picture of 2021 Pan-Am Championships

May 27-30, 2021

Watch 2021 Pan-Am Championships live on FloWrestling!

Results


Greco Roman

-

Back to Top

Results from the 2021 Pan Am wrestling championships.

Finals

Third Place

 Semifinals

Quarterfinals

67 J. Palma franci (Ecuador) VPO1 Jose alejandro Varela garcia (Guatalema), 5-3
67 Enyer manuel Feliciano (Dominican Republic) VPO1 Diego alberto Martinez de leija (Mexico), 3-2
67 Calebe Correa ferreira (Brazil) VSU1 C. Torres nunez (Chile), 9-1 2:57
67 Xavier tramain Johnson (United States) VPO1 Nilton gonzalo marcos soto garcia (Peru), 7-3

Qualification Round

67 Xavier tramain Johnson (United States) VFO Daniel troy Coles (Canada), 9-0

Round Robin Round 1

63 Randon drew Miranda (United States) VSU Victor manuel Mena vergel (Columbia), 8-0 1:03
63 Andres roberto Montano arroyoecu (Ecuador) VSU Juan antonio Rodriguez jovel (El Salvador), 10-0 1:17
63 Emerson isaias Felipe ordonez (Guatalema) VSU Ivan atila jose Repetto (Argentina), 9-0 1:45
72 Carlos valerio Fuentes peralta (Guatalema) VSU1 Gerardo francisco Oliva montes (Peru), 11-2 1:29
72 Jamel rasheed Johnson (United States) VSU Juan roberto Ruiz lugo (Mexico), 9-0 2:11

Round Robin Round 2

Round Robin Round 3



Women's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Results from the 2021 Pan Am wrestling championships.

Finals

Third Place

Semifinals

Quarterfinals

Round Robin Round 5

76 Josselyn tatiana Portillo mejia (El Salvador) VFO Luisa fernanda Mosquera parra (Columbia)

Round Robin Round 4

76 Aline Da silva ferreira (Brazil) VFO Luisa fernanda Mosquera parra (Columbia)

Round Robin Round 3

Round Robin Round 2

Round Robin Round 1


Men's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Results from the 2021 Pan Am wrestling championships.

Finals

Third Place

Semifinals

Quarterfinals

Qualification Round

65 Albaro Rudecindo camacho (Dominican Republic) VFO Mauricio javier Sanchez saltos (Ecuador)
74 Antony gaston Iparraguirre pereyra (Peru) VFO Eliezer omar Baltodano flores (Nicaragua)

Round Robin Round 5

92 Gilberto segundo Ayala rodriguez (Venezuela) VFO Eric abdiel Ramos mojica (Panama)

Round Robin Round 4

92 Nathan dyamin Jackson (United States) VFO Eric abdiel Ramos mojica (Panama)

Round Robin Round 3

92 Angel asuncion Bautista lopez (Mexico) VFO Eric abdiel Ramos mojica (Panama)

Round Robin Round 2

Round Robin Round 1

92 Jeremy adam Poirier (Canada) VFO Eric abdiel Ramos mojica (Panama)
125 Aly medhat abde Barghout (Canada) VSU Santiago Restrepo hernandez (Columbia), 10-0
125 Gable dan Steveson (United States) VSU Christian rafael Chajon garcia (Guatalema), 10-0
125 Catriel pehuen Muriel (Argentina) VFA Elison Adames garcia (Dominican Republic), 4-0