picture of 2022 PIAA Individual State Wrestling Championship

Completed · Mar 10-12

Here's how to watch the 2022 PIAA Individual State Wrestling Championship broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 PIAA Individual State Wrestling Championship broadcast starts on Mar 10, 2022 and runs until Mar 13, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Results


AA

-

Back to Top

See results from the 2022 PIAA Individual State Wrestling Championships. Full brackets are on FloArena.

Top-Ten Team Scores

PlaceTeamPoints1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th
1Notre Dame GP1162-1-1-1-
2Saucon Valley9911-1---3
3Faith Christian68-11-11--
4Wyoming Area601-11----
5Bishop McDevitt5811------
6Muncy55.511------
7Hickory49.5-1-11---
7Montoursville49.511------
9Brookville45.5-1---11-
10Chestnut Ridge44----1-1-
10Jersey Shore44-11-----
10Saegertown44----121-

Finals Results

106 Aaron Seidel (N. Lebanon) DEC Louie Gill (Hickory), 4-2

113 Gavin Bradley (Athens Area) DEC Branden Wentzel (Montoursville), 4-3

120 Jaden Pepe (Wyoming Area) MD Brock Weiss (Jersey Shore), 15-4

126 Scott Johnson (Muncy) DEC Mark Palmer (Brockway), 9-2

132 Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame GP) DEC Owen Reinsel (Brookville), 1-0

138 Ryan Crookham (Saucon Valley) DEC Connor Pierce (Harbor Creek), 5-1

145 Conner Harer (Montgomery) DEC Eric Alderfer (Faith Christian), 3-0

152 Jackson Arrington (Forest Hills) F Andrew Christie (Bishop McDevitt), 1:45

160 Holden Garcia (Notre Dame GP) DEC Grant Mackay (Laurel), 2-1

172 Rune Lawrence (Frazier) F Jake Jones (Saucon Valley), 4:43

189 Isaac Cory (Montoursville) DEC Cole Karpinski (Greenville), 5-1

215 Dayton Pitzer (Mt. Pleasant) F Brad Morrison (West Perry), 1:07

285 Riley Robell (Bishop McDevitt) DEC Austin Johnson (Muncy), 5-0

Third Place Results

106 Ayden Smith (Notre Dame GP) DEC Cole Hubert (Saucon Valley), 5-3 SV

113 Gauge Botero (Faith Christian) DEC Deven Jackson (West Perry), 7-2

120 Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) DEC Cooper Hornack (Burrell), 1-0

126 Kaden Milheim (Warrior Run) MD Jojo Przybycien (Fort LeBoeuf), 9-1

132 Conner Heckman (Midd-West) DEC Mason Barvitskie (Southern Columbia), 1-0 UTB

138 Anthony Evanitsky (Wyoming Area) DEC Cade Wirnsberger (Meadowbrook Christian), 3-1 SV

145 Kaiden Wagner (Lewisburg) MD Carter Gill (Hickory), 8-0

152 Michael Duggan (Boiling Springs) DEC Cooper Price (Wyoming Area), 2-0

160 Ganon Smith (Newport) DEC Zeke Dubler (Glendale), 3-2

172 Nolan Lear (Benton) DEC Suds Dubler (Glendale), 2-1

189 Hadyn Packer (Jersey Shore) DEC Patrick Cutchember (Quaker Valley), 3-1 SV

215 Nick Woodruff (Wyalusing) DEC Abe Keep (Girard), 4-2 SV

285 Emmanuel Ulrich (Mifflinburg) F Kade Sottolano (Williamson), 1:52

Fifth Place Results

106 Parker Sentipal (Burgettstown) DEC Carter Beck (Saegertown), 3-1

113 Lucas Fye (Bald Eagle Area) DEC Landon Bainey (West Branch), 5-2

120 Chris Vargo (Bentworth) MD Hunter Gould (Conneaut Area), 12-0

126 Dylan Granahan (Benton) DEC Charlie Robson (Conwell-Egan), 6-4

132 Calan Bollman (Chestnut Ridge) DEC Max Stein (Faith Christian), 1-0

138 Connor Saylor (Hickory) DEC Ambrose Boni (Central Valley), 5-2

145 Evan Maag (Notre Dame GP) F Ty Watson (Penns Valley), 3:15

152 Devon Deem (Montgomery) DEC Justin Richey (Quaker Valley), 3-0

160 Robert Schneider (Lackawanna Trail) MD Aiden Zimmerman (Johnsonburg), 12-3

172 Garrett Garcia (Southern Columbia) F Riley Parker (Canton), 2:36

189 Landon Caldwell (Saegertown) F Seth Stewart (Brockway), 1:43

215 Hayden Linkerhof (Corry) DEC Bryce Rafferty (Brookville), 5-3 SV

285 Leo Muzika (Faith Christian) F Josh Perrine (Saegertown), 2:35

Seventh Place Results

106 Major Lewis (Trinity) DEC Elijah Brosius (Cranberry), 2-0

113 Hunter Robison (Saegertown) F Jack Kazalas (Quaker Valley), 1:55

120 Cole Householder (Brookville) DEC Logan Richey (Quaker Valley), 3-2

126 Eli Bounds (Boiling Springs) DEC Gaven Suica (Burgettstown), 5-4

132 Jack Martinec (Cochranton) DEC Kyle Mccollum (Beth Center), 7-2

138 Cameron Milheim (Warrior Run) DEC Easton Toth (Forest Hills), 5-4

145 Trevor Weyandt (Chestnut Ridge) MD Cael Markle (Saucon Valley), 11-3

152 Hunter Hohman (Grove City) DEC Tyler Berish (Beth Center), 1-0

160 Bryant Green (Towanda) F Christian Hirak (Derry), 4:45

172 Garrett Tettemer (Notre Dame GP) DEC Caleb Close (Bald Eagle Area), 3-1 SV

189 Jacob Scheib (Tri Valley) MD Ty Csencsits (Saucon Valley), 9-0

215 Cael Black (Eisenhower) DEC Dante Mahaffey (Saucon Valley), 10-7

285 Xavier Reyda (Corry) F Charles Sheppard (Hamburg), 1:51

Semifinal Results

106 Louie Gill (Hickory) TF Cole Hubert (Saucon Valley), 15-0 4:18

106 Aaron Seidel (N. Lebanon) MD Parker Sentipal (Burgettstown), 11-0


113 Gavin Bradley (Athens Area) DEC Gauge Botero (Faith Christian), 4-1

113 Branden Wentzel (Montoursville) DEC Deven Jackson (West Perry), 7-2 UTB


120 Jaden Pepe (Wyoming Area) DEC Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area), 10-5

120 Brock Weiss (Jersey Shore) DEC Chris Vargo (Bentworth), 7-5


126 Scott Johnson (Muncy) DEC Dylan Granahan (Benton), 5-2

126 Mark Palmer (Brockway) DEC Kaden Milheim (Warrior Run), 4-3


132 Owen Reinsel (Brookville) DEC Mason Barvitskie (Southern Columbia), 2-0 SV

132 Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame GP) DEC Conner Heckman (Midd-West), 5-2


138 Connor Pierce (Harbor Creek) TF Ambrose Boni (Central Valley), 16-0 3:32

138 Ryan Crookham (Saucon Valley) MD Cade Wirnsberger (Meadowbrook Christian), 10-1


145 Conner Harer (Montgomery) DEC Evan Maag (Notre Dame GP), 11-4

145 Eric Alderfer (Faith Christian) DEC Kaiden Wagner (Lewisburg), 1-0


152 Andrew Christie (Bishop McDevitt) DEC Devon Deem (Montgomery), 6-4

152 Jackson Arrington (Forest Hills) F Justin Richey (Quaker Valley), 1:04


160 Grant Mackay (Laurel) DEC Ganon Smith (Newport), 6-2

160 Holden Garcia (Notre Dame GP) DEC Zeke Dubler (Glendale), 3-0


172 Rune Lawrence (Frazier) F Riley Parker (Canton), 3:43

172 Jake Jones (Saucon Valley) DEC Garrett Garcia (Southern Columbia), 5-4


189 Cole Karpinski (Greenville) DEC Patrick Cutchember (Quaker Valley), 8-5

189 Isaac Cory (Montoursville) DEC Seth Stewart (Brockway), 4-0


215 Dayton Pitzer (Mt. Pleasant) F Bryce Rafferty (Brookville), 1:23

215 Brad Morrison (West Perry) DEC Hayden Linkerhof (Corry), 1-0


285 Riley Robell (Bishop McDevitt) F Kade Sottolano (Williamson), 5:33

285 Austin Johnson (Muncy) MD Josh Perrine (Saegertown), 10-2

Quarterfinal Results

106 Louie Gill (Hickory) DEC Ayden Smith (Notre Dame GP), 6-3

106 Cole Hubert (Saucon Valley) F Brayden Hartranft (Berks Catholic), 0:16

106 Aaron Seidel (Northern Lebanon) F Carter Beck (Saegertown), 1:51

106 Parker Sentipal (Burgettstown) DEC Elijah Brosius (Cranberry), 4-2


113 Gavin Bradley (Athens Area) F Jack Kazalas (Quaker Valley), 4:25

113 Gauge Botero (Faith Christian Academy) F Lucas Fye (Bald Eagle Area), 2:51

113 Branden Wentzel (Montoursville) DEC Hunter Robison (Saegertown), 7-0

113 Deven Jackson (West Perry) DEC Landon Bainey (West Branch), 3-1


120 Jaden Pepe (Wyoming Area) MD Cooper Hornack (Burrell), 12-4

120 Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) DEC Cole Householder (Brookville), 6-4

120 Brock Weiss (Jersey Shore) DEC Adam Schweitzer (Notre Dame GP), 6-4 SV

120 Chris Vargo (Bentworth) DEC Hunter Gould (Conneaut Area), 3-0


126 Scott Johnson (Muncy) TF Trevor Husick (Tussey Mountain), 20-5 6:00

126 Dylan Granahan (Benton) DEC Kobi Burkett (Chestnut Ridge), 9-2

126 Kaden Milheim (Warrior Run) DEC Trent Hoover (Penn Cambria), 6-0

126 Mark Palmer (Brockway) DEC Robert Gardner (South Williamsport), 11-6


132 Owen Reinsel (Brookville) DEC Ethan Kolb (Benton), 3-0

132 Mason Barvitskie (Southern Columbia) F Calan Bollman (Chestnut Ridge), 3:39

132 Conner Heckman (Midd-West) DEC Jack Martinec (Cochranton), 3-1

132 Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame GP) DEC Joey Sentipal (Burgettstown), 5-1


138 Connor Pierce (Harbor Creek) MD Kobin Karper (Boiling Springs), 10-2

138 Ambrose Boni (Central Valley) DEC Cameron Milheim (Warrior Run), 3-1

138 Ryan Crookham (Saucon Valley) DEC Anthony Evanitsky (Wyoming Area), 9-4

138 Cade Wirnsberger (Meadowbrook Christian) DEC Easton Toth (Forest Hills), 4-3


145 Conner Harer (Montgomery) MD Story Buchanan (Girard), 26-13

145 Evan Maag (Notre Dame GP) F Ty Watson (Penns Valley), 2:43

145 Kaiden Wagner (Lewisburg) DEC Carter Gill (Hickory), 3-1

145 Eric Alderfer (Faith Christian Academy) DEC Trevor Weyandt (Chestnut Ridge), 6-1


152 Jackson Arrington (Forest Hills) F Michael Duggan (Boiling Springs), 5:05

152 Justin Richey (Quaker Valley) DEC Justice Hockenberry-folk (West Perry), 5-2

152 Andrew Christie (Bishop McDevitt) DEC Jack Moyer (Chestnut Ridge), 9-2

152 Devon Deem (Montgomery) DEC Tyler Berish (Beth Center), 3-1 SV


160 Grant Mackay (Laurel) DEC Ty Nixon (Muncy), 6-1

160 Ganon Smith (Newport) F Christian Hirak (Derry), 5:39

160 Zeke Dubler (Glendale) F Anthony Glessner (Bishop McDevitt), 4:13

160 Holden Garcia (Notre Dame GP) MD Luke Moore (Chestnut Ridge), 14-1


172 Garrett Garcia (Southern Columbia) DEC Suds Dubler (Glendale), 2-1

172 Rune Lawrence (Frazier) DEC Nolan Lear (Benton), 7-0

172 Riley Parker (Canton) DEC Caleb Close (Bald Eagle Area), 10-4

172 Jake Jones (Saucon Valley) F Gavin Stewart (Marion Center), 0:49


189 Cole Karpinski (Greenville) F Ty Csencsits (Saucon Valley), 5:47

189 Patrick Cutchember (Quaker Valley) DEC Hadyn Packer (Jersey Shore), 10-5

189 Seth Stewart (Brockway) F Jacob Scheib (Tri Valley), 4:48

189 Isaac Cory (Montoursville) DEC Noah Gnibus (Mt. Pleasant), 5-1


215 Dayton Pitzer (Mt. Pleasant) F Brody Kline (Berks Catholic), 0:58

215 Bryce Rafferty (Brookville) MD Nick Woodruff (Wyalusing), 15-4

215 Brad Morrison (West Perry) MD Vitali Daniels (Bentworth), 9-0

215 Hayden Linkerhof (Corry) DEC Damon Backes (Mount Carmel), 3-1 SV


285 Riley Robell (Bishop McDevitt) F Emmanuel Ulrich (Mifflinburg), 1:42

285 Kade Sottolano (Williamson) F Xavier Reyda (Corry), 3:40

285 Austin Johnson (Muncy) DEC Leo Muzika (Faith Christian Academy), 4-1

285 Josh Perrine (Saegertown) DEC Matt Watkins (Tussey Mountain), 5-2 TB2

Round of 16 Results














AAA

-

Back to Top

See results from the 2022 PIAA Individual State Wrestling Championships. Full brackets are on FloArena.

Top-Ten Team Scores

PlaceTeamPoints1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th
1Nazareth1352-12--12
2Beth Cath109112-----
3Waynesburg89.52---111-
4Greater Latrobe78111--1--
5Hempfield Area62-2--1---
6State College53.51-1----1
7Franklin Regional51-1-1-1--
8Quakertown49--11----
9Central Dauphin44-2------
10Thomas Jefferson421-1-----

Finals Results

106 Nathan Desmond (Beth Cath) MD Luke Willochell (Greater Latrobe), 15-5

113 Zachary Jacaruso (Delaware Valley) DEC Cole Campbell (Beth Cath), 3-1

120 Vinny Kilkeary (Greater Latrobe) MD Mason Leiphart (Dover), 12-3

126 Dalton Perry (Central Mountain) DEC Ethan Lebin (Hempfield Area), 6-3

132 Mac Church (Waynesburg) DEC Matt Repos (Central Dauphin), 3-1

138 Pierson Manville (State College) DEC Briar Priest (Hempfield Area), 5-4 TB2

145 Ty Watters (West Allegheny) DEC Finn Solomon (Franklin Regional), 7-4

152 Dylan Evans (Chartiers Valley) DEC Kaemen Smith (Cathedral Prep), 3-2

160 Jared Keslar (Connellsville) DEC Ryan Garvick (Central Dauphin), 7-5

172 Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg) TF Dom D'agostino (Interboro), 24-8 5:00

189 Sonny Sasso (Nazareth) DEC Quinn Collins (Central Bucks East), 5-0

215 Brian Finnerty (Thomas Jefferson) DEC Cole Weightman (Belle Vernon), 6-5

285 Sean Kinney (Nazareth) DEC Matthew Cruise (Easton), 2-0

Third Place Results

106 Eren Sement (Council Rock North) DEC Tyler Kapusta (Franklin Regional), 1-0

113 Kaedyn Williams (Manheim Township) DEC Carson Wagner (Northampton), 1-0

120 Charlie Bunting (Nazareth) DEC Sean Logue (Father Judge), 4-1

126 Maddox Shaw (Thomas Jefferson) DEC Braxton Appello-fries (Nazareth), 8-2

132 Kollin Rath (Beth Cath) DEC Collin Gaj (Quakertown), 3-1 SV

138 Tyler Kasak (Beth Cath) DEC Dominic Findora (Downingtown West), 4-0

145 Jude Swisher (Bellefonte) MD Nicholas Foster (Nazareth), 8-0

152 Jack Pletcher (Greater Latrobe) DEC Dagen Condomitti (Northampton), 3-1 SV

160 Matt Colajezzi (Council Rock South) DEC Shawn Taylor (West Allegheny), 1-0

172 Tucker Hogan (Daniel Boone) DEC Matthew Furman (Canon-McMillan), 5-3

189 Maclane Stout (Mt. Lebanon) DEC Johnny Miller (Exeter), 3-0

215 Nicholas Pavlechko (State College) MD Carl Digiorgio (Central Bucks West), 10-2

285 Frederick Retter (Quakertown) F Oliver Billotte (Clearfield), 1:51

Fifth Place Results

106 Cole Mcfarland (Haverford) DEC Dean Houser (Daniel Boone), 6-0

113 Tony Burke (Council Rock North) FOR Cael Nasdeo (Williamsport)

120 Kamdyn Williams (Manheim Township) DEC Jacob Houpt (Canon-McMillan), 8-2

126 Jake Vandee (Cathedral Prep) F Zander Phatorus (Waynesburg), 3:29

132 Luke Simcox (Central Mountain) DEC Julian Everitt (Pittston Area), 4-0

138 Colton Stoneking (Waynesburg) DEC Kelly Kakos (Perkiomen Valley), 6-4

145 Lucas Kapusta (Hempfield Area) DEC Chance Babb (Boyertown), 1-0

152 Luke Sipes (Altoona) DEC Kelin Laffey (Pine Richland), 3-2 UTB

160 Chase Barlow (Strath Haven) DEC Enzo Morlacci (Kiski Area), 4-0

172 Dillon Bechtold (Owen J. Roberts) DEC Logan Hoffman (Belle Vernon), 9-6

189 Griffin Buzzell (Meadville) MD Juliano Marion (Franklin Regional), 11-1

215 Liam Volk-klos (Seneca Valley) DEC Corey Boerio (Greater Latrobe), 3-1

285 Charles Crews (Williamsport) DEC Billy Mcchesney (Greensburg Salem), 2-1

Seventh Place Results

106 Luke Sirianni (Abington Heights) MD Luke Reitter (Council Rock South), 20-8

113 Tyler Chappell (Seneca Valley) DEC Nico Tocci (Warwick), 4-0

120 Troy Hohman (Penn Trafford) F Asher Cunningham (State College), 1:11

126 Karl Shindledecker (Chambersburg) DEC Seamus Mack (Hempfield), 7-0

132 Chad Ozias (Connellsville) DEC Ayden Rader (Nazareth), 4-3

138 Jake Doone (Nazareth) DEC Aliazer Alicea (Manheim Township), 8-6

145 Riley Bower (Williamsport) DEC Griffin Walizer (Central Mountain), 4-2

152 Griffin Gonzalez (Lebanon) DEC Dominic Frontino (Shippensburg), 2-1

160 Jack Lledo (Lower Merion) DEC Ryan Fairchild (Nazareth), 7-4

172 Connor Jacobs (Armstrong) DEC Cole Bartram (Northern), 6-2

189 Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County) DEC Carter Chamberlain (Clearfield), 4-1

215 Samuel Rodriguez (Gettysburg) MD Jose Garcia (J P McCaskey), 12-3

285 Noah Tustin (Waynesburg) F Trevor Gallagher (Gettysburg), 1:32

Semifinal Results

106 Nathan Desmond (Beth Cath) TF Tyler Kapusta (Franklin Regional), 16-0 4:16

106 Luke Willochell (Greater Latrobe) F Cole Mcfarland (Haverford), 0:55


113 Cole Campbell (Beth Cath) DEC Kaedyn Williams (Manheim Township), 6-2

113 Zachary Jacaruso (Delaware Valley) DEC Cael Nasdeo (Williamsport), 4-0


120 Mason Leiphart (Dover) DEC Jacob Houpt (Canon-McMillan), 5-2

120 Vinny Kilkeary (Greater Latrobe) DEC Kamdyn Williams (Manheim Township), 12-6


126 Dalton Perry (Central Mountain) DEC Maddox Shaw (Thomas Jefferson), 3-1

126 Ethan Lebin (Hempfield Area) DEC Jake Vandee (Cathedral Prep), 3-2


132 Mac Church (Waynesburg) DEC Kollin Rath (Beth Cath), 3-1

132 Matt Repos (Central Dauphin) DEC Luke Simcox (Central Mountain), 3-2


138 Pierson Manville (State College) F Tyler Kasak (Beth Cath), 5:39

138 Briar Priest (Hempfield Area) DEC Dominic Findora (Downingtown West), 3-1


145 Finn Solomon (Franklin Regional) MD Chance Babb (Boyertown), 14-4

145 Ty Watters (West Allegheny) DEC Jude Swisher (Bellefonte), 12-5


152 Dylan Evans (Chartiers Valley) DEC Luke Sipes (Altoona), 8-1

152 Kaemen Smith (Cathedral Prep) DEC Kelin Laffey (Pine Richland), 4-2


160 Jared Keslar (Connellsville) DEC Enzo Morlacci (Kiski Area), 7-1

160 Ryan Garvick (Central Dauphin) F Chase Barlow (Strath Haven), 4:27


172 Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg) TF Dillon Bechtold (Owen J. Roberts), 20-5 2:40

172 Dom D'agostino (Interboro) DEC Tucker Hogan (Daniel Boone), 5-4


189 Quinn Collins (Central Bucks East) DEC Johnny Miller (Exeter), 3-0

189 Sonny Sasso (Nazareth) DEC Maclane Stout (Mt. Lebanon), 9-6


215 Cole Weightman (Belle Vernon) DEC Nicholas Pavlechko (State College), 12-10

215 Brian Finnerty (Thomas Jefferson) DEC Liam Volk-klos (Seneca Valley), 2-0


285 Sean Kinney (Nazareth) F Charles Crews (Williamsport), 1:35

285 Matthew Cruise (Easton) DEC Billy Mcchesney (Greensburg Salem), 3-1 SV

Quarterfinal Results

106 Nathan Desmond (Beth Cath) MD Nico Fanella (Indiana), 10-2

106 Tyler Kapusta (Franklin Regional) DEC Eren Sement (Council Rock North), 3-2 TB2

106 Cole Mcfarland (Haverford) DEC Dean Houser (Daniel Boone), 7-0

106 Luke Willochell (Greater Latrobe) F Luke Reitter (Council Rock South), 5:32


113 Kaedyn Williams (Manheim Township) DEC Nic Allison (Mifflin County), 6-0

113 Cole Campbell (Beth Cath) MD Tyler Chappell (Seneca Valley), 11-2

113 Cael Nasdeo (Williamsport) DEC Nico Tocci (Warwick), 3-0

113 Zachary Jacaruso (Delaware Valley) DEC Darius Mcmillon (Peters Township), 5-2


120 Mason Leiphart (Dover) DEC Troy Hohman (Penn Trafford), 6-2

120 Jacob Houpt (Canon-McMillan) F Sean Logue (Father Judge), 5:07

120 Kamdyn Williams (Manheim Township) DEC Cael Mcintyre (Beth Cath), 5-2

120 Vinny Kilkeary (Greater Latrobe) DEC Mason Ziegler (Quakertown), 7-2


126 Maddox Shaw (Thomas Jefferson) DEC Karl Shindledecker (Chambersburg), 5-0

126 Dalton Perry (Central Mountain) DEC Braxton Appello-fries (Nazareth), 4-1

126 Ethan Lebin (Hempfield Area) MD Brady Collins (Clearfield), 8-0

126 Jake Vandee (Cathedral Prep) MD Anthony Ferraro (Pine Richland), 13-4


132 Mac Church (Waynesburg) DEC Braden Bower (Williamsport), 2-0

132 Kollin Rath (Beth Cath) DEC Collin Gaj (Quakertown), 4-1

132 Matt Repos (Central Dauphin) DEC Julian Everitt (Pittston Area), 3-0

132 Luke Simcox (Central Mountain) MD Ayden Rader (Nazareth), 12-0


138 Tyler Kasak (Beth Cath) DEC Colton Stoneking (Waynesburg), 11-6

138 Pierson Manville (State College) TF Lonzy Vielma (Connellsville), 20-5 5:22

138 Dominic Findora (Downingtown West) DEC Brian Heard (Abington Heights), 7-2

138 Briar Priest (Hempfield Area) DEC Dominic Jurado (Wilson), 3-0


145 Finn Solomon (Franklin Regional) F Riley Bower (Williamsport), 3:43

145 Chance Babb (Boyertown) DEC Mike Trainor (Octorara), 7-4

145 Ty Watters (West Allegheny) DEC Andrew Harmon (Beth Cath), 7-3

145 Jude Swisher (Bellefonte) MD Shermuhammad Sadriddinov (Council Rock South), 11-2


152 Dylan Evans (Chartiers Valley) DEC Dominic Frontino (Shippensburg), 10-3

152 Luke Sipes (Altoona) DEC Dominic Wheatley (Nazareth), 2-1

152 Kelin Laffey (Pine Richland) DEC Caden Dobbins (Dallastown), 2-1 TB2

152 Kaemen Smith (Cathedral Prep) DEC Griffin Gonzalez (Lebanon), 8-3


160 Jared Keslar (Connellsville) DEC Matt Colajezzi (Council Rock South), 5-3

160 Enzo Morlacci (Kiski Area) DEC Ryan Fairchild (Nazareth), 11-6

160 Ryan Garvick (Central Dauphin) DEC Shawn Taylor (West Allegheny), 4-3

160 Chase Barlow (Strath Haven) DEC Landon Muth (Beth Cath), 4-3


172 Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg) F Kevin Olavarria (Manheim Township), 2:00

172 Dillon Bechtold (Owen J. Roberts) DEC Waylon Wehler (Saint Marys), 10-6 SV

172 Tucker Hogan (Daniel Boone) DEC Matthew Furman (Canon-McMillan), 6-5

172 Dom D'agostino (Interboro) MD Mark Mcgonigal (Clearfield), 16-7


189 Quinn Collins (Central Bucks East) MD Wayne Mcintyre (ES North), 10-2

189 Johnny Miller (Exeter) DEC Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County), 7-5

189 Maclane Stout (Mt. Lebanon) TF Sam Ditrolio (Garnet Valley), 18-2 1:31

189 Sonny Sasso (Nazareth) MD Carter Chamberlain (Clearfield), 16-5


215 Cole Weightman (Belle Vernon) DEC Carl Digiorgio (Central Bucks West), 8-7

215 Nicholas Pavlechko (State College) MD Samuel Rodriguez (Gettysburg), 12-1

215 Liam Volk-klos (Seneca Valley) DEC John Pardo (Kennett), 7-4

215 Brian Finnerty (Thomas Jefferson) DEC Anson Wagner (Mifflin County), 4-2


285 Sean Kinney (Nazareth) F Frederick Retter (Quakertown), 1:17

285 Charles Crews (Williamsport) DEC Trevor Gallagher (Gettysburg), 3-1

285 Matthew Cruise (Easton) DEC Julien Laventure (Upper Darby), 1-0

285 Billy Mcchesney (Greensburg Salem) DEC Oliver Billotte (Clearfield), 3-1

Round of 16 Results

106 Nathan Desmond (Beth Cath) MD Marco Tocci (Warwick), 17-6

106 Nico Fanella (Indiana) DEC Luke Hileman (Altoona), 6-1

106 Tyler Kapusta (Franklin Regional) DEC Liam Flanagan (Central Dauphin), 2-1

106 Eren Sement (Council Rock North) TF Landon Machado (Delaware Valley), 15-0 3:47

106 Dean Houser (Daniel Boone) DEC Aiden Beimel (Saint Marys), 3-1

106 Cole Mcfarland (Haverford) DEC Luke Sirianni (Abington Heights), 8-5

106 Luke Reitter (Council Rock South) DEC Jorden Williams (Hempfield), 2-0

106 Luke Willochell (Greater Latrobe) MD Tyson Cook (West Scranton), 10-2


113 Kaedyn Williams (Manheim Township) MD Brady Joling (Chartiers Valley), 12-1

113 Nic Allison (Mifflin County) DEC Tahir Parkins (Nazareth), 8-4

113 Cole Campbell (Beth Cath) DEC Tony Burke (Council Rock North), 5-1

113 Tyler Chappell (Seneca Valley) DEC Travis Clawson (Penn Manor), 4-2

113 Cael Nasdeo (Williamsport) DEC Carson Wagner (Northampton), 3-1

113 Nico Tocci (Warwick) F Brandon Dami (Canon-McMillan), 0:48

113 Darius Mcmillon (Peters Township) DEC Cole Smith (Spring-Ford), 4-0 SV

113 Zachary Jacaruso (Delaware Valley) DEC James Garcia (Wilson), 4-2


120 Mason Leiphart (Dover) MD Gabriel Pecaitis (Gettysburg), 14-1

120 Troy Hohman (Penn Trafford) DEC Charlie Bunting (Nazareth), 6-3

120 Jacob Houpt (Canon-McMillan) DEC Asher Cunningham (State College), 8-5

120 Sean Logue (Father Judge) DEC Carmen Cortese (West Chester Henderson), 7-3

120 Cael Mcintyre (Beth Cath) DEC Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County), 6-2

120 Kamdyn Williams (Manheim Township) MD Gavin Sheridan (Boyertown), 11-3

120 Mason Ziegler (Quakertown) DEC Casey Smith (Juniata), 5-2

120 Vinny Kilkeary (Greater Latrobe) F Christian Horvath (Freedom), 1:46


126 Karl Shindledecker (Chambersburg) MD Oliver Fairchild (Easton), 10-0

126 Maddox Shaw (Thomas Jefferson) F Matthew Ricci (Garnet Valley), 0:55

126 Braxton Appello-fries (Nazareth) DEC Quinn Smith (Spring-Ford), 13-10

126 Dalton Perry (Central Mountain) DEC Zander Phatorus (Waynesburg), 8-3

126 Ethan Lebin (Hempfield Area) DEC Gunnar Myers (Wallenpaupack), 3-1

126 Brady Collins (Clearfield) DEC Josh Hillard (Manheim Township), 10-4

126 Jake Vandee (Cathedral Prep) DEC Dante Frinzi (Beth Cath), 2-1 UTB

126 Anthony Ferraro (Pine Richland) F Cannon Hershey (Oxford Area), 1:33


132 Mac Church (Waynesburg) MD Javien Deleon (Liberty), 13-2

132 Braden Bower (Williamsport) MD Ivan Vega (Spring Grove), 10-0

132 Collin Gaj (Quakertown) DEC Aidan O'shea (Bellefonte), 6-3

132 Kollin Rath (Beth Cath) MD Eli Carr (Hempfield Area), 11-0

132 Matt Repos (Central Dauphin) DEC Jared Fulton (Solanco), 5-0

132 Julian Everitt (Pittston Area) DEC Chad Ozias (Connellsville), 7-6

132 Ayden Rader (Nazareth) F Tyler Geiger (Souderton), 3:01

132 Luke Simcox (Central Mountain) MD Blake Reihner (Trinity), 8-0


138 Tyler Kasak (Beth Cath) F Max Parnis (West Chester East), 0:20

138 Colton Stoneking (Waynesburg) DEC Kelly Kakos (Perkiomen Valley), 3-1

138 Lonzy Vielma (Connellsville) DEC Aliazer Alicea (Manheim Township), 3-2

138 Pierson Manville (State College) F Nick Velde (Emmaus), 2:17

138 Dominic Findora (Downingtown West) F Carter Davis (Central York), 3:32

138 Brian Heard (Abington Heights) DEC Brett Thompson (Bradford), 4-0

138 Dominic Jurado (Wilson) MD Taylor Weaver (Central Mountain), 13-0

138 Briar Priest (Hempfield Area) F Jake Doone (Nazareth), 3:08


145 Finn Solomon (Franklin Regional) F Aiden Swann (Cocalico), 1:57

145 Riley Bower (Williamsport) DEC Nicholas Foster (Nazareth), 4-1

145 Mike Trainor (Octorara) DEC Griffin Walizer (Central Mountain), 3-0

145 Chance Babb (Boyertown) DEC Jrake Burford (HIghlands), 6-3 SV

145 Andrew Harmon (Beth Cath) F Christopher Wood (Garnet Valley), 2:51

145 Ty Watters (West Allegheny) F Shane Kibler (Abington), 1:32

145 Shermuhammad Sadriddinov (Council Rock South) DEC Reagan Lefevre (Hempfield), 3-1

145 Jude Swisher (Bellefonte) DEC Lucas Kapusta (Hempfield Area), 4-2 TB2


152 Dylan Evans (Chartiers Valley) DEC Jack Pletcher (Greater Latrobe), 4-2

152 Dominic Frontino (Shippensburg) MD Jake Dailey (Beth Cath), 12-2

152 Dominic Wheatley (Nazareth) DEC Bekhruz Sadriddinov (Council Rock South), 8-2

152 Luke Sipes (Altoona) DEC Jt Hogan (Daniel Boone), 3-1 SV

152 Caden Dobbins (Dallastown) DEC Mason Stein (Central Bucks East), 4-0

152 Kelin Laffey (Pine Richland) F Aiden Gaugler (Selinsgrove), 3:53

152 Kaemen Smith (Cathedral Prep) DEC William Morrow (North Penn), 4-3

152 Griffin Gonzalez (Lebanon) MD Dagen Condomitti (Northampton), 11-2


160 Jared Keslar (Connellsville) MD Christian Reid (Liberty), 12-3

160 Matt Colajezzi (Council Rock South) DEC Nick Nettleton (Exeter), 7-0

160 Ryan Fairchild (Nazareth) MD Jack Lledo (Lower Merion), 12-2

160 Enzo Morlacci (Kiski Area) DEC Kyler Everly (Mifflin County), 2-1

160 Ryan Garvick (Central Dauphin) DEC Adrian Gacek (Parkland), 4-2

160 Shawn Taylor (West Allegheny) DEC Caleb Butterfield (McDowell), 9-4

160 Landon Muth (Beth Cath) DEC Roman Morrone (Williamsport), 7-2

160 Chase Barlow (Strath Haven) DEF Chase Kranitz (Norwin), 11-0 4:51


172 Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg) TF Calvin Lachman (Quakertown), 23-8 3:46

172 Kevin Olavarria (Manheim Township) DEC Marek Seaman (West Chester Rustin), 7-2

172 Dillon Bechtold (Owen J. Roberts) DEC Luke Thomas (Beth Cath), 5-3 SV

172 Waylon Wehler (Saint Marys) DEC Cole Bartram (Northern), 7-4

172 Tucker Hogan (Daniel Boone) TF Darrale Barrett (Kennett), 16-0 3:05

172 Matthew Furman (Canon-McMillan) DEC Kelyn Blossey (Cathedral Prep), 1-0

172 Mark Mcgonigal (Clearfield) F Caleb Marzolino (Abington Heights), 2:47

172 Dom D'agostino (Interboro) DEC Logan Hoffman (Belle Vernon), 11-6


189 Quinn Collins (Central Bucks East) DEC Jake Allred (Conestoga), 9-2

189 Wayne Mcintyre (ES North) DEC Brody Evans (Waynesburg), 3-0

189 Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County) DEC Melquan Warren (Whitehall), 5-2

189 Johnny Miller (Exeter) MD Owen Koch (Phoenixville), 9-0

189 Maclane Stout (Mt. Lebanon) MD Griffin Buzzell (Meadville), 12-4

189 Sam Ditrolio (Garnet Valley) F James Ellis (Ephrata), 1:17

189 Carter Chamberlain (Clearfield) DEC Aiden Hight (Chambersburg), 9-3

189 Sonny Sasso (Nazareth) F Sam Milligan (Strath Haven), 1:15


215 Carl Digiorgio (Central Bucks West) F Jose Garcia (J P McCaskey), 0:52

215 Cole Weightman (Belle Vernon) F Magnus Bibla (Crestwood), 1:01

215 Nicholas Pavlechko (State College) MD Corey Boerio (Greater Latrobe), 8-0

215 Samuel Rodriguez (Gettysburg) MD Aden Roe (Council Rock North), 14-6

215 Liam Volk-klos (Seneca Valley) DEC Chase Levey (Nazareth), 6-5

215 John Pardo (Kennett) DEC Ryan Mcmillan (Wilson), 3-2

215 Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) DEC Travis Armstrong (Central Dauphin East), 8-2

215 Brian Finnerty (Thomas Jefferson) DEC Lucas Doyle (Council Rock South), 3-1


285 Sean Kinney (Nazareth) F Bailey Shindle (Kennett), 1:18

285 Frederick Retter (Quakertown) F Noah Tustin (Waynesburg), 1:48

285 Charles Crews (Williamsport) F Stone Joseph (Kiski Area), 5:44

285 Trevor Gallagher (Gettysburg) F Trevor Gitski (Emmaus), 1:09

285 Julien Laventure (Upper Darby) F Wilson Spires (General McLane), 4:56

285 Matthew Cruise (Easton) DEC Layton Schmick (Carlisle), 2-1

285 Oliver Billotte (Clearfield) DEC Ben Stewart (Central Dauphin), 7-0

285 Billy Mcchesney (Greensburg Salem) DEC Ben Farabaugh (Strath Haven), 8-1