picture of 2021 UWW Junior and Senior Nationals

Apr 30-May 2, 2021

With 10 Junior World Team spots on the line in both freestyle and Greco-Roman, and the top-five placers qualifying for the 2021 Senior World Team Trials, you won't want to miss the action from inside the Xtream Arena in Coralville, IA.

Results


Senior Greco-Roman

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, results and video links can be found inside FloArena.

Finals

55 Max Nowry CO (Army (WCAP)) VPO1 Brady Koontz WI (TMWC/ Ohio Regional Training Center), 1-1

60 Dalton Roberts MI (Army (WCAP)) VSU Dylan Koontz WI (TMWC/ Ohio Regional Training Center), 8-0 1:10

63 Randon Miranda CA (Rise RTC) VSU David Stepanian MI (New York Athletic Club), 9-0 3:50

67 Hayden Tuma ID (Suples Wrestling Club) VSU1 Alston Nutter WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-1 2:16

72 Xavier Johnson NC (Marines) VSU Jamel Johnson NC (Marines), 8-0 0:45

77Alec Ortiz MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 Ryan Epps MN (Minnesota Storm), 2-1

55 Max Nowry CO (Army (WCAP)) VSU Jacob Cochran FL (Florida), 9-0 2:05

55 Brady Koontz WI (TMWC/ Ohio Regional Training Center) VFA Dalton Duffield OK (Army (WCAP)), 10-6 5:09


60 Dalton Roberts MI (Army (WCAP)) VSU1 King Sandoval DC (Bandits Wrestling Club), 11-2 2:44

60 Dylan Koontz WI (TMWC/ Ohio Regional Training Center) VSU Alex Thomsen IA (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 8-0 4:20


63 Randon Miranda CA (Rise RTC) VSU Lillashawn Coleman CO (Army (WCAP)), 9-0 2:02

63 David Stepanian MI (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Corbin Nirschl NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 8-4


67 Hayden Tuma ID (Suples Wrestling Club) VSU1 Nolan Baker IL (New York Athletic Club), 10-2 1:04

67 Alston Nutter WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Jessy Williams NY (New York Athletic Club), 9-0 0:56


72 Xavier Johnson NC (Marines) VPO1 Griffin Parriott MN (Minnesota), 8-5

72 Jamel Johnson NC (Marines) VPO Michael Hooker CO (Army (WCAP)), 5-0


77 Alec Ortiz MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 Fritz Schierl WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 6-3

77 Ryan Epps MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Chance Marsteller PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 4-2


130 Daniel Miller NC (Marines) VSU1 Courtney Freeman GA (Marines), 13-4 5:02


Quarter-Finals

55 Max Nowry CO (Army (WCAP)) VSU Elijah Varona FL (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)), 9-0 1:38

55 Jacob Cochran FL (Florida) VSU Cole Smith CO (Army (WCAP)), 8-0 1:13

55 Dalton Duffield OK (Army (WCAP)) VSU Dane Durlacher IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC), 11-0 3:37

55 Brady Koontz WI (TMWC/ Ohio Regional Training Center) VSU Gabriel Gray TX (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:43


60 Dalton Roberts MI (Army (WCAP)) VSU1 Thomas Hicks TN (Tennessee), 12-1 1:58

60 Dylan Koontz WI (TMWC/ Ohio Regional Training Center) VFA Nelson Baker IL (Northern Illinois RTC), 4-0 1:11

60 Alex Thomsen IA (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VSU Kevon Powell LA (Louisiana), 9-0 2:16


63 Randon Miranda CA (Rise RTC) VSU Raffaele Masi NY (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:45

63 Lillashawn Coleman CO (Army (WCAP)) VFA Mason Lewis (Pennsylvania), 4-0 1:35

63 Corbin Nirschl NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VSU Matthew Floresca WA (Wrestling Rhinos), 9-0 2:14

63 David Stepanian MI (New York Athletic Club) VFA We Rachal IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC), 6-2 5:35


67 Nolan Baker IL (New York Athletic Club) VFA Ty Lydic PA (Westmoreland County Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:32

67 Hayden Tuma ID (Suples Wrestling Club) VSU Morgan Flaharty CO (New York Athletic Club), 9-0 2:15

67 Jessy Williams NY (New York Athletic Club) VSU Timothy Nevarez CA (California), 9-0 1:14

67 Alston Nutter WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Zachary Revier MN (Minnesota), 8-0 0:21


72 Xavier Johnson NC (Marines) VSU1 Justin Koethe IA (Ubasa Wrestling Academy), 12-3 2:27

72 Griffin Parriott MN (Minnesota) VSU Micah Arakawa HI (Grapplers HI), 8-0 0:28

72 Michael Hooker CO (Army (WCAP)) VSU Ryan Ojeda CA (California), 8-0 1:30

72 Jamel Johnson NC (Marines) VFA Reese Dalton GA (NMU-National Training Center), 8-0 1:02


77 Alec Ortiz MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU Zachary Grimes CO (Colorado), 9-0 1:36

77 Fritz Schierl WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VFA Eddie Smith IA (Dubuque Wrestling Club), 6-1 4:25

77 Ryan Epps MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Tony Raupp ND (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club), 8-0 2:03

77 Chance Marsteller PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VFA Britton Holmes CO (Colorado), 3-1 1:43


82 Peyton Walsh NC (Marines) VSU Kyle Briggs IA (Iowa), 8-0 1:18

82 John Kent LA (Louisiana) VSU Austin Dohl-pantaleo PA (Team Tornado Wrestling Club), 9-0 1:42

82 George Sikes FL (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Jordan Lara NM (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club), 7-2

82 Ben Provisor PA (New York Athletic Club) VSU John Hagey NM (505 Wrestling Club), 8-0 4:55


87 Spencer Woods AK (Army (WCAP)) VSU1 Job Ayala WI (Wisconsin), 10-1 2:02

87 Joel Nivar NC (Marines) VPO1 Dan Olsen WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling), 5-1

87 Tommy Brackett TN (Tennessee) VSU Nick Reenan NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 9-0 3:51

87 Terrence Zaleski NC (Marines) VSU Chase Mccleish IA (Iowa), 9-0 0:34


97 Nicholas Boykin TN (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Diante Cooper CO (Air Force Regional Training Center), 8-0 2:19

97 Vaughn Monreal-berner NC (Marines) VFA Christian Rouleau MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-0 2:21

97 Chad Porter AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Ben Hughes OR (Southern Oregon Regional Training Center), 8-0 1:47

97 James Souza WA (Army (WCAP)) VSU Chris Droege OH (Compound Wrestling- Great Lakes Regional Training Center), 8-0 0:39


Round of 16

63 Mason Lewis (Pennsylvania) VFA Jack Huffman NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 10-5 3:29

63 Matthew Floresca WA (Wrestling Rhinos) VPO1 Logan Savvy VA (Rise RTC), 4-3


67 Nolan Baker IL (New York Athletic Club) VSU Saul Rocha TX (Texas), 8-0 0:23

67 Ty Lydic PA (Westmoreland County Wrestling Club) VSU1 Colton Rasche NC (Marines), 10-2 3:46

67 Morgan Flaharty CO (New York Athletic Club) VFA Justin Feldman WA (Betterman Elite Wrestling), 4-0 0:46

67 Hayden Tuma ID (Suples Wrestling Club) VFA Roland Mirzoian CA (California), 9-0 1:15

67 Timothy Nevarez CA (California) VSU Farrokh Safaeinejad FL (SWAT (Sheldon Wrestling Academy Training)), 10-0 0:35

67 Zachary Revier MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Tyler Difiore FL (Florida), 5-1

67 Alston Nutter WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Carlos Monteon jr AZ (Arizona), 9-0 0:27


72 Xavier Johnson NC (Marines) VFA Hunter Murphy MI (Olivet Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:30

72 Ryan Ojeda CA (California) VFA Brenton Dotter WI (Wisconsin), 8-1 1:29

72 Reese Dalton GA (NMU-National Training Center) VPO1 Easton Graff KY (Kentucky), 9-2


77 Fritz Schierl WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Johnathan Bowling KY (Kentucky), 8-0 1:00

77 Chance Marsteller PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Braxton Doebel IA (Iowa), 8-0 0:33


87 Spencer Woods AK (Army (WCAP)) VFA Timothy Young IL (Illinois), 9-2 5:05

87 Job Ayala WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Jon Mcgrady CO (Colorado), 20-5 4:13

87 Joel Nivar NC (Marines) VSU Joseph Williams MO (Shenandoah RTC), 8-0 5:22

87 Dan Olsen WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling) VFA Lukas Poloncic MN (Minnesota Storm), 7-5 4:36

87 Tommy Brackett TN (Tennessee) VFA Nathaniel Augustson NM (505 Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:14

87 Chase Mccleish IA (Iowa) VPO1 Dane Harter LA (Gator Wrestling Club - Northshore), 11-6

87 Terrence Zaleski NC (Marines) VSU Dalton Swayze WA (Washington), 8-0 0:21


97 Nicholas Boykin TN (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFA Dylan Buschow NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 8-0 1:24

97 Diante Cooper CO (Air Force Regional Training Center) VSU1 Michael Rogers PA (TMWC/ Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 10-2 3:43

97 Vaughn Monreal-berner NC (Marines) VSU Jose Valdez FL (Charlotte Hammerheads), 10-0 3:43

97 Chad Porter AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Guy Patron IA (Dubuque Wrestling Club), 4-0

97 Ben Hughes OR (Southern Oregon Regional Training Center) VFA Timothy Eubanks NV (Nevada), 6-4 0:48

97 James Souza WA (Army (WCAP)) VSU Kash Anderson ID (Idaho), 8-0 0:38


130 Thomas Helton IL (Southern Illinois Training Center) VPO Octavio Alejandre WA (Washington), 2-0

130 Brandon Metz ND (Bison Wrestling Club) VPO Conor Karwath LA (Grand View Wrestling Club), 7-0

130 Malcolm Allen SD (South Dakota) VFA Mauro Correnti NJ (Pennsylvania RTC), 8-0 1:15

130 Lee Herrington NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) VSU Mitchell Gruber OH (Columbus Wrestling Club), 9-0 1:26

130 Courtney Freeman GA (Marines) VFA Robert Mancha AZ (Arizona), 8-0 1:40

130 Kaleb Reeves IA (Iowa) VSU Nate Lloyd WI (Wisconsin), 8-0 4:03

130 Tom Foote MA (South Side Wrestling Club) VFA Greg Conn NY (New York), 8-0 1:30


Junior Greco-Roman WTT

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, results and video links can be found inside FloArena.

2021 UWW Junior Greco-Roman World Team

55 Billy Sullivan (Legends of Gold Las Vegas)

60 Nic Bouzakis (Pennsylvania)

63 Chayse LaJoie (Spartan Combat RTC)

67 Dominic Damon (NMU-National Training Center)

72 Justus Scott (Legends of Gold Las Vegas)

77 Matthew Singleton (Compound Wrestling)

82 Jonathon Fagen (Spartan Combat RTC) 

87 Kodiak Stephens (Ebbetts Pass Wrestling)

97 Braxton Amos (Wisconsin Regional Training Center)

130 Luke Luffman (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC)


Best of 3 Finals


72 Justus Scott NV (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) VPO Noah Wachsmuth CO (Colorado), 7-0


77 Matthew Singleton GA (Compound Wrestling) VPO1 Justin Mccunn IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA), 8-6

77 Matthew Singleton GA (Compound Wrestling) VSU Justin Mccunn IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)), 9-0 3:12


82 Jonathon Fagen ID (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 James Burks NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 5-1

82James Burks NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VSU Jonathon Fagen ID (Spartan Combat RTC), 9-0 0:31

82 Jonathon Fagen ID (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO James Burks NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 6-0


87 Tyler Hannah WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling) VSU Kodiak Stephens CA (Ebbetts Pass Wrestling), 10-0 1:32

87 Kodiak Stephens CA (Ebbetts Pass Wrestling) VSU1 Tyler Hannah WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling), 10-2 3:55

87 Kodiak Stephens CA (Ebbetts Pass Wrestling) VSU1 Tyler Hannah WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling), 10-2 3:37


97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Christian Carroll IN (Midwest Regional Training Center), 8-0 0:48

97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Christian Carroll IN (Midwest Regional Training Center), 10-0 0:44


130 Luke Luffman IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VSU1 Peter Christensen IL (Wisconsin Regional Training Center), 12-4 4:55

130 Luke Luffman IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VPO1 Peter Christensen IL (Wisconsin Regional Training Center), 9-4


Semi-Finals

55 Billy Sullivan OK (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) VSU Max Black CO (Black Fox Wrestling Academy), 11-0 3:09

55 Aizayah Yacapin WA (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jett Strickenberger CO (Black Fox Wrestling Academy), 5-4


60 Phillip Moomey NE (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Kase Mauger UT (Brunson UVRTC), 10-0 2:59

60 Nic Bouzakis PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Haiden Drury WA (Takedown Express Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:44


63 Richard Fedalen MD (Warhawks Wrestling) VPO1 Jordan Hamdan MI (Michigan Wrestling CLub), 7-4

63 Chayse La joie MI (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Hagen Heistand IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 9-0 4:54


67 Dominic Damon WA (NMU-National Training Center) VPO1 Robert Perez 111 CA (Sunkids Wrestling Club), 9-5

67 Payton Jacobson WI (Ringers Wrestling Club) VPO Hunter Garvin IA (Big Game Wrestling Club), 7-0


72 Justus Scott NV (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) VPO1 Aaron Gandara CA (Poway Wrestling), 9-9

72 Noah Wachsmuth CO (Colorado) VSU Ryan Wheeler WA (Washington), 9-0 2:33


77 Justin Mccunn IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) VSU1 David Papach IL (Burg Training Center), 12-4 1:34

77 Matthew Singleton GA (Compound Wrestling) VPO1 Dajun Johnson WI (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 12-7


82 James Burks NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VSU Austin Dohl-pantaleo PA (Team Tornado Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:23

82 Jonathon Fagen ID (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO Macaron Kukowski MN (Minnesota), 6-0


87 Tyler Hannah WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling) VPO1 Jack Darrah MO (Xtreme Training), 8-5

87 Kodiak Stephens CA (Ebbetts Pass Wrestling) VFA Connor Bourne NV (Nevada), 6-0 0:41


97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Isaac Trumble NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:52

97 Christian Carroll IN (Midwest Regional Training Center) VSU Cameron Dubose WA (Team Tornado Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:54


130 Luke Luffman IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VSU Max Diaz FL (Statesmen Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:42

130 Peter Christensen IL (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Eli Pannell IL (Burg Training Center), 8-0 0:35



Quarter-Finals 

55 Billy Sullivan OK (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) VSU1 Cole Smith CO (Army (WCAP)), 11-1 2:38

55 Max Black CO (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) VSU Angelo Lozado CO (Lil Saints Youth Wrestling), 8-0 1:08

55 Aizayah Yacapin WA (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) VSU Jonathan Gurule NM (505 Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:49

55 Jett Strickenberger CO (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) VSU Tyler Klein WI (Wisconsin), 9-0 3:49


60 Phillip Moomey NE (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Sam Smith WI (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers), 8-0 1:17

60 Kase Mauger UT (Brunson UVRTC) VSU Jakason Burks NE (Cowboy RTC), 8-0 1:29

60 Nic Bouzakis PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Nick Masters GA (Princeton Wrestling Club), 9-0 1:27

60 Haiden Drury WA (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) VPO1 Kellyn March SD (Bison Wrestling Club), 5-2


63 Chayse La joie MI (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU1 Mason Lewis PA (Pennsylvania), 10-2 2:44

63 Hagen Heistand IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Johnny Masopust CO (Colorado), 10-6

63 Richard Fedalen MD (Warhawks Wrestling) VSU Charlie Dill NY (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:55

63 Jordan Hamdan MI (Michigan Wrestling CLub) VPO1 Aidan Nutter WI (Wisconsin), 4-3


67 Dominic Damon WA (NMU-National Training Center) VSU Gabriel Ojeda ND (North Dakota), 11-0 1:58

67 Payton Jacobson WI (Ringers Wrestling Club) VSU Seth Lambers OH (Ohio), 8-0 1:34

67 Hunter Garvin IA (Big Game Wrestling Club) VSU1 Hunter Lewis NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 13-5 5:54

67 Robert Perez 111 CA (Sunkids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Cody Chittum TN (Tennessee), 6-2


72 Justus Scott NV (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) VPO1 Robert Weston GA (Level Up Wrestling Center), 8-5

72 Ryan Wheeler WA (Washington) VFA Gabriel Lewis IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)), 6-4 1:35

72 Noah Wachsmuth CO (Colorado) VPO1 Brody Olson MN (NMU-National Training Center), 14-7

72 Aaron Gandara CA (Poway Wrestling) VSU1 Niko Katsuyoshi CA (New England Regional Training Center), 12-4 4:00


77 Justin Mccunn IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) VSU Matthew Doyle IA (Burg Training Center), 8-0 2:50

77 David Papach IL (Burg Training Center) VSU Alexander Sandoval AZ (Arizona), 9-0 1:27

77 Matthew Singleton GA (Compound Wrestling) VSU Zak Kozumplik IL (Burg Training Center), 8-0 1:18

77 Dajun Johnson WI (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU Dylan Kohn FL (Seminole County Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:18


82 James Burks NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) VFA John Sexton IL (Kentucky RTC), 3-0 1:03

82 Jonathon Fagen ID (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Talmage Carman UT (Sanderson Wrestling Academy), 10-0 3:49

82 Austin Dohl-pantaleo PA (Team Tornado Wrestling Club) VFA Joseph Nicolosi FL (SWAT (Sheldon Wrestling Academy Training)), 4-0 0:28

82 Macaron Kukowski MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Cole Pence WI (Wisconsin), 10-2 3:29


87 Jack Darrah MO (Xtreme Training) VSU Roman Bushek MO (Champion W.C.), 9-0 1:25

87 Tyler Hannah WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling) VSU Ryan Cody FL (The Masters Academy Wrestling), 8-0 0:32

87 Connor Bourne NV (Nevada) VSU Wyatt Voelker IA (Big Game Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:00

87 Kodiak Stephens CA (Ebbetts Pass Wrestling) VFA Spencer Mooberry IA (Caveman Wrestling), 17-10 4:06


97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Joey Braunagel IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC), 9-0 1:11

97 Isaac Trumble NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Tyler Thurston IA (Iowa), 8-0 1:16

97 Cameron Dubose WA (Team Tornado Wrestling Club) VPO1 Sione Halo WA (Tri Cities Wrestling Club), 4-2

97 Christian Carroll IN (Midwest Regional Training Center) VSU1 Denzel Mabry CA (San Francisco Wrestling Club), 10-2 1:41


130 Max Diaz FL (Statesmen Wrestling Club) VFA Keith Miley MO (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)), 8-6 2:09

130 Eli Pannell IL (Burg Training Center) VFA Braxton Mikesell WA (Brunson UVRTC), 10-6 4:26


Round of 16

55 Billy Sullivan OK (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) VSU Eathon Rider AZ (Arizona), 8-0 0:25

55 Tyler Klein WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Brandon Hall WI (World Gold Wrestling Club), 11-2 3:22


60 Phillip Moomey NE (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Zachary Wright PA (San Francisco Wrestling Club), 9-0 3:49

60 Sam Smith WI (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) VFA Alex Flerlage MO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 10-3 0:50

60 Kase Mauger UT (Brunson UVRTC) VSU1 Jeremy Bockert AK (Interior Grappling Academy), 12-4 4:28

60 Jakason Burks NE (Cowboy RTC) VSU1 Evan Janson WA (Takedown Express Wrestling Club), 9-1 2:44

60 Nick Masters GA (Princeton Wrestling Club) VSU Andrew Chambal MI (Michigan Wrestling CLub), 8-0 0:29

60 Nic Bouzakis PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Ezekiel Hulet IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC), 8-1 1:05

60 Kellyn March SD (Bison Wrestling Club) VSU Dominic Hargrove CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling), 9-0 1:04

60 Haiden Drury WA (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) VPO1 Carter Stephenson CO (Black Fox Wrestling Academy), 4-1


63 Jordan Hamdan MI (Michigan Wrestling CLub) VSU1 Dyson Kunz NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 10-1 5:08


67 Dominic Damon WA (NMU-National Training Center) VSU Ratbek Erkinbekov WA (Washington), 11-0 1:38

67 Gabriel Ojeda ND (North Dakota) VPO1 Charles Welcome NY (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club), 11-9

67 Cody Chittum TN (Tennessee) VSU1 Logan Hatch CO (Greco-Roman Development), 9-1 3:37

67 Hunter Lewis NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Jakob Murillo MI (Michigan), 9-0 4:37

67 Seth Lambers OH (Ohio) VPO Alec Mcdoulett OK (Oklahoma), 7-0

67 Payton Jacobson WI (Ringers Wrestling Club) VSU Noah Rice PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)), 8-0 0:58

67 Hunter Garvin IA (Big Game Wrestling Club) VSU Kaden Hine ID (Idaho Grizz Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:21

67 Robert Perez 111 CA (Sunkids Wrestling Club) VSU Tyler Goebel WI (Mukwonago High School Wrestling), 8-0 1:43


72 Niko Katsuyoshi CA (New England Regional Training Center) VSU1 Travis Thorpe OR (Southern Oregon Regional Training Center), 11-2 2:18

72 Robert Weston GA (Level Up Wrestling Center) VSU1 Aidan Lenz CO (Black Fox Wrestling Academy), 9-1 4:00

72 Justus Scott NV (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) VSU Easton Graff KY (Kentucky), 9-0 1:32

72 Gabriel Lewis IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) VSU Grant Hansen IL (Illinois), 8-0 1:20

72 Brody Olson MN (NMU-National Training Center) VSU Antonio Washington, jr. TN (Tennessee), 9-0 2:26

72 Ryan Wheeler WA (Washington) VSU Robert Avila IA (Iowa), 9-0 2:07

72 Noah Wachsmuth CO (Colorado) VSU Steven Villalobos FL (Gladiator Wrestling), 8-0 4:14

72 Aaron Gandara CA (Poway Wrestling) VSU Melvin Patterson OH (Columbus Wrestling Club), 9-0 1:39


77 Justin Mccunn IA (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) VSU Makail Stanley IL (Illinois), 9-0 1:32

77 Matthew Singleton GA (Compound Wrestling) VSU1 Jared Stricker WI (Wisconsin), 14-6 5:54


82 Joseph Nicolosi FL (SWAT (Sheldon Wrestling Academy Training)) VPO1 Sean Michel AK (Interior Grappling Academy), 13-11

82 Macaron Kukowski MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Fernando Villaescusa IA (Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC), 10-2 4:36


87 Jack Darrah MO (Xtreme Training) VSU Zackery Burroughs OH (Ohio), 9-0 1:49

87 Ryan Cody FL (The Masters Academy Wrestling) VSU Deanthony Parker IL (Moline Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:15

87 Wyatt Voelker IA (Big Game Wrestling Club) VSU Cayden White WA (Washington), 8-0 3:52


97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Rashawn Turner OH (Columbus Wrestling Club), 11-0 0:15

97 Denzel Mabry CA (San Francisco Wrestling Club) VSU Kalob Runyon IA (Iowa), 8-0 1:45


Senior Women's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, results and video links can be found inside FloArena.

Finals

76 Dymond Guilford CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VFA Precious Bell WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 5-1 4:39


Round Robin - Round of 5

55 Amy Fearnside CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VFA Samantha Klingel PA (Army (WCAP)), 10-0 2:35

55 Jacarra Winchester CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Areana Villaescusa CO (Army (WCAP)), 10-0 2:02


57 Tateum Park IA (Twin Cities Regional Training Center) VFA Estrella Dorado marin CO (Army (WCAP)), 9-2 3:45

57 Vayle Baker PA (Twin Cities Regional Training Center) VPO1 Lauren Mason CA (California), 8-7

Round Robin - Round of 4

55 Jacarra Winchester CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Samantha Klingel PA (Army (WCAP)), 10-0 1:20

55 Areana Villaescusa CO (Army (WCAP)) VSU1 Ngao shoua Whitethorn MN (Victory School of Wrestling), 12-2 3:27


57 Lauren Mason CA (California) VPO1 Estrella Dorado marin CO (Army (WCAP)), 6-2

57 Vayle Baker PA (Twin Cities Regional Training Center) VPO1 Sophia Smith WI (Wisconsin), 6-2


Semi-Finals

76 Marlynne Deede UT (Twin Cities Regional Training Center) VPO1 Emily Cue CO (Colorado), 8-2

76 Ashley Lekas TX (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) VSU1 Hunter Robinson TX (Grand View Wrestling Club), 12-2 5:48


Round Robin - Round of 3

50 Chloe Krebsbach IA (Grand View Wrestling Club) VFA Hannah Michael (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 9-0 1:15

50 Erin Golston IL (New York Athletic Club) VSU Natalie Reyna-rodriguez CA (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:13


53 Vanessa Ramirez IN (Indiana) VPO Arelys Valles FL (Grand View Wrestling Club), 9-0

53 Alexandra Hedrick CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Alisha Howk WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 4-1


55 Samantha Klingel PA (Army (WCAP)) VPO1 Ngao shoua Whitethorn MN (Victory School of Wrestling), 4-2


55 Jacarra Winchester CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Amy Fearnside CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 10-0 1:53


57 Sophia Smith WI (Wisconsin) VPO Estrella Dorado marin CO (Army (WCAP)), 8-0

57 Lauren Mason CA (California) VSU Tateum Park IA (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 10-0 1:48


59 Lauren Louive OH (New York Athletic Club) VFO Megan Black CO (Army (WCAP))

59 Maya Nelson CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Xochitl Mota-pettis TX (Rise RTC), 8-0


62 Sierra Brown ton TX (Twin Cities Regional Training Center) VPO1 Briana Kellin FL (Life WC), 3-2

62 Gracie Figueroa CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU1 Alexandria Liles CO (Army (WCAP)), 11-1 5:26


65Jennifer Page CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Zoe Wight GA (Life WC), 10-0 0:45


68 Alyvia Fiske CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Rachel Watters IA (New York Athletic Club), 2-1

68 Solin Piearcy CA (Menlo Wrestling Club) VPO1 Anna Naylor GA (Life WC), 4-4


Round Robin - Round 2

50 Natalie Reyna-rodriguez CA (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VFA Chloe Krebsbach IA (Grand View Wrestling Club), 2-2 2:28

50 Erin Golston IL (New York Athletic Club) VSU Hannah Michael (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 10-0 1:00


53 Alisha Howk WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Vanessa Ramirez IN (Indiana), 10-0 1:33

53 Alexandra Hedrick CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Arelys Valles FL (Grand View Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:24


55 Areana Villaescusa CO (Army (WCAP)) VFA Samantha Klingel PA (Army (WCAP)), 9-2 5:37

55 Amy Fearnside CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Ngao shoua Whitethorn MN (Victory School of Wrestling), 10-0 1:52


57 Vayle Baker PA (Twin Cities Regional Training Center) VSU1 Estrella Dorado marin CO (Army (WCAP)), 12-2 5:13

57 Sophia Smith WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Tateum Park IA (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 4-1


59 Maya Nelson CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Lauren Louive OH (New York Athletic Club), 9-4

59 Xochitl Mota-pettis TX (Rise RTC) VSU1 Megan Black CO (Army (WCAP)), 12-1 1:16


62 Alexandria Liles CO (Army (WCAP)) VSU Briana Kellin FL (Life WC), 10-0 3:33

62 Gracie Figueroa CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Sierra Brown ton TX (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 10-0 4:37


65 Jennifer Page CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Andrea Schlabach OH (Grand View Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:22


68 Alyvia Fiske CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Anna Naylor GA (Life WC), 12-4


72 Alexandria Glaude CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO Skylar Grote NJ (New York Athletic Club), 8-0


Round Robin - Round 1

50 Natalie Reyna-rodriguez CA (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VSU Hannah Michael (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 10-0 1:32

50 Erin Golston IL (New York Athletic Club) VSU Chloe Krebsbach IA (Grand View Wrestling Club), 11-0 0:48


53 Alisha Howk WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Arelys Valles FL (Grand View Wrestling Club), 10-0 5:06

53 Alexandra Hedrick CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Vanessa Ramirez IN (Indiana), 10-0 3:11


55 Amy Fearnside CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO Areana Villaescusa CO (Army (WCAP)), 5-0

55 Jacarra Winchester CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Ngao shoua Whitethorn MN (Victory School of Wrestling), 10-0 2:14


57 Vayle Baker PA (Twin Cities Regional Training Center) VSU1 Tateum Park IA (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 12-2 3:21

57 Lauren Mason CA (California) VSU Sophia Smith WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 2:58


59 Lauren Louive OH (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Xochitl Mota-pettis TX (Rise RTC), 20-9 4:26

59 Maya Nelson CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Megan Black CO (Army (WCAP)), 14-2 4:51


62 Alexandria Liles CO (Army (WCAP)) VSU Sierra Brown ton TX (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 10-0 1:35

62 Gracie Figueroa CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Briana Kellin FL (Life WC), 6-2


65 Andrea Schlabach OH (Grand View Wrestling Club) VPO1 Zoe Wight GA (Life WC), 6-3


68 Rachel Watters IA (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Anna Naylor GA (Life WC), 12-1 2:20

68 Solin Piearcy CA (Menlo Wrestling Club) VPO1 Alyvia Fiske CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 7-2


72 Alexandria Glaude CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Skylar Grote NJ (New York Athletic Club), 8-1



Senior Men's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, results and video links can be found inside FloArena.

Finals

57 Jakob Camacho (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Ethan Rotondo (Wisconsin Regional Training Center), 8-6

61 Shelton Mack (TMWC/ New York City RTC) VPO1 Josh Kramer (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 3-2

65Jaydin Eierman (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 Domonick Demas (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 8-4

70James Green (TMWC/ SERTC) VPO1 Alec Pantaleo (TMWC/ CKWC), 7-2

74 Hayden Hidlay (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Joey Lavallee (TMWC/ LVWC), 2-1

79 Taylor Lujan (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VFO Isaiah Martinez (TMWC/ BEAVER DAM RTC), 0-0

86 Mark Hall PA (TMWC/ PENN RTC) VPO1 Trent Hidlay NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 5-4

92 Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Kyven Gadson IA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-1

97 Austin Schafer (New York Athletic Club) VSU Nathan Rotert (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:39

125 Nick Gwiazdowski (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Anthony Cassioppi (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 12-0 1:48


Semi-Finals

57 Ethan Rotondo WI (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VPO1 Brady Kyner IA (Burg Training Center), 12-7

57 Jakob Camacho NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Dane Durlacher IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC), 12-0 5:03


61 Josh Kramer AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nahshon Garrett TN (TMWC/ SERTC), 13-13

61 Shelton Mack NJ (TMWC/ New York City RTC) VPO1 Sean Fausz CA (TMWC/ SOCAL RTC), 8-3


65 Jaydin Eierman MO (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 Luke Pletcher PA (TMWC/ Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 9-5

65 Domonick Demas OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VPO1 Patricio Lugo FL (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 4-1


70 James Green VA (TMWC/ SERTC) VPO1 Brayton Lee IN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 4-2

70 Alec Pantaleo MI (TMWC/ CKWC) VPO1 Tyler Berger NE (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-2


74 Hayden Hidlay NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU1 Joshua Shields AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 14-2 2:44

74 Joey Lavallee MO (TMWC/ LVWC) VPO1 Jacori Teemer NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-5


79 Isaiah Martinez OR (TMWC/ BEAVER DAM RTC) VFA Devin Skatzka MI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 9-4 3:25

79 Taylor Lujan GA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VPO1 David Mcfadden VA (TMWC/ PENN RTC), 11-4


86 Mark Hall PA (TMWC/ PENN RTC) VSU Michael Battista VA (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 10-0 4:02

86 Trent Hidlay NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 6-4


92 Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Scottie Boykin TN (TMWC/ Spartan Combat RTC), 12-1 2:48

92 Kyven Gadson IA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Timothy Dudley SC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 11-1 3:56


97 Austin Schafer NJ (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Samuel Mitchell WI (Bulls Wrestling Club), 14-4 2:07

97 Nathan Rotert SD (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VPO1 Isaac Trumble NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-6


125 Nick Gwiazdowski NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO Christian Lance MO (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 9-0

125 Anthony Cassioppi IL (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU1 Ty Walz VA (TMWC/ SERTC), 11-1 3:44


Quarter-Finals

57 Ethan Rotondo WI (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU1 Austin Macias IL (Illinois), 14-3 2:44

57 Jakob Camacho NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU1 Christian Chavez OH (Catalyst Wrestling Club), 12-1 2:11

57 Brady Kyner IA (Burg Training Center) VSU1 Troy Dolan PA (Pennsylvania), 12-2 3:00

57 Dane Durlacher IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VSU Gabriel Gray TX (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:39


61 Nahshon Garrett TN (TMWC/ SERTC) VSU Ethan Lizak PA (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 4:05

61 Josh Kramer AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Chris Cannon NJ (New Jersey), 9-8

61 Sean Fausz CA (TMWC/ SOCAL RTC) VSU Micky Phillippi PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 11-0 4:03

61 Shelton Mack NJ (TMWC/ New York City RTC) VPO1 Daniel Deshazer KS (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 3-1


65 Jaydin Eierman MO (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VFA Noah Hermosillo CO (Cool Sunshine Wrestling), 10-4 3:48

65 Luke Pletcher PA (TMWC/ Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VSU Ben Freeman MI (Bulls Wrestling Club), 11-0 4:19

65 Domonick Demas OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VSU Henry Pohlmeyer IA (Wisconsin Regional Training Center), 10-0 2:10

65 Patricio Lugo FL (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU Scott Kiyono CA (California), 10-0 1:55


70 James Green VA (TMWC/ SERTC) VSU1 Elroy Perkin WI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 12-2 2:32

70 Brayton Lee IN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Jake Keating VA (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 11-0 4:39

70 Tyler Berger NE (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Yahya Thomas IL (TMWC/ Wildcat Wrestling Club), 7-3

70 Alec Pantaleo MI (TMWC/ CKWC) VSU Parker Kropman PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 10-0 0:32


74 Hayden Hidlay NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU1 Philip Conigliaro MA (New England Regional Training Center), 13-1 5:08

74 Joshua Shields AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Justin Mccoy PA (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 10-0 5:06

74 Jacori Teemer NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Quentin Perez MD (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 11-2

74 Joey Lavallee MO (TMWC/ LVWC) VPO1 Jared Franek ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 7-4


79 Isaiah Martinez OR (TMWC/ BEAVER DAM RTC) VPO1 Travis Wittlake jr. OR (TMWC/ Cowboy RTC), 9-3

79 Devin Skatzka MI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Joshua Kim CA (New England Regional Training Center), 10-0 2:38

79 Taylor Lujan GA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VFA Ryan Epps MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 8-0 3:42

79 David Mcfadden VA (TMWC/ PENN RTC) VSU Dylan Lydy IN (Indiana), 10-0 1:42


86 Mark Hall PA (TMWC/ PENN RTC) VSU Nick Reenan NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 11-0 4:35

86 Michael Battista VA (Cavalier Wrestling Club) VPO1 Max Lyon IA (Boilermaker RTC), 10-6

86 Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU Kenneth Prince SC (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:10

86 Trent Hidlay NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Calvin Sund MN (Air Force Regional Training Center), 10-0 1:54


92 Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club) VSU Chris Droege OH (Compound Wrestling- Great Lakes Regional Training Center), 10-0 1:16

92 Scottie Boykin TN (TMWC/ Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Cameron Caffey IL (Michigan Wrestling CLub), 6-6

92 Timothy Dudley SC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Willie Miklus MI (Michigan Wrestling CLub), 10-3

92 Kyven Gadson IA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Beau Yineman WI (Wisconsin), 11-0 1:08


97 Samuel Mitchell WI (Bulls Wrestling Club) VSU1 Ben Bergen IL (Beat the Streets-Chicago), 12-2 2:40

97 Austin Schafer NJ (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Christopher Smith VA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc), 9-4

97 Isaac Trumble NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Morgan Smith WA (TMWC/ Ohio Regional Training Center), 10-0 2:53

97 Nathan Rotert SD (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VSU Ben Hughes OR (Southern Oregon Regional Training Center), 10-0 1:24



Round of 16

57 Ethan Rotondo WI (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU1 Francisco Barrera OR (Southern Oregon Regional Training Center), 13-2 2:53

57 Christian Chavez OH (Catalyst Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jack Bruce PA (Westmoreland County Wrestling Club), 13-4


61 Josh Kramer AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Cian Apple CO (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:40

61 Ethan Lizak PA (New York Athletic Club) VFA Sidney Flores CA (Air Force Regional Training Center), 13-8 5:41

61 Nahshon Garrett TN (TMWC/ SERTC) VPO1 Jack Wagner IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 11-7

61 Sean Fausz CA (TMWC/ SOCAL RTC) VSU Patrick Mccormick VA (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:15

61 Chris Cannon NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Jack Huffman NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 11-10

61 Micky Phillippi PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jayden Carson MO (Arkansas Regional Training Center), 12-1 4:05

61 Daniel Deshazer KS (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Wyatt Henson MO (BullTrained Wrestling), 10-0 4:31

61 Shelton Mack NJ (TMWC/ New York City RTC) VSU Kyler Rodriguez NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 0:24


65 Jaydin Eierman MO (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU1 Justin Benjamin IL (Illinois), 18-8 3:36

65 Noah Hermosillo CO (Cool Sunshine Wrestling) VSU Reese Wallis MI (Olivet Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:42

65 Ben Freeman MI (Bulls Wrestling Club) VSU1 Parker Filius MT (Boilermaker RTC), 16-6 5:42

65 Luke Pletcher PA (TMWC/ Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VSU1 We Rachal IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC), 15-4 3:10

65 Domonick Demas OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VPO Jakob Bergeland MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 7-0

65 Henry Pohlmeyer IA (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VFA Wil Guida NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 12-5 5:33

65 Scott Kiyono CA (California) VPO1 Erik Lobato-contreras CO (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club), 16-9

65 Patricio Lugo FL (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU Dylan Droegemueller MN (Bison Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:18


70 James Green VA (TMWC/ SERTC) VSU Cameron Harrell GA (Georgia), 11-0 2:02

70 Elroy Perkin WI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Trevor Tarsi PA (Pennsylvania), 12-0 4:32

70 Brayton Lee IN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Jordin Humphrey CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 10-0 1:15

70 Jake Keating VA (Cavalier Wrestling Club) VSU John Arceri NY (New York), 11-0 2:41

70 Tyler Berger NE (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Justin Kopet MN (Minnesota), 10-0 0:37

70 Yahya Thomas IL (TMWC/ Wildcat Wrestling Club) VPO Denton Spencer GA (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 4-0

70 Parker Kropman PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VPO Lukus Stricker MA (New England Regional Training Center), 6-0

70 Alec Pantaleo MI (TMWC/ CKWC) VSU1 Ryan Ojeda CA (California), 12-2 1:47


74 Hayden Hidlay NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VFA Tony Raupp ND (North Dakota), 13-0 1:21

74 Philip Conigliaro MA (New England Regional Training Center) VSU Nick Foster IL (Illinois), 11-0 2:57

74 Joshua Shields AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Branson Ashworth WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 4-2

74 Justin Mccoy PA (Cavalier Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jeremiah Moody IA (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 10-7

74 Quentin Perez MD (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club) VSU Easton Graff KY (Kentucky), 10-0 3:50

74 Jacori Teemer NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Aj Jaffe IL (New England Regional Training Center), 11-0 5:54

74 Jared Franek ND (Bison Wrestling Club) VSU Tre'vaughn Craig OK (Oklahoma), 11-0 1:02

74 Joey Lavallee MO (TMWC/ LVWC) VSU Austin Yant IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 10-0 1:05


79 Isaiah Martinez OR (TMWC/ BEAVER DAM RTC) VSU Hunter Mullin CO (Western Colorado Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:54

79 Travis Wittlake jr. OR (TMWC/ Cowboy RTC) VPO1 Muhamed Mcbryde NY (New York Athletic Club), 2-1

79 Devin Skatzka MI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Jacob Schwebke IA (Iowa), 12-0 0:29

79 Joshua Kim CA (New England Regional Training Center) VPO1 Roger paul Pierce VA (Patriot Elite Wrestling Club), 4-3

79 Taylor Lujan GA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU Jaison White MA (New England Regional Training Center), 10-0 0:32

79 Ryan Epps MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VFA Victor Marcelli OH (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 9-4 4:38

79 Dylan Lydy IN (Indiana) VPO1 Mason Manville PA (TMWC/ Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 9-3

79 David Mcfadden VA (TMWC/ PENN RTC) VSU Krystian Kinsey NC (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:45


86 Mark Hall PA (TMWC/ PENN RTC) VSU Joseph Williams MO (Shenandoah RTC), 10-0 1:06

86 Nick Reenan NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Peter Acciardi NJ (Bulls Wrestling Club), 12-0 0:32

86 Max Lyon IA (Boilermaker RTC) VSU Donovan Mcmahill CO (Western Colorado Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:48

86 Michael Battista VA (Cavalier Wrestling Club) VSU Austin Eldredge NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 12-0 4:51

86 Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU1 Robert Patrick PA (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 14-2 3:37

86 Kenneth Prince SC (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) VSU1 Osvaldo Gonzales WA (Washington), 13-1 2:08

86 Calvin Sund MN (Air Force Regional Training Center) VSU Patrick Davis VA (Cougar Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:30

86 Trent Hidlay NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Andrew Morgan NC (Wrestling Prep), 7-4


92 Chris Droege OH (Compound Wrestling- Great Lakes Regional Training Center) VPO1 Jose Valdez FL (Florida), 8-4

92 Scottie Boykin TN (TMWC/ Spartan Combat RTC) VSU1 Kash Anderson ID (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:07

92 Timothy Dudley SC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Rodsean Graham IL (Illinois), 9-4

92 Willie Miklus MI (Michigan Wrestling CLub) VSU Andrew Demos IL (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:15

92 Beau Yineman WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 David Willoughby TX (Texas Pride Wrestling Club), 21-10 5:05


97 Samuel Mitchell WI (Bulls Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jacob Boyd OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 10-6

97 Ben Bergen IL (Beat the Streets-Chicago) VPO1 Keenan Feldpausch IA (Iowa), 12-5

97 Austin Schafer NJ (New York Athletic Club) VSU Joseph Reimers NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:31

97 Isaac Trumble NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Charles Swiggett NC (North Carolina), 10-0 1:15

97 Ben Hughes OR (Southern Oregon Regional Training Center) VSU1 Austin Stith MD (Patriot Elite Wrestling Club), 20-10 4:29

97 Nathan Rotert SD (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VSU Erik Hinckley KS (Kansas), 10-0 0:51


125 Nick Gwiazdowski NC (TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Aydin Guttridge NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:50

125 Matt Stencel OH (Central Michigan Wrestling Club) VFA Shawn Streck IN (TMWC/ Cowboy RTC), 5-0 1:00

125 Christian Lance MO (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VSU Duncan Lee IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:38

125 Lucas Davison IL (TMWC/ Wildcat Wrestling Club) VSU1 Lee Herrington NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 16-4 5:37

125 Ty Walz VA (TMWC/ SERTC) VSU Zachary Knighton-ward NY (Blue & Gold Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:44

125 Demertius Thomas MO (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VSU1 Darryl Aiello IA (Iowa), 15-3 3:31

125 Anthony Cassioppi IL (TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 Derek White OK (TMWC/ Cowboy RTC), 4-1

125 Dominique Bradley MO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Austin Goergen MN (Minnesota), 12-1 2:25



Junior Freestyle WTT

-

Back to Top

Complete brackets, results and video links can be found inside FloArena.

2021 UWW Junior Freestyle World Team

57  Richard Figueroa II (California)

61 Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy)

65 Beau Bartlett (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club)

70 Bryce Andonian (Southeast Regional Training Center)

74 Keegan O’Toole (Tiger Style Wrestling Club)

79 Donnell Washington (Indiana RTC)

86 Colton Hawks (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) 

92 Rocky Elam (Tiger Style Wrestling Club)

97 Braxton Amos (Wisconsin Regional Training Center)

125 Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force Regional Training Center)


Finals Matchups (best 2 of 3)

57 Richard Figueroa II (California) VPO1 Ryan Miller (Pennsylvania RTC), 10-1

57 Richard Figueroa ii CA (California) VSU Ryan Miller PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 10-0 1:24


61 Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy) VFA Carter Young (Cowboy Wrestling Club), 2-2 1:32

61 Jesse Mendez IN (Region Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Carter Young OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club), 10-3


65 Beau Bartlett (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 Chance Lamer (Mat Sense Wrestling), 11-3

65 Beau Bartlett PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 Chance Lamer OR (Mat Sense Wrestling), 3-2


70 Bryce Andonian (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VFA Edward Scott (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:01

70Bryce Andonian VA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VPO1 Edward Scott NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 12-9


74 Keegan O'toole (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU1 Cade Devos (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 11-1 4:43

74Keegan O'toole WI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO Cade Devos IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 8-0


79 Donnell Washington (Indiana RTC) VPO1 Jacob Logan (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 8-5

79 Donnell Washington IN (Indiana RTC) VPO1 Jacob Logan NY (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 10-4


86 Colton Hawks (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Darrien Roberts (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 6-5

86 Colton Hawks MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VFA Darrien Roberts OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 4-2 4:00


92 Rocky Elam (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU Zach Glazier (Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 10-0 5:25

92Rocky Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Zach Glazier MN (Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 3-2


97 Braxton Amos (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Christian Carroll (Midwest Regional Training Center), 10-0 0:45

97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU1 Christian Carroll IN (Midwest Regional Training Center), 14-4 1:54


125 Joshua Heindselman (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VPO1 Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force Regional Training Center), 17-8

125 Wyatt Hendrickson CO (Air Force Regional Training Center) VPO1 Joshua Heindselman OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 10-8

125 Wyatt Hendrickson CO (Air Force Regional Training Center) VSU Joshua Heindselman OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 11-0 0:55


Semifinals

57 Ryan Miller PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VPO1 Sheldon Seymour PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 8-1

57 Richard Figueroa ii CA (California) VPO1 Drake Ayala IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 7-4


61 Jesse Mendez IN (Region Wrestling Academy) VSU1 Dominick Serrano CO (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 12-2 4:39

61 Carter Young OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club) VSU Benjamin Alanis AZ (Thorobred Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:42


65 Beau Bartlett PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Kaleb Larkin AZ (Thorobred Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:25

65 Chance Lamer OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) VPO1 Joshua Edmond MI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 14-5


70 Bryce Andonian VA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VSU Jack Thomsen IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:42

70 Edward Scott NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Lucas Revano NJ (Pennsylvania RTC), 4-2


74 Keegan O'toole WI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO Alex Facundo MI (Team Donahoe), 7-0

74 Cade Devos IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VSU Clayton Ulrey PA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc), 10-0 1:51


79 Jacob Logan NY (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VPO1 Manuel Rojas MI (Michigan), 9-6

79 Donnell Washington IN (Indiana RTC) VSU Brayden Thompson IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 10-0 2:20


86 Darrien Roberts OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VPO1 Kyle Haas OK (Kansas City Wrestling Club), 8-3

86 Colton Hawks MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Christopher Foca NJ (Spartan Combat RTC), 8-7


92 Rocky Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VFO Isaac Trumble NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)

92 Zach Glazier MN (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU Isiah Pettigrew IL (Team Poeta), 10-0 2:24


97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Gage Linahon IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:49

97 Christian Carroll IN (Midwest Regional Training Center) VSU1 Kalob Runyon IA (Iron Rams Wrestling Club), 12-1 0:56


125 Wyatt Hendrickson CO (Air Force Regional Training Center) VFA Konner Doucet OK (Cowboy RTC), 2-0 0:31

125 Joshua Heindselman OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VSU Steven Kolcheff MI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 10-0 4:35


Quarterfinals

57 Sheldon Seymour PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VPO1 Hunter Adrian MA (Massachusetts), 5-4

57 Ryan Miller PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VPO1 Tristan Lujan CA (Michigan Wrestling CLub), 7-2

57 Richard Figueroa ii CA (California) VPO1 Cooper Flynn TN (Tennessee), 6-4

57 Drake Ayala IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) VSU1 Andre Gonzales CA (Poway High School Wrestling), 11-1 3:58


61 Jesse Mendez IN (Region Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Julian Chlebove AZ (Arizona), 3-1

61 Dominick Serrano CO (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VSU Trey Crawford MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 12-0 1:26

61 Carter Young OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jesse Vasquez CA (California), 12-2 0:50

61 Benjamin Alanis AZ (Thorobred Wrestling Club) VSU Derrick Cardinal MN (Forest Lake Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:17


65 Kaleb Larkin AZ (Thorobred Wrestling Club) VPO1 Joshua Saunders MO (Spartan Combat RTC), 14-10

65 Beau Bartlett PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Cj Composto NJ (Pennsylvania RTC), 11-0 2:13

65 Chance Lamer OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) VPO1 Ryan Jack NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 9-2

65 Joshua Edmond MI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU Daniel Cardenas CO (Bear Cave), 12-0 3:43


70 Bryce Andonian VA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VPO1 Caleb Henson GA (Georgia), 16-9

70 Jack Thomsen IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VPO1 Cameron Picklo OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 3-2

70 Edward Scott NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Anthony Ferrari OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club), 11-7

70 Lucas Revano NJ (Pennsylvania RTC) VPO1 John Wiley OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 12-6


74 Keegan O'toole WI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Julian Ramirez NY (Spartan Combat RTC), 15-6

74 Alex Facundo MI (Team Donahoe) VPO1 Sonny Santiago NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 8-2

74 Clayton Ulrey PA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VPO1 Derek Gilcher MI (Michigan), 7-3

74 Cade Devos IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VSU Derek Fields OH (Arsenal Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:49


79 Manuel Rojas MI (Michigan) VSU Cade King MN (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 11-0 4:31

79 Jacob Logan NY (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VPO1 Peyton Craft OH (Blair Wrestling Club), 6-5

79 Brayden Thompson IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) VPO1 Tyler Stoltzfus PA (Mat Town USA), 5-1

79 Donnell Washington IN (Indiana RTC) VSU Trent Munoz CA (California), 10-0 0:19


86 Darrien Roberts OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VPO1 Ethan Hatcher OH (Spartan Combat RTC), 8-2

86 Kyle Haas OK (Kansas City Wrestling Club) VIN Duwayne Villalpando MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 6-4 1:17

86 Christopher Foca NJ (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU1 Jaxon Smith GA (Georgia), 12-1 2:37

86 Colton Hawks MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU Gavin Kane NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 11-0 0:50


92 Rocky Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Luke Surber OK (Cowboy RTC), 7-2

92 Isaac Trumble NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU Trevor Tinker CA (Central Coast Regional Training Center), 10-0 1:34

92 Isiah Pettigrew IL (Team Poeta) VPO1 Gabe Christenson IA (Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 7-3

92 Zach Glazier MN (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU Rowan Morgan MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 10-0 2:10


97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Seth Nitzel MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:01

97 Gage Linahon IA (Iowa) VSU1 Deandre Rucker TX (Spartan Mat Club), 19-8 4:08

97 Kalob Runyon IA (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) VSU Austin Lane IN (Indiana), 10-0 2:28

97 Christian Carroll IN (Midwest Regional Training Center) VSU Cade Lautt NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:21


125 Wyatt Hendrickson CO (Air Force Regional Training Center) VSU Ben Kawczynski WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country), 10-0 0:19

125 Konner Doucet OK (Cowboy RTC) VPO1 Peter Christensen IL (Wisconsin Regional Training Center), 2-1

125 Steven Kolcheff MI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Matthew Cover OH (Princeton Wrestling Club), 7-2

125 Joshua Heindselman OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VSU Colby Whitehill PA (Mat Town USA), 11-0 3:21


Round of 16

57 Hunter Adrian MA (Massachusetts) VSU1 Max Shore OH (Ohio), 15-5 4:57

57 Sheldon Seymour PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VPO Abraham Hinrichsen IL (Super Soldiers WC), 8-0

57 Ryan Miller PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VSU1 Joziah Fry RI (Buies Creek Wrestling Club), 19-6 4:47

57 Tristan Lujan CA (Michigan Wrestling CLub) VSU Jeremiah Reno MO (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 10-0 2:09

57 Richard Figueroa ii CA (California) VSU1 Matthew Ramos IL (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 14-1 3:45

57 Cooper Flynn TN (Tennessee) VPO1 Troy Spratley NY (Texas Pride Wrestling Club), 7-2

57 Andre Gonzales CA (Poway High School Wrestling) VPO1 Ryan Henningson MN (Bison Wrestling Club), 14-6

57 Drake Ayala IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) VSU1 Nain Vazquez IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 14-4 2:59


61 Jesse Mendez IN (Region Wrestling Academy) VSU Jaxon Maroney PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 10-0 1:02

61 Julian Chlebove AZ (Arizona) VSU Brady Hankin CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling), 10-0 0:59

61 Dominick Serrano CO (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VFA Nick Masters GA (Princeton Wrestling Club), 6-0 1:09

61 Trey Crawford MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VFA Cleveland Belton CA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 9-7 3:42

61 Carter Young OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club) VSU1 Reece Witcraft OK (Cowboy RTC), 12-2 4:15

61 Jesse Vasquez CA (California) VPO1 Caden Mccrary GA (Georgia), 3-2

61 Benjamin Alanis AZ (Thorobred Wrestling Club) VPO1 Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage), 4-4

61 Derrick Cardinal MN (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jake Svihel WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 15-5 5:02


65 Joshua Saunders MO (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Antonio George NY (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 10-0 1:34

65 Kaleb Larkin AZ (Thorobred Wrestling Club) VPO1 Frankie Tal-shahar FL (Florida), 5-5

65 Cj Composto NJ (Pennsylvania RTC) VPO1 Caleb Rathjen IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 4-4

65 Beau Bartlett PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Marcos Polanco CA (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 10-0 4:30

65 Chance Lamer OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) VSU Tagen Jamison TX (Texas Pride Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:27

65 Ryan Jack NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Michael Burnett OH (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 2-2

65 Daniel Cardenas CO (Bear Cave) VSU1 Blaine Brenner WI (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club), 15-5 5:48

65 Joshua Edmond MI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU1 Hagen Heistand IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 11-1 3:37


70 Bryce Andonian VA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VSU1 Ridge Briggs WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 12-2 2:48

70 Caleb Henson GA (Georgia) VSU Manzona Bryant OH (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:24

70 Jack Thomsen IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VPO1 Matt Lee IN (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 10-6

70 Cameron Picklo OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VSU1 Joey Bianchi WI (Arkansas Regional Training Center), 14-3 5:15

70 Anthony Ferrari OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club) VSU1 Trevor Chumbley IL (Wildcat Wrestling Club), 12-2 4:47

70 Edward Scott NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 Daniel Manibog TX (Cowboy RTC), 15-8

70 John Wiley OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VSU1 Maxx Mayfield NE (Nebraska), 13-3 5:42

70 Lucas Revano NJ (Pennsylvania RTC) VSU1 Gaven Sax ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 12-2 2:52


74 Derek Fields OH (Arsenal Wrestling Club) VSU Dajun Johnson WI (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 10-0 1:02

74 Clayton Ulrey PA (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) VSU1 Brady Henderson IA (Iowa), 12-2 2:35

74 Derek Gilcher MI (Michigan) VPO1 Joshua Ogunsanya IL (New York City RTC), 2-2

74 Keegan O'toole WI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU1 Devan Hendricks OH (Gladiator Wrestling Club), 15-2 1:04

74 Julian Ramirez NY (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Chase Saldate CA (Michigan Wrestling CLub), 10-0 0:38

74 Alex Facundo MI (Team Donahoe) VPO1 Dean Hamiti jr IL (SPAR Wrestling Academy), 4-3

74 Cade Devos IA (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VSU Joseph Roberts NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0 5:17

74 Sonny Santiago NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) VPO Luca Frinzi PA (Pennsylvania), 5-0


79 Cade King MN (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VSU1 Reece Heller IL (Blue & Gold Wrestling Club), 15-5 5:22

79 Manuel Rojas MI (Michigan) VSU1 Caleb Swalla IA (Iowa), 12-1 3:40

79 Jacob Logan NY (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VPO Riley Habisch MN (Bison Wrestling Club), 8-0

79 Peyton Craft OH (Blair Wrestling Club) VFA James Lledo PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 10-2 4:41

79 Tyler Stoltzfus PA (Mat Town USA) VPO1 Donald Cates NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 18-14

79 Brayden Thompson IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) VPO1 Jacob Nolan NY (New York), 2-1

79 Donnell Washington IN (Indiana RTC) VSU Laith Gilmore CA (San Francisco Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:18

79 Trent Munoz CA (California) VSU Trey Kibe PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 2:20


86 Ethan Hatcher OH (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Hudson Stewart VA (Virginia), 8-5

86 Darrien Roberts OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VPO1 Kodiak Stephens CA (Ebbetts Pass Wrestling), 7-4

86 Duwayne Villalpando MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU1 Gavin Henry PA (Pennsylvania), 14-4 2:52

86 Kyle Haas OK (Kansas City Wrestling Club) VSU Fernando Villaescusa IA (Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC), 11-0 1:03

86 Christopher Foca NJ (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Drayton Harris MO (Missouri), 10-0 1:07

86 Jaxon Smith GA (Georgia) VSU1 Connor Bourne NV (Nevada), 13-2 3:51

86 Gavin Kane NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) VSU1 Gabe Sollars IN (Indiana), 13-2 3:57

86 Colton Hawks MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU Talon Borror OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 11-0 0:38


92 Rocky Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU1 Sage Walker IA (Grand View Wrestling Club), 11-1 4:00

92 Luke Surber OK (Cowboy RTC) VSU1 Max Shaw NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 14-4 4:36

92 Trevor Tinker CA (Central Coast Regional Training Center) VSU1 Joey Braunagel IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC), 18-8 5:10

92 Isaac Trumble NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VPO1 John Gunderson WI (Baraboo Wrestling Club), 10-3

92 Gabe Christenson IA (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU Jeffrey Geller NY (Bts Msb), 10-0 3:37

92 Isiah Pettigrew IL (Team Poeta) VPO1 Denzel Mabry CA (San Francisco Wrestling Club), 10-8

92 Rowan Morgan MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU1 Cory Day NY (New York), 18-8 3:18

92 Zach Glazier MN (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU Nick Copley OH (Arsenal Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:03


97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Peter Ming CA (California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)), 11-0 3:00

97 Austin Lane IN (Indiana) VSU1 Charles Swiggett NC (North Carolina), 13-2 2:52


125 Colby Whitehill PA (Mat Town USA) VFA Andrew Irick IN (Indiana), 2-0 1:15

125 Wyatt Hendrickson CO (Air Force Regional Training Center) VSU Luke Luffman IL (Greco-Roman Development), 10-0 0:48

125 Ben Kawczynski WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) VSU Easton Fleshman IA (Da Vinci Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:35

125 Peter Christensen IL (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VPO1 Aidan Conner TX (Princeton Wrestling Club), 8-6

125 Konner Doucet OK (Cowboy RTC) VSU Robbie Unruh PA (Bulls Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:13

125 Matthew Cover OH (Princeton Wrestling Club) VFA Lewis Fernandes NJ (Spartan Combat RTC), 6-5 2:30

125 Steven Kolcheff MI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU Lloyd Reynolds IL (Siwc), 10-0 6:00

125 Joshua Heindselman OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VSU Walter West MN (Minnesota), 10-0 2:59