picture of 2021 US Marine Corps Junior and 16U National Championships

Jul 17-23, 2021

Watch 2021 USMC/USAW Junior and Cadet National Championships live on FloWrestling!

Results


16U Women

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, results, team scores and more can be found inside FloArena

Finals

94 Valarie Solorio (Florida) VPO1 Gabriella Gomez (Illinois), 6-3

100 Makenize Smith (Indiana) VFA Mikayla Garcia (California), 13-0 1:39

106 #4 Paige Morales (California) VPO #11 Kiely Tabaldo (California), 4-0

112 #14 Cecilia Williams (Michigan) VPO1 #2 Zao Estrada (South Carolina), 4-2

117 #9 (at 112) Cadence Diduch (Illinois) VPO #14 Valerie Hamilton (Illinois), 4-0

122 #2 Shelby Moore (Washington) VSU #11 (at 127) Julianna Morris (Connecticut), 10-0 3:33

127 #17 (at 132)Skylar Little soldier (Minnesota) VPO1 #6 (at 132) Taydem Khamjoi (California), 13-4

132 Cassia Zammit (Ohio) VPO1 #12 Sydney Perry (Illinois), 8-2

138 Alessandra Elliott (New York) VPO1 #21 Lydia Roope (Michigan), 6-2

144 Nebi Tsarni (Maryland) VPO1 #14 Amarisa Manuel (Michigan), 3-2

152 #5 Jasmine Robinson (Texas) VFA Genesis Gilmore (Tennessee), 10-0 1:45

164 #4 Ella Pagel (Minnesota) VFA Ali Haiser (Missouri), 8-2 2:28

180 #3 (at 165) Sabrina Nauss (Michigan) VSU1 #12 Kiara Ganey (Illinois), 13-2 3:17

200 #6 Catherine Dutton (Missouri) VSU Mariyah Brumley (Missouri), 12-0 3:30


Semifinals

94 Valarie Solorio (Florida) VSU Megan Valdez (California), 13-0 2:16

94 Gabriella Gomez (Illinois) VPO1 Abbeygael Cabuag (California), 11-10


100 Mikayla Garcia (California) VSU1 Angelina Cassioppi (Illinois), 18-7 4:00

100 Makenize Smith (Indiana) VPO1 Aspen Blasko (Minnesota), 10-8


106 Kiely Tabaldo (California) VPO1 Persaeus Gomez (Colorado), 4-2

106 Paige Morales (California) VPO1 Chloe Dearwester (Ohio), 8-1


112 Zao Estrada (South Carolina) VSU1 Calli Gilchrist (Connecticut), 12-1 1:28

112 Cecilia Williams (Michigan) VFA Raegan Briggs (Ohio), 8-0 1:52


117 Cadence Diduch (Illinois) VSU1 Carissa Qureshi (California), 12-2 4:00

117 Valerie Hamilton (Illinois) VSU Bianca Johnson (Washington), 10-0 1:14


122 Shelby Moore (Washington) VPO Haylie Jaffe (Pennsylvania), 5-0

122 Julianna Morris (Connecticut) VPO1 Gianna Dibenedetto (California), 8-6


127 Taydem Khamjoi (California) VPO1 Alexandra Viera (New York), 13-10

127 Skylar Little soldier (Minnesota) VFA Ragan Retell (New York), 6-0 2:49


132 Sydney Perry (Illinois) VSU1 Mia Furman (Idaho), 17-6 3:41

132 Cassia Zammit (Ohio) VFA Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin), 8-2 2:18


138 Lydia Roope (Michigan) VFA Genevieve An (Georgia), 4-0 1:10

138 Alessandra Elliott (New York) VPO1 Taylor Miess (Colorado), 10-3


144 Nebi Tsarni (Maryland) VPO Stella Steigler (Virginia), 8-0

144 Amarisa Manuel (Michigan) VPO1 Faith Bartoszek (Wisconsin), 8-6


152 Jasmine Robinson (Texas) VSU Alison Evans (Colorado), 11-0 0:58

152 Genesis Gilmore (Tennessee) VFA Abigail Ervasti (Minnesota), 4-2 2:33


164 Ella Pagel (Minnesota) VSU Olivia Stean (Kansas), 13-0 0:57

164 Ali Haiser (Missouri) VFA Abbie Miles (Pennsylvania), 11-4 2:29


180 Sabrina Nauss (Michigan) VFA Savannah Isaac (Ohio), 3-0 1:49

180 Kiara Ganey (Illinois) VPO1 Sophie Pollack (New York), 8-6


200 Catherine Dutton (Missouri) VSU1 Genesis Carrillo (Puerto Rico), 11-1 3:12

200 Mariyah Brumley (Missouri) VFA Taylor Knox (Colorado), 6-0 1:38


Quarterfinals

94 Valarie Solorio (Florida) VPO1 Gigi Bragg (Michigan), 14-8

94 Megan Valdez (California) VFA Brooke Corrigan (Wisconsin), 17-10 3:29

94 Abbeygael Cabuag (California) VFA Eyvori Jacquez (Colorado), 8-0 2:00

94 Gabriella Gomez (Illinois) VSU Vita rose Savage (Ohio), 10-0 0:45


100 Mikayla Garcia (California) VSU1 Emaline Hicks (Michigan), 15-4 3:45

100 Angelina Cassioppi (Illinois) VPO1 Jayleah Pletz (Pennsylvania), 14-9

100 Makenize Smith (Indiana) VSU Aubre Krazer (Pennsylvania), 11-0 3:32

100 Aspen Blasko (Minnesota) VPO1 Clare Booe (Florida), 5-2


106 Persaeus Gomez (Colorado) VPO1 Rianne Murphy (Indiana), 12-4

106 Kiely Tabaldo (California) VPO1 Lexia Schechterly (Pennsylvania), 8-4

106 Paige Morales (California) VPO1 Heather Crull (Indiana), 9-6

106 Chloe Dearwester (Ohio) VFA Mia Zuniga (Washington), 10-6 2:41


112 Zao Estrada (South Carolina) VSU1 Ella-lina Gonzalez (Tennessee), 14-2 1:04

112 Calli Gilchrist (Connecticut) VSU Callie Payton (Georgia), 10-0 3:07

112 Raegan Briggs (Ohio) VFA Josiah Ortiz (Kansas), 2-0 0:29

112 Cecilia Williams (Michigan) VSU Reagan Riddick (North Carolina), 11-0 1:15


117 Carissa Qureshi (California) VSU Ashley Naranjo (Washington), 10-0 1:16

117 Cadence Diduch (Illinois) VSU Gennaveve Matt (Ohio), 10-0 0:25

117 Valerie Hamilton (Illinois) VPO Madison Canales (Texas), 8-0

117 Bianca Johnson (Washington) VFA Leilani Lazaro (California), 12-4 3:47


122 Shelby Moore (Washington) VSU Olivia Moreno (Texas), 10-0 2:45

122 Haylie Jaffe (Pennsylvania) VPO Alejandra Valdiviezo (California), 3-0

122 Julianna Morris (Connecticut) VPO1 Aireaana Gavere (Minnesota), 5-2

122 Gianna Dibenedetto (California) VPO1 Karianne Baldwin (Washington), 4-4


127 Taydem Khamjoi (California) VPO1 Joel makem Ratzinger (Minnesota), 11-2

127 Alexandra Viera (New York) VFA Kaidance Gerg (Washington), 7-2 2:31

127 Skylar Little soldier (Minnesota) VSU Ciara Riner (West Virginia), 10-0 2:26

127 Ragan Retell (New York) VFA Alanna Haney (Washington), 7-6 2:21


132 Sydney Perry (Illinois) VPO1 May Prado (Georgia), 6-2

132 Mia Furman (Idaho) VFA Lilly Luft (Iowa), 5-2 1:27

132 Cassia Zammit (Ohio) VSU Mishell Rebisch (Alaska), 12-0 1:20

132 Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) VPO1 Alicen Dillard (Colorado), 13-4


138 Lydia Roope (Michigan) VFA Avangeline Turner (California), 2-2 1:45

138 Genevieve An (Georgia) VPO1 Caroline Gilstrap (South Carolina), 10-7

138 Alessandra Elliott (New York) VPO1 Attalia Watson (Illinois), 6-6

138 Taylor Miess (Colorado) VSU Nya Jolley (Utah), 10-0 1:50


144 Nebi Tsarni (Maryland) VPO1 Maggie Graham (Tennessee), 8-2

144 Stella Steigler (Virginia) VSU Kaylie Petersen (Indiana), 11-0 2:40

144 Faith Bartoszek (Wisconsin) VSU Allyssa Johnson (North Dakota), 10-0 3:03

144 Amarisa Manuel (Michigan) VFA Lizzie Shunn (Utah), 8-0 1:35


152 Jasmine Robinson (Texas) VFA Alexis Ritchie (Illinois), 8-0 0:41

152 Alison Evans (Colorado) VPO1 Arieana Bacon (Georgia), 6-4

152 Abigail Ervasti (Minnesota) VFA Anna Vogt (Texas), 6-0 1:42

152 Genesis Gilmore (Tennessee) VFA Gianna Falise (Colorado), 8-0 1:20


164 Ella Pagel (Minnesota) VSU Jael Miller (Pennsylvania), 10-0 0:48

164 Olivia Stean (Kansas) VSU1 Kaylee Davis (Oklahoma), 11-1 3:57

164 Ali Haiser (Missouri) VFA Bella Porcelli (Iowa), 6-2 0:52

164 Abbie Miles (Pennsylvania) VSU Archer Jones (Arkansas), 10-0 1:17


180 Sabrina Nauss (Michigan) VFA Dekota Carter-ochoa (Montana), 6-0 0:52

180 Savannah Isaac (Ohio) VFA Blythe Cayko (Colorado), 6-0 1:19

180 Sophie Pollack (New York) VFA Riley Cline (North Dakota), 4-0 0:19

180 Kiara Ganey (Illinois) VPO1 Grace Johns (Kansas), 14-5


200 Catherine Dutton (Missouri) VSU Madisen Pillers (Washington), 10-0 2:22

200 Taylor Knox (Colorado) VFA Alyssa Favara (Florida), 13-3 2:59


Round of 16

94 Valarie Solorio (Florida) VSU Annalise Maralit (South Carolina), 12-0 1:54

94 Gigi Bragg (Michigan) VFA Nanci Nakagawa (Hawaii), 2-0 0:39

94 Brooke Corrigan (Wisconsin) VSU1 Katey Valdez (Colorado), 15-4 0:57

94 Megan Valdez (California) VFA Elizabeth Brunson (Nevada), 6-0 1:16

94 Eyvori Jacquez (Colorado) VPO1 Sarahi Chavez (Oregon), 2-2

94 Abbeygael Cabuag (California) VFA Jillian Worthen (Iowa), 2-0 0:35

94 Vita rose Savage (Ohio) VPO1 Arianna Holmes (Minnesota), 7-4

94 Gabriella Gomez (Illinois) VSU Joely Slyter (Idaho), 10-0 1:52


100 Emaline Hicks (Michigan) VPO1 Lorianna Piestewa (New Mexico), 7-6

100 Mikayla Garcia (California) VPO1 Kaylin Taylor (Montana), 15-6

100 Jayleah Pletz (Pennsylvania) VFA Mia Hargrove (Colorado), 8-0 2:00

100 Angelina Cassioppi (Illinois) VSU Klaribel Kirk (Oklahoma), 10-0 2:43

100 Aubre Krazer (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Juliana Alejandro (Nevada), 4-3

100 Makenize Smith (Indiana) VSU Alexis Garza (California), 10-0 3:13

100 Aspen Blasko (Minnesota) VSU Julianna Vanness (New Jersey), 10-0 1:13

100 Clare Booe (Florida) VFA Haeli Casey (Wisconsin), 4-2 0:30


106 Rianne Murphy (Indiana) VFA Mia Siqueiros (Arizona), 6-0 0:27

106 Persaeus Gomez (Colorado) VSU Ana Malovich (Pennsylvania), 10-0 2:28

106 Lexia Schechterly (Pennsylvania) VSU Leeana Mercado (New Jersey), 10-0 3:51

106 Kiely Tabaldo (California) VSU Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa), 10-0 1:25

106 Heather Crull (Indiana) VSU1 Angelina Vargas (Missouri), 12-1 1:48

106 Paige Morales (California) VPO1 Karlee Brooks (Arizona), 8-5

106 Mia Zuniga (Washington) VFA Sarah Delacerda (Colorado), 4-2 3:26

106 Chloe Dearwester (Ohio) VFA Zoey Salmons (West Virginia), 6-4 1:17


112 Zao Estrada (South Carolina) VSU Presley Anderson (California), 12-0 3:08

112 Ella-lina Gonzalez (Tennessee) VFA Neelie Parker (Texas), 11-5 2:56

112 Calli Gilchrist (Connecticut) VPO1 Malia Welch (Washington), 7-5

112 Callie Payton (Georgia) VFA Katherine Bowen (Missouri), 6-0 0:36

112 Raegan Briggs (Ohio) VPO1 Bayley Trang (Texas), 10-7

112 Josiah Ortiz (Kansas) VSU Zoey Haney (Missouri), 10-0 3:34

112 Reagan Riddick (North Carolina) VFA Olivia Sackor (Minnesota), 2-0 0:28

112 Cecilia Williams (Michigan) VSU Joy Cantu (Indiana), 10-0 1:51


117 Carissa Qureshi (California) VPO1 Daniella Nugent (Massachusetts), 10-7

117 Ashley Naranjo (Washington) VPO1 Shayla Gallegos (Colorado), 5-2

117 Cadence Diduch (Illinois) VSU Anna Dicugno (Washington), 10-0 3:38

117 Gennaveve Matt (Ohio) VPO1 Sydney Delois (Indiana), 7-6

117 Madison Canales (Texas) VSU1 Alyssa Reed (New York), 11-1 1:08

117 Valerie Hamilton (Illinois) VSU Brooklyn Jones (Washington), 10-0 3:22

117 Leilani Lazaro (California) VSU Melanie Val (Tennessee), 10-0 1:00

117 Bianca Johnson (Washington) VPO1 Elena Ivaldi (California), 4-2


122 Shelby Moore (Washington) VSU Kira Pipkins (New Jersey), 10-0 2:14

122 Olivia Moreno (Texas) VFA Ysabella Hinojosa (California), 8-0 0:48

122 Alejandra Valdiviezo (California) VPO Angelina Pena (Michigan), 8-0

122 Haylie Jaffe (Pennsylvania) VSU Camryn Brown (Connecticut), 11-0 3:56

122 Aireaana Gavere (Minnesota) VFA Taylor Colangelo (Arizona), 8-2 2:25

122 Julianna Morris (Connecticut) VSU Carmella Foley (California), 12-0 2:33

122 Karianne Baldwin (Washington) VPO1 Payton Weese (Missouri), 9-2

122 Gianna Dibenedetto (California) VPO1 Adrianna Lopez (Colorado), 6-2


127 Taydem Khamjoi (California) VFA Talia Lee (Missouri), 6-0 1:14

127 Joel makem Ratzinger (Minnesota) VPO1 Cheyenne Wakeham (Washington), 10-2

127 Kaidance Gerg (Washington) VSU Ashley Dehney (Massachusetts), 10-0 3:27

127 Alexandra Viera (New York) VSU Lily Mcmahon (Oregon), 10-0 1:35

127 Skylar Little soldier (Minnesota) VSU Julia Fongaro (New Jersey), 10-0 1:24

127 Ciara Riner (West Virginia) VFA Netavia Wickson (Illinois), 13-10 3:26

127 Alanna Haney (Washington) VSU Mikayla Herber (Texas), 10-0 0:53

127 Ragan Retell (New York) VFA Regan Rosseter (Nebraska), 4-0 0:33


132 Sydney Perry (Illinois) VSU Bailey Joiner (Missouri), 10-0 3:26

132 May Prado (Georgia) VSU Breanna Clanton (Utah), 10-0 0:20

132 Mia Furman (Idaho) VFA Presley Givens (Arkansas), 8-0 1:31

132 Lilly Luft (Iowa) VPO1 Brenya Crahan (Missouri), 8-3

132 Mishell Rebisch (Alaska) VSU Josie Newby (Idaho), 10-0 2:00

132 Cassia Zammit (Ohio) VSU Kyra Tomlinson (Indiana), 13-0 1:50

132 Alicen Dillard (Colorado) VSU Faith Blackburn (Michigan), 12-0 1:56

132 Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) VSU Audrey Call (Missouri), 10-0 1:16


138 Avangeline Turner (California) VFA Kiernan Farmer (Illinois), 8-0 1:57

138 Lydia Roope (Michigan) VFA Launa Carter (Oregon), 2-0 0:40

138 Caroline Gilstrap (South Carolina) VSU1 Josie Hause (Indiana), 15-5 3:11

138 Genevieve An (Georgia) VFA Claire Avery (Arizona), 2-0 0:28

138 Alessandra Elliott (New York) VSU1 Aulani Davis (Indiana), 12-2 2:58

138 Attalia Watson (Illinois) VFA Cloe Charlesworth (Virginia), 8-4 4:00

138 Nya Jolley (Utah) VPO1 Annika Lee (Washington), 1-1

138 Taylor Miess (Colorado) VFA Lilly Kinsel (Ohio), 9-0 3:21


144 Maggie Graham (Tennessee) VFA Jenny Boughner (Oklahoma), 4-0 0:15

144 Nebi Tsarni (Maryland) VPO1 Emma Villa (Washington), 4-1

144 Kaylie Petersen (Indiana) VFA Lillee Olague (Idaho), 2-0 0:19

144 Stella Steigler (Virginia) VSU Karlie Stith (Ohio), 10-0 1:22

144 Faith Bartoszek (Wisconsin) VPO Jayla Hahn (New Jersey), 6-0

144 Allyssa Johnson (North Dakota) VPO1 Maria Slaughter (Missouri), 10-3

144 Lizzie Shunn (Utah) VPO1 Abby Piper (Idaho), 3-2

144 Amarisa Manuel (Michigan) VFA Haidyn Snyder (Iowa), 2-0 0:36


152 Jasmine Robinson (Texas) VSU Madison Welch (Oklahoma), 10-0 0:28

152 Arieana Bacon (Georgia) VPO1 Skylur Lewis (Arkansas), 6-3

152 Alison Evans (Colorado) VFA Saydey Scholbrock (Iowa), 4-2 0:21

152 Anna Vogt (Texas) VPO Abbigail Smith (Colorado), 6-0

152 Genesis Gilmore (Tennessee) VFA Emily Brown (New York), 10-6 3:50


164 Ella Pagel (Minnesota) VSU Emma Buee (North Dakota), 10-0 0:51

164 Jael Miller (Pennsylvania) VSU Kalee Holder (Alabama), 10-0 1:20

164 Kaylee Davis (Oklahoma) VFA Aubrey Reese (Ohio), 2-0 1:16

164 Olivia Stean (Kansas) VFA Wendy Washington (Illinois), 4-0 0:08

164 Bella Porcelli (Iowa) VSU Symphony Veloz (Oklahoma), 10-0 3:52

164 Ali Haiser (Missouri) VFA Amaya Green (Colorado), 13-4 2:40

164 Archer Jones (Arkansas) VFA Jayde Massa (Georgia), 4-0 0:46

164 Abbie Miles (Pennsylvania) VFA Adalyn Massie (Oklahoma), 6-0 0:46


180 Savannah Isaac (Ohio) VFA Kiley Mcclain (California), 10-1 1:57

180 Kiara Ganey (Illinois) VFA Destiny Madison (Florida), 4-0 0:45


16U Men's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, results, team scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

Finals

88: Javaan Yarbrough (Ohio) VPO1 Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin), 10-4

113: Leo Deluca (New Jersey) VSU Brock Mantanona (California), 10-0 1:02

120: Adrian Meza (Arizona) VPO Aden Valencia (California), 3-0

126: Kyler Larkin (Arizona) VPO1 Landon Robideau (Minnesota), 3-1

132: Zach Hanson (Minnesota) VPO1 Christopher Coates (Missouri), 2-1

138: Joel Adams (Nebraska) VPO1 Tyler Kasak (Pennsylvania), 7-6

145: William Henckel (Connecticut) VPO1 Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania), 4-2

152: Zack Ryder (New York) VPO1 Kj Evans (Oklahoma), 10-9

160: Louie Cerchio (New Jersey) VPO1 Daschle Lamer (Oregon), 8-4

170: Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) VPO1 Cody Merrill (California), 3-1

182: Camden Mcdanel (Ohio) VPO1 Luke Vanadia (Ohio), 9-6

195: Max Mcenelly (Minnesota) VPO1 Sonny Sasso (Pennsylvania), 11-8

220: Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) VSU Jacob Walker (Iowa), 10-0 1:28

285: Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) VSU Will Sather (Minnesota), 11-0 3:49


Semifinals

88 Javaan Yarbrough (Ohio) VSU Griffin Rial (Colorado), 10-0 1:10

88 Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) VPO1 Aydan Thomas (Texas), 2-1


94 Mack Mauger (Idaho) VSU Tyler Garvin (Maryland), 10-0 1:30

94 Cadell Lee (Virginia) VFA Devon Harrison (Missouri), 7-2 2:38


100 Seth Mendoza (Illinois) VSU1 Dedrick Navarro (Idaho), 14-4 3:05

100 Christian Castillo (Arizona) VPO1 Blake Beissel (Minnesota), 8-4


106 Anthony Knox (New Jersey) VSU1 Isaiah Quintero (California), 13-2 2:32

106 Sam Herring (Pennsylvania) VSU Jackson Blum (Michigan), 13-0 3:15


113 Leo Deluca (New Jersey) VSU Jax Forrest (North Carolina), 11-0 3:51

113 Brock Mantanona (California) VSU Vincent Kilkeary (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:40


120 Adrian Meza (Arizona) VPO1 Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska), 4-3

120 Aden Valencia (California) VPO1 Jacob Myers (Colorado), 11-2


126 Kyler Larkin (Arizona) VSU1 Mason Gibson (Pennsylvania), 13-2 4:00

126 Landon Robideau (Minnesota) VPO1 Vince Bouzakis (Pennsylvania), 5-2


132 Christopher Coates (Missouri) VPO1 Travis Grace (California), 6-4

132 Zach Hanson (Minnesota) VPO1 Cross Wasilewski (New Jersey), 16-11


138 Tyler Kasak (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Jaydon Robinson (Illinois), 3-1

138 Joel Adams (Nebraska) VPO1 Nicholas Kunstek (Pennsylvania), 6-4


145 William Henckel (Connecticut) VSU Charlie Millard (Wisconsin), 10-0 2:17

145 Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Brett Back (Wisconsin), 8-5


152 Zack Ryder (New York) VPO Nicholas Fox (Iowa), 5-0

152 Kj Evans (Oklahoma) VSU Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota), 10-0 1:36


160 Daschle Lamer (Oregon) VSU Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin), 10-0 1:05

160 Louie Cerchio (New Jersey) VSU Roman Garcia (Florida), 11-0 2:33


170 Cody Merrill (California) VSU1 Keegan Sell (Ohio), 13-2 3:54

170 Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) VSU Brian Burburija (Florida), 10-0 1:42


182 Camden Mcdanel (Ohio) VPO1 Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin), 6-2

182 Luke Vanadia (Ohio) VPO1 Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin), 7-6


195 Max Mcenelly (Minnesota) VPO1 Carter Neves (Ohio), 12-8

195 Sonny Sasso (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Mccrae Hagarty (Iowa), 13-6


220 Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) VFA Parker Ferrell (Virginia), 10-4 1:56

220 Jacob Walker (Iowa) VSU Zachary Evans (Pennsylvania), 12-0 1:48


285 Will Sather (Minnesota) VFA Spencer Lanosga (Louisiana), 2-2 0:46

285 Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) VSU Aidan Trujillo (Colorado), 10-0 1:05


Quarterfinals

88 Javaan Yarbrough (Ohio) VSU Revin Dickman (Indiana), 10-0 2:33

88 Griffin Rial (Colorado) VPO1 Cole Welte (Nebraska), 14-10

88 Aydan Thomas (Texas) VSU1 Lawson Eller (Minnesota), 12-2 2:00

88 Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) VPO1 Kole Davidheiser (Pennsylvania), 5-2


94 Mack Mauger (Idaho) VSU Lincoln Flayter (Wisconsin), 10-0 1:15

94 Tyler Garvin (Maryland) VPO1 Ezekiel Witt (Kansas), 6-4

94 Cadell Lee (Virginia) VPO1 Michael Olson (Minnesota), 4-2

94 Devon Harrison (Missouri) VSU Riley Rowan (Ohio), 10-0 2:00


100 Seth Mendoza (Illinois) VPO1 Dru Ayala (Iowa), 6-1

100 Dedrick Navarro (Idaho) VPO1 Chase Quenault (New Jersey), 10-4

100 Blake Beissel (Minnesota) VPO1 Carson Walsh (New Jersey), 4-4

100 Christian Castillo (Arizona) VSU1 Layne Kleimann (Utah), 19-7 3:30


106 Isaiah Quintero (California) VPO1 Nathan Desmond (Pennsylvania), 8-1

106 Anthony Knox (New Jersey) VPO1 Marcus Blaze (Ohio), 4-3

106 Sam Herring (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Carter Nogle (Maryland), 9-2

106 Jackson Blum (Michigan) VPO Jack Nelson (Minnesota), 5-0


113 Jax Forrest (North Carolina) VPO1 Jack Consiglio (Pennsylvania), 17-14

113 Leo Deluca (New Jersey) VPO Nick Treaster (Kansas), 8-0

113 Brock Mantanona (California) VSU1 Drew Gorman (Georgia), 15-3 2:37

113 Vincent Kilkeary (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Draegen Orine (Missouri), 19-10


120 Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) VFA Luke Stanich (New Jersey), 7-0 3:22

120 Adrian Meza (Arizona) VPO1 Tyler Wells (Minnesota), 6-1

120 Jacob Myers (Colorado) VPO1 Casen Roark (Tennessee), 7-1

120 Aden Valencia (California) VPO1 Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota), 4-1


126 Mason Gibson (Pennsylvania) VSU Nick Gorman (Pennsylvania), 12-0 2:59

126 Kyler Larkin (Arizona) VPO1 Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania), 12-6

126 Landon Robideau (Minnesota) VPO Gunner Andrick (West Virginia), 5-0

126 Vince Bouzakis (Pennsylvania) VSU Edmund Enright (Illinois), 10-0 1:00


132 Christopher Coates (Missouri) VPO1 Jason Mara (Idaho), 7-5

132 Travis Grace (California) VFA Gabriel Bouyssou (Rhode Island), 14-2 2:19

132 Zach Hanson (Minnesota) VSU Anwar Alli (Ohio), 10-0 1:07

132 Cross Wasilewski (New Jersey) VSU Casper Stewart (New York), 11-0 1:35


138 Tyler Kasak (Pennsylvania) VSU Alessio Perentin (New Jersey), 10-0 1:30

138 Jaydon Robinson (Illinois) VPO1 Ethan Mojena (Florida), 6-3

138 Nicholas Kunstek (Pennsylvania) VSU August Hibler (New Jersey), 10-0 3:18

138 Joel Adams (Nebraska) VSU James Chance (Ohio), 10-0 1:23


145 Charlie Millard (Wisconsin) VSU1 Brodie Dominique (Ohio), 12-2 3:22

145 William Henckel (Connecticut) VSU1 Zane Licht (Wisconsin), 18-5 3:06

145 Brett Back (Wisconsin) VPO1 Latrell Schafer (Georgia), 5-3

145 Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) VSU Logan Swaw (Illinois), 13-0 2:17


152 Nicholas Fox (Iowa) VSU Zachary Eliszewski (Wisconsin), 10-0 1:15

152 Zack Ryder (New York) VFA Dominic Bambinelli (Georgia), 9-0 3:22

152 Kj Evans (Oklahoma) VSU Lars Michaelson (Washington), 10-0 0:36

152 Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota) VPO1 Macon Ayers (Virginia), 6-2


160 Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) VPO Travis Smith (Minnesota), 4-0

160 Daschle Lamer (Oregon) VSU Talon Mccollom (Oklahoma), 10-0 2:18

160 Louie Cerchio (New Jersey) VSU Brent Slade (Iowa), 10-0 1:00

160 Roman Garcia (Florida) VFA Zeke Dubler (Pennsylvania), 11-0 3:24


170 Cody Merrill (California) VPO1 Jared Schoppe (New Jersey), 7-6

170 Keegan Sell (Ohio) VSU Toby Schoffstall (Virginia), 10-0 2:38

170 Brian Burburija (Florida) VPO Dalton Loyden (Arizona), 5-0

170 Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) VSU Oscar Williams (Oklahoma), 11-0 1:04


182 Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin) VPO1 Dominic Thebeau (Illinois), 4-2

182 Camden Mcdanel (Ohio) VSU1 Noah Blair (Nebraska), 15-3 3:14

182 Luke Vanadia (Ohio) VPO1 Soren Herzog (Minnesota), 18-15

182 Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin) VPO1 De'alcapon Veazy (Indiana), 8-1


195 Max Mcenelly (Minnesota) VSU Adam Haselius (Michigan), 10-0 0:35

195 Mccrae Hagarty (Iowa) VSU Aiden Hight (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:08

195 Sonny Sasso (Pennsylvania) VSU Evan Franke (Iowa), 10-0 0:25

195 Carter Neves (Ohio) VSU William Mccleary (Utah), 13-0 1:10


220 Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) VPO1 Austin Johnson (Pennsylvania), 15-12

220 Parker Ferrell (Virginia) VPO1 Samuel Murphy (Missouri), 5-1

220 Zachary Evans (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Nicholas Sahakian (California), 16-6 2:35

220 Jacob Walker (Iowa) VPO1 Vaun Halstead (Oregon), 4-3


285 Will Sather (Minnesota) VSU Cameron Groncki (New York), 10-0 0:58

285 Spencer Lanosga (Louisiana) VFA Sebastian Lopez (Kansas), 2-0 0:53

285 Aidan Trujillo (Colorado) VPO1 Aiden Compton (Pennsylvania), 7-2

285 Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) VSU1 Aidan Fockler (Ohio), 15-5 3:34


Round of 16

88 Javaan Yarbrough (Ohio) VFA Rocco Hayes (Illinois), 6-0 1:27

88 Revin Dickman (Indiana) VSU Hunter Anderson (Idaho), 10-0 0:51

88 Griffin Rial (Colorado) VSU Logan Moyer (Minnesota), 10-0 0:28

88 Cole Welte (Nebraska) VSU Tyler Tun (Indiana), 11-0 0:46

88 Lawson Eller (Minnesota) VSU Trenton Richwine (Kansas), 10-0 0:36

88 Aydan Thomas (Texas) VSU Braxton Nielson (Utah), 12-0 0:54

88 Kole Davidheiser (Pennsylvania) VSU Nathan Rioux (Indiana), 10-0 2:00

88 Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) VFA Wallace Blue (Alabama), 4-0 0:50


94 Mack Mauger (Idaho) VSU Josef Garshnick (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:19

94 Lincoln Flayter (Wisconsin) VSU Devin Bobzien (California), 10-0 0:50

94 Tyler Garvin (Maryland) VSU Caden Smith (Virginia), 10-0 1:49

94 Ezekiel Witt (Kansas) VFA Brady Phelps (Illinois), 4-0 2:47

94 Cadell Lee (Virginia) VSU1 Liam Neitzel (Wisconsin), 11-1 3:40

94 Michael Olson (Minnesota) VSU Ryan Haynes (New Jersey), 10-0 1:50

94 Devon Harrison (Missouri) VSU1 Kalani Khiev (Illinois), 12-2 3:12

94 Riley Rowan (Ohio) VPO1 Declan Strait (Colorado), 3-1


100 Dru Ayala (Iowa) VPO1 Luke Rioux (Indiana), 10-4

100 Seth Mendoza (Illinois) VSU1 Koy Orr (Idaho), 16-6 2:44

100 Dedrick Navarro (Idaho) VPO1 Colin Martin (Virginia), 5-2

100 Chase Quenault (New Jersey) VPO1 Talan Parsons (Michigan), 3-2

100 Blake Beissel (Minnesota) VPO1 Gage Singleton (Oregon), 11-9

100 Carson Walsh (New Jersey) VPO1 Darren Florance (New York), 4-4

100 Christian Castillo (Arizona) VSU Jaxton Packer (Idaho), 10-0 1:02

100 Layne Kleimann (Utah) VPO1 Shane Mcfillin (Pennsylvania), 6-4


106 Nathan Desmond (Pennsylvania) VPO Evan Boblits (Maryland), 7-0

106 Isaiah Quintero (California) VPO1 Jameson Garcia (Illinois), 10-1

106 Anthony Knox (New Jersey) VSU Ethan Rivera (Florida), 10-0 2:42

106 Marcus Blaze (Ohio) VSU Parker Lyden (Minnesota), 11-0 1:44

106 Carter Nogle (Maryland) VPO Landon Bainey (Pennsylvania), 9-0

106 Sam Herring (Pennsylvania) VSU Anthony Ruzic (Illinois), 10-0 0:34

106 Jackson Blum (Michigan) VPO1 Jake Knight (Iowa), 7-6

106 Jack Nelson (Minnesota) VPO1 Patrick Okeefe (New Jersey), 7-2


113 Jack Consiglio (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Simon Luna (Idaho), 10-5

113 Jax Forrest (North Carolina) VSU1 Mason Mills (Minnesota), 16-6 3:58

113 Nick Treaster (Kansas) VSU Mason Kernan (Pennsylvania), 11-0 3:19

113 Leo Deluca (New Jersey) VPO1 Kale Petersen (Iowa), 11-2

113 Drew Gorman (Georgia) VPO1 Marcello Milani (Michigan), 10-8

113 Brock Mantanona (California) VPO1 Carter Freeman (Iowa), 12-6

113 Draegen Orine (Missouri) VSU Dawson Johnson (Wisconsin), 10-0 3:48

113 Vincent Kilkeary (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Logan Swensen (Minnesota), 5-1


120 Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) VSU Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma), 11-0 2:46

120 Luke Stanich (New Jersey) VPO Gauge Botero (Pennsylvania), 5-0

120 Adrian Meza (Arizona) VPO1 Garrett Reece (Colorado), 10-1

120 Tyler Wells (Minnesota) VPO1 Maddox Shaw (Pennsylvania), 3-2

120 Casen Roark (Tennessee) VPO Zan Fugitt (Missouri), 4-0

120 Jacob Myers (Colorado) VPO1 Donny Almeyda (New Jersey), 5-4

120 Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) VPO1 Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania), 6-3

120 Aden Valencia (California) VSU1 Colby Crouch (Illinois), 18-8 3:53


126 Mason Gibson (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Dmitri Alarcon (Colorado), 10-7

126 Nick Gorman (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Collin Mullins (Georgia), 9-6

126 Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) VSU Jacob Brunner (Puerto Rico), 10-0 0:31

126 Kyler Larkin (Arizona) VSU1 Ayson Rice (South Dakota), 15-4 2:55

126 Landon Robideau (Minnesota) VSU Max Gallagher (New York), 11-0 0:51

126 Gunner Andrick (West Virginia) VPO1 Collin Guffey (California), 6-4

126 Vince Bouzakis (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Omar Ayoub (Ohio), 7-2

126 Edmund Enright (Illinois) VSU1 Clayton Giddens (Oklahoma), 12-2 3:07


132 Christopher Coates (Missouri) VPO Brock Herman (Ohio), 5-0

132 Jason Mara (Idaho) VPO Tyler Eise (Colorado), 6-0

132 Travis Grace (California) VSU1 Jake Dailey (Pennsylvania), 12-2 2:18

132 Gabriel Bouyssou (Rhode Island) VSU Nicholas La morte (New York), 10-0 3:03

132 Zach Hanson (Minnesota) VPO Laird Root (California), 6-0

132 Anwar Alli (Ohio) VPO1 Jacob Schmadeke (Arizona), 2-2

132 Cross Wasilewski (New Jersey) VSU Mitchell Faglioni (Virginia), 10-0 3:04

132 Casper Stewart (New York) VPO1 Ladarion Lockett (Oklahoma), 12-10


138 Alessio Perentin (New Jersey) VSU1 Bryson Vaughn (Pennsylvania), 12-2 2:35

138 Tyler Kasak (Pennsylvania) VSU Alexander Gavronsky (Massachusetts), 10-0 0:40

138 Ethan Mojena (Florida) VSU1 Damarion Ross (Iowa), 13-2 3:02

138 Jaydon Robinson (Illinois) VPO1 Thomas Stofka (Virginia), 8-2

138 August Hibler (New Jersey) VPO1 Mekhi Neal (Maryland), 9-4

138 Nicholas Kunstek (Pennsylvania) VSU Noah manuel Tapia (Illinois), 11-0 1:50

138 James Chance (Ohio) VPO1 Coby Merrill (California), 6-5

138 Joel Adams (Nebraska) VSU Riley Brunson (Idaho), 11-0 2:24


145 Charlie Millard (Wisconsin) VPO1 Angelo Ferrari (Oklahoma), 6-2

145 Brodie Dominique (Ohio) VPO1 Jonathan Malovich (Colorado), 5-2

145 Zane Licht (Wisconsin) VSU1 Mitchell Helgert (Washington), 13-2 0:58

145 William Henckel (Connecticut) VFA Hudson Rogers (Idaho), 5-0 1:55

145 Latrell Schafer (Georgia) VPO Bas Diaz (Iowa), 6-0

145 Brett Back (Wisconsin) VPO1 Duncan Christensen (Virginia), 8-7

145 Logan Swaw (Illinois) VSU1 Angelo Posada (California), 13-2 3:16

145 Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) VFA Layton Schneider (Oklahoma), 7-2 4:00


152 Nicholas Fox (Iowa) VSU1 Ousmane Duncanson (New York), 14-4 3:06

152 Zachary Eliszewski (Wisconsin) VPO1 Noah Bourke (Missouri), 11-7

152 Zack Ryder (New York) VPO1 Boeden Greenley (North Dakota), 9-2

152 Dominic Bambinelli (Georgia) VPO Bryce Burkett (Minnesota), 6-0

152 Kj Evans (Oklahoma) VFA Kendrick Hodge (Florida), 8-0 1:22

152 Lars Michaelson (Washington) VSU Andrew Parish (Ohio), 11-0 1:48

152 Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota) VSU Jordan Chapman (New Jersey), 13-0 2:43

152 Macon Ayers (Virginia) VFA Karsen Otis (Wisconsin), 2-0 1:02


160 Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) VSU Liam Scrivanich (Pennsylvania), 11-0 2:58

160 Travis Smith (Minnesota) VFA Tyler Martinez (Illinois), 5-4 0:52

160 Talon Mccollom (Oklahoma) VSU Elijah Penton (Florida), 10-0 0:40

160 Daschle Lamer (Oregon) VSU Hunter Andel (Ohio), 10-0 1:46

160 Louie Cerchio (New Jersey) VPO1 Luke James (Ohio), 8-2

160 Brent Slade (Iowa) VPO1 Corey Bell (Virginia), 7-6

160 Roman Garcia (Florida) VFA Kaleb Valdez-lemos (Colorado), 4-0 1:00

160 Zeke Dubler (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Peyton Westpfahl (Missouri), 4-3


170 Cody Merrill (California) VPO Justin Rademacher (Oregon), 9-0

170 Jared Schoppe (New Jersey) VSU1 Noah Poe-hatten (Montana), 16-6 3:22

170 Keegan Sell (Ohio) VSU Connor Jacobs (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:27

170 Toby Schoffstall (Virginia) VPO1 Connor Havill (Ohio), 9-5

170 Brian Burburija (Florida) VFA Jackson Gillen (Illinois), 7-0 2:39

170 Dalton Loyden (Arizona) VPO1 Jose Laguna (Idaho), 7-1

170 Oscar Williams (Oklahoma) VFA Theron Castle (Iowa), 6-5 2:44

170 Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) VSU Aidan Ysaguirre (Arizona), 10-0 2:41


182 Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin) VSU Ben Dimarco (Ohio), 10-0 1:36

182 Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) VFA Omaury Alvarez (Georgia), 9-4 3:20

182 Camden Mcdanel (Ohio) VSU Danny Church (Pennsylvania), 10-0 0:58

182 Noah Blair (Nebraska) VPO1 Ian Smith (Wisconsin), 4-3

182 Soren Herzog (Minnesota) VFA Mark Ayala (California), 8-2 3:31

182 Luke Vanadia (Ohio) VSU1 Hunter Sonnenberg (Washington), 15-2 1:21

182 Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin) VPO1 Karson Tompkins (Texas), 14-12

182 De'alcapon Veazy (Indiana) VPO1 Kingsley Menifee (Virginia), 7-2


195 Mccrae Hagarty (Iowa) VSU Alexander Uryniak (New Jersey), 11-0 2:34

195 Aiden Hight (Pennsylvania) VFA Richard Thomas (Oklahoma), 4-0 0:26

195 Sonny Sasso (Pennsylvania) VSU Caleb Vancura (Minnesota), 10-0 0:55

195 Evan Franke (Iowa) VFA Zachary Delsanter (Ohio), 10-6 2:41

195 Adam Haselius (Michigan) VSU1 Benjamin Vogt (Texas), 14-4 3:21

195 Max Mcenelly (Minnesota) VSU Hudson Skove (New Jersey), 10-0 1:37

195 Carter Neves (Ohio) VSU Diego Costa (California), 11-0 0:34

195 William Mccleary (Utah) VPO1 Henry Baronowski (Pennsylvania), 13-5


220 Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) VSU Adam Farha (California), 10-0 0:54

220 Austin Johnson (Pennsylvania) VSU Max Vanadia (Ohio), 10-0 1:55

220 Parker Ferrell (Virginia) VSU Timothy Saylor (Pennsylvania), 10-0 0:32

220 Samuel Murphy (Missouri) VFA Kenny Wright (Arizona), 8-0 1:09

220 Nicholas Sahakian (California) VSU1 Albert Butler (Georgia), 14-4 0:58

220 Zachary Evans (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Davian Greenlee (Ohio), 13-2 1:50

220 Vaun Halstead (Oregon) VPO1 Nolan Frank (California), 15-10

220 Jacob Walker (Iowa) VSU Michael Hershey (Pennsylvania), 10-0 0:59


285 Will Sather (Minnesota) VFA Mac Muller (Iowa), 3-2 1:25

285 Cameron Groncki (New York) VFA Ian Scully (Pennsylvania), 4-0 0:41

285 Spencer Lanosga (Louisiana) VFA Marcellus Belton (Washington), 10-0 2:00

285 Sebastian Lopez (Kansas) VPO1 Jayce Hitt (Missouri), 5-4

285 Aiden Compton (Pennsylvania) VSU Mustafa Woodi (Ohio), 11-0 3:22

285 Aidan Trujillo (Colorado) VPO1 Wyatt Smith (Iowa), 12-10

285 Aidan Fockler (Ohio) VSU1 Demetrius Covarrubias (Virginia), 11-1 1:43

285 Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) VPO1 Maddux Borcherding-johnson (Iowa), 10-4


Junior Men's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, results, team scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

Finals

100 Zane Donley (Oklahoma) VSU1 Nate Smith (Indiana), 13-2 2:29

106 Hunter Taylor (Missouri) VSU Brandon Morvari (Minnesota), 10-0 4:21

113 Braeden Davis (Michigan) VSU1 Benjamin Aranda (Illinois), 11-1 3:37

120 Kannon Webster (Illinois) VSU1 Yusief Lillie (Washington), 12-1 4:22

126 Drake Ayala (Iowa) VSU Sergio Lemley (Indiana), 10-0 0:52

132 Nasir Bailey (Illinois) VPO1 Emilio Ysaguirre, jr. (Arizona), 4-4

138 Tagen Jamison (Texas) VPO1 Casey Swiderski (Michigan), 7-2

145 Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) VPO1 Caleb Rathjen (Iowa), 4-3

152 Caleb Henson (Georgia) VPO1 Daniel Wask (New Jersey), 9-9

160 Joshua Barr (Michigan) VPO1 Aiden Riggins (Iowa), 4-4

170 Manuel Rojas (Michigan) VPO1 Brayden Thompson (Illinois), 5-2

182 Thomas Stewart (Maryland) VPO1 Brian Soldano (New Jersey), 8-4

195 Dylan Fishback (Ohio) VFA Seth Shumate (Ohio), 8-3 5:25

220 Christian Carroll (Indiana) VSU Ben Kueter (Iowa), 12-0 3:24

285 Ben Kawczynski (Wisconsin) VPO1 Chase Horne (Georgia), 12-4


Semifinals

100 Nate Smith (Indiana) VPO1 Treshaun Tecson (Oklahoma), 7-6

100 Zane Donley (Oklahoma) VSU Hank Kriegler (Nebraska), 10-0 0:38


106 Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) VPO Wyatt Skebba (Wisconsin), 5-0

106 Hunter Taylor (Missouri) VPO1 Christian Forbes (Oklahoma), 5-2


113 Braeden Davis (Michigan) VSU1 Codie Cuerbo (Ohio), 12-2 3:53

113 Benjamin Aranda (Illinois) VSU1 Alan Koehler (Minnesota), 12-2 2:49


120 Kannon Webster (Illinois) VSU1 Jett Strickenberger (Colorado), 13-2 3:45

120 Yusief Lillie (Washington) VPO1 Grigor Cholakyan (California), 5-1


126 Drake Ayala (Iowa) VSU Vincent Robinson (Illinois), 10-0 2:29

126 Sergio Lemley (Indiana) VFA Jore Volk (Minnesota), 7-4 5:25


132 Emilio Ysaguirre, jr. (Arizona) VPO1 Garrett Grice (Nebraska), 3-2

132 Nasir Bailey (Illinois) VPO1 Zeke Seltzer (Indiana), 8-5


138 Tagen Jamison (Texas) VSU1 Kimo Leia (California), 13-2 4:22

138 Casey Swiderski (Michigan) VPO1 Ty Whalen (New Jersey), 10-4


145 Caleb Rathjen (Iowa) VSU Nicco Ruiz (California), 10-0 3:18

145 Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) VPO1 Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin), 14-9


152 Caleb Henson (Georgia) VPO1 Cael Swensen (Minnesota), 6-3

152 Daniel Wask (New Jersey) VPO1 Erik Gibson (Pennsylvania), 12-8


160 Joshua Barr (Michigan) VSU1 Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin), 13-2 5:05

160 Aiden Riggins (Iowa) VSU1 Antrell Taylor (Nebraska), 19-6 3:03


170 Brayden Thompson (Illinois) VPO1 Luke Geog (Ohio), 4-2

170 Manuel Rojas (Michigan) VSU1 Brody Baumann (Indiana), 15-5 5:41


182 Thomas Stewart (Maryland) VPO1 Hayden Walters (Oregon), 4-1

182 Brian Soldano (New Jersey) VSU Bennett Berge (Minnesota), 10-0 4:25


195 Dylan Fishback (Ohio) VPO1 Caden Rogers (Pennsylvania), 14-7

195 Seth Shumate (Ohio) VPO1 Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania), 10-10


220 Ben Kueter (Iowa) VSU Martin Cosgrove (New Jersey), 11-0 5:22

220 Christian Carroll (Indiana) VSU Noah Pettigrew (Georgia), 10-0 2:04


285 Ben Kawczynski (Wisconsin) VSU1 Jamikael Lytle (California), 13-2 4:44

285 Chase Horne (Georgia) VSU Charles Crews iii (Pennsylvania), 11-0 3:20


Quarterfinals

100 Treshaun Tecson (Oklahoma) VSU Tyson Roach (Louisiana), 11-0 0:38

100 Nate Smith (Indiana) VSU1 Isaac Stewart (Montana), 12-2 2:46

100 Zane Donley (Oklahoma) VSU Cole Rogers (Montana), 10-0 1:37

100 Hank Kriegler (Nebraska) VSU1 Logan Olsen (Louisiana), 12-2 1:44


106 Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) VPO1 Tyler Washburn (Florida), 6-6

106 Wyatt Skebba (Wisconsin) VSU Connor Fiser (Iowa), 11-0 5:26

106 Hunter Taylor (Missouri) VSU1 Isiac Paulino (Massachusetts), 11-1 5:38

106 Christian Forbes (Oklahoma) VSU Jackson Heaston (Indiana), 10-0 1:27


113 Braeden Davis (Michigan) VPO1 Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota), 15-10

113 Codie Cuerbo (Ohio) VSU Coen Bainey (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:33

113 Alan Koehler (Minnesota) VPO1 Caden Horwath (Michigan), 9-8

113 Benjamin Aranda (Illinois) VSU Kolton Misener (Kansas), 10-0 1:35


120 Kannon Webster (Illinois) VPO1 Cooper Flynn (Tennessee), 4-2

120 Jett Strickenberger (Colorado) VSU Sean Seefeldt (Ohio), 10-0 2:00

120 Grigor Cholakyan (California) VSU1 Dillon Campbell (Ohio), 15-4 3:37

120 Yusief Lillie (Washington) VPO1 Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota), 4-3


126 Drake Ayala (Iowa) VSU Braden Basile (Florida), 10-0 0:37

126 Vincent Robinson (Illinois) VFA Sebastian Melguizo (Florida), 4-4 4:41

126 Jore Volk (Minnesota) VSU Gable Porter (Iowa), 10-0 5:08

126 Sergio Lemley (Indiana) VSU1 Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota), 12-2 4:21


132 Emilio Ysaguirre, jr. (Arizona) VPO1 Nic Bouzakis (Pennsylvania), 10-5

132 Garrett Grice (Nebraska) VPO1 Greyson Clark (Wisconsin), 16-8

132 Zeke Seltzer (Indiana) VPO1 Danny Nini (Florida), 6-3

132 Nasir Bailey (Illinois) VPO1 Gregor Mcneil (Pennsylvania), 5-3


138 Tagen Jamison (Texas) VSU Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin), 10-0 2:53

138 Kimo Leia (California) VSU Kole Brower (Illinois), 10-0 0:35

138 Casey Swiderski (Michigan) VPO Rocco Camillaci (New York), 9-0

138 Ty Whalen (New Jersey) VSU1 Jude Swisher (Pennsylvania), 11-1 2:29


145 Caleb Rathjen (Iowa) VPO1 Richard Fedalen (Maryland), 7-2

145 Nicco Ruiz (California) VPO1 Kyle Dutton (Missouri), 10-8

145 Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) VSU Henry Porter (California), 11-0 2:12

145 Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) VSU Jackson Arrington (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:22


152 Caleb Henson (Georgia) VPO1 Luka Wick (California), 20-13

152 Cael Swensen (Minnesota) VPO1 Jacob Gonzales (Michigan), 6-4

152 Daniel Wask (New Jersey) VSU Logan Ours (Ohio), 11-0 1:25

152 Erik Gibson (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Kaleb Larkin (Arizona), 11-9


160 Joshua Barr (Michigan) VSU Antonio Segura (Colorado), 11-0 2:32

160 Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) VPO1 Sergio Desiante (Florida), 6-4

160 Aiden Riggins (Iowa) VSU1 Adam Thebeau (Illinois), 12-2 2:58

160 Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) VPO1 Luke Mechler (Wisconsin), 12-7


170 Brayden Thompson (Illinois) VSU Jared Stricker (Wisconsin), 10-0 1:05

170 Luke Geog (Ohio) VFA Tyler Lillard (Pennsylvania), 4-0 1:03

170 Brody Baumann (Indiana) VSU1 Evan Canoyer (Nebraska), 17-6 4:32

170 Manuel Rojas (Michigan) VSU Caden Ernd (Illinois), 11-0 4:48


182 Thomas Stewart (Maryland) VPO1 Jared Simma (Kansas), 6-3

182 Hayden Walters (Oregon) VSU Asher Ruchti (Oregon), 10-0 2:57

182 Brian Soldano (New Jersey) VPO1 Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin), 13-11

182 Bennett Berge (Minnesota) VSU Fernando Villaescusa (Iowa), 10-0 0:38


195 Caden Rogers (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Wyatt Voelker (Iowa), 13-2 5:21

195 Dylan Fishback (Ohio) VSU1 John Gunderson (Wisconsin), 15-5 4:00

195 Seth Shumate (Ohio) VSU Evan Bates (Indiana), 11-0 5:03

195 Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Rylan Rogers (Washington), 5-4


220 Martin Cosgrove (New Jersey) VPO1 Logan Shephard (Ohio), 10-4

220 Ben Kueter (Iowa) VPO1 Bradley Hill (Iowa), 4-1

220 Noah Pettigrew (Georgia) VSU Ashton Davis (Tennessee), 11-0 1:42

220 Christian Carroll (Indiana) VPO1 Bennett Tabor (Minnesota), 15-10


285 Jamikael Lytle (California) VFA Tristan Kemp (Massachusetts), 4-0 0:12

285 Ben Kawczynski (Wisconsin) VSU Ethan Vergara (Florida), 10-0 3:17

285 Charles Crews iii (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Ryan Stein (New York), 5-4

285 Chase Horne (Georgia) VFA Harley Andrews (Oklahoma), 13-10 5:27


Round of 16

100 Treshaun Tecson (Oklahoma) VSU Kolter Burton (Idaho), 10-0 2:44

100 Tyson Roach (Louisiana) VSU1 Major Lewis (Pennsylvania), 18-5 5:47

100 Nate Smith (Indiana) VFA Austin Duette-hall (Colorado), 2-0 0:26

100 Isaac Stewart (Montana) VPO1 Jaymz Young (Illinois), 7-6

100 Zane Donley (Oklahoma) VSU1 Vincent Biondoletti (Florida), 12-2 2:05

100 Cole Rogers (Montana) VSU Kaiden Triche (Louisiana), 10-0 0:42

100 Logan Olsen (Louisiana) VFA Hunter Sanchez (Utah), 12-10 5:36

100 Hank Kriegler (Nebraska) VSU1 Nicholas Lawrensen (Ohio), 12-2 0:40

106 Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) VPO1 Nico Tocci (Pennsylvania), 9-5


106 Tyler Washburn (Florida) VFO Adrian Samano (Virginia)

106 Wyatt Skebba (Wisconsin) VFO Jonah Palabrica (Washington)

106 Connor Fiser (Iowa) VFO Toby Billerman (Indiana)

106 Hunter Taylor (Missouri) VPO1 Matthew Dolan (West Virginia), 10-3

106 Isiac Paulino (Massachusetts) VFO Brandon Baldonado (California)

106 Jackson Heaston (Indiana) VFO Aksel Espeland (Washington)

106 Christian Forbes (Oklahoma) VSU Ty Edwards (Illinois), 10-0 0:28


113 Braeden Davis (Michigan) VSU1 Dominic Mendez (California), 12-2 3:53

113 Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota) VSU Gylon Sims (Illinois), 10-0 0:44

113 Coen Bainey (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Dorian Tollenaar (Washington), 10-5

113 Codie Cuerbo (Ohio) VSU Sefton Douglass (Wyoming), 11-0 1:50

113 Caden Horwath (Michigan) VSU Guy Clevenger (Oklahoma), 10-0 0:51

113 Alan Koehler (Minnesota) VPO1 Cole Hunt (Georgia), 11-7

113 Benjamin Aranda (Illinois) VSU1 Kyison Garcia (Utah), 14-3 5:19

113 Kolton Misener (Kansas) VPO1 Ashton Jackson (Indiana), 8-3


120 Cooper Flynn (Tennessee) VPO Max Black (Colorado), 4-0

120 Kannon Webster (Illinois) VSU1 Mitchell Neiner (Washington), 13-2 3:54

120 Sean Seefeldt (Ohio) VPO1 Quintin Wolbert (Wisconsin), 11-4

120 Jett Strickenberger (Colorado) VSU William Heger (Oklahoma), 10-0 1:00

120 Dillon Campbell (Ohio) VPO1 Samuel Hayes (Illinois), 5-2

120 Grigor Cholakyan (California) VFA Nicholas Renteria (Illinois), 4-0 1:51

120 Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota) VSU Garret Rinken (Iowa), 10-0 0:45

120 Yusief Lillie (Washington) VPO1 Marlon Yarbrough (Ohio), 3-2


126 Drake Ayala (Iowa) VSU1 William Baysingar (Illinois), 12-2 2:43

126 Braden Basile (Florida) VPO1 Gabe Whisenhunt (Oregon), 13-9

126 Sebastian Melguizo (Florida) VPO1 Brennen Cernus (Ohio), 10-9

126 Vincent Robinson (Illinois) VPO1 Nico Provo (Connecticut), 5-4

126 Gable Porter (Iowa) VSU1 Samuel Cartella (Ohio), 15-5 5:42

126 Jore Volk (Minnesota) VPO1 Kai Owen (Florida), 4-2

126 Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota) VPO1 Michael Church (Pennsylvania), 5-4

126 Sergio Lemley (Indiana) VSU1 Cael Keck (Missouri), 13-3 4:32


132 Nic Bouzakis (Pennsylvania) VSU Ryder Block (Iowa), 10-0 1:23

132 Emilio Ysaguirre, jr. (Arizona) VPO1 Hunter Mason (Tennessee), 9-5

132 Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) VSU1 Ethan Fernandez (New Jersey), 14-4 4:45

132 Garrett Grice (Nebraska) VPO1 Jake Niffenegger (Ohio), 10-7

132 Zeke Seltzer (Indiana) VPO1 Jager Eisch (Wisconsin), 10-2

132 Danny Nini (Florida) VFA Garett Lautzenheiser (Ohio), 8-5 6:00

132 Nasir Bailey (Illinois) VSU1 Kyren Butler (Ohio), 12-2 3:54

132 Gregor Mcneil (Pennsylvania) VIN Maxximus Martinez (California), 1-0 2:06


138 Tagen Jamison (Texas) VSU Raphael Marascio (Arkansas), 10-0 3:24

138 Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) VSU Thomas Crook (Florida), 11-0 3:38

138 Kole Brower (Illinois) VFA Reese Davis (Oklahoma), 16-12 4:52

138 Kimo Leia (California) VPO1 Ismael Ayoub (Ohio), 9-4

138 Rocco Camillaci (New York) VSU1 Ethan Birch (California), 16-4 5:57

138 Casey Swiderski (Michigan) VSU Q'veli Quintanilla (Washington), 10-0 4:20

138 Jude Swisher (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Kage Lenger (Missouri), 12-1 2:01

138 Ty Whalen (New Jersey) VSU Brandan Chletsos (Pennsylvania), 10-0 2:15


145 Caleb Rathjen (Iowa) VSU Sam Mcmonagle (Pennsylvania), 11-0 0:51

145 Richard Fedalen (Maryland) VPO1 Samagan Ulanuulu (Pennsylvania), 3-1

145 Nicco Ruiz (California) VPO1 Myles Griffin (Florida), 10-6

145 Kyle Dutton (Missouri) VSU1 Nathan Burnett (Ohio), 12-1 3:55

145 Henry Porter (California) VPO1 Benjamin Alanis (Arizona), 19-15

145 Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) VSU1 Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska), 15-5 4:21

145 Jackson Arrington (Pennsylvania) VSU Gavin Brown (Ohio), 10-0 3:49

145 Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) VSU Reed Fullmer (Pennsylvania), 10-0 3:57


152 Caleb Henson (Georgia) VSU1 Dylan d. Elmore (Kansas), 12-1 2:10

152 Luka Wick (California) VSU Jonathan Ley (Florida), 10-0 1:05

152 Cael Swensen (Minnesota) VPO1 Mitchell Mesenbrink (Wisconsin), 6-3

152 Jacob Gonzales (Michigan) VFO Victor Jacinto (California)

152 Logan Ours (Ohio) VPO1 Michael Kilic (Georgia), 3-2

152 Daniel Wask (New Jersey) VPO1 Nick Hamilton (Nebraska), 13-8

152 Erik Gibson (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Cale Anderson (Wisconsin), 10-8

152 Kaleb Larkin (Arizona) VPO1 Nicholas Novak (Minnesota), 20-13


160 Joshua Barr (Michigan) VSU Landen Johnson (Minnesota), 10-0 1:39

160 Antonio Segura (Colorado) VSU Kodiak Cannedy (Tennessee), 12-0 5:01

160 Sergio Desiante (Florida) VPO1 Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin), 7-6

160 Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) VPO1 J Conway (Indiana), 9-3

160 Aiden Riggins (Iowa) VSU Collin Mccorkle (Pennsylvania), 11-0 3:53

160 Adam Thebeau (Illinois) VPO1 Vincent Zerban (Illinois), 6-4

160 Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) VPO1 Michael Caliendo (Illinois), 8-2

160 Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) VSU Brock Fettig (North Dakota), 10-0 4:12


170 Brayden Thompson (Illinois) VSU1 Michael Dellagatta (New Jersey), 12-2 3:13

170 Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) VSU1 Dylan Newsome (Ohio), 12-2 2:49

170 Luke Geog (Ohio) VFA Cooper Wettig (Illinois), 4-0 0:38

170 Tyler Lillard (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Joseph Jens (Illinois), 5-5

170 Brody Baumann (Indiana) VSU Adrian Artsisheuskiy (New York), 10-0 1:58

170 Evan Canoyer (Nebraska) VSU Carson Freeman (Alabama), 10-0 1:11

170 Caden Ernd (Illinois) VPO1 Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa), 8-6

170 Manuel Rojas (Michigan) VSU Cole Glazier (Minnesota), 10-0 3:00


182 Thomas Stewart (Maryland) VPO1 Deanthony Parker (Illinois), 6-3

182 Jared Simma (Kansas) VSU1 Samuel Schmidt (Oklahoma), 14-4 3:45

182 Hayden Walters (Oregon) VSU1 Drake Buchanan (Indiana), 14-3 3:45

182 Asher Ruchti (Oregon) VSU1 Michael Altomer (New York), 14-2 5:33

182 Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) VPO1 Brayden Dillow (Kansas), 8-2

182 Brian Soldano (New Jersey) VSU1 Joshua Cordio (Massachusetts), 13-2 3:45

182 Fernando Villaescusa (Iowa) VSU1 Pate Eastin (Indiana), 14-2 4:49

182 Bennett Berge (Minnesota) VSU Nathan Fury (Kansas), 10-0 0:33


195 Caden Rogers (Pennsylvania) VPO Quayin Short (Minnesota), 8-0

195 Wyatt Voelker (Iowa) VPO Blake Jouret (Kansas), 8-0

195 Dylan Fishback (Ohio) VPO1 Stephen Little (Kentucky), 8-5

195 John Gunderson (Wisconsin) VFA Connor Barket (Indiana), 10-0 1:15

195 Seth Shumate (Ohio) VPO1 Aj Heeg (Oklahoma), 8-1

195 Evan Bates (Indiana) VFA Jacob Meissner (Minnesota), 10-1 1:11

195 Rylan Rogers (Washington) VSU Thomas Dineen (Minnesota), 11-0 2:17

195 Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Spencer Mooberry (Iowa), 18-8 4:24


220 Martin Cosgrove (New Jersey) VPO1 Kalob Runyon (Iowa), 4-4

220 Logan Shephard (Ohio) VSU1 Dominik Vacura (Minnesota), 18-8 3:28

220 Bradley Hill (Iowa) VSU1 Andrew Blackburn-forst (Illinois), 14-4 2:18

220 Ben Kueter (Iowa) VSU Joshua Howell (Indiana), 10-0 1:24

220 Noah Pettigrew (Georgia) VPO1 Ben Vanadia (Ohio), 7-2

220 Ashton Davis (Tennessee) VPO1 Max Balow (Minnesota), 9-3

220 Bennett Tabor (Minnesota) VFA Tyre Smith (Florida), 8-0 2:06

220 Christian Carroll (Indiana) VSU Jackson Moore (Alaska), 10-0 0:40


285 Jamikael Lytle (California) VPO1 Brodie Stevens (Ohio), 10-5

285 Tristan Kemp (Massachusetts) VPO Liam Akers (New Jersey), 7-0

285 Ethan Vergara (Florida) VSU1 Dale Moehring (Pennsylvania), 13-2 3:20

285 Ben Kawczynski (Wisconsin) VSU1 Jacob Barnes (Oregon), 18-7 4:57

285 Ryan Stein (New York) VSU Ashton Freeman (Louisiana), 10-0 5:02

285 Charles Crews iii (Pennsylvania) VSU Adolfo Betancur (Rhode Island), 10-0 4:49

285 Harley Andrews (Oklahoma) VPO1 Keith Miley (Missouri), 15-12

285 Chase Horne (Georgia) VFA Matthew Cruise (Pennsylvania), 9-4 4:14


Junior Women

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, results, team scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

Finals Results

3rd Place Results

5th Place Results

7th Place Results

Semifinals

100 Brianna Gonzalez (California) VFA Alexandra Szkotnicki (Maryland), 4-2 2:16

100 Emilie Gonzalez (California) VSU1 Madison Avila (California), 14-4 5:29


106 Kiely Tabaldo (California) VSU Greta Gustafson (California), 10-0 2:55

106 Paige Morales (California) VPO1 Rianne Murphy (Indiana), 16-9


112 Samara Chavez (Texas) VFA Ava Bayless (Pennsylvania), 4-0 1:48

112 Sage Mortimer (Utah) VPO1 Nyla Valencia (California), 11-8


117 Ngao shoua Whitethorn (Minnesota) VPO1 Salyna Shotwell (Washington), 5-4

117 Jaclyn Dehney (Massachusetts) VPO1 Taylin Long (Illinois), 8-4


122 Shelby Moore (Washington) VPO1 Adrienna Turner (California), 10-1

122 Jennifer Soto (California) VSU Montana Delawder (Pennsylvania), 11-0 4:08


127 Alexis Janiak (Illinois) VPO1 Skylar Little soldier (Minnesota), 8-4

127 Sofia Macaluso (New York) VPO1 Janida Garcia (California), 7-2


132 London Houston (Washington) VSU1 Aubrey Yauger (Texas), 11-1 1:52

132 Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) VPO1 Esther Han (Utah), 8-6


138 Savannah Gomez (California) VSU Madison Sandquist (Texas), 10-0 2:25

138 Sara Sulejmani (Illinois) VFA Mariah Wahl (Montana), 12-1 2:46


144 Destiny Rodriguez (Oregon) VPO1 Katerina Lange (Minnesota), 9-7

144 Reese Larramendy (Nevada) VSU Kendall Bostelman (Ohio), 11-0 5:11


152 Rose Cassioppi (Illinois) VFA Stella Steigler (Virginia), 11-0 4:48

152 Jasmine Robinson (Texas) VSU Ella Nichols (Connecticut), 12-0 1:52


164 Kylie Welker (Wisconsin) VSU Shannon Workinger (Washington), 10-0 1:09

164 Ashley Reed (Connecticut) VFA Jessi Johnson (New Jersey), 2-0 1:14


180 Brittyn Corbishley (Texas) VSU Jaycee Foeller (Missouri), 11-0 2:21

180 Taryn Martin (Ohio) VFA Alivia White (Washington), 4-0 1:02


200 Riley Dempewolf (Indiana) VSU Catherine Dutton (Missouri), 10-0 5:24

200 Sam Calkins (California) VPO Lexi Shannon (Texas), 5-0


225 Eliana Bommarito (Michigan) VSU Hannah Francis (Texas), 11-0 5:25

225 Lexie Cole (Missouri) VFA Madeleine Wadesisi (Ohio), 4-4 1:27


Quarterfinals

100 Alexandra Szkotnicki (Maryland) VSU1 Erin Hikiji (Hawaii), 16-6 4:02

100 Brianna Gonzalez (California) VFA Sofia Abramson (Nevada), 8-0 1:23

100 Madison Avila (California) VPO1 Aspen Blasko (Minnesota), 4-1

100 Emilie Gonzalez (California) VPO1 Isabella Morales (Washington), 7-6


106 Greta Gustafson (California) VFA Carmen Perez (California), 10-1 4:15

106 Kiely Tabaldo (California) VSU Avery Kibelbek (Tennessee), 10-0 1:43

106 Paige Morales (California) VSU Marisol Rodriguez (California), 11-0 1:41

106 Rianne Murphy (Indiana) VSU Julianne Moccia (Maryland), 10-0 2:31


112 Samara Chavez (Texas) VSU Sydney Petzinger (New Jersey), 10-0 2:17

112 Ava Bayless (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Haley Narahara (Hawaii), 14-4 1:46

112 Nyla Valencia (California) VSU1 Kendra Ryan (Michigan), 12-2 1:36

112 Sage Mortimer (Utah) VSU Jenavi Alejandro (Nevada), 10-0 1:51


117 Salyna Shotwell (Washington) VSU Ella Schmit (Iowa), 12-0 2:46

117 Ngao shoua Whitethorn (Minnesota) VFA Allison Hynes (Oklahoma), 10-2 5:14

117 Taylin Long (Illinois) VFA Khaleah Kirk (Oklahoma), 10-5 4:26

117 Jaclyn Dehney (Massachusetts) VFA Juliana Diaz (Florida), 9-4 5:48


122 Adrienna Turner (California) VPO1 Amani Jones (Georgia), 7-5

122 Shelby Moore (Washington) VPO1 Ally Fitzgerald (New York), 8-3

122 Montana Delawder (Pennsylvania) VFA Anya Knappenberger (Maryland), 6-0 1:34

122 Jennifer Soto (California) VSU Carissa Qureshi (California), 10-0 1:16


127 Alexis Janiak (Illinois) VSU Joanna Vanderwood (Washington), 10-0 0:33

127 Skylar Little soldier (Minnesota) VSU1 Alyssa Randles (Idaho), 14-2 3:50

127 Janida Garcia (California) VPO1 Sarah Savidge (Colorado), 10-6

127 Sofia Macaluso (New York) VFA Kylie Rule (Wisconsin), 12-6 6:00


132 London Houston (Washington) VSU1 Isabella Amaro (Oregon), 22-11 5:51

132 Aubrey Yauger (Texas) VSU1 Taydem Khamjoi (California), 20-10 3:51

132 Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) VSU1 Cassia Zammit (Ohio), 12-1 2:45

132 Esther Han (Utah) VPO1 Marissa Jimenez (Idaho), 12-4


138 Savannah Gomez (California) VPO1 Nina Makem (Minnesota), 12-8

138 Madison Sandquist (Texas) VFA Clarissa Agostini (Michigan), 7-3 3:46

138 Sara Sulejmani (Illinois) VSU Alondra Morales (Washington), 10-0 3:00

138 Mariah Wahl (Montana) VFA Caitlyn Davis (South Carolina), 8-0 0:56


144 Katerina Lange (Minnesota) VSU1 Lydia Krauss (Michigan), 16-5 4:07

144 Destiny Rodriguez (Oregon) VFA Nebi Tsarni (Maryland), 6-0 0:58

144 Reese Larramendy (Nevada) VSU Aynslee Hester (Washington), 10-0 0:47

144 Kendall Bostelman (Ohio) VFA Maddie Kubicki (Missouri), 10-0 1:03


152 Ella Nichols (Connecticut) VSU Madison Byroads (Oklahoma), 10-0 2:31

152 Rose Cassioppi (Illinois) VSU Emily Brown (New York), 10-0 1:45

152 Stella Steigler (Virginia) VPO1 Aspen Barber (Colorado), 6-4

152 Jasmine Robinson (Texas) VSU Nina Sandoval (Arizona), 12-0 1:46


164 Jessi Johnson (New Jersey) VPO1 Alexandria Hernandez (Washington), 13-12

164 Ashley Reed (Connecticut) VPO1 Alex Brulotte (Washington), 7-4

164 Kylie Welker (Wisconsin) VFA Olivia Stean (Kansas), 6-0 0:53

164 Shannon Workinger (Washington) VFA Jessica Kemgne (New York), 2-1 2:02


180 Alivia White (Washington) VPO1 Sabrina Nauss (Michigan), 14-13

180 Jaycee Foeller (Missouri) VSU Savannah Isaac (Ohio), 11-0 0:55

180 Brittyn Corbishley (Texas) VFA Sierra Chavez (Florida), 8-0 1:34

180 Taryn Martin (Ohio) VFA Abbie Miles (Pennsylvania), 4-0 0:46


200 Lexi Shannon (Texas) VSU Kailyn Garrett (Michigan), 10-0 2:46

200 Catherine Dutton (Missouri) VSU Taylor Knox (Colorado), 10-0 1:58

200 Riley Dempewolf (Indiana) VFA Mariyah Brumley (Missouri), 4-0 2:00

200 Sam Calkins (California) VSU Madisen Pillers (Washington), 10-0 2:11


225 Lexie Cole (Missouri) VFA Karla Padilla zepeda (Utah), 8-0 2:11

225 Madeleine Wadesisi (Ohio) VFA Stefania Jaramillo (Colorado), 4-0 0:20

225 Hannah Francis (Texas) VFA Andrea Smith (Florida), 11-0 4:26

225 Eliana Bommarito (Michigan) VFA Mia Lazaurs (New Jersey), 4-1 0:48


Round of 16

100 Alexandra Szkotnicki (Maryland) VSU Janessa George (Colorado), 10-0 3:52

100 Erin Hikiji (Hawaii) VSU Clare Booe (Florida), 10-0 1:42

100 Brianna Gonzalez (California) VFA Logan Farnsworth (Massachusetts), 4-0 1:15

100 Sofia Abramson (Nevada) VFA Kaitlyn Clawson (Pennsylvania), 4-0 0:17

100 Madison Avila (California) VFA Valarie Solorio (Florida), 5-1 3:45

100 Aspen Blasko (Minnesota) VPO1 Kaili Oshiro (California), 7-4

100 Isabella Morales (Washington) VSU Isabella Bocanegra (Arizona), 10-0 2:22

100 Emilie Gonzalez (California) VFA Juliana Alejandro (Nevada), 6-0 2:06


106 Carmen Perez (California) VSU Kaylin Taylor (Montana), 10-0 2:44

106 Greta Gustafson (California) VFA Kelly Clingan (Colorado), 13-2 4:09

106 Avery Kibelbek (Tennessee) VPO1 Angelina Daoang (Hawaii), 8-6

106 Kiely Tabaldo (California) VSU Emma Baertlein (Oregon), 10-0 4:19

106 Paige Morales (California) VSU Chloe Ayres (New Jersey), 10-0 4:32

106 Marisol Rodriguez (California) VFA Eliana Martinez (Texas), 4-0 2:16

106 Julianne Moccia (Maryland) VFA Karlee Brooks (Arizona), 4-2 3:43

106 Rianne Murphy (Indiana) VFA Andrea Przybycien (Pennsylvania), 6-0 0:58


112 Samara Chavez (Texas) VSU Rose ann Marshall (Wisconsin), 10-0 1:02

112 Sydney Petzinger (New Jersey) VPO1 Trinity Malave (Indiana), 6-4

112 Haley Narahara (Hawaii) VFA Raegan Briggs (Ohio), 4-4 2:01

112 Ava Bayless (Pennsylvania) VSU Lily Grismer (Montana), 10-0 0:56

112 Nyla Valencia (California) VSU Bayley Trang (Texas), 10-0 1:52

112 Kendra Ryan (Michigan) VPO1 Hannah Hall (Florida), 11-4

112 Jenavi Alejandro (Nevada) VSU1 Avery Ashley (Texas), 12-1 1:02

112 Sage Mortimer (Utah) VSU Lexia Schechterly (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:29


117 Salyna Shotwell (Washington) VFA Cameron Galvin (Florida), 6-0 2:03

117 Ella Schmit (Iowa) VFA Arieana Arias (California), 14-8 5:43

117 Allison Hynes (Oklahoma) VFA Presley Anderson (California), 2-0 0:48

117 Ngao shoua Whitethorn (Minnesota) VSU1 Torieonna Buchanan (Indiana), 14-4 5:52

117 Taylin Long (Illinois) VFA Bianca Johnson (Washington), 8-0 2:57

117 Khaleah Kirk (Oklahoma) VSU Sydney Delois (Indiana), 10-0 2:58

117 Juliana Diaz (Florida) VPO1 Elena Ivaldi (California), 8-1

117 Jaclyn Dehney (Massachusetts) VFA Haley Vann (Oregon), 4-0 1:24


122 Amani Jones (Georgia) VSU1 Sara Sterner (California), 11-1 2:43

122 Adrienna Turner (California) VPO1 Josie Davis (Ohio), 11-6

122 Shelby Moore (Washington) VSU1 Kailey Rees (Florida), 16-6 4:36

122 Ally Fitzgerald (New York) VSU1 Emily Loya (Texas), 12-2 2:59

122 Montana Delawder (Pennsylvania) VSU Shayla Gallegos (Colorado), 10-0 1:37

122 Anya Knappenberger (Maryland) VSU Marissa Riojas (Washington), 10-0 5:38

122 Carissa Qureshi (California) VPO1 Alyssa Mahan (Delaware), 7-1

122 Jennifer Soto (California) VSU Trinity Howard (Arizona), 10-0 1:11


127 Alexis Janiak (Illinois) VSU Camryn Brown (Connecticut), 10-0 0:39

127 Joanna Vanderwood (Washington) VSU Ishani Morales (Massachusetts), 10-0 1:36

127 Alyssa Randles (Idaho) VFA Samanatha Barragan (California), 12-8 5:11

127 Skylar Little soldier (Minnesota) VSU Gianna Dibenedetto (California), 10-0 1:06

127 Sarah Savidge (Colorado) VFA Kayla Edwards (California), 4-0 1:13

127 Janida Garcia (California) VSU Alissa Caltagirone (Maine), 10-0 2:18

127 Kylie Rule (Wisconsin) VSU Valerie Hamilton (Illinois), 11-0 2:53

127 Sofia Macaluso (New York) VFA Destiny Campbell (California), 4-0 0:10


132 London Houston (Washington) VSU1 Madison Diaz (Iowa), 13-2 4:23

132 Isabella Amaro (Oregon) VFA Selina Moore (New York), 8-0 1:42

132 Taydem Khamjoi (California) VPO1 Elleni Johnson (Utah), 13-6

132 Aubrey Yauger (Texas) VPO1 Lily Sherer (Pennsylvania), 6-2

132 Cassia Zammit (Ohio) VSU1 Magdalena Ivanova (Idaho), 13-1 4:36

132 Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) VSU Abigail Varady (Washington), 10-0 2:39

132 Esther Han (Utah) VPO1 Mylei Seigla (Arizona), 11-2

132 Marissa Jimenez (Idaho) VFA Taylor Fierbach-graveman (South Dakota), 4-0 0:14


138 Nina Makem (Minnesota) VSU Alexis Ross (Iowa), 10-0 2:09

138 Savannah Gomez (California) VFA Tyler Richardson (Oregon), 6-0 2:31

138 Clarissa Agostini (Michigan) VPO1 Riley Aamold (Washington), 18-12

138 Madison Sandquist (Texas) VPO1 Sydney Perry (Illinois), 7-7

138 Alondra Morales (Washington) VPO1 Abby Piper (Idaho), 8-2

138 Sara Sulejmani (Illinois) VFA Paige Wehrmeister (Missouri), 10-5 5:23

138 Mariah Wahl (Montana) VFA Veronica Whitacre (New Jersey), 5-4 2:13

138 Caitlyn Davis (South Carolina) VPO1 Piper Staniford (Pennsylvania), 16-11


144 Katerina Lange (Minnesota) VSU Caroline Gilstrap (South Carolina), 10-0 0:23

144 Lydia Krauss (Michigan) VSU1 Liana Souza (Washington), 12-2 4:30

144 Destiny Rodriguez (Oregon) VFA Faith Bartoszek (Wisconsin), 4-0 0:47

144 Nebi Tsarni (Maryland) VSU1 Lizzie Shunn (Utah), 14-3 3:53

144 Reese Larramendy (Nevada) VFA Suravieve Robertson (Arkansas), 10-0 2:23

144 Aynslee Hester (Washington) VPO1 Angelina Archuleta (Texas), 2-1

144 Kendall Bostelman (Ohio) VSU Elizabeth Mullendore (Oklahoma), 10-0 0:56

144 Maddie Kubicki (Missouri) VFA Schyler Caringi (New York), 7-4 4:34


152 Rose Cassioppi (Illinois) VFA Bella Wazny (Michigan), 8-0 1:14

152 Emily Brown (New York) VFA Alexandra Hofrichter (Wisconsin), 10-8 5:29

152 Aspen Barber (Colorado) VPO1 Maria Slaughter (Missouri), 11-4

152 Stella Steigler (Virginia) VPO1 Amarisa Manuel (Michigan), 4-2

152 Jasmine Robinson (Texas) VFA Logan Ryan (Michigan), 8-0 1:14

152 Nina Sandoval (Arizona) VSU Brooklyn Hays (Utah), 10-0 4:38

152 Madison Byroads (Oklahoma) VFA Abbigail Smith (Colorado), 10-2 4:34

152 Ella Nichols (Connecticut) VPO1 Alicia Pieper (Michigan), 9-2


164 Kylie Welker (Wisconsin) VSU Jacklyn Smith (Connecticut), 10-0 0:37

164 Olivia Stean (Kansas) VFA Deanna Francisco (Minnesota), 4-0 0:23

164 Shannon Workinger (Washington) VFA Bo Geibe (Michigan), 14-10 4:57

164 Jessica Kemgne (New York) VFA Symphony Veloz (Oklahoma), 8-0 2:27

164 Ashley Reed (Connecticut) VFA Pamela Escobedo (Texas), 6-0 2:37

164 Alex Brulotte (Washington) VSU1 Katelyn Lewis (Wisconsin), 14-4 2:13

164 Jessi Johnson (New Jersey) VFA Darby Weidl (Kansas), 10-0 1:42

164 Alexandria Hernandez (Washington) VSU Alissa Dubois (Colorado), 10-0 1:13


180 Jaycee Foeller (Missouri) VSU Kieisha Cathey (Oklahoma), 10-0 0:39

180 Savannah Isaac (Ohio) VPO1 Fiona Mcconnell (Oregon), 12-5

180 Brittyn Corbishley (Texas) VSU Grace Johns (Kansas), 10-0 0:36

180 Sierra Chavez (Florida) VFA Dasia Yearby (South Carolina), 8-0 5:46

180 Sabrina Nauss (Michigan) VSU Amanda Pace (New Jersey), 13-0 1:15

180 Alivia White (Washington) VFA Kami Senlycki (Minnesota), 6-0 1:07

180 Abbie Miles (Pennsylvania) VFA Kiley Mcclain (California), 8-0 1:03

180 Taryn Martin (Ohio) VFA Lyndsey Buechman (Kansas), 12-2 2:24


200 Catherine Dutton (Missouri) VFA Journey Land (Arkansas), 10-8 1:22

200 Taylor Knox (Colorado) VFA Alyssa Favara (Florida), 5-5 2:49

200 Riley Dempewolf (Indiana) VSU Kelsey Squires (New York), 10-0 2:47

200 Mariyah Brumley (Missouri) VFA Megan Ramsey (Texas), 2-0 0:26

200 Lexi Shannon (Texas) VPO Jayleen Sekona (Alaska), 8-0

200 Kailyn Garrett (Michigan) VFA Ella Beam (North Carolina), 16-15 4:05

200 Madisen Pillers (Washington) VFA Kaylyn Munn (Missouri), 12-8 4:19

200 Sam Calkins (California) VSU Rachel Eddy (Iowa), 11-0 3:32


225 Eliana Bommarito (Michigan) VIN Annika Miles (California), 6-0 3:00

225 Stefania Jaramillo (Colorado) VPO1 Omastewin Foster (Montana), 4-3


16U Greco-Roman

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, results, team scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

Finals 

88 Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) VPO1 Javaan Yarbrough (Ohio), 5-2

94 Mack Mauger (Idaho) VPO Brady Phelps (Illinois), 6-0

100 Layne Kleimann (Utah) VSU Trey Wagner (Pennsylvania), 13-0 1:44

106 Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) VPO1 Matthew Martino (Idaho), 4-3

113 Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) VPO1 Nick Treaster (Kansas), 4-3

120 Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) VSU Tanner Frothinger (Idaho), 11-0 1:07

126 Mason Gibson (Pennsylvania) VCA Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania), 12-9

132 Zach Hanson (Minnesota) VSU1 Dmitri Alarcon (Colorado), 12-1 3:38

138 Joel Adams (Nebraska) VSU Brady Collins (Colorado), 12-0 1:24

145 Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Brett Back (Wisconsin), 6-1

152 Arvin Khosravy (California) VPO1 Nicholas Fox (Iowa), 9-6

160 Liam Scrivanich (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Jed Wester (Minnesota), 11-4

170 Oscar Williams (Oklahoma) VPO1 Toby Schoffstall (Virginia), 6-4

182 Cody Merrill (California) VPO Soren Herzog (Minnesota), 6-0

195 Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) VPO1 William Mccleary (Utah), 8-2

220 Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) VPO1 Austin Johnson (Pennsylvania), 9-4

285 Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) VPO1 Spencer Lanosga (Louisiana), 9-2


3rd Place Results

88 Griffin Rial (Colorado) VPO1 Lawson Eller (Minnesota), 9-7

94 Ezekiel Witt (Kansas) VPO1 Cadyn Coyle (Nebraska), 10-3

100 Aaron Seidel (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Jaxton Packer (Idaho), 7-5

106 Sloan Johannsen (South Dakota) VPO1 Carter Nogle (Maryland), 11-9

113 Marcello Milani (Michigan) VPO1 Drew Gorman (Georgia), 5-3

120 Zan Fugitt (Missouri) VSU1 Garrett Reece (Colorado), 12-1 3:51

126 Ayson Rice (South Dakota) VPO1 Aaron Lucio (Michigan), 17-10

132 Casper Stewart (New York) VSU1 Gabriel Delgado (Nevada), 15-4 3:46

138 Noah manuel Tapia (Illinois) VPO1 Jude Randall (Oklahoma), 12-5

145 Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Ethan Mojena (Florida), 5-3

152 Zachary Eliszewski (Wisconsin) VSU1 Kj Evans (Oklahoma), 15-5 3:28

160 Roman Garcia (Florida) VPO1 Travis Smith (Minnesota), 14-5

170 Noah Poe-hatten (Montana) VPO1 Hoke Poe hogan (Georgia), 17-11

182 De'alcapon Veazy (Indiana) VSU1 Kingsley Menifee (Virginia), 15-4 4:00

195 Mccrae Hagarty (Iowa) VPO1 Max Agresti (Delaware), 5-3

220 Erick Brothers (West Virginia) VFA Vaun Halstead (Oregon), 6-0 0:59

285 Sebastian Lopez (Kansas) VPO1 Aidan Fockler (Ohio), 8-1


5th Place Results

88 Cole Welte (Nebraska) VSU Revin Dickman (Indiana), 13-0 1:59

94 Davis Motyka (Pennsylvania) VSU Josef Garshnick (Pennsylvania), 11-0 3:34

100 Gage Singleton (Oregon) VSU Cole Gentsch (Illinois), 10-0 0:58

106 Noah Nininger (Virginia) VFA Nathan Desmond (Pennsylvania), 4-2 2:50

113 Logan Swensen (Minnesota) VFO Miles Anderson (Nebraska), 0-0

120 Ruben Lorenzana (Ohio) VPO1 Jax Forrest (North Carolina), 13-13

126 Daniel Zepeda (California) VPO1 Adrian Meza (Arizona), 14-6

132 Laird Root (California) VPO1 Jj Mccomas-rogers (Oklahoma), 4-3

138 Brandon Cody (Florida) VFA Cade White (Idaho), 14-3 3:46

145 Duncan Christensen (Virginia) VPO1 Layton Schneider (Oklahoma), 5-3

152 Lars Michaelson (Washington) VPO1 Dominic Bambinelli (Georgia), 7-2

160 Talon Mccollom (Oklahoma) VSU Luis Mendoza (Washington), 10-0 0:20

170 Harvey Ludington (New Jersey) VPO1 Nick Nosler (Illinois), 13-8

182 Ian Smith (Wisconsin) VFO Hudson Davis (Oregon), 0-0

195 Richard Thomas (Oklahoma) VPO1 Dai'mont Mucker (Missouri), 12-6

220 Parker Ferrell (Virginia) VPO1 Samuel Murphy (Missouri), 10-5

285 Aidan Trujillo (Colorado) VFO Wyatt Smith (Iowa), 0-0


7th Place Results

88 Kole Davidheiser (Pennsylvania) VSU1 William Jakeway (South Carolina), 15-4 3:14

94 Ryker Graff (Iowa) VSU Devin Bobzien (California), 13-0 1:35

100 Jared Johnston (Ohio) VPO1 Colin Martin (Virginia), 9-6

106 Adam Butler (Ohio) VSU Sean Campbell (New York), 11-0 3:45

113 Treygen Morin (Idaho) VSU Sam Herring (Pennsylvania), 11-0 1:15

120 Phoenix Contos (Ohio) VPO1 Marcos Torrez (Washington), 10-8

126 Rhett Koenig (Wisconsin) VPO1 Joshua Neiwert (Washington), 4-1

132 Gabriel Bouyssou (Rhode Island) VPO1 Alex Mentzer (South Dakota), 12-6

138 Justin Avila (Iowa) VPO1 Yannis Charles (South Carolina), 15-13

145 Mike Baker (Iowa) VPO1 Hudson Rogers (Idaho), 9-3

152 Gavin Fernandez (California) VSU Braxton Strick (Missouri), 10-0 2:00

160 Gavin Ricketts (Kentucky) VPO1 Tyler Martinez (Illinois), 8-3

170 Maximus Hanson (Minnesota) VFA David Malin (Wisconsin), 4-4 2:38

182 Erik Mccown (Oklahoma) VFA Adrian Gacek (Pennsylvania), 13-10 3:02

195 Hunter Tibodeau (Washington) VSU1 William Caneer (Alabama), 18-6 2:18

220 Nicholas Sahakian (California) VFO Jacob Walker (Iowa), 0-0

285 Cameron Groncki (New York) VFA Willie Cox (Alabama), 6-0 0:57

Semifinals

88 Javaan Yarbrough (Ohio) VSU1 Cole Welte (Nebraska), 12-1 2:09

88 Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) VPO1 Griffin Rial (Colorado), 2-1


94 Brady Phelps (Illinois) VPO1 Josef Garshnick (Pennsylvania), 14-5

94 Mack Mauger (Idaho) VPO1 Davis Motyka (Pennsylvania), 5-1


100 Layne Kleimann (Utah) VSU Jaxton Packer (Idaho), 10-0 3:05

100 Trey Wagner (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Cole Gentsch (Illinois), 12-1 1:36


106 Matthew Martino (Idaho) VPO1 Noah Nininger (Virginia), 8-3

106 Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) VPO1 Nathan Desmond (Pennsylvania), 5-3


113 Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) VFA Miles Anderson (Nebraska), 4-0 0:36

113 Nick Treaster (Kansas) VPO1 Logan Swensen (Minnesota), 6-5


120 Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) VSU Zan Fugitt (Missouri), 10-0 1:33

120 Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) VFA Jax Forrest (North Carolina), 10-10 2:15


126 Mason Gibson (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Daniel Zepeda (California), 4-4

126 Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Adrian Meza (Arizona), 10-8


132 Dmitri Alarcon (Colorado) VPO1 Gabriel Delgado (Nevada), 14-9

132 Zach Hanson (Minnesota) VFA Casper Stewart (New York), 11-0 2:48


138 Joel Adams (Nebraska) VSU1 Jude Randall (Oklahoma), 12-1 1:48

138 Brady Collins (Colorado) VFA Cade White (Idaho), 8-1 2:24


145 Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) VIN Ethan Mojena (Florida), 7-0 2:00

145 Brett Back (Wisconsin) VFA Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania), 4-0 2:21


152 Arvin Khosravy (California) VSU Lars Michaelson (Washington), 11-0 0:48

152 Nicholas Fox (Iowa) VSU1 Kj Evans (Oklahoma), 15-5 3:46


160 Jed Wester (Minnesota) VSU Talon Mccollom (Oklahoma), 10-0 0:48

160 Liam Scrivanich (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Roman Garcia (Florida), 10-3


170 Oscar Williams (Oklahoma) VPO1 Hoke Poe hogan (Georgia), 8-3

170 Toby Schoffstall (Virginia) VPO1 Nick Nosler (Illinois), 6-2


182 Soren Herzog (Minnesota) VSU De'alcapon Veazy (Indiana), 10-0 2:28

182 Cody Merrill (California) VSU Hudson Davis (Oregon), 11-0 1:33


195 William Mccleary (Utah) VSU Mccrae Hagarty (Iowa), 10-0 1:26

195 Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) VSU Dai'mont Mucker (Missouri), 11-0 1:10


220 Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) VSU Parker Ferrell (Virginia), 10-0 0:47

220 Austin Johnson (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Samuel Murphy (Missouri), 12-1 3:26


285 Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) VSU Sebastian Lopez (Kansas), 10-0 2:46

285 Spencer Lanosga (Louisiana) VSU1 Aidan Fockler (Ohio), 11-1 3:51

Quarterfinal Results


















Junior Greco-Roman

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, results, team scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

Finals Results

100 Kolter Burton (Idaho) VFA Jeremy Oani (California), 7-0 1:39

106 Ray ray Harris (California) VFA Elias Navida (California), 4-2 3:35

113 Davian Guanajuato (Arizona) VPO1 Benjamin Aranda (Illinois), 7-7

120 Max Black (Colorado) VPO1 Jett Strickenberger (Colorado), 3-1

126 Jeremy Bockert (Alaska) VSU1 Gable Porter (Iowa), 11-1 1:21

132 James Dalrymple (Tennessee) VPO Anthony Aniciete (Nevada), 4-0

138 Q'veli Quintanilla (Washington) VPO1 Kyle Boeke (Minnesota), 6-3

145 Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) VPO1 Jack Milos (Illinois), 9-4

152 Nick Hamilton (Nebraska) VPO1 Cale Anderson (Wisconsin), 2-1

160 Manuel (m.j.) Gaitan (California) VFA Caden Young (Wisconsin), 4-4 1:27

170 Evan Canoyer (Nebraska) VPO1 Jared Stricker (Wisconsin), 5-5

182 Deanthony Parker (Illinois) VSU Michael Altomer (New York), 10-0 1:12

195 Wyatt Voelker (Iowa) VPO1 Ryan Cody (Florida), 7-5

220 Alex Semenenko (New York) VPO1 Andrew Blackburn-forst (Illinois), 16-10

285 Ryan Boersma (Illinois) VFA Aden Attao (Idaho), 13-2 4:31


3rd Place Results

100 Andrew Fox (Utah) VPO1 Cole Rogers (Montana), 12-7

106 Michael Longo (Connecticut) VSU Christian Forbes (Oklahoma), 10-0 2:49

113 Alan Koehler (Minnesota) VPO1 Kyison Garcia (Utah), 5-3

120 Kannon Webster (Illinois) VPO1 Jonathan Gurule (New Mexico), 5-1

126 Carter Stephenson (Colorado) VPO1 Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota), 5-1

132 Joseph Airola (Colorado) VPO1 Ethan Fernandez (New Jersey), 8-1

138 Weston Dalton (Colorado) VPO1 Ramon Ramos (Arizona), 8-6

145 Matthew Rodriguez (California) VPO1 Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin), 10-5

152 Paniro Johnson (Pennsylvania) VSU Derek Raike (West Virginia), 11-0 3:00

160 Robert Weston (Georgia) VPO1 Alaa Elkerm (New Jersey), 5-5

17 0Derek Matthews (Idaho) VSU Caden Ernd (Illinois), 12-0 1:41

182 Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) VSU Dante Roggio (Idaho), 10-0 0:44

195 Caden Rogers (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Tom Culp (Illinois), 4-3

220 Kalob Runyon (Iowa) VPO1 Ashton Davis (Tennessee), 6-4

285 Matthew Moore (Colorado) VFA Keith Miley (Missouri), 4-1 2:28


5th Place Results

100 Vincent Biondoletti (Florida) VFA Isaac Stewart (Montana), 14-8 4:23

106 Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) VSU1 Ethan Grimminger (California), 12-2 3:00

113 Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) VSU1 Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin), 15-4 3:26

120 Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota) VSU1 Paul Kelly (California), 12-2 2:11

126 Teegan Vasquez (Montana) VPO1 Keith Smith (Nebraska), 5-2

132 Nash Singleton (Oregon) VSU Christopher Martino (Idaho), 11-0 0:45

138 Stevie Barnes (Iowa) VSU Koy Buesgens (Minnesota), 10-0 4:35

145 Ivan Morris (Colorado) VFA Cael Rahnavardi (Iowa), 5-2 1:06

152 Thor Michaelson (Washington) VIN Jordan Williams (Oklahoma), 0-0 0:00

160 Aaron Dobbs (Wisconsin) VFA Erik Gibson (Pennsylvania), 5-2 1:06

170 Joseph Jens (Illinois) VPO1 Codei Khawaja (Indiana), 4-1

182 Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa) VFA Jared Simma (Kansas), 7-3 1:06

195 Nicholas Casad (Indiana) VIN Gabe Sollars (Indiana), 0-0 1:00

220 Joshua Howell (Indiana) VSU Gary Powell (Ohio), 10-0 1:02

285 Jacob Barnes (Oregon) VFA Aiden Lacoma (Virginia), 4-0 0:39


7th Place Results

100 Ian Werner (Alaska) VPO1 Jaymz Young (Illinois), 8-1

106 Marco Tocci (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Tyler Washburn (Florida), 19-8 5:26

113 Nolan Wertanen (Michigan) VFA Dominic Dealtonaga (California), 5-4 1:16

120 Yusief Lillie (Washington) VPO1 Mitchell Neiner (Washington), 7-5

126 Tristan Bremer (Idaho) VFA Kyle Rice (Idaho), 2-1 2:40

132 Walker Bents (Minnesota) VPO1 Elijah Paulson (Minnesota), 7-2

138 Ashton Miess (Wisconsin) VPO1 Alec Peralta (California), 7-4

145 Richard Fedalen (Maryland) VPO1 Conor Goucher (Washington), 7-4

152 Daniel Wask (New Jersey) VPO1 Michael Kilic (Georgia), 15-6

160 Matthew Rogge (Wisconsin) VFA Gaetano Console (Illinois), 5-2 4:00

170 Bradley Gillum (Illinois) VPO1 Adrian Artsisheuskiy (New York), 11-6

182 Drake Buchanan (Indiana) VPO1 Asher Ruchti (Oregon), 14-8

195 John Gunderson (Wisconsin) VSU Eli Sheeren (Texas), 11-0 4:05

220 Crew Howard (Iowa) VFA Ghee Rachal (Illinois), 4-4 2:01

285 Hayden Simpson (Oklahoma) VFA Tristan Kemp (Massachusetts), 4-2 0:36


Semifinals

100 Kolter Burton (Idaho) VSU1 Andrew Fox (Utah), 13-2 1:41

100 Jeremy Oani (California) VPO1 Cole Rogers (Montana), 7-3


106 Elias Navida (California) VFA Christian Forbes (Oklahoma), 13-2 5:53

106 Ray ray Harris (California) VSU Michael Longo (Connecticut), 10-0 2:54


113 Benjamin Aranda (Illinois) VFA Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin), 11-8 2:21

113 Davian Guanajuato (Arizona) VPO1 Alan Koehler (Minnesota), 5-2


120 Max Black (Colorado) VPO1 Jonathan Gurule (New Mexico), 3-1

120 Jett Strickenberger (Colorado) VPO1 Paul Kelly (California), 13-10


126 Gable Porter (Iowa) VPO1 Carter Stephenson (Colorado), 13-7

126 Jeremy Bockert (Alaska) VSU1 Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota), 13-3 2:13


132 Anthony Aniciete (Nevada) VSU Ethan Fernandez (New Jersey), 11-0 2:37

132 James Dalrymple (Tennessee) VSU1 Nash Singleton (Oregon), 14-2 4:34


138 Kyle Boeke (Minnesota) VSU Weston Dalton (Colorado), 10-0 1:14

138 Q'veli Quintanilla (Washington) VFA Stevie Barnes (Iowa), 12-4 5:33


145 Jack Milos (Illinois) VSU1 Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin), 12-1 2:15

145 Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) VSU1 Matthew Rodriguez (California), 15-4 5:00


152 Nick Hamilton (Nebraska) VPO1 Jordan Williams (Oklahoma), 5-2

152 Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) VPO1 Thor Michaelson (Washington), 5-1


160 Caden Young (Wisconsin) VFA Alaa Elkerm (New Jersey), 8-2 3:13

160 Manuel (m.j.) Gaitan (California) VFA Aaron Dobbs (Wisconsin), 2-1 2:33


170 Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) VPO Caden Ernd (Illinois), 7-0

170 Evan Canoyer (Nebraska) VPO1 Codei Khawaja (Indiana), 7-1


182 Michael Altomer (New York) VFA Jared Simma (Kansas), 15-5 5:55

182 Deanthony Parker (Illinois) VSU1 Dante Roggio (Idaho), 11-1 6:00


195 Ryan Cody (Florida) VSU Tom Culp (Illinois), 11-0 1:55

195 Wyatt Voelker (Iowa) VPO1 Caden Rogers (Pennsylvania), 4-1


220 Alex Semenenko (New York) VFA Kalob Runyon (Iowa), 8-4 3:46

220 Andrew Blackburn-forst (Illinois) VSU Joshua Howell (Indiana), 11-0 0:43


285 Aden Attao (Idaho) VSU1 Aiden Lacoma (Virginia), 15-1 1:51

285 Ryan Boersma (Illinois) VSU1 Jacob Barnes (Oregon), 11-1 4:54


Quarterfinal Results