picture of 2022 EIWA Championship

Completed · Mar 5-6

Here's how to watch the 2022 EIWA Championship broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 EIWA Championship broadcast starts on Mar 5, 2022 and runs until Mar 7, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Results

Team scores, brackets and more can be found inside FloArena.

Team Scores

PlaceTeamPoints
1Cornell153
2Penn143
3Princeton120.5
4Lehigh111
5Columbia84.5
6Binghamton79.5
7Navy63.5
8Army57
9Harvard49
10Drexel47
11Bucknell39.5
12Hofstra36
13F&M29
14Brown26.5
15American25.5
16Sacred Heart5
17Long Island3

Qualified for NCAAs

125 (3): Patrick Glory (Princeton), Vitali Arujau (Cornell), Ryan Miller (Penn)

133 (2): Josh Koderhandt (Navy), Michael Colaiocco (Penn)

141 (4): Matt Kazimir (Columbia), CJ Composto (Penn), Connor McGonagle (Lehigh), Wil Gil (F&M)

149 (4): Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell), Anthony Artalona (Penn), Max Brignola (Lehigh), Marshall Keller (Princeton)

157 (5): Quincy Monday (Princeton), Andrew Cerniglia (Navy), Markus Hartman (Army), Josh Humphreys (Lehigh), Doug Zapf (Penn)

165 (7): Philip Conigliaro (Harvard), Zach Hartman (Bucknell), Julian Ramirez (Cornell), Joshua Ogunsanya (Columbia), Brevin Cassella (Binghamton), Lucas Revano (Penn), Evan Barczak (Drexel)

174 (4): Michael O'Malley (Drexel), Nick Incontrera (Penn), Jacob Nolan (Binghamton), Ben Pasiuk (Army)

184 (3): Jonathan Loew (Cornell), Travis Stefanik (Princeton), AJ Burkhart (Lehigh)

197 (5): Lou Deprez (Binghamton), Luke Stout (Princeton), Cole Urbas (Penn), Jake Koser (Navy), Jacob Cardenas (Cornell)

285 (4): Jordan Wood (Lehigh), Lewis Fernandes (Cornell), Ben Goldin (Penn), Joe Doyle (Binghamton)


Finals Matchups

125: #3 Vitali Arujau (Cornell) MD #2 Patrick Glory (Princeton), 19-6

133: #12 Michael Colaiocco (Penn) DEC #16 Josh Koderhandt (Navy), 8-4

141: #21 Matt Kazimir (Columbia) DEC #20 CJ Composto (Penn), 6-4

149: #1 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) MD HM Anthony Artalona (Penn), 11-2

157: #5 Quincy Monday (Princeton) DEC HM Andrew Cerniglia (Navy), 9-4

165: #10 Philip Conigliaro (Harvard) DEC #19 Joshua Ogunsanya (Columbia), 8-3

174: #16 Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) DEC HM Nick Incontrera (Penn), 1-1 TB2

184: #13 Jonathan Loew (Cornell) DEC HM Travis Stefanik (Princeton), 12-5

197: #13 Lou Deprez (Binghamton) DEC #17 Luke Stout (Princeton), 10-4

285: #6 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) DEC #18 Lewis Fernandes (Cornell), 2-0


Semifinals

125 Patrick Glory (Princeton) TF Joe Manchio (Columbia), 17-2 5:34

125 Vitali Arujau (Cornell) F Ryan Miller (Penn), 1:43


133 Josh Koderhandt (Navy) F Dom LaJoie (Cornell), 7:46

133 Michael Colaiocco (Penn) MD Richard Treanor (Army), 8-0


141 Matt Kazimir (Columbia) DEC Darren Miller (Bucknell), 4-2

141 CJ Composto (Penn) DEC Ryan Anderson (Binghamton), 6-1


149 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEF PJ Ogunsanya (Army), 0-0 0:01

149 Anthony Artalona (Penn) DEC Max Brignola (Lehigh), 7-4


157 Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) F Josh Humphreys (Lehigh), 2:52

157 Quincy Monday (Princeton) DEC Doug Zapf (Penn), 8-6


165 Joshua Ogunsanya (Columbia) DEC Julian Ramirez (Cornell), 6-4

165 Philip Conigliaro (Harvard) DEC Zach Hartman (Bucknell), 5-2


174 Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) DEC Jake Logan (Lehigh), 7-4

174 Nick Incontrera (Penn) DEF Chris Foca (Cornell), 2-1 0:50


184 Jonathan Loew (Cornell) DEC Neil Antrassian (Penn), 8-4

184 Travis Stefanik (Princeton) DEC Charles Small (Hofstra), 8-5


197 Lou Deprez (Binghamton) DEC Jacob Koser (Navy), 6-5

197 Luke Stout (Princeton) DEC Jacob Cardenas (Cornell), 6-4 SV


285 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) DEC Ben Goldin (Penn), 2-1

285 Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) DEC Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra), 5-0


Quarterfinals

125 Patrick Glory (Princeton) MD Beau Bayless (Harvard), 13-4

125 Joe Manchio (Columbia) DEC Brandon Seidman (Bucknell), 3-1 SV

125 Ryan Miller (Penn) DEC Jacob Allen (Navy), 7-4

125 Vitali Arujau (Cornell) MD Gio Diaz (Franklin & Marshall), 12-2


133 Josh Koderhandt (Navy) DEC Jaxon Maroney (Drexel), 2-0

133 Dom Lajoie (Cornell) DEC Kurt Phipps (Bucknell), 2-1

133 Richard Treanor (Army) MD Nicky Cabanillas (Brown), 13-2

133 Michael Colaiocco (Penn) DEC Nick Kayal (Princeton), 7-2


141 Ryan Anderson (Binghamton) DEC Thomas Deck (Army), 4-2 SV

141 Matt Kazimir (Columbia) DEC Tyler Hunt (Navy), 6-0

141 Darren Miller (Bucknell) DEC Connor Mcgonagle (Lehigh), 4-2

141 CJ Composto (Penn) DEC Wil Gil (Franklin & Marshall), 6-3


149 PJ Ogunsanya (Army) DEC Danny Fongaro (Columbia), 5-3

149 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) MD Nick Lombard (Binghamton), 12-2

149 Max Brignola (Lehigh) DEC Luke Nichter (Drexel), 11-7

149 Anthony Artalona (Penn) MD Lukus Stricker (Harvard), 13-2


157 Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) TF Trevor Tarsi (Harvard), 16-0 3:45

157 Quincy Monday (Princeton) DEC Nick Delp (Bucknell), 9-5

157 Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) DEC Markus Hartman (Army), 4-2

157 Doug Zapf (Penn) DEC Hunter Richard (Cornell), 6-4


165 Philip Conigliaro (Harvard) DEC Lucas Revano (Penn), 7-4

165 Julian Ramirez (Cornell) DEC Brevin Cassella (Binghamton), 5-3

165 Joshua Ogunsanya (Columbia) DEC Brian Meyer (Lehigh), 8-4

165 Zach Hartman (Bucknell) DEC Evan Barczak (Drexel), 9-5


174 Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) DEC Jacob Nolan (Binghamton), 9-2

174 Jake Logan (Lehigh) DEC Nick Fine (Columbia), 4-2 SV

174 Nick Incontrera (Penn) F Ben Pasiuk (Army), 7:32

174 Chris Foca (Cornell) MD Nate Dugan (Princeton), 14-6


184 Neil Antrassian (Penn) DEC David Key (Navy), 9-6

184 Jonathan Loew (Cornell) DEC Brian Bonino (Columbia), 5-0

184 Charles Small (Hofstra) DEC Brad Laughlin (Army), 2-1 TB2

184 Travis Stefanik (Princeton) MD Aj Burkhart (Lehigh), 12-3


197 Lou Deprez (Binghamton) DEC Cole Urbas (Penn), 7-0

197 Jacob Koser (Navy) DEC Jt Brown (Army), 4-2

197 Luke Stout (Princeton) DEC Trey Rogers (Hofstra), 10-4

197 Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) F Mason Mccready (Bucknell), 0:28


285 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) MD Cenzo Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall), 8-0

285 Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) F Kade Carlson (Army), 2:22

285 Ben Goldin (Penn) DEC Joe Doyle (Binghamton), 3-1

285 Zachary Knighton-ward (Hofstra) MD Isaac Righter (American), 12-4


Round 16

125 Beau Bayless (Harvard) DEC Antonio Mininno (Drexel), 6-4

125 Gio Diaz (Franklin & Marshall) DEC Maximilian Leete (American), 8-7

125 Brandon Seidman (Bucknell) DEC Reese Fry (Brown), 11-4

125 Joe Manchio (Columbia) MD Jacob Venezia (Sacred Heart), 10-2

125 Ryan Miller (Penn) MD Ryan Chauvin (Army), 15-4

125 Jacob Allen (Navy) F Robbie Sagaris (Long Island U.), 2:44

125 Vitali Arujau (Cornell) TF Jacob Moon (Hofstra), 19-1 6:00

125 Patrick Glory (Princeton) DEC Sheldon Seymour (Lehigh), 8-2


133 Josh Koderhandt (Navy) TF Matt Templeton (Hofstra), 19-4 5:19

133 Jaxon Maroney (Drexel) DEC Anthony Sobotker (Binghamton), 3-1 SV

133 Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) DEC Pat Phillips (Franklin & Marshall), 7-1

133 Dom Lajoie (Cornell) F Anthony Petrillo (Sacred Heart), 6:30

133 Nicky Cabanillas (Brown) DEF Malyke Hines (Lehigh), 0-0 0:01

133 Richard Treanor (Army) DEC Angelo Rini (Columbia), 12-10

133 Nick Kayal (Princeton) DEC Jack Maida (American), 7-3

133 Michael Colaiocco (Penn) F Kaelen Francois (Long Island U.), 1:27


141 Tyler Hunt (Navy) DEC Danny Coles (Princeton), 7-5

141 Connor Mcgonagle (Lehigh) DEC Michael Jaffe (Harvard), 11-9 SV

141 Darren Miller (Bucknell) DEC Jj Wilson (Cornell), 5-2

141 Ryan Anderson (Binghamton) MD Justin Hoyle (Hofstra), 13-2

141 Thomas Deck (Army) MD Devin Matthews (Long Island U.), 8-0

141 Wil Gil (Franklin & Marshall) F Timothy Levine (Brown), 2:09

141 Cj Composto (Penn) TF Jared Donahue (Drexel), 22-6 6:35

141 Matt Kazimir (Columbia) TF Ethan Szerencsits (American), 18-1 5:54


149 Nick Lombard (Binghamton) DEC Kolby Depron (Bucknell), 7-3

149 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) TF Marshall Keller (Princeton), 20-2 3:54

149 Danny Fongaro (Columbia) DEC Ricky Cabanillas (Brown), 4-1

149 Pj Ogunsanya (Army) F Jonathan Miranda (Navy), 3:57

149 Max Brignola (Lehigh) DEC Drew Witham (Long Island U.), 7-2

149 Luke Nichter (Drexel) MD Cristiaan Dailey (Franklin & Marshall), 16-4

149 Lukus Stricker (Harvard) DEC Patrick Ryan (American), 6-3

149 Anthony Artalona (Penn) F Mike Leandrou (Hofstra), 0:39


157 Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) F Jack Nies (American), 2:27

157 Trevor Tarsi (Harvard) DEC Parker Kropman (Drexel), 10-3

157 Markus Hartman (Army) F Andrew Garr (Columbia), 0:27

157 Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) TF Jack Bokina (Brown), 22-7 3:56

157 Doug Zapf (Penn) MD Chase Mccollum (Franklin & Marshall), 17-5

157 Hunter Richard (Cornell) MD Joe Mcginty (Hofstra), 9-1

157 Nick Delp (Bucknell) DEC Nick Palumbo (Sacred Heart), 3-1

157 Quincy Monday (Princeton) F Tyler Martin (Binghamton), 4:18


165 Julian Ramirez (Cornell) F Noah Fox (Franklin & Marshall), 2:37

165 Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) DEC Dalton Harkins (Army), 3-2

165 Brian Meyer (Lehigh) DEC Blaine Bergey (Princeton), 5-3

165 Joshua Ogunsanya (Columbia) F Ryan Bolletino (Sacred Heart), 1:11

165 Philip Conigliaro (Harvard) TF Blake Bahna (Long Island U.), 17-2 4:48

165 Lucas Revano (Penn) DEC Ricky Stamm (Hofstra), 9-3

165 Evan Barczak (Drexel) DEC Val Park (Navy), 4-2 SV

165 Zach Hartman (Bucknell) F Keegan Rothrock (Brown), 0:28


174 Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) DEC Drew Clearie (Brown), 4-1

174 Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) DEC Cael Crebs (Navy), 6-2

174 Jake Logan (Lehigh) DEC Ryan Ferro (Long Island U.), 6-4

174 Nick Fine (Columbia) DEC John Crawford (Franklin & Marshall), 3-2

174 Nick Incontrera (Penn) TF Sam Barnes (Bucknell), 21-4 6:16

174 Ben Pasiuk (Army) DEC Tim Fitzpatrick (American), 8-5

174 Nate Dugan (Princeton) DEC Joshua Kim (Harvard), 9-6

174 Chris Foca (Cornell) MD Ross McFarland (Hofstra), 14-4


184 Brian Bonino (Columbia) DEC Cory Day (Binghamton), 2-1

184Jonathan Loew (Cornell) F Colin Shannon (American), 1:48

184 Neil Antrassian (Penn) DEC James Conway (Franklin & Marshall), 7-2

184 David Key (Navy) DEC James Araneo (Brown), 10-9

184 Charles Small (Hofstra) DEC Leo Tarantino (Harvard), 7-3

184 Brad Laughlin (Army) DEC Logan Deacetis (Bucknell), 3-2

184 AJ Burkhart (Lehigh) DEC Bryan Mclaughlin (Drexel), 9-7

184 Travis Stefanik (Princeton) MD Joe Accousti (Sacred Heart), 10-2


197 Lou Deprez (Binghamton) F Robert Hetherman (Sacred Heart), 0:13

197 Cole Urbas (Penn) DEC Jt Davis (Lehigh), 3-2

197 JT Brown (Army) DEC Sam Wustefeld (Columbia), 4-1

197 Jacob Koser (Navy) TF Santino Morina (Drexel), 16-0 2:21

197 Luke Stout (Princeton) TF Mike Waszen (Franklin & Marshall), 21-4 5:00

197 Trey Rogers (Hofstra) MD Cade Wilson (Brown), 19-6

197 Mason Mccready (Bucknell) DEC Nunzio Crowley (Long Island U.), 5-3

197 Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) TF Will Hoeft (Harvard), 17-2 4:38


285 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) F Jeffrey Crooks (Harvard), 1:55

285 Cenzo Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall) DEC Matt Cover (Princeton), 3-2

285 Joe Doyle (Binghamton) F Luke Niemeyer (Bucknell), 3:33

285 Ben Goldin (Penn) DEC Daniel Conley (Columbia), 5-0

285 Zachary Knighton-ward (Hofstra) F Lear Quinton (Brown), 0:44

285 Isaac Righter (American) F Ryan Catka (Navy), 6:26

285 Kade Carlson (Army) DEC Tim Nagosky (Long Island U.), 3-1

285 Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) F Nick Copley (Sacred Heart), 1:14


Pigtails

125 Sheldon Seymour (Lehigh) F Nick Curley (Binghamton), 3:27

141 Ethan Szerencsits (American) F Jordan Carlucci (Sacred Heart), 2:27

149 Marshall Keller (Princeton) F Rafael Lievano (Sacred Heart), 5:51

157 Jack Nies (American) DEC James Johnston (Long Island U.), 8-6

165 Noah Fox (Franklin & Marshall) F Breon Phifer (American), 2:01

174 Drew Clearie (Brown) F Alex Marciniak (Sacred Heart), 1:54

184 Colin Shannon (American) DEC James Langan (Long Island U.), 9-4

197 Robert Hetherman (Sacred Heart) TF Merv Mancia (American), 17-2 7:00

285 Jeffrey Crooks (Harvard) F Eli Anthony (Drexel), 6:11


Women's Exhibition Matches

116 Caitlyn Walker (Columbia) VPO1 Chloe Ayres (Princeton), 7-6

123 Destiny Garcia (Cornell) VFA Dorothea West (Drexel), 4-2 1:29

145 Maya Letona (Columbia) VSU1 Annie Hua (Columbia), 14-3 5:55

191 Sarah Sams (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) VSU Giselle Kimball (Lehigh), 10-0 2:53