picture of Olympic Games Watch Party

Completed, Aug 1-8
 

Watch along as the FloWrestling crew gives in real time reactions, analysis, and commentary as the Olympic Games go down in Tokyo!

Show Results

Match results for every match at the Olympic Games in Men's Freestyle

Gold Medal Matches

57 Zaur Uguev (ROC) VPO1 Ravi Kumar (IND), 7-4

65 Takuto Otoguro (JPN) VPO1 Haji Aliyev (AZE), 5-4

74 Zaurbek Sidakov (ROC) VPO Magomedkhabib Kadimagomedov (BLR), 7-0

86 David Taylor (USA) VPO1 Hassan Yazdani (IRI) 4-3

97 Abdulrashid Sadulaev (ROC) vs Kyle Snyder (USA), 6-3

125 Gable Steveson (USA) VPO1 Geno Petriashvili (GEO), 10-8


Bronze Medal Matches

57 Nurislam Sanayev (KAZ) VPO1 Georgi Vangelov (BUL), 5-1

57 Thomas Gilman (USA) VPO1 Reza Atri (IRI), 9-1


65 Gadzhimurad Rashidov (RUS) VPO Ismail Musukaev (HUN), 5-0

65 Bajrang Punia (IND) VPO Daulet Niyazbekov (KAZ), 8-0


74 Kyle Dake (USA) VPO Frank Chamizo (ITA), 5-0

74 Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (UZB) VSU1 Daniyar Kaisanov (KAZ), 13-2


86 Artur Naifonov (ROC) VPO Javrail Shapiev (UZB), 2-0

86 Myles Amine (SMR) VPO1 Deepak Punia (IND), 4-2


97 Reineris Salas (CUB) VPO1 Sharif Sharifov (AZE), 3-3

97 Abraham Conyedo (ITA) VPO1 Suleyman Karadeniz (TUR), 6-2


125 Taha Akgul (TUR) VPO Lkhagvagerel Munkhtur (MGL), 5-0

125 Amir Zare (IRI) VPO Zhiwei Deng (CHN), 5-0


Semi-Finals

57 Ravi Kumar (IND) VFA Nurislam Sanayev (KAZ), 7-9

57 Zaur Uguev (ROC) VPO1 Reza Atri (IRI), 8-2


65 Takuto Otoguro (JPN) VPO1 Gadzhimurad Rashidov (ROC), 3-2

65 Haji Aliyev (AZE) VPO1 Bajrang Punia (IND), 12-5


74 Magomedkhabib Kadimagomedov (BLR) VPO1 Frank Chamizo (ITA), 9-7

74 Zaurbek Sidakov (ROC) VSU Daniyar Kaisanov (KAZ), 11-0


86 Hassan Yazdani (IRI) VPO1 Artur Naifonov (RUS), 7-1

86 David Taylor (USA) VSU Deepak Punia (IND), 10-0


97 Abdulrashid Sadulaev (ROC) VPO Reineris Salas (CUB), 4-0

97 Kyle Snyder (USA) VPO Suleyman Karadeniz (TUR), 5-0


125 Geno Petriashvili (GEO) VPO1 Amir Zare (IRI), 6-3

125 Gable Steveson (USA) VPO Lkhagvagerel Munkhtur (MGL), 5-0


Repechage

57 Thomas Gilman (USA) VSU1  Gulumjon Abdullaev (UZB), 11-1

57 Georgi Vangelov (BUL) VFA Oscar Tigreros (COL), 13-4


65 Daulet Niyazbekov (KAZ) VSU Adama Diatta (SEN), 10-0

65 Ismail Musukaev (HUN) VPO1 Tulga Tumur Ochir (MGL), 4-2


74 Kyle Dake (USA) VSU Geandry Garzon (CUB), 10-0

74 Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (UZB) VSU Augusto Midana (GBS), 10-0


86 Myles Amine (SMR) VPO1 Ali Shabanau (BLR), 2-0

86 Javrail Shapiev (UZB) VPO1 Stefan Reichmuth (SUI), 5-2


97 Sharif Sharifov (AZE) VPO1 Elizbar Odikadze (GEO), 7-5

97 Abraham Conyedo (ITA) VPO1 Jordan Steen (CAN), 4-2


125 Zhiwei Deng (CHN) VPO1 Diaaeldin Abdelmottaleb (EGY), 7-2

125 Taha Akgul (TUR) VPO Aiaal Lazarev (KGZ), 4-0


Quarter-Finals

57 Nurislam Sanayev (KAZ) VPO1 Yuki Takahashi (JPN), 4-4

57 Ravi Kumar (IND) VSU1 Georgi Vangelov (BUL), 14-4

57 Reza Atri (IRI) VPO1 Bekhbayar Erdenebat (MGL), 5-1

57 Zaur Uguev (ROC) vs Gulumjon Abdullaev (UZB), 6-6


65 Gadzhimurad Rashidov (ROC) VPO1 Magomedmurad Gadzhiev (POL), 6-2

65 Takuto Otoguro (JPN) VPO1 Ismail Musukaev (HUN), 4-1

65 Haji Aliyev (AZE) VPO1 Daulet Niyazbekov (KAZ), 9-1

65 Bajrang Punia (IND) VFA Morteza Ghiasi (IRI) , 3-0


74 Frank Chamizo (ITA) VPO1 Turan Bayramov (AZE), 2-1

74 Magomedkhabib Kadimagomedov (BLR) VSU Kyle Dake (USA), 11-0

74 Zaurbek Sidakov (ROC) VPO1 Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (UZB), 13-6 

74 Amr Reda Hussen (EGY) vs Daniyar Kaisanov (KAZ), 8-5


86 Hassan Yazdani (IRI) VSU1 Stefan Reichmuth (SUI), 12-1

86  Artur Naifonov (RUS) VSU1 Osman Gocen (TUR), 12-1

86 David Taylor (USA) VSU1 Myles Amine (SMR), 12-2

86 Deepak Punia (IND) VPO1 Zushen Lin (CHN), 6-3


97 Abdulrashid Sadulaev (ROC) VSU Elizbar Odikadze (GEO), 10-0

97 Reineris Salas (CUB) VPO1 Magomedgadji Nurov (MKD), 6-4

97 Suleyman Karadeniz (TUR) VPO1 Alisher Yergali (KAZ), 8-7

97 Kyle Snyder (USA) VPO Abraham Conyedo (ITA), 6-0


125 Geno Petriashvili (GEO) VPO Zhiwei Deng (CHN), 5-2

125 Amir Zare (IRI)  VSU1 Egzon Shala (KOZ), 13-2

125 Gable Steveson (USA) VPO Taha Akgul (TUR), 8-0

125 Lkhagvagerel Munkhtur (MGL) vs Genadij Cudinovic (GER), 6-5


Round of 16

57 Yuki Takahashi (JPN) VPO Stevan Micic (SRB), 7-0

57 Nurislam Sanayev (KAZ) VPO Diamantino Iuan Fafe (GBZ), 7-0

57 Georgi Vangelov (BUL) VFA Abdel Kherbache (ALG), 11-0

57 Ravi Kumar (IND) VSU1 Oscar Tigreros (COL), 13-2

57 Reza Atri (IRI) VPO1 Suleyman Atli (TUR), 3-2

57 Bekhbayar Erdenebat (MGL) VPO1 Arsen Harutyunyan (ARM), 6-1

57 Gulomjon Abdullaev (UZB) VPO1 Minghu Liu (CHN), 10-2

57 Zaur Uguev (RUS) VPO1 Thomas Gilman (USA), 5-4


65 Gadzhimurad Rashidov (ROC) VPO Vazgen Tevanyan (ARM), 6-0

65 Magomedmurad Gadzhiev (POL) VSU Georgios Pilidis (GRE), 11-0

65 Takuto Otoguro (JPN) VPO1 Tulga Tumur Ochir (MGL), 6-2

65 Ismail Musukaev (HUN) VPO1 Agustin Destribats (ARG), 9-6

65 Daulet Niyazbekov (KAZ) VSU Alejandro Valdes (CUB), 21-11

65 Haji Aliyev (AZE) VPO Adama Diatta (SEN), 4-0

65 Morteza Ghiasi (IRI) VPO Haithem Dakhlaoui (SEN), 5-1

65  Bajrang Punia (IND) VPO1 Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ), 3-3


74 Frank Chamizo (ITA) VPO1 Avtandil Kentchadze (GEO), 5-1

74 Turan Bayramov (AZE) VPO1 Vasyl Mykhailov (UKR), 4-2

74 Magomedkhabib Kadimagomedov (BLR) VPO1 Geandry Garzon (CUB), 12-8

74 Kyle Dake (USA) VPO Mostafa Hosseinkhani (IRI), 4-0

74 Zaurbek Sidakov (ROC) VSU1 Augosto Midana (GBS), 12-2

74 Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (UZB) VSU Franklin Gomez (PUR), 10-0

74 Amr Reda Hussen (EGY) VPO1 Kamil Rybicki (POL), 6-1

74 Daniyar Kaisanov (KAZ) VFA Keisuke Otoguro (JPN), 2-2


86 Hassan Yazdani (IRI) VPO1 Javrail Shapiev (UZB), 11-2

86 Stefan Reichmuth (SUI) VPO1 Fateh Benferdjallah (ALG), 6-2

86 Osman Gocen (TUR) VPO1 Sohsuke Takatani (JPN), 2-2

86 Artur Naifonov (RUS) VPO Boris Makoev (SVK), 6-0

86 Myles Amine (SMR) VSU1 Carlos Izquierdo (COL), 12-2

86 David Taylor (USA) VSU Ali Shabanau (BLR), 11-0

86 Zushen Lin (CHN) VSU Pool Ambrocio (PER), 11-0

86 Deepak Punia (IND) VSU1 Ekerekeme Agiomor (NGR), 12-1


97 Abdulrashid Sadulaev (ROC) VPO Sharif Sharifov (AZE), 5-0

97 Mohamad Mohammadian (IRI) VPO1 Elizbar Odikadze (GEO), 6-3

97 Reineris Salas (CUB) VPO1 Aleksandr Hushtyn (BLR), 4-3

97 Magomedgadji Nurov (MKD) VPO Mohamed Saadaoui (TUN), 5-0

97 Alisher Yergali (KAZ) VFO Mohammed Fardj (ALG), 0-0

97 Suleyman Karadeniz (TUR) VPO1 Magomed Ibragimov (UZB), 3-3

97 Abraham Conyedo (ITA) VPO1 Albert Saritov (ROU), 6-1

97 Kyle Snyder (USA) VSU1 Jordan Steen (CAN), 12-2


125 Geno Petriashvili (GEO) VSU Diaaeldin Abdelmottaleb (EGY), 11-0

125 Zhiwei Deng (CHN) VPO1 Sergey Kozyrev (ROC), 4-1

125 Egzon Shala (KOZ) VFA Djahid Berrahal (ALG), 6-0

125 Amir Zare (IRI) VPO Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi (UKR), 7-0

125 Taha Akgul (TUR) VPO Amar Dhesi (CAN), 5-0

125 Gable Steveson (USA) VSU Aiaal Lazarev (KGZ), 10-0

125 Lkhagvagerel Munkhtur (MGL) VPO1 Dzianis Khramiankou, 8-4

125 Genadij Cudinovic (GER) VFA Yusup Batirmurzaev (KAZ), 2-10