picture of 2021 USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials Watch Party

Completed, Apr 2-3
 

Watch 2021 USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials Watch Party live on FloWrestling!

Show Results

Results from the 2021 USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials in Fort Worth, Texas.

2021 Olympic Trials Champions

60: Ildar Hafizov (ARMY (WCAP))

67: Alejandro Sancho (ARMY (WCAP))

77: Jesse Porter (New York Athletic Club)

87: John Stefanowicz (All-Marine Wrestling Team)

97: Tracy Hancock (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)

130: Adam Coon (NYAC/CKWC)

Best-of-Three Finals Resutls

60: Round 1 - Ildar Hafizov (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Ryan Mango (ARMY (WCAP)) Dec 7-0

60: Round 2 - Ildar Hafizov (ARMY (WCAP)) won by tech fall over Ryan Mango (ARMY (WCAP)) TF 8-0

67: Round 1 - Alejandro Sancho (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Ellis Coleman (ARMY (WCAP)) Dec 2-0

67: Round 2 - Alejandro Sancho (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Ellis Coleman (ARMY (WCAP)) Dec 3-1

77: Round 1 - Jesse Porter (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Peyton Walsh (All-Marine Wrestling Team) Dec 8-1

77: Round 2 - Jesse Porter (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Peyton Walsh (All-Marine Wrestling Team) Dec 7-7

87: Round 1 - John Stefanowicz (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by decision over Josef Rau (TMWC/ Illinois RTC) Dec 6-5

87: Round 2 - John Stefanowicz (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by decision over Josef Rau (TMWC/ Illinois RTC) Dec 2-1

97: Round 1 - Tracy Hancock (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) TF 8-0

97: Round 2 - Tracy Hancock (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) TF 8-0

130: Round 1 - Adam Coon (NYAC/CKWC) won by tech fall over Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TF 10-1

130: fRound 2 - Adam Coon (NYAC/CKWC) won by decision over Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 3-3


Challenge Tourney Finals

60: Ryan Mango (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Leslie Fuenffinger (ARMY (WCAP)) Dec 3-0

67: Ellis Coleman (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Benjamin Peak (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 7-3

87: John Stefanowicz (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by decision over Patrick Martinez (New York Athletic Club) Dec 1-1

97: Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) won by decision over Nicholas Boykin (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2


Semifinals

60: Leslie Fuenffinger (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Dalton Roberts (ARMY (WCAP)) Dec 5-2

60: Ryan Mango (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Sam Jones (NYAC - Brunson UVRTC) Dec 4-1


67: Ellis Coleman (ARMY (WCAP)) won by tech fall over Xavier Johnson (All-Marine Wrestling Team) TF 8-0

67: Benjamin Peak (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raymond Bunker (All-Marine Wrestling Team) TF 9-0


77: Peyton Walsh (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by decision over Jacob Fisher (Curby-3-Style) Dec 4-1

77: Jesse Porter (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Patrick Smith (Minnesota Storm) Dec 5-3


87: John Stefanowicz (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by decision over Alan Vera (New York Athletic Club) Dec 6-3

87: Patrick Martinez (New York Athletic Club) won by tech fall over Jonathan Anderson (West Point Wrestling Club) TF 8-0


97: Nicholas Boykin (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Miller (All-Marine Wrestling Team) Dec 7-5

97: Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) won by decision over Lucas Sheridan (ARMY (WCAP)) Dec 8-6


130: Adam Coon (NYAC/CKWC) won by fall over West Cathcart (NYAC-IllinoisRTC) Fall 1:23

130: Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Mitchell (ARMY (WCAP)) Dec 4-3


Quarterfinals

60: Leslie Fuenffinger (ARMY (WCAP)) won by tech fall over Randon Miranda (New York Athletic Club) TF 9-0

60: Dalton Roberts (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Taylor LaMont (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0

60: Sam Jones (NYAC - Brunson UVRTC) won by 3 caution rule over Max Nowry (ARMY (WCAP)) 3 Cau.

60: Ryan Mango (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Travis Rice (IRTC) Dec 7-1


67: Ellis Coleman (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Alston Nutter (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0

67: Xavier Johnson (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by tech fall over Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Storm) TF 10-0

67: Benjamin Peak (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jamel Johnson (All-Marine Wrestling Team) TF 8-0

67: Raymond Bunker (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by tech fall over Michael Hooker (ARMY (WCAP)) TF 10-2


77: Jacob Fisher (Curby-3-Style) won by decision over Austin Morrow (NYAC/NMU) Dec 6-5

77: Peyton Walsh (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by tech fall over Ben Provisor (New York Athletic Club) TF 12-4

77: Patrick Smith (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Mason Manville (TMWC/ NLWC) Dec 2-1

77: Jesse Porter (New York Athletic Club) won by tech fall over RaVaughn Perkins (New York Athletic Club) TF 10-0


87: Alan Vera (New York Athletic Club) won by tech fall over Christian DuLaney (Minnesota Storm) TF 8-0

87: John Stefanowicz (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by decision over Barrett Stanghill (Minnesota Storm) Dec 9-3

87: Patrick Martinez (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Terrence Zaleski (All-Marine Wrestling Team) Dec 4-0

87: Jonathan Anderson (West Point Wrestling Club) won by decision over Spencer Woods (ARMY (WCAP)) Dec 5-4


97: Daniel Miller (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by tech fall over Diante Cooper (Air Force WCAP) TF 8-0

97: Nicholas Boykin (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Khymba Johnson (New York Athletic Club) Dec 3-1

97: Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) won by fall over Eric Twohey (Minnesota Storm) Fall 1:59

97: Lucas Sheridan (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Jacob Clark (Minnesota Storm) Dec 4-2


130: Adam Coon (NYAC/CKWC) won by tech fall over Thomas Helton (Southern Illinois RTC) TF 8-0

130: West Cathcart (NYAC-IllinoisRTC) won by decision over Toby Erickson (ARMY (WCAP)) Dec 5-1

130: Jacob Mitchell (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Tanner Farmer (NYAC/ Illinois RTC) Dec 6-2

130: Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota Storm) Dec 3-0


Round of 16

60: Randon Miranda (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Joseph Palmer (Bear Claw Wrestling) Dec 3-1


67: Alston Nutter (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Peyton Omania (New York Athletic Club) Dec 12-9

67: Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Storm) won by tech fall over Colton Rasche (All-Marine Wrestling Team) TF 10-0

67: Benjamin Peak (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lenny Merkin (NYAC/NJRTC) TF 9-0

67: Michael Hooker (ARMY (WCAP)) won by tech fall over Nolan Baker (New York Athletic Club) TF 13-4


77: Austin Morrow (NYAC/NMU) won by decision over Brandon Mueller (Space Force/505 Wrestling Club) Dec 3-2

77: Jesse Porter (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Corey Hope (New York Athletic Club) Dec 6-0