picture of 2021 Southeast Open

Completed, Nov 7

Here's how to watch the 2021 Southeast Open broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2021 Southeast Open broadcast starts on Nov 7, 2021 and runs until Nov 8, 2021. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Show Results

Full brackets, scores, and more can be found inside FloArena

Finals

125 Joe Manchio New York, NY (Columbia) DEC Sam Latona Alabaster, AL (Virginia Tech), 10-8

133 Korbin Myers Carlisle, PA (Virginia Tech) MD Joseph Heilmann NC (UNATT-Unattached), 9-1

141 Matthew Kazimir Hoboken, NJ (UNATT-New York City RTC) DEC Collin Gerardi Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 4-1 

149 Caleb Henson Cartersville, GA (UNATT-Woodland HS) MD Marshall Keller Princeton, NJ (UNATT-Princeton), 12-0

157 Quincy Monday Chapel Hill, NC (Princeton) DEC Connor Brady Powell, OH (Virginia Tech), 7-3

165 Joshua Ogunsanya New York, NY (Columbia) DEC Joey Mazzara Chapel Hill, NC (UNATT-University of North Carolina), 10-6

174 Mekhi Lewis Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Michael Squires New York, NY (Princeton), 13-6

184 Hunter Bolen Floyd, VA (Virginia Tech) MD Zach Brown Lexington, VA (Virginia Military Institute), 20-7

197 Luke Stout PA (Princeton) DEC Cody Howard Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 16-12

285 Nathan Traxler Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Taye Ghadiali Buies Creek, NC (UNATT-Campbell), 3-2


Semifinals

125 Sam Latona Alabaster, AL (Virginia Tech) DEC Joziah Fry Buies Creek, NC (UNATT-Buies Creek RTC), 7-3

125 Joe Manchio New York, NY (Columbia) F Brandon Mendoza Tiffin, OH (Tiffin), 2:51


133 Korbin Myers Carlisle, PA (Virginia Tech) MD Nick Masters GA (Princeton), 16-4

133 Joseph Heilmann NC (UNATT-Unattached) DEC Zach Whitmer New York, NY (Columbia), 7-1


141 Collin Gerardi Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Jacob Mann St Louis, MO (Princeton), 6-0

141 Matthew Kazimir Hoboken, NJ (UNATT-New York City RTC) F Wil Guida NC (UNATT-University of North Carolina), 4:07


149 Caleb Henson Cartersville, GA (UNATT-Woodland HS) DEC Danny Fongaro New York, NY (Columbia), 6-2

149 Marshall Keller Princeton, NJ (UNATT-Princeton) F Matt Arciuolo New York, NY (Columbia), 4:48


157 Quincy Monday Chapel Hill, NC (Princeton) DEC Andrew Garr Hoboken, NJ (UNATT-New York City RTC), 14-8

157 Connor Brady Powell, OH (Virginia Tech) DEC Kyle Mosher Rockville Centre, NY (UNATT-New York City RTC), 8-3


165 Joey Mazzara Chapel Hill, NC (UNATT-University of North Carolina) DEC Isaias Estrada Chapel Hill, NC (UNATT-University of North Carolina), 5-3

165 Joshua Ogunsanya New York, NY (Columbia) DEC Jack Mcgill New York, NY (Columbia), 7-4


174 Mekhi Lewis Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) MD Aaron Ayzerov New York, NY (Columbia), 19-5

174 Michael Squires New York, NY (Princeton) M FOR Nathan Dugan Mooresville, NC (UNATT-NJ RTC)


Round Robin

184 Michael Baker Dayton, OH (UNATT-New York City RTC) M FOR Kendall Eflstrum Princeton, NJ (Princeton)

184 Gavin Henry Davidson, NC (Davidson) DEC Brian Bonino New York, NY (Columbia), 7-1

184 Zach Brown Lexington, VA (Virginia Military Institute) F Michael Baker Dayton, OH (UNATT-New York City RTC), 5:19

184 Hunter Bolen Floyd, VA (Virginia Tech) F Brian Bonino New York, NY (Columbia), 0:38

184 Brian Bonino New York, NY (Columbia) DEC Michael Baker Dayton, OH (UNATT-New York City RTC), 7-1

184 Hunter Bolen Floyd, VA (Virginia Tech) F Gavin Henry Davidson, NC (Davidson), 2:42

184 Hunter Bolen Floyd, VA (Virginia Tech) TF Michael Baker Dayton, OH (UNATT-New York City RTC), 15-0 3:38

184 Brian Bonino New York, NY (Columbia) M FOR Kendall Eflstrum Princeton, NJ (Princeton)

184 Zach Brown Lexington, VA (Virginia Military Institute) F Gavin Henry Davidson, NC (Davidson), 2:02

184 Michael Baker Dayton, OH (UNATT-New York City RTC) DEC Gavin Henry Davidson, NC (Davidson), 7-2

184 Hunter Bolen Floyd, VA (Virginia Tech) F Kendall Eflstrum Princeton, NJ (Princeton), 1:23

184 Zach Brown Lexington, VA (Virginia Military Institute) DEC Brian Bonino New York, NY (Columbia), 7-0


197 Luke Stout PA (Princeton) F Sam Wustefeld Scotch Plains, NJ (UNATT-New York City RTC), 6:12

197 Cody Howard Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) TF Austin Stith Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 22-5 4:30


285 Nathan Traxler Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) F Jack Delgarbino Girard, OH (Princeton), 0:32

285 Taye Ghadiali Buies Creek, NC (UNATT-Campbell) DEC Hunter Catka Blacksburg, VA (UNATT-Virginia Tech), 3-1 SV


Quarterfinals

125 Sam Latona Alabaster, AL (Virginia Tech) MD Trey Lane Brandon, FL (Virginia), 13-3

125 Joziah Fry Buies Creek, NC (UNATT-Buies Creek RTC) DEC Nicholas Babin New York, NY (Columbia), 6-4

125 Brandon Mendoza Tiffin, OH (Tiffin) F Jd Mcmillin Powhatan, VA (Ferrum), 0:44

125 Joe Manchio New York, NY (Columbia) F Kevan Gentile Virginia Beach, VA (UNATT-Unattached), 5:50


133 Korbin Myers Carlisle, PA (Virginia Tech) F Kyle Gorant Davidson, NC (Davidson), 2:06

133 Nick Masters GA (Princeton) F Levi Englman Fredericksburg, VA (Ferrum), 2:47

133 Zach Whitmer New York, NY (Columbia) F Nick Kayal Elmwood Park, NJ (Princeton), 1:25

133 Joseph Heilmann NC (UNATT-Unattached) MD Jake Insko Chattanooga, TN (UNATT-University of Tennessee-Chattanooga), 9-1


141 Collin Gerardi Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) MD Gunnar Fuss New York, NY (Columbia), 9-1

141 Jacob Mann St Louis, MO (Princeton) DEC Tyler Kellison Boone, NC (Appalachian State), 7-5

141 Wil Guida NC (UNATT-University of North Carolina) DEC Isaac Byers Boone, NC (Appalachian State), 7-5 SV

141 Matthew Kazimir Hoboken, NJ (UNATT-New York City RTC) MD Matt Zuckerman Tiffin, OH (Tiffin), 12-2


149 Danny Fongaro New York, NY (Columbia) MD David Loniewski Davidson, NC (Davidson), 16-2

149 Caleb Henson Cartersville, GA (UNATT-Woodland HS) DEC Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (UNATT-University of North Carolina), 4-3

149 Matt Arciuolo New York, NY (Columbia) DEC Jaden Le San Diego, CA (UNATT-New York City RTC), 11-5

149 Marshall Keller Princeton, NJ (UNATT-Princeton) DEC Dominic Rossetti New York, NY (Columbia), 5-3


157 Quincy Monday Chapel Hill, NC (Princeton) F Alex Cruz Orting, WA (Virginia), 2:07

157 Andrew Garr Hoboken, NJ (UNATT-New York City RTC) DEC Jake Hart Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 3-2

157 Kyle Mosher Rockville Centre, NY (UNATT-New York City RTC) DEC Nic Sansone Charlottesville, VA (Virginia), 4-2

157 Connor Brady Powell, OH (Virginia Tech) DEC Cesar Alvan Springfield, MA (Columbia), 8-2


165 Isaias Estrada Chapel Hill, NC (UNATT-University of North Carolina) DEC Grant Cuomo NJ (Princeton), 7-5

165 Joey Mazzara Chapel Hill, NC (UNATT-University of North Carolina) TF Chimenum Tasei-amadi New York, NY (Columbia), 18-1 4:50

165 Joshua Ogunsanya New York, NY (Columbia) MD Blaine Bergey Princeton, NJ (UNATT-NJ RTC), 16-5

165 Jack Mcgill New York, NY (Columbia) DEC Bryan Lavearn Tiffin, OH (Tiffin), 3-2


174 Mekhi Lewis Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) F Sam Webster New York, NY (Columbia), 1:53

174 Aaron Ayzerov New York, NY (Columbia) DEC Diavantae’ Reddick Boone, NC (Appalachian State), 14-8

174 Nathan Dugan Mooresville, NC (UNATT-NJ RTC) DEC Kolton Clark Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 14-7

174 Michael Squires New York, NY (Princeton) DEC Paul Pierce Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 8-5


197 Sam Wustefeld Scotch Plains, NJ (UNATT-New York City RTC) DEC Cade Lautt Chapel Hill, NC (UNATT-University of North Carolina), 3-2

197 Luke Stout PA (Princeton) DEC Joseph Franzese New York, NY (Columbia), 5-1

197 Austin Stith Fairfax, VA (George Mason) DEC Aidan Conner Princeton, NJ (UNATT-NJ RTC), 5-3

197 Cody Howard Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) TF Evan Clark Davidson, NC (Davidson), 20-5 4:16


285 Nathan Traxler Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) F David Henson Tiffin, OH (Tiffin), 0:55

285 Jack Delgarbino Girard, OH (Princeton) DEC Daniel Conley New York, NY (Columbia), 7-3

285 Hunter Catka Blacksburg, VA (UNATT-Virginia Tech) MD Mitchell Trigg Davidson, NC (Davidson), 12-3

285 Taye Ghadiali Buies Creek, NC (UNATT-Campbell) DEC Matthew Cover NJ (UNATT-NJ RTC), 10-3