picture of 2021 Poland Open

Completed · Jun 8-13, 2021

The UWW Rankings Series event that helps determines seeds in all three styles for both the Olympics and the 2021 World Championships!

Results


Men's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, match scores, and more can be found here

57 Kilogram

Round Robin

Stevan Andria MICIC (SRB) df. Makhmudjon SHAVKATOV (UZB) by VSU, 10 - 0

Stevan Andria MICIC (SRB) df. Beka BUJIASHVILI (GEO) by VPO1, 8 - 3

Beka BUJIASHVILI (GEO) df. Makhmudjon SHAVKATOV (UZB) by VSU, 10 - 0


61 Kilogram

Pool 1

Nurislam SANAYEV (KAZ) df. Reza Ahmadali ATRINAGHARCHI (IRI) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Nurislam SANAYEV (KAZ) df. Jahongirmirza TUROBOV (UZB) by VPO1, 8 - 2

Reza Ahmadali ATRINAGHARCHI (IRI) df. Jahongirmirza TUROBOV (UZB) by VPO1, 11 - 5

Pool 2

Kumar RAVI (IND) df. Gulomjon ABDULLAEV (UZB) by VPO1, 10 - 1

Adlan ASKAROV (KAZ) df. Nathan Khalid TOMASELLO (USA) by VSU, 14 - 0

Kumar RAVI (IND) df. Adlan ASKAROV (KAZ) by VPO1, 13 - 8

Gulomjon ABDULLAEV (UZB) df. Nathan Khalid TOMASELLO (USA) by VSU1, 12 - 1

Gulomjon ABDULLAEV (UZB) df. Adlan ASKAROV (KAZ) by VSU, 11 - 0

Kumar RAVI (IND) df. Nathan Khalid TOMASELLO (USA) by VPO1, 9 - 5

Semifinal

Gulomjon ABDULLAEV (UZB) df. Nurislam SANAYEV (KAZ) by VPO1, 11 - 3

Kumar RAVI (IND) df. Reza Ahmadali ATRINAGHARCHI (IRI) by VPO1, 7 - 4

Bronze Medal Match

Nurislam SANAYEV (KAZ) df. Reza Ahmadali ATRINAGHARCHI (IRI) by VPO, 5 - 0

Gold Medal Match

Gulomjon ABDULLAEV (UZB) df. Kumar RAVI (IND) by VPO1, 5 - 3

Team USA

Nathan Tomasello (OKRTC/TMWC)

LOSS – Adian Askarov (Kazakhstan), 9-0

LOSS – Gulomjon Abdullaev (Uzbekistan), 12-1

LOSS – Kumar Ravi (India), 9-5


65 Kilogram

Pool 1

Joseph Christopher MC KENNA (USA) df. Andrii SVYRYD (UKR) by VPO, 8 - 0

Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) df. Joseph Christopher MC KENNA (USA) by VPO1, 6 - 4

Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) df. Andrii SVYRYD (UKR) by VPO1, 8 - 4

Pool 2

Iszmail MUSZUKAJEV (HUN) df. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (POL) by VPO1, 4 - 1

John Michael DIAKOMIHALIS (USA) df. Eduard GRIGOREV (POL) by VPO1, 9 - 3

Eduard GRIGOREV (POL) df. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (POL) by VPO1, 5 - 1

Iszmail MUSZUKAJEV (HUN) df. John Michael DIAKOMIHALIS (USA) by VPO1, 7 - 6

Eduard GRIGOREV (POL) df. Iszmail MUSZUKAJEV (HUN) by VFO, 0 - 0

John Michael DIAKOMIHALIS (USA) df. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (POL) by VIN, 0 - 0

Semifinals

John Michael DIAKOMIHALIS (USA) df. Joseph Christopher MC KENNA (USA) by VSU1, 15 - 4

Eduard GRIGOREV (POL) df. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) by VPO, 7 - 0

Bronze Medal Match

Joseph Christopher MC KENNA (USA) df. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) by VIN, 0 - 0

Gold Medal Match

John Michael DIAKOMIHALIS (USA) df. Eduard GRIGOREV (POL) by VPO1, 7 - 4

Team USA

Yianni Diakomihalis (Spartan Combat RTC/TMWC) - GOLD

WIN – Eduard Grigorev (Poland), 9-3

LOSS – Iszmail Muszukajev (Hungary), 7-6

WIN – Krzystof Bienkowski (Poland), INJURY

WIN – Joey McKenna (USA), 15-4

WIN – Eduard Grigorev (Poland), 7-4

Joey McKenna (Pennsylvania RTC/TMWC) - BRONZE

WIN – Andrii Svyryd (Ukraine), 8-0

LOSS – Vasyl Shuptar (Ukraine), 6-4

LOSS – Yianni Diakomihalis (USA), 15-4

WIN Vasyl Shuptar (Ukraine), MFF


70 Kilogram

Pool 1

Haji ALIYEV (AZE) df. Sirojiddin KHASANOV (UZB) by VPO1, 8 - 2

Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO) df. Syrbaz TALGAT (KAZ) by VPO1, 7 - 4

Haji ALIYEV (AZE) df. Syrbaz TALGAT (KAZ) by VSU1, 13 - 2

Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO) df. Sirojiddin KHASANOV (UZB) by VPO, 7 - 0

Syrbaz TALGAT (KAZ) df. Sirojiddin KHASANOV (UZB) by VPO1, 5 - 2

Haji ALIYEV (AZE) df. Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO) by VPO, 3 - 0

Pool 2

Alec William PANTALEO (USA) df. Oleksii BORUTA (UKR) by VSU, 10 - 0

James Malcolm GREEN (USA) df. Alec William PANTALEO (USA) by VPO, 8 - 0

James Malcolm GREEN (USA) df. Oleksii BORUTA (UKR) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Semifinals

Alec William PANTALEO (USA) df Haji ALIYEV (AZE) by VPO1, 6 - 6

James Malcolm GREEN (USA) df. Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO) by VPO, 4 - 0

Bronze Medal Match

Haji ALIYEV (AZE) df. Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Gold Medal Match

Alec William PANTALEO (USA) df. James Malcolm GREEN (USA) by VPO1, 5 - 3

Team USA

Alec Pantaleo (Cliff Keen WC/TMWC) – GOLD

WIN – Oleksii Boruta (Ukraine),

LOSS – James Green (United States), 8-0

WIN – Haji Aliyev (Azerbaijan), 6-6

WIN. James Green (United States), 5-3

James Green (SERTC/TMWC) - SILVER

WIN – Alec Pantaleo (United States), 8-0

WIN – Oleksii Boruta (Ukraine), 2-1

WIN – Zurabi Iakobishvili (Georgia), 4-0

LOSS Alec Pantaleo (United States), 5-3


74 Kilogram

Round of 16

Amr Reda Ramadan HUSSEN (EGY) df. Nurkozha KAIPANOV (KAZ) by VFA, 13 - 5

Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) df. Lucas Marco KAHNT (GER) by VPO1, 7 - 2

Semen RADULOV (UKR) df. Andrzej Piotr SOKALSKI (POL) by VPO1, 10 - 1

Daniyar KAISANOV (KAZ) df. Jason Michael NOLF (USA) by VPO1, 4 - 2

Yones Aliakbar EMAMICHOGHAEI (IRI) df. Denys PAVLOV (UKR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Quarterfinals

Khadzhimurad GADZHIYEV (AZE) df. Yones Aliakbar EMAMICHOGHAEI (IRI) by VPO1, 4 - 2

Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) df. Daniyar KAISANOV (KAZ) by VPO, 2 - 0

Mostafa Mohabbali HOSSEINKHANI (IRI) df. Kamil RYBICKI (POL) by VPO, 7 - 0

Semen RADULOV (UKR) df. Amr Reda Ramadan HUSSEN (EGY) by VPO1, 6 - 2

Semifnals

Mostafa Mohabbali HOSSEINKHANI (IRI) df. Khadzhimurad GADZHIYEV (AZE) by VPO, 3 - 0

Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) df. Semen RADULOV (UKR) by VPO1, 5 - 4

Bronze Medal Matches

Daniyar KAISANOV (KAZ) df. Semen RADULOV (UKR) by VPO1, 5 - 2

Khadzhimurad GADZHIYEV (AZE) df. Kamil RYBICKI (POL) by VPO1, 9 - 1

Gold Medal Match

Mostafa Mohabbali HOSSEINKHANI (IRI) df. Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) by VIN, 0 - 0

Team USA

Jason Nolf (Nittany Lion WC/TMWC)

LOSS – Daniyar Kaisanov (Kazakhstan), 4-2


79 Kilogram

Quarterfinals

Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) df. Mateusz Dariusz KAMPIK (POL) by VSU, 10 - 0

Vasyl MYKHAILOV (UKR) df. Erik REINBOK (EST) by VPO1, 8 - 1

Vadim PETRAUSKAS BABUSKIN (LTU) df. Jakub SYKORA (SVK) by VPO, 6 - 0 

Akhsarbek GULAEV (SVK) df. Aimar ANDRUSE (EST) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Semifinals

Akhsarbek GULAEV (SVK) df. Vasyl MYKHAILOV (UKR) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) df. Vadim PETRAUSKAS BABUSKIN (LTU) by VSU, 10 - 0

Bronze Medal Matches

Mateusz Dariusz KAMPIK (POL) df. Vadim PETRAUSKAS BABUSKIN (LTU) by VPO1, 16 - 13

Vasyl MYKHAILOV (UKR) df. Aimar ANDRUSE (EST) by VPO1, 5 - 2

Gold Medal Match

Akhsarbek GULAEV (SVK) df. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) by VPO1, 2 - 2


86 Kilogram

Pigtail

Zahid VALENCIA (USA) df. Sebastian JEZIERZANSKI (POL) by VPO1, 6 - 5

Quarterfinals

Myles Nazem AMINE (SMR) df. Stefan REICHMUTH (SUI) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO) df. Cezary Marek SADOWSKI (POL) by VPO1, 8 - 5

Zahid VALENCIA (USA) df. Deepak PUNIA (IND) by VIN, 0 - 0

Pool Edinson AMBROCIO GREIFO (PER) df. Filip ROGUT (POL) by VPO1, 7 - 4

Semifinals

Zahid VALENCIA (USA) df. Myles Nazem AMINE (SMR) by VPO1, 7 - 1

Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO) df. Pool Edinson AMBROCIO GREIFO (PER) by VPO, 3 - 0

Bronze Medal Matches

Cezary Marek SADOWSKI (POL) df. Pool Edinson AMBROCIO GREIFO (PER) by VPO1, 8 - 4

Myles Nazem AMINE (SMR) df. Sebastian JEZIERZANSKI (POL) by VPO1, 6 - 1

Gold Medal Match

Zahid VALENCIA (USA) df. Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO) by VSU, 10 - 0

Team USA

Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids) - GOLD

WIN – Sebastian Jezierzanski (Poland), 6-5

WIN – Deepk Punia (India), INJ DEF

WIN – Myles Amine (San Marino), 7-1

WIN – Sandro Aminashvili (Georgia), 10-0


92 Kilogram

Quarterfinals

Zbigniew Mateusz BARANOWSKI (POL) df. Rustam SHODIEV (UZB) by VPO, 8 - 0

Jden Michael Tbory COX (USA) df. Ilja MATUHIN (GER) by VPO1, 4 - 2

Nathan Dyamin JACKSON (USA) df. Ajiniyaz SAPARNIYAZOV (UZB) by VSU, 10 - 0

Illia ARCHAIA (UKR) df. Krzysztof Grzegorz SADOWIK (POL) by VPO, 8 - 0

Semifinals

Zbigniew Mateusz BARANOWSKI (POL) df. Nathan Dyamin JACKSON (USA) by VPO1, 8 - 7

Illia ARCHAIA (UKR) df. Jden Michael Tbory COX (USA) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Bronze Medal Matches

Nathan Dyamin JACKSON (USA) df. Rustam SHODIEV (UZB) by VSU, 12 - 0

Krzysztof Grzegorz SADOWIK (POL) df. Jden Michael Tbory COX (USA) by VIN, 0 - 0

Gold Medal Match

Zbigniew Mateusz BARANOWSKI (POL) df. Illia ARCHAIA (UKR) by VPO1, 12 - 3

Team USA

J’den Cox (USOPTC/NJRTC/TMWC) - 5th

WIN – Ilja Matuhin (Germany), 4-2

LOSS – Illia Archaia (Ukraine), 2-1

LOSS – Krzysztof Sadowik (Poland), MFF

Nate Jackson (NJRTC) - BRONZE

WIN – Ajiniyaz Saparniyazov (Uzbekistan), 10-0

LOSS – Zbigniew Baranowski (Poland), 8-7

WIN Rustam Shodiev (Uzbekistan), 10-0


97 Kilogram

Round of 16

Mohammadhossein Askari MOHAMMADIAN (IRI) df. Kollin Raymond MOORE (USA) by VSU1, 11 - 0

Serik BAKYTKHANOV (KAZ) df. Mohammed FARDJ (ALG) by VSU, 11 - 0

Abraham de Jesus CONYEDO RUANO (ITA) df. Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) by VPO1, 2 - 2

Quarterfinals

Mohammadhossein Askari MOHAMMADIAN (IRI) df. Serik BAKYTKHANOV (KAZ) by VSU, 10 - 0

Alisher YERGALI (KAZ) df. Lukas KRASAUSKAS (LTU) by VSU, 10 - 0

Alireza Mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) df. Abraham de Jesus CONYEDO RUANO (ITA) by VSU1, 11 - 1

Ali Khalil SHABANIBENGAR (IRI) df. Magomedgadji Omardibirovich NUROV (MKD) by VPO1, 9 - 2

Semifinals

Ali Khalil SHABANIBENGAR (IRI) df. Alisher YERGALI (KAZ) by VPO1, 7 - 2

Mohammadhossein Askari MOHAMMADIAN (IRI) df. Alireza Mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) by VPO1, 2 - 2

Bronze Medal Matches

Alisher YERGALI (KAZ) df. Magomedgadji Omardibirovich NUROV (MKD) by VFA, 11 - 7

Alireza Mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) df. Kollin Raymond MOORE (USA) by VPO1, 2 - 2

Gold Medal Match

Mohammadhossein Askari MOHAMMADIAN (IRI) df. Ali Khalil SHABANIBENGAR (IRI) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Team USA

Kollin Moore (Ohio RTC/TMWC) – 5th

LOSS –  Mohammad Hossein Askari Mohammadian (Iran), 11-0

WIN –  Serik Bakytkhanov (Kazakhstan), 8-2

LOSS – Alireza Mohammad Karimimachiani (Iran), 2-2


125 Kilogram

Pigtail

Amin Hossein TAHERI (IRI) df. Oleg BOLTIN (KAZ) by VPO1, 5 - 1

Quarterfinals

Youssif Mohamed Badea HEMIDA (EGY) df. Amin Hossein TAHERI (IRI) by VPO1, 6 - 3

Oleksandr KOLDOVSKYI (UKR) df. Djahid BERRAHAL (ALG) by VSU, 10 - 0

Nicholas Edward GWIAZDOWSKI (USA) df. Yusup BATIRMURZAEV (KAZ) by VPO1, 9 - 2

Amir Hossein Abbas ZARE (IRI) df. Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda ABDELMOTTALEB (EGY) by VSU, 10 - 0

Semifinals

Nicholas Edward GWIAZDOWSKI (USA) df. Youssif Mohamed Badea HEMIDA (EGY) by VSU, 10 - 0

Amir Hossein Abbas ZARE (IRI) df. Oleksandr KOLDOVSKYI (UKR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Bronze Medal Matches

Yusup BATIRMURZAEV (KAZ) df. Youssif Mohamed Badea HEMIDA (EGY) by VSU1, 13 - 2

Oleksandr KOLDOVSKYI (UKR) df. Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda ABDELMOTTALEB (EGY) by VPO, 7 - 0

Gold Medal Match

Amir Hossein Abbas ZARE (IRI) df. Nicholas Edward GWIAZDOWSKI (USA)

Team USA

Nick Gwiazdowski (Wolfpack RTC/TMWC) - SILVER

WIN – Yusup Batirmurzaev (Kazakhstan), 9-2

WIN – Youssif Hemida (Egypt), 10-0

LOSS Amir Hossein Abbas Zare (Iran), VCA 2:39


Women's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, match scores, and more can be found here.

50 Kilograms

Qualification

Agata Marta WALERZAK (POL) df. Aynur ERGE (TUR) by VSU1, 12 - 2

Mariya STADNIK (AZE) df. Emilia Alina VUC (ROU) by VSU1, 12 - 2

Mariia TIUMEREKOVA (RUS) df. Veronika GURSKAIA (RUS) by VPO1, 5 - 1

Erin Simone GOLSTON (USA) df. Weronika Elzbieta SIKORA (POL) by VFA, 6 - 1

Quarterfinal 

Nadezhda SOKOLOVA (RUS) df. Adijat Avorshai IDRIS (NGR) by VPO1, 8 - 3

Mariya STADNIK (AZE) df. Erin Simone GOLSTON (USA) by VSU, 10 - 0

Oksana LIVACH (UKR) df. Valentina Ivanovna ISLAMOVA BRIK (KAZ) by VPO1, 12 - 10

Mariia TIUMEREKOVA (RUS) df. Agata Marta WALERZAK (POL) by VPO1, 9 - 4

Semifinal

Mariya STADNIK (AZE) df. Mariia TIUMEREKOVA (RUS) by VSU1, 11 - 1

Oksana LIVACH (UKR) df. Nadezhda SOKOLOVA (RUS) by VPO1, 8 - 3

Repechage

Erin Simone GOLSTON (USA) df. Emilia Alina VUC (ROU) by VPO1, 10 - 5

Bronze Medal Matches

Valentina Ivanovna ISLAMOVA BRIK (KAZ) df. Nadezhda SOKOLOVA (RUS) by VFA, 4 - 0

Mariia TIUMEREKOVA (RUS) df. Erin Simone GOLSTON (USA) by VPO1, 9 - 7

Gold Medal Match

Mariya STADNIK (AZE) df. Oksana LIVACH (UKR) by VPO1, 9 - 4

Team USA

Erin Golston (USOPTC, Wisconsin RTC)

WIN - Weronika Sikora (Poland), Fall

LOSS - Mariya Stadnik (Azerbaijan), 10-0

WIN -  Emilia Vuc (Romania), 10-5

LOSS - Mariia Tiumerekova (Russia), 9-7


53 Kilograms

Qualification

Ronna Marie HEATON (USA) df. Samantha Leigh STEWART (CAN) by VPO1, 4 - 3

Quarterfinal

Vinesh VINESH (IND) df. Ekaterina POLESHCHUK (RUS) 

by VPO1, 6 - 2

Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) df. Ronna Marie HEATON (USA) by VPO1, 6 - 6

Amy Ann FEARNSIDE (USA) df. Annika WENDLE (GER) by VPO1, 6 - 2

Khrystyna BEREZA (UKR) df. Milana MAKHACHEVA DADASHEVA (RUS) by VPO1, 6 - 5

Semifinal

Khrystyna BEREZA (UKR) df. Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) by VPO1, 2 - 2

Vinesh VINESH (IND) df. Amy Ann FEARNSIDE (USA) by VFA, 6 - 0

Bronze Medal Matches

Amy Ann FEARNSIDE (USA) df. Ekaterina POLESHCHUK (RUS) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) df. Milana MAKHACHEVA DADASHEVA (RUS) 

by VCA, 13 - 8

Gold Medal Match

Vinesh VINESH (IND) df. Khrystyna BEREZA (UKR) by VPO, 8 - 0

Team USA

Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Kids, Wisconsin RTC)

WIN - Samantha Steward (Canada) Dec

LOSS - Katarzyna Krawczyk (Poland) Dec

Amy Fearnside (TMWC)

WIN - Annika Wendle (Germany) Dec

LOSS - Vinesh Vinesh (India) Dec

WIN - Ekaterina Poleshchuk Dec


55 Kilograms

Round 1

Iryna KHARIV CHYKHRADZE (UKR) df. Esra PUL (TUR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Roksana Marta ZASINA (POL) df. Dominika Ewa KULWICKA (POL) by VSU, 11 - 0

Olga KHOROSHAVTSEVA (RUS) df. Andreea Beatrice ANA (ROU) by VIN, 0 - 0

Round 2

Roksana Marta ZASINA (POL) df. Esra PUL (TUR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Iryna KHARIV CHYKHRADZE (UKR) df. Dominika Ewa KULWICKA (POL) by VSU, 10 - 0

Sumiya ERDENECHIMEG (MGL) df. Andreea Beatrice ANA (ROU) by VIN, 0 - 0

Round 3

Esra PUL (TUR) df. Dominika Ewa KULWICKA (POL) by VSU, 11 - 0

Roksana Marta ZASINA (POL) df. Iryna KHARIV CHYKHRADZE (UKR) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Olga KHOROSHAVTSEVA (RUS) df. Sumiya ERDENECHIMEG (MGL) by VSU, 10 - 0

Semifinal

Olga KHOROSHAVTSEVA (RUS) df. Iryna KHARIV CHYKHRADZE (UKR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Sumiya ERDENECHIMEG (MGL) df. Roksana Marta ZASINA (POL) by VFA, 2 - 3

Final 3-4 

Iryna KHARIV CHYKHRADZE (UKR) df. Roksana Marta ZASINA (POL) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Gold Medal Match

Olga KHOROSHAVTSEVA (RUS) df. Sumiya ERDENECHIMEG (MGL) by VFA, 4 - 0


57 Kilograms

Qualification

Iryna KURACHKINA (BLR) df. Eda TEKIN (TUR) by VSU1, 12 - 2

Odunayo Folasade ADEKUOROYE (NGR) df. Tetyana KIT (UKR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Patrycja GIL (POL) df. Veronika CHUMIKOVA (RUS) by VFA, 4 - 9

Helen Louise MAROULIS (USA) df. Tianna Grace KENNETT (CAN) by VFA, 4 - 0

Magdalena Urszula GLODEK (POL) df. Elvira KAMALOGLU (TUR) by VPO1, 6 - 6

Jowita Maria WRZESIEN (POL) df. Irina OLOGONOVA (RUS) by VPO1, 8 - 2

Valeria KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) df. Mathilde Hélène RIVIERE (FRA) by VFA, 2 - 0

Quarterfinal

Odunayo Folasade ADEKUOROYE (NGR) df. Helen Louise MAROULIS (USA) by VSU, 13 - 0

Iryna KURACHKINA (BLR) df. Magdalena Urszula GLODEK (POL) by VSU, 10 - 0

Valeria KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) df. Mehlika OZTURK (TUR) by VPO, 6 - 0

Jowita Maria WRZESIEN (POL) df. Patrycja GIL (POL) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Semifinal

Iryna KURACHKINA (BLR) df. Jowita Maria WRZESIEN (POL) by VPO, 8 - 0

Odunayo Folasade ADEKUOROYE (NGR) df. Valeria KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) by VSU, 10 - 0

Repechage

Tetyana KIT (UKR) df. Helen Louise MAROULIS (USA) by VPO1, 8 - 2

Magdalena Urszula GLODEK (POL) df. Eda TEKIN (TUR) by VPO1, 5 - 1

Bronze Medal Matches

 Jowita Maria WRZESIEN (POL) df. Magdalena Urszula GLODEK (POL) by VPO, 9 - 0

Tetyana KIT (UKR) df. Valeria KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) by VPO1, 8 - 7

Gold Medal Match

Odunayo Folasade ADEKUOROYE (NGR) df. Iryna KURACHKINA (BLR) by VIN, 0 - 0

Team USA

Helen Maroulis (Sunkist Kids, Nittany Lion Wrestling Club)

WIN - Tianna Kennett (Canada) Dec

LOSS - Odunayo Adekuoroye (Nigeria) TF

LOSS - Tetyana Kitt (Ukraine) Dec


59 Kilograms

Round 1

Elif YANIK (TUR) df. Diana KAYUMOVA (KAZ) by VFA, 12 - 2

Anastasiia SIDELNIKOVA (RUS) df. Nazira MARSBEK KYZY (KGZ) by VSU1, 14 - 4

Anhelina LYSAK (POL) df. Yuliia LISOVSKA (UKR) by VPO1, 7 - 1

Round 2

Anhelina LYSAK (POL) df. Anastasiia SIDELNIKOVA (RUS) by VSU, 11 - 0

Diana KAYUMOVA (KAZ) df. Nuraida ANARKULOVA (KGZ) by VPO1, 10 - 7

Nazira MARSBEK KYZY (KGZ) df. Yuliia LISOVSKA (UKR) by VPO1, 6 - 3

Round 3

Yuliia LISOVSKA (UKR) df. Anastasiia SIDELNIKOVA (RUS) by VFA, 4 - 5

Anhelina LYSAK (POL) df. Nazira MARSBEK KYZY (KGZ) by VSU, 10 - 0

Elif YANIK (TUR) df. Nuraida ANARKULOVA (KGZ) by VFA, 4 - 0

Semifinal

Anhelina LYSAK (POL) df. Diana KAYUMOVA (KAZ) by VFA, 10 - 0

Yuliia LISOVSKA (UKR) df. Elif YANIK (TUR) by VPO1, 6 - 6

Gold Medal Match

Anhelina LYSAK (POL) df. Yuliia LISOVSKA (UKR) by VFA, 2 - 0

Final 3-4

Diana KAYUMOVA (KAZ) df. Elif YANIK (TUR) by VSU1, 14 - 4


62 Kilograms

Qualification

Liubov OVCHAROVA (RUS) df. Aminat Oluwafunmilayo ADENIYI (NGR) by VFA, 6 - 0

Marwa AMRI (TUN) df. Marianna SASTIN (HUN) by VPO1, 8 - 1

Svetlana LIPATOVA (RUS) df. Cansu AKSOY (TUR) by VPO, 4 - 0

Quarterfinal 

Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) df. Liubov OVCHAROVA (RUS) by VFA, 14 - 8

Ilona PROKOPEVNIUK (UKR) df. Lais NUNES DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) by VFA, 6 - 5

Svetlana LIPATOVA (RUS) df. Marwa AMRI (TUN) by VPO1, 4 - 2

Ana Paula GODINEZ GONZALEZ (CAN) df. Jennifer Page ROGERS PAGE (USA) by VPO, 9 - 0

Semifinal

Ana Paula GODINEZ GONZALEZ (CAN) df. Ilona PROKOPEVNIUK (UKR) by VPO1, 6 - 5

Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) df. Svetlana LIPATOVA (RUS) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Bronze Medal Matches

Ilona PROKOPEVNIUK (UKR) df. Jennifer Page ROGERS PAGE (USA) by VSU1, 16 - 4

Liubov OVCHAROVA (RUS) df. Svetlana LIPATOVA (RUS) by VPO1, 6 - 3

Gold Medal Match

Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) df. Ana Paula GODINEZ GONZALEZ (CAN) by VPO1, 7 - 1

Team USA

Jennifer Page (TMWC)

LOSS - Ana Gonzalez (Canada), 9-0

LOSS - Ilona Prokopevniuk (Ukraine), 16-4


65 Kilograms

Qualification

Anastasiia LAVRENCHUK (UKR) df. Linnea Antonia SVENSSON (SWE) by VFA, 8 - 0

Asli DEMIR (TUR) df. Asli TUGCU (TUR) by VSU, 11 - 0

Quarterfinal 

Taybe Mustafa YUSEIN (BUL) df. Kriszta Tunde INCZE (ROU) by VPO, 2 - 0

Aleksandra WOLCZYNSKA (POL) df. Aina TEMIRTASSOVA (KAZ) by VFA, 4 - 4

Henna Katarina JOHANSSON (SWE) df. Kamila Czeslawa KULWICKA (POL) by VSU1, 12 - 2

Anastasiia LAVRENCHUK (UKR) df. Asli DEMIR (TUR) by VFA, 6 - 0

Semifinal

Henna Katarina JOHANSSON (SWE) df. Taybe Mustafa YUSEIN (BUL) by VPO, 3 - 0

Anastasiia LAVRENCHUK (UKR) df. Aleksandra WOLCZYNSKA (POL) by VFA, 11 - 0

Repechage

Linnea Antonia SVENSSON (SWE) df. Asli DEMIR (TUR) by VIN, 0 - 0

Bronze Medal Matches

Taybe Mustafa YUSEIN (BUL) df. Kamila Czeslawa KULWICKA (POL) by VPO1, 3 - 2

Aleksandra WOLCZYNSKA (POL) df. Linnea Antonia SVENSSON (SWE) by VFA, 5 - 0

Gold Medal Match

Henna Katarina JOHANSSON (SWE) df. Anastasiia LAVRENCHUK (UKR) by VPO1, 6 - 6


68 Kilograms

Qualification

Danielle Suzanne LAPPAGE (CAN) df. Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL) by VSU1, 11 - 1

Meerim ZHUMANAZAROVA (KGZ) df. Wiktoria CHOLUJ (POL) by VPO1, 10 - 5

Koumba Selene Fanta LARROQUE (FRA) df. Anna Carmen SCHELL (GER) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Blessing OBORUDUDU (NGR) df. Khanum VELIEVA (RUS) by VPO1, 3 - 2

Alina BEREZHNA STADNIK MAKHYNIA (UKR) df. Alla CHERKASOVA (UKR) by VPO1, 6 - 5

Quarterfinal

Koumba Selene Fanta LARROQUE (FRA) df. Danielle Suzanne LAPPAGE (CAN) by VPO, 4 - 0

Forrest Ann MOLINARI (USA) df. Battsetseg SORONZONBOLD (MGL) by VPO1, 2 - 2

Meerim ZHUMANAZAROVA (KGZ) df. Alina BEREZHNA STADNIK MAKHYNIA (UKR) by VSU, 12 - 0

Blessing OBORUDUDU (NGR) df. Nesrin BAS (TUR) by VFA, 12 - 0

Semifinal

Blessing OBORUDUDU (NGR) df. Forrest Ann MOLINARI (USA) by VPO1, 8 - 2

Koumba Selene Fanta LARROQUE (FRA) df. Meerim ZHUMANAZAROVA (KGZ) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Repechage

Danielle Suzanne LAPPAGE (CAN) df. Anna Carmen SCHELL (GER) by VFA, 5 - 4

Khanum VELIEVA (RUS) df. Nesrin BAS (TUR) by VSU, 11 - 0

Bronze Medal Match

Meerim ZHUMANAZAROVA (KGZ) df. Danielle Suzanne LAPPAGE (CAN) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Forrest Ann MOLINARI (USA) df. Khanum VELIEVA (RUS) by VFA, 4 - 4

Gold Medal Match

Koumba Selene Fanta LARROQUE (FRA) df. Blessing OBORUDUDU (NGR) 

by VPO, 3 - 0

Team USA

Forrest Molinari (Sunkist Kids)

WIN - Battsetseg Soronzonbold (Mongolia) Dec

LOSS - Blessing Oboroududu (Nigeria) Dec

WIN - Khanum Velieva (Russia) Fall


72 Kilograms

Round 1

Buse TOSUN (TUR) df. Evgeniia ZAKHARCHENKO (RUS) by VPO, 4 - 0

Alla BELINSKA (UKR) df. Zhamila BAKBERGENOVA (KAZ) by VPO1, 5 - 4

Round 2 

Buse TOSUN (TUR) df. Zhamila BAKBERGENOVA (KAZ) by VPO1, 5 - 1

Alla BELINSKA (UKR) df. Catalina AXENTE (ROU) by VFA, 6 - 1

Round 3

Alla BELINSKA (UKR) df. Evgeniia ZAKHARCHENKO (RUS) by VFA, 11 - 3

Zhamila BAKBERGENOVA (KAZ) df. Catalina AXENTE (ROU) by VSU, 10 - 0

Round 4

Alla BELINSKA (UKR) df. Buse TOSUN (TUR) by VPO1, 5 - 4

Evgeniia ZAKHARCHENKO (RUS) df. Catalina AXENTE (ROU) by VIN, 0 - 0

Round 5

Zhamila BAKBERGENOVA (KAZ) df. Evgeniia ZAKHARCHENKO (RUS) by VPO1, 10 - 8

Buse TOSUN (TUR) df. Catalina AXENTE (ROU) 

by VIN, 0 - 0


76 Kilograms

Qualification

Aline ROTTER FOCKEN (GER) df. Dymond Precious GUILFORD (USA) by VPO, 5 - 0

Epp MAEE (EST) df. Aysegul OZBEGE (TUR) by VSU, 12 - 0

Aiperi MEDET KYZY (KGZ) df. Patrycja SPERKA (POL) by VFA, 6 - 0

Natalia VOROBEVA (RUS) df. Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Samar Amer Ibrahim HAMZA (EGY) df. Francy RAEDELT (GER) by VPO, 9 - 0

Quarterfinal 

Aline ROTTER FOCKEN (GER) df. Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA (BRA) by VPO, 2 - 0

Aiperi MEDET KYZY (KGZ) df. Samar Amer Ibrahim HAMZA (EGY) by VFA, 4 - 0

Erica Elizabeth WIEBE (CAN) df. Elmira SYZDYKOVA (KAZ) by VPO, 7 - 0

Epp MAEE (EST) df. Natalia VOROBEVA (RUS) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Semifinal

Aline ROTTER FOCKEN (GER) df. Erica Elizabeth WIEBE (CAN) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Epp MAEE (EST) df. Aiperi MEDET KYZY (KGZ) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Repechage

Dymond Precious GUILFORD (USA) df. Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA (BRA) by VSU1, 12 - 1

Natalia VOROBEVA (RUS) df. Aysegul OZBEGE (TUR) by VFA, 6 - 0

Bronze Medal Matches

Erica Elizabeth WIEBE (CAN) df. Dymond Precious GUILFORD (USA) by VPO1, 7 - 4

Natalia VOROBEVA (RUS) df. Aiperi MEDET KYZY (KGZ) by VFA, 4 - 0

Gold Medal Match

Aline ROTTER FOCKEN (GER) df. Epp MAEE (EST) by VPO, 3 - 0

Team USA

Dymond Guilford (TMWC)

LOSS - Aline Focken (Germany), 5-0

WIN - Aline Ferreira (Brazil), 12-1

LOSS - Erica Wiebe (Canada), 7-4


Greco-Roman

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, match scores, and more can be found here.

55 Kilograms

Not available


60 Kilograms

Round 1

Mukhammadkodir YUSUPOV (UZB) df. Haithem Mahmoud Ahmed Fahmy MAHMOUD (EGY) by VPO1, 4 - 2

Michal Jacek TRACZ (POL) df. Olivier Tomasz SKRZYPCZAK (POL) by VPO1, 9 - 6

Round 2

Ekrem OZTURK (TUR) df. Haithem Mahmoud Ahmed Fahmy MAHMOUD (EGY) by VSU, 9 - 0

Olivier Tomasz SKRZYPCZAK (POL) df. Abdelkarim FERGAT (ALG) by VFA, 6 - 3

Round 3

Michal Jacek TRACZ (POL) df. Abdelkarim FERGAT (ALG) by VPO1, 6 - 2

Ekrem OZTURK (TUR) df. Mukhammadkodir YUSUPOV (UZB) by VPO1, 6 - 2

Semifinal

Ekrem OZTURK (TUR) df. Olivier Tomasz SKRZYPCZAK (POL) by VPO1, 15 - 11

Michal Jacek TRACZ (POL) df. Mukhammadkodir YUSUPOV (UZB) by VPO1, 3 - 2

Final 3-4 

Mukhammadkodir YUSUPOV (UZB) df. Olivier Tomasz SKRZYPCZAK (POL) by VSU1, 10 - 2

Gold Medal Match

Michal Jacek TRACZ (POL) df. Ekrem OZTURK (TUR) by VPO1, 3 - 2


63 Kilograms

Quarterfinal 

Krisztian KECSKEMETI (HUN) df. Helary MAEGISALU (EST) by VSU, 9 - 0

Christopher Josef KRAEMER (GER) df. Abdeldjebar DJEBBARI (ALG) by VSU1, 9 - 1

Islomjon BAKHRAMOV (UZB) df. Mairbek SALIMOV (POL) by VFA, 6 - 0

Ayata SUZUKI (JPN) df. Artor Zaitsev HAGERUP (NOR) by VFA, 4 - 0

Semifinal

Islomjon BAKHRAMOV (UZB) df. Krisztian KECSKEMETI (HUN) by VFA, 7 - 0

Ayata SUZUKI (JPN) df. Christopher Josef KRAEMER (GER) by VPO1, 7 - 5

Bronze Medal Matches

Krisztian KECSKEMETI (HUN) df. Mairbek SALIMOV (POL) by VPO, 4 - 0

Christopher Josef KRAEMER (GER) df. Artor Zaitsev HAGERUP (NOR) by VFA, 5 - 0

Gold Medal Match

Islomjon BAKHRAMOV (UZB) df. Ayata SUZUKI (JPN) by VPO1, 5 - 3


67 Kilograms

Quarterfinal 

Bohdan KOVERNYUK (UKR) df. Alejandro SANCHO (USA) by VPO1, 5 - 2

Murat FIRAT (TUR) df. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed Ibrahi ELSAYED (EGY) df. Mateusz Radoslaw SZEWCZUK (POL) by VSU, 9 - 0

Makhmud BAKHSHILLOEV (UZB) df. Erik TORBA (HUN) by VSU, 9 - 0

Semifinal

Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed Ibrahi ELSAYED (EGY) df. Bohdan KOVERNYUK (UKR) by VPO, 5 - 0

Murat FIRAT (TUR) df. Makhmud BAKHSHILLOEV (UZB) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Bronze Medal Matches

Bohdan KOVERNYUK (UKR) df. Mateusz Radoslaw SZEWCZUK (POL) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) df. Makhmud BAKHSHILLOEV (UZB) by VIN, 0 - 0

Gold Medal Match

Murat FIRAT (TUR) df. Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed Ibrahi ELSAYED (EGY) by VPO1, 5 - 3

Team USA

Alejandro Sancho (U.S. Army WCAP)

LOSS - Bohdan Kovernyuk (Ukraine), 5-2


72 Kilograms

Qualification

Roman PACURKOWSKI (POL) df. Abdelmalek MERABET (ALG) by VSU, 10 - 0

Mateusz Lucjan BERNATEK (POL) df. Fredrik Holmquist BJERREHUUS (DEN) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Robert Attila FRITSCH (HUN) df. Ibrahim Mahmoud Hamed Hassan GHANEM (FRA) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Cengiz ARSLAN (TUR) df. Haavard JOERGENSEN (NOR) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Mirzobek RAKHMATOV (UZB) df. Juan Sebastian AAK (NOR) by VSU, 9 - 0

Aram VARDANYAN (UZB) df. Selcuk CAN (TUR) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Quarterfinal 

Mirzobek RAKHMATOV (UZB) df. Mateusz Lucjan BERNATEK (POL) by VPO, 7 - 0

Gevorg SAHAKYAN (POL) df. Krisztian Istvan VANCZA (HUN) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Cengiz ARSLAN (TUR) df. Aram VARDANYAN (UZB) by VPO1, 7 - 2

Roman PACURKOWSKI (POL) df. Robert Attila FRITSCH (HUN) by VPO1, 8 - 8

Semifinal

Gevorg SAHAKYAN (POL) df. Roman PACURKOWSKI (POL) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Mirzobek RAKHMATOV (UZB) df. Cengiz ARSLAN (TUR) by VPO1, 5 - 4

Repechage

Juan Sebastian AAK (NOR) df. Mateusz Lucjan BERNATEK (POL) by VIN, 0 - 0

Bronze Medal Matches

Krisztian Istvan VANCZA (HUN) df. Roman PACURKOWSKI (POL) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Cengiz ARSLAN (TUR) df. Juan Sebastian AAK (NOR) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Gold Medal Match

Gevorg SAHAKYAN (POL) df. Mirzobek RAKHMATOV (UZB) by VPO1, 4 - 3


77 Kilograms

Qualification

Roman VLASOV (RUS) df. Oliver Marco KRUEGER (DEN) by VSU, 8 - 0

Tamas LEVAI (HUN) df. Patryk Adam BEDNARZ (POL) by VFA, 5 - 0

Sakke Petteri PUROLAINEN (FIN) df. Artur POLITAIEV (UKR) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Quarterfinal 

Roman VLASOV (RUS) df. Maksym ZAKHARCHUK (POL) by VSU, 11 - 0

Abuiazid MANTSIGOV (RUS) df. Yunus Emre BASAR (TUR) by VIN, 5 - 0

Tamas LEVAI (HUN) df. Sakke Petteri PUROLAINEN (FIN) by VPO1, 5 - 2

Yasaf ZEINALOV (UKR) df. Antonio KAMENJASEVIC (CRO) by VFA, 7 - 5

Semifinal

Abuiazid MANTSIGOV (RUS) df. Yasaf ZEINALOV (UKR) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Tamas LEVAI (HUN) df. Roman VLASOV (RUS) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Repechage

Sakke Petteri PUROLAINEN (FIN) df. Patryk Adam BEDNARZ (POL) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Bronze Medal Matches

Roman VLASOV (RUS) df. Sakke Petteri PUROLAINEN (FIN) by VPO1, 8 - 3

Yasaf ZEINALOV (UKR) df. Yunus Emre BASAR (TUR) by VIN, 0 - 0

Gold Medal Match

Abuiazid MANTSIGOV (RUS) df. Tamas LEVAI (HUN) by VSU, 9 - 0


82 Kilograms

Qualification

Jalgasbay BERDIMURATOV (UZB) df. Iwan NYLYPIUK (POL) by VSU1, 11 - 3

Ranet KALJOLA (EST) df. Roni Ilmari PUROLAINEN (FIN) by VSU, 9 - 0

Quarterfinal

Jalgasbay BERDIMURATOV (UZB) df. Ranet KALJOLA (EST) by VPO, 2 - 0

Rafig HUSEYNOV (AZE) df. Rajbek Alvievich BISULTANOV (DEN) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Alex Michel BJURBERG KESSIDIS (SWE) df. Per Anders KURE (NOR) by VPO, 7 - 0

Yaroslav FILCHAKOV (UKR) df. Magnus GROENVIK (NOR) by VSU, 9 - 0

Semifinal

Jalgasbay BERDIMURATOV (UZB) df. Alex Michel BJURBERG KESSIDIS (SWE) by VPO1, 5 - 1

Yaroslav FILCHAKOV (UKR) df. Rafig HUSEYNOV (AZE) by VPO1, 4 - 3

Repechage

Iwan NYLYPIUK (POL) df. Ranet KALJOLA (EST) by VPO1, 8 - 2

Bronze Medal Matches

Alex Michel BJURBERG KESSIDIS (SWE) df. Iwan NYLYPIUK (POL) by VFA, 4 - 1

Rafig HUSEYNOV (AZE) df. Magnus GROENVIK (NOR) by VFA, 9 - 0

Gold Medal Match

Jalgasbay BERDIMURATOV (UZB) df. Yaroslav FILCHAKOV (UKR) by VPO1, 1 - 1


87 Kilograms

Qualification

Alan Ernesto VERA GARCIA (USA) df. Dogan GOKTAS (TUR) by VPO1, 3 - 3

Arkadiusz Marcin KULYNYCZ (POL) df. Mohamed Moustafa Ahmed Abdall METWALLY (EGY) by VFA, 5 - 3

Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) df. Ivan HUKLEK (CRO) by VPO1, 9 - 5

Metehan BASAR (TUR) df. Filip Kacper KAZIMIERCZAK (POL) by VSU, 8 - 0

Istvan TAKACS (HUN) df. Ronisson BRANDAO SANTIAGO (BRA) by VSU, 9 - 0

Szymon SZYMONOWICZ (POL) df. Fadi ROUABAH (ALG) by VSU, 8 - 0

Quarterfinal

Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) df. Alan Ernesto VERA GARCIA (USA) by VFA, 4 - 0

Semen NOVIKOV (UKR) df. Bachir SID AZARA (ALG) by VPO1, 5 - 3

Istvan TAKACS (HUN) df. Arkadiusz Marcin KULYNYCZ (POL) by VPO1, 6 - 3

Metehan BASAR (TUR) df. Szymon SZYMONOWICZ (POL) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Semifinal

Semen NOVIKOV (UKR) df. Metehan BASAR (TUR) by VPO, 2 - 0

Istvan TAKACS (HUN) df. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Repechage

Arkadiusz Marcin KULYNYCZ (POL) df. Ronisson BRANDAO SANTIAGO (BRA) 

by VSU, 9 - 0

Bronze Medal Matches

Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) df. Arkadiusz Marcin KULYNYCZ (POL) by VFA, 4 - 4

Metehan BASAR (TUR) df. Bachir SID AZARA (ALG) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Gold Medal Match

Semen NOVIKOV (UKR) df. Istvan TAKACS (HUN) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Team USA

Alan Vera (New York Athletic Club)

WIN - Dogan Goktas (Turkey) 3 - 3

LOSS - Rustam Assakalov (Uzbekistan) Fall


97 Kilograms

Qualification

Tadeusz MICHALIK (POL) df. Irakli KAJAIA (GEO) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Ilja KLASNER (GER) df. Mihail KAJAIA (SRB) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Mohammadhadi Abdollah SARAVI (IRI) df. Ergali AYKHIMBAEV (UZB) by VSU, 9 - 0

Islam ABBASOV (AZE) df. Ibrahim TIGCI (TUR) by VPO1, 5 - 1

Arvi Martin SAVOLAINEN (FIN) df. Erik SZILVASSY (HUN) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Mehdi Mohammad BALIHAMZEHDEH (IRI) df. Mathias BAK (DEN) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Quarterfinal

Arvi Martin SAVOLAINEN (FIN) df. Ilja KLASNER (GER) by VPO1, 9 - 3

Mehdi Mohammad BALIHAMZEHDEH (IRI) df. Islam ABBASOV (AZE) by VPO1, 8 - 5

Mohammadhadi Abdollah SARAVI (IRI) df. Tadeusz MICHALIK (POL) by VSU, 9 - 0

Gerard Cyprian KURNICZAK (POL) df. Adem BOUDJEMLINE (ALG) by VPO1, 7 - 6

Semifinal

Mohammadhadi Abdollah SARAVI (IRI) df. Arvi Martin SAVOLAINEN (FIN) by VSU1, 10 - 1

Mehdi Mohammad BALIHAMZEHDEH (IRI) df. Gerard Cyprian KURNICZAK (POL) by VFA, 3 - 2

Repechage

Tadeusz MICHALIK (POL) df. Ergali AYKHIMBAEV (UZB) by VFA, 8 - 0

Islam ABBASOV (AZE) df. Mathias BAK (DEN) by VPO1, 7 - 2

Bronze Medal Matches

Arvi Martin SAVOLAINEN (FIN) df. Tadeusz MICHALIK (POL) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Islam ABBASOV (AZE) df. Gerard Cyprian KURNICZAK (POL) by VPO, 4 - 0

Gold Medal Match

Mohammadhadi Abdollah SARAVI (IRI) df. Mehdi Mohammad BALIHAMZEHDEH (IRI) by VPO, 3 - 0


130 Kilograms

Qualification

Muminjon ABDULLAEV (UZB) df. Amir Mohammadali GHASEMIMONJEZI (IRI) by VSU, 8 - 0

Amin Mohammadzaman MIRZAZADEH (IRI) df. Yasmani ACOSTA FERNANDEZ (CHI) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Lenard Istvan BEREI (ROU) df. Dominik Tomasz KRAWCZYK (POL) by VFA, 13 - 2

Aliakbar Hossein YOUSOFIAHMADCHALI (IRI) df. Romas FRIDRIKAS (LTU) by VPO, 5 - 0

Mantas KNYSTAUTAS (LTU) df. Alin ALEXUC CIURARIU (ROU) by VPO, 2 - 0

Heiki NABI (EST) df. Abdellatif Mohamed Ahmed MOHAMED (EGY) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Quarterfinal

Amin Mohammadzaman MIRZAZADEH (IRI) df. Mantas KNYSTAUTAS (LTU) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Aliakbar Hossein YOUSOFIAHMADCHALI (IRI) df. Heiki NABI (EST) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Muminjon ABDULLAEV (UZB) df. Lenard Istvan BEREI (ROU) by VFA, 4 - 0

Eduard POPP (GER) df. Nikola MILATOVIC (NOR) by VFA, 4 - 0

Semifinal

Aliakbar Hossein YOUSOFIAHMADCHALI (IRI) df. Eduard POPP (GER) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Amin Mohammadzaman MIRZAZADEH (IRI) df. Muminjon ABDULLAEV (UZB) by VPO1, 3 - 2

Repechage

Heiki NABI (EST) df. Romas FRIDRIKAS (LTU) by VPO, 4 - 0

Yasmani ACOSTA FERNANDEZ (CHI) df. Mantas KNYSTAUTAS (LTU) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Bronze Medal Matches

Muminjon ABDULLAEV (UZB) df. Yasmani ACOSTA FERNANDEZ (CHI) by VPO1, 1 - 1

Eduard POPP (GER) df. Heiki NABI (EST) by VIN, 0 - 0

Gold Medal Match

Amin Mohammadzaman MIRZAZADEH (IRI) df. Aliakbar Hossein YOUSOFIAHMADCHALI (IRI) by VPO1, 3 - 1