picture of 2022 EIWA Championship

Mar 5-6, 2022

Here's how to watch the 2022 EIWA Championship broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 EIWA Championship broadcast starts on Mar 5, 2022 and runs until Mar 7, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

7th Place

10

Val Park

V. Park

Navy
W
7

Evan Barczak

E. Barczak

Drexel
4

Nick Fine

N. Fine

Columbia
W
10

Nate Dugan

N. Dugan

Princeton
6

Brandon Seidman

B. Seidman

Bucknell
W
13

Reese Fry

R. Fry

Brown
5

Jt Brown

J. Brown

Army
W
12

Sam Wustefeld

S. Wustefeld

Columbia
8

Nick Lombard

N. Lombard

Binghamton
W
7

Lukus Stricker

L. Stricker

Harvard

Quarter-Finals

10

Nick Kayal

N. Kayal

Princeton
W
2

Michael Colaiocco

M. Colaiocco

Penn
14

Nicky Cabanillas

N. Cabanillas

Brown
W
11

Richard Treanor

R. Treanor

Army
7

Evan Barczak

E. Barczak

Drexel
W
2

Zach Hartman

Z. Hartman

Bucknell
1

Yianni Diakomihalis

Y. Diakomihalis

Cornell
W
8

Nick Lombard

N. Lombard

Binghamton
1

Lou DePrez

L. DePrez

Binghamton
W
8

Cole Urbas

C. Urbas

Penn

Round of 32

Drew Clearie

D. Clearie

Brown
W
16

Alex Marciniak

A. Marciniak

Sacred Heart

James Johnston

J. Johnston

Long Island U.
W

Jack Nies

J. Nies

American

Robert Hetherman

R. Hetherman

Sacred Heart
W

Merv Mancia

M. Mancia

American

Colin Shannon

C. Shannon

American
W
16

James Langan

J. Langan

Long Island U.

Rafael Lievano

R. Lievano

Sacred Heart
W
16

Marshall Keller

M. Keller

Princeton

Consi-Semis

16

Marshall Keller

M. Keller

Princeton
W
DEC 7-5
149 lbs
4

Pj Ogunsanya

P. Ogunsanya

Army
8

Cole Urbas

C. Urbas

Penn
W
2

Jacob Cardenas

J. Cardenas

Cornell
8

Brevin Cassella

B. Cassella

Binghamton
W
2

Zach Hartman

Z. Hartman

Bucknell
5

Markus Hartman

M. Hartman

Army
W
3

Doug Zapf

D. Zapf

Penn
9

Jt Davis

J. Davis

Lehigh
W
4

Jacob Koser

J. Koser

Navy

Consi of 8 #2

7

Jack Maida

J. Maida

American
W
5

Kurt Phipps

K. Phipps

Bucknell
13

Jonathan Miranda

J. Miranda

Navy
W
7

Lukus Stricker

L. Stricker

Harvard
8

Maximilian Leete

M. Leete

American
W
6

Brandon Seidman

B. Seidman

Bucknell
14

Chase McCollum

C. McCollum

Franklin & Marshall
W
9

Trevor Tarsi

T. Tarsi

Harvard
10

Bryan McLaughlin

B. McLaughlin

Drexel
W
4

David Key

D. Key

Navy

Round of 16

11

Devin Matthews

D. Matthews

Long Island U.
W
6

Thomas Deck

T. Deck

Army
15

Jared Donahue

J. Donahue

Drexel
W
2

Cj Composto

C. Composto

Penn
14

Jacob Venezia

J. Venezia

Sacred Heart
W
5

Joe Manchio

J. Manchio

Columbia
15

Tyler Martin

T. Martin

Binghamton
F 16-2 4:18
157 lbs
W
2

Quincy Monday

Q. Monday

Princeton
1

Matt Kazimir

M. Kazimir

Columbia
W
16

Ethan Szerencsits

E. Szerencsits

American

Semi-Finals

1

Lou DePrez

L. DePrez

Binghamton
W
4

Jacob Koser

J. Koser

Navy
3

Doug Zapf

D. Zapf

Penn
W
2

Quincy Monday

Q. Monday

Princeton
1

Jonathan Loew

J. Loew

Cornell
W
5

Neil Antrassian

N. Antrassian

Penn
3

Philip Conigliaro

P. Conigliaro

Harvard
W
2

Zach Hartman

Z. Hartman

Bucknell
1

Yianni Diakomihalis

Y. Diakomihalis

Cornell
W
4

Pj Ogunsanya

P. Ogunsanya

Army

Consi of 8 #1

10

Antonio Mininno

A. Mininno

Drexel
MD 14-4
125 lbs
W

Sheldon Seymour

S. Seymour

Lehigh
13

James Araneo

J. Araneo

Brown
W
12

James Conway

J. Conway

Franklin & Marshall

James Johnston

J. Johnston

Long Island U.
W
10

Nick Palumbo

N. Palumbo

Sacred Heart
13

Ryan Bolletino

R. Bolletino

Sacred Heart
W
12

Blaine Bergey

B. Bergey

Princeton
13

Jj Wilson

J. Wilson

Cornell
W
F 8-0 1:50
141 lbs
12

Michael Jaffe

M. Jaffe

Harvard

Consi of 4

7

Nick Delp

N. Delp

Bucknell
DEC 9-8
157 lbs
W
6

Hunter Richard

H. Richard

Cornell
10

Nick Kayal

N. Kayal

Princeton
W
DEC 6-3
133 lbs
14

Nicky Cabanillas

N. Cabanillas

Brown
6

Brandon Seidman

B. Seidman

Bucknell
W
9

Beau Bayless

B. Bayless

Harvard
12

Sam Wustefeld

S. Wustefeld

Columbia
DEC 2-1 TB2
TB2
197 lbs
W
9

Jt Davis

J. Davis

Lehigh
5

Joe Doyle

J. Doyle

Binghamton
W
9

Cenzo Pelusi

C. Pelusi

Franklin & Marshall

Finals

1

Mickey O'Malley

M. O'Malley

Drexel
W
3

Nick Incontrera

N. Incontrera

Penn
1

Jordan Wood

J. Wood

Lehigh
W
2

Lewis Fernandes

L. Fernandes

Cornell
1

Josh Koderhandt

J. Koderhandt

Navy
W
2

Michael Colaiocco

M. Colaiocco

Penn
1

Jonathan Loew

J. Loew

Cornell
W
2

Travis Stefanik

T. Stefanik

Princeton
4

Joshua Ogunsanya

J. Ogunsanya

Columbia
W
3

Philip Conigliaro

P. Conigliaro

Harvard