPO1 Beau Bartlett PA (Nittany Lion WC), 8-6

65: Joshua Saunders MO (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Clay Carlson MN (Jackrabbit WC), 8-3

65: Cole Matthews PA (Pittsburgh WC) VSU1 Sammy Alvarez NJ (Skwc-rtc), 13-2 5:09

65: Ridge Lovett ID (Nebraska WTC) VSU1 Kellyn March SD (Bison WC), 16-4 3:49


70: Jacob Butler OK (Oklahoma RTC) VSU1 Daniel Manibog TX (Cowboy RTC), 18-7 4:16

70: Jonathan Millner NC (Boone RTC) VSU1 Trevor Chumbley IL (Wildcat WC), 11-1 4:11

70: Yahya Thomas IL (Wildcat WC) VSU Brock Mcmillen PA (Pittsburgh WC), 10-0 1:22

70: Drew Roberts WA (Gopher WC - RTC) VPO1 Edward Scott NC (Wolfpack WC), 14-6


74: Peyton Robb MN (Nebraska WTC) VSU1 Charles Darracott GA (California RTC), 12-1 3:51

74: Bubba Wilson KS (Nebraska WTC) VPO1 Jeremy Ridge PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 6-4

74: Patrick Kennedy MN (Hawkeye WC) VSU1 Joshua Ogunsanya IL (New York City RTC), 15-5 4:10

74: Peyton Hall WV (Mountaineer WC) VPO1 Joe Lee PA (Nittany Lion WC), 9-4


79: Brennan Swafford IA (Hawkeye WC) VSU1 Sam Wolf CO (Air Force RTC), 13-2 2:32

79: Philip Conigliaro MA (New England RTC) VSU Cael Valencia CA (Sunkist Kids WC), 10-0 1:28

79: Dustin Plott OK (Cowboy RTC) VPO Nick Incontrera NJ (Pennsylvania RTC), 3-0

79: Michael O'malley NJ (Pennsylvania RTC) VSU Tyler Stoltzfus PA (Mat Town USA), 10-0 0:50


86: Trent Munoz CA (Beaver Dam RTC) VPO1 Jonathan Loew NY (Spartan Combat RTC), 8-2

86: Abe Assad IL (Hawkeye WC) VSU Jared Krattiger WI (Gopher WC - RTC), 10-0 0:22

86: William Feldkamp MI (Clarion RTC) VFA Zachary Braunagel IL (Illinois RTC/Illini WC), 7-2 2:18

86: Trent Hidlay NC (Wolfpack WC) VSU1 Jack Jessen IL (Wildcat WC), 14-1 2:08


92: Andrew Davison IL (Illinois) VPO1 Jack Davis DE (Lehigh Valley WC), 8-6

92: Evan Bockman AK (Brunson UVRTC) VPO1 Sergio Villalobos IL (Southern Illinois RTC), 10-6

92: Nicholas Willham IN (Indiana RTC) VPO1 Robert Striggow MI (Cliff Keen WC), 7-1

92: Jacob Cardenas NJ (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Austin Cooley WV (Mountaineer WC), 9-1


97: Tyler Bagoly PA (Clarion RTC) VFA Cade Lautt NC (Tar HeelC), 5-4 3:24

97: Nick Stemmet IL (California RTC) VPO1 Samuel Mitchell WI (Bulls WC), 11-8

97: Tanner Sloan IA (Jackrabbit WC) VSU Matt Micale PA (Pennsylvania), 13-0 0:45

97: Garrett Joles WI (Gopher WC - RTC) VSU Kaleb Snodgrass OH (Mat Town USA), 10-0 2:22


125: Anthony Cassioppi IL (Hawkeye WC) VSU Owen Trephan NC (Wolfpack WC), 10-0 4:51

125: Zach Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU Ryan Vasbinder MI (Michigan WC), 10-0 2:30

125: Trent Hillger MI (Wisconsin RTC) VPO Taye Ghadiali MI (Buies Creek WC), 6-0

125: Tyrie Houghton NC (Wolfpack WC) VPO1 Lucas Davison IL (Illinois), 10-9