picture of 2021 Last Chance US Olympic Trials Qualifier

Completed · Mar 26-27, 2021

Watch 2021 Last Chance US Olympic Trials Qualifier live on FloWrestling!

Results


Greco-Roman

-

Back to Top

Results from the Last Chance Olympic Team Trails Qualifier. Full brackets, scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

Olympic Team Trials Qualifiers

60: Travis Rice, (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) 

60: Randon Miranda, (New York Athletic Club)

67: Lenny Merkin, (New York Athletic Club) 

67: Benjamin Peak, (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)

77: Austin Morrow, (New York Athletic Club) 

77: Jesse Porter (New York Athletic Club)

87: Alan Vera, (New York Athletic Club) 

87: Christian Dulaney, (Minnesota Storm)

97: Braxton Amos, (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) 

97: Jacob Clark, (Minnesota Storm)

130: Tanner Farmer, (New York Athletic Club) 

130: Thomas Helton, (Southern Illinois Training Center)


Finals Results

60: Travis Rice IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VPO1 Randon Miranda CA (New York Athletic Club), 5-1

67: Lenny Merkin NY (New York Athletic Club) VIN Benjamin Peak WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-2 2:13

77: Austin Morrow WA (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Jesse Porter NY (New York Athletic Club), 10-2 2:25

87: Alan Vera FL (New York Athletic Club) VSU Christian Dulaney MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-0 1:08

97: Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VPO1 Jacob Clark MN (Minnesota Storm), 5-3

130: Tanner Farmer IL (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Thomas Helton IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 9-1 1:42

True Second

60: Randon Miranda CA (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Dylan Gregerson UT (Brunson UVRTC), 7-2

77: Jesse Porter NY (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Britton Holmes CO (Colorado), 14-5 5:05

130: Thomas Helton IL (Southern Illinois Training Center) VSU Courtney Freeman GA (Marines), 8-0 1:52


Semifinal Results

60 Travis Rice IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VPO1 Alex Thomsen IA (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 5-2

60 Randon Miranda CA (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Gabriel Townsell IL (Little Huskies Wrestling Club), 10-1 5:49


67 Lenny Merkin NY (New York Athletic Club) VFA Jessy Williams NY (New York Athletic Club), 5-0 2:50

67 Benjamin Peak WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Robert Perez 111 CA (Sunkids Wrestling Club), 6-3


77 Jesse Porter NY (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Ryan Epps MN (Minnesota Storm), 4-1

77 Austin Morrow WA (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Alec Ortiz MN (Minnesota Storm), 11-4


87 Alan Vera FL (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Tommy Brackett TN (Tennessee), 10-1 3:29

87 Christian Dulaney MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 Andrew Berreyesa NV (Spartan Combat RTC), 7-2


97 Jacob Clark MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO Chad Porter AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 3-0

97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Guy Patron IA (Dubuque Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:28


130 Tanner Farmer IL (New York Athletic Club) VSU Courtney Freeman GA (Marines), 10-0 5:46

130 Thomas Helton IL (Southern Illinois Training Center) VPO1 Lee Herrington NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 1-1


Quarterfinals

60 Alex Thomsen IA (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VSU Billy Sullivan OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 9-0 2:13

60 Travis Rice IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VPO1 Nic Bouzakis PA (XCalibur Athletics), 5-4

60 Gabriel Townsell IL (Little Huskies Wrestling Club) VPO1 Carter Stephenson CO (Colorado), 9-5

60 Randon Miranda CA (New York Athletic Club) VSU Chayse La joie MI (Spartan Combat RTC), 8-0 0:27


67 Lenny Merkin NY (New York Athletic Club) VSU Hayden Tuma ID (Idaho), 8-0 3:46

67 Jessy Williams NY (New York Athletic Club) VSU John Teed TX (Rise Wrestling), 8-0 1:28

67 Robert Perez 111 CA (Sunkids Wrestling Club) VSU Reese Dalton GA (NMU-National Training Center), 9-0 2:49

67 Benjamin Peak WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Nicholas Leonetti ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 8-0 3:47


77 Jesse Porter NY (New York Athletic Club) VSU Duncan Nelson IL (Illinois), 8-0 1:29

77 Ryan Epps MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 Eddie Smith IA (Dubuque Wrestling Club), 7-1

77 Alec Ortiz MN (Minnesota Storm) VFA Britton Holmes CO (Colorado), 7-6 1:55

77 Austin Morrow WA (New York Athletic Club) VSU Michael Napier TX (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:45


87 Alan Vera FL (New York Athletic Club) VSU Jonathon Fagen ID (Spartan Combat RTC), 8-0 3:53

87 Tommy Brackett TN (Tennessee) VPO1 Donnell Washington IN (Indiana RTC), 6-5

87 Christian Dulaney MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU Dane Harter LA (Gator Wrestling Club - Northshore), 9-0 1:00

87 Andrew Berreyesa NV (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Cameron Caffey IL (Illinois), 13-6


97 Jacob Clark MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU Kyle Kunz AZ (Arizona), 8-0 1:19

97 Chad Porter AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Michael Rogers PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 3-0

97 Guy Patron IA (Dubuque Wrestling Club) VSU Christian Rouleau MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-0 0:39

97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Bryan Ingram AZ (Arizona), 8-0 0:23


130 Tanner Farmer IL (New York Athletic Club) VSU Tom Foote MA (South Side Wrestling Club), 9-0 1:48

130 Courtney Freeman GA (Marines) VFA Jonovan Smith CA (California), 6-3 2:10

130 Lee Herrington NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) VSU Octavio Alejandre WA (Washington), 8-0 1:43

130 Thomas Helton IL (Southern Illinois Training Center) VPO1 Malcolm Allen SD (Legends of Gold), 6-6


Round of 16

60 Alex Thomsen IA (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VSU Jesse Gomez TX (Texas), 11-0 1:12

60 Billy Sullivan OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center) VPO1 Elijah Varona FL (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)), 11-9

60 Nic Bouzakis PA (XCalibur Athletics) VFA Brady Koontz WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 4-2 0:58

60 Carter Stephenson CO (Colorado) VSU1 Thomas Hicks TN (Marines), 10-1 4:56

60 Travis Rice IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VSU David Stepanian MI (New York Athletic Club), 9-0 1:35

60 Gabriel Townsell IL (Little Huskies Wrestling Club) VSU Paul Tellgren MI (Michigan), 9-0 3:12

60 Chayse La joie MI (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Conor Knopick NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 10-0 1:21

60 Randon Miranda CA (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Dylan Koontz WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 5-1


67 Hayden Tuma ID (Idaho) VFA Brenton Dotter WI (Rhinelander Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:17

67 Lenny Merkin NY (New York Athletic Club) VFA Mason Lewis PA (Modern Day Gladiators Wrestling Club), 4-0 1:17

67 John Teed TX (Rise Wrestling) VSU Justin Feldman WA (Betterman Elite Wrestling), 8-0 1:22

67 Jessy Williams NY (New York Athletic Club) VSU Farrokh Safaeinejad FL (Florida), 9-0 2:23

67 Reese Dalton GA (NMU-National Training Center) VSU Devin Hester NC (Marines), 9-0 2:10

67 Robert Perez 111 CA (Sunkids Wrestling Club) VSU Corbin Nirschl NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 10-0 1:50

67 Nicholas Leonetti ID (Suples Wrestling Club) VFA Logan Hatch CO (Greco-Roman Development), 5-3 2:42

67 Benjamin Peak WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Morgan Flaharty CO (New York Athletic Club), 11-0 1:59


77 Jesse Porter NY (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Riley Briggs CA (Community Youth Center - Concord Campus), 7-4

77 Duncan Nelson IL (Illinois) VSU1 Jordan Lara NM (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club), 12-4 2:52

77 Ryan Epps MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 Fritz Schierl WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 6-1

77 Eddie Smith IA (Dubuque Wrestling Club) VPO1 Noah Wachsmuth CO (COBRA ALL-STARS / Cobra Wrestling Systems LLC), 6-5

77 Alec Ortiz MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU John Hagey NM (505 Wrestling Club), 9-0 2:58

77 Britton Holmes CO (Colorado) VSU1 Michael Ruiz MT (KLAWS (Kids Love Amateur Wrestling Style)), 10-2 3:34

77 Michael Napier TX (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club) VFA Desmond Bowers NV (Nevada), 6-0 1:50

77 Austin Morrow WA (New York Athletic Club) VSU Ryan Ojeda CA (California), 8-0 1:12


87 Alan Vera FL (New York Athletic Club) VSU Jack Darrah MO (Xtreme Training), 10-0 1:23

87 Jonathon Fagen ID (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Macaron Kukowski MN (Minnesota), 8-6

87 Tommy Brackett TN (Tennessee) VSU Joseph Williams MO (Shenandoah RTC), 9-0 4:04

87 Donnell Washington IN (Indiana RTC) VSU1 Joel Nivar NC (North Carolina), 10-1 3:45

87 Dane Harter LA (Gator Wrestling Club - Northshore) VSU Dalton Swayze WA (Washington), 8-0 0:22

87 Christian Dulaney MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU Lukas Poloncic MN (Minnesota), 8-0 3:26

87 Cameron Caffey IL (Illinois) VSU1 Lelund Weatherspoon KS (Kansas), 14-5 3:56

87 Andrew Berreyesa NV (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU1 Vaughn Monreal-berner NC (Marines), 10-1 3:31


97 Jacob Clark MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU James Souza WA (Army (WCAP)), 10-0 0:53

97 Michael Rogers PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Ronald Ayers AZ (Arizona), 8-0 0:29

97 Christian Rouleau MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 Sione Halo WA (Tri Cities Wrestling Club), 8-6


130 Octavio Alejandre WA (Washington) VPO1 Jerhett Lee TX (River Valley Wrestling Club), 8-6

130 Tanner Farmer IL (New York Athletic Club) VSU Max Diaz FL (Statesmen Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:51

130 Tom Foote MA (South Side Wrestling Club) VSU Jose Rivera NY (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:43

130 Courtney Freeman GA (Marines) VFA Jacob Haynes OH (Ohio), 5-0 1:22

130 Jonovan Smith CA (California) VSU Joshua Tatman TX (Texas), 9-0 2:10

130 Lee Herrington NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) VSU Lincoln Lyons NC (North Carolina), 9-0 1:27

130 Thomas Helton IL (Southern Illinois Training Center) VPO Duncan Iannucci TX (Tfwc), 2-0

130 Malcolm Allen SD (Legends of Gold) VSU1 Timothy Eubanks NV (Nevada), 10-2 1:42


Women's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Results from the Last Chance Olympic Team Trails Qualifier. Full brackets, scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

Olympic Team Trials Qualifiers

50: Sage Mortimer, (Utah) 

50: Charlotte Fowler, (River Valley Wrestling Club)

53: Melanie Mendoza, (Team Tornado Wrestling Club) 

53: Marissa Gallegos, (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club)

57: Xochitl Mota-Pettis, (Rise RTC) 

57: Lauren Louive, (New York Athletic Club)

62: Michaela Beck, (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)

62: Ana Luciano, (Florida) 

68: Kennedy Blades, (Sunkids Wrestling Club)

68: Kylie Welker, (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)

76: Jackie Cataline, (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)

76: Marlynne Deede, (Twin Cities RTC)


Finals Results

50: Sage Mortimer UT (Utah) VSU Charlotte Fowler TX (River Valley Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:02

53: Melanie Mendoza CA (Team Tornado Wrestling Club) VPO1 Marissa Gallegos CO (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club), 7-6

57: Xochitl Mota-Pettis TX (Rise RTC) VSU1 Lauren Louive OH (New York Athletic Club), 14-2 3:58

62: Michaela Beck NY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Alexandria Liles CO (Army (WCAP)), 11-0 5:11

68: Kennedy Blades IL (Sunkids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Kylie Welker WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 16-6 4:32

True Second

50: Charlotte Fowler TX (River Valley Wrestling Club) VFA Kasey Baynon GA (Lion Wrestling Club), 4-0 1:28

57: Lauren Louive OH (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Lauren Mason CA (California), 5-4

62: Ana Luciano FL (Florida) VFA Alexandria Liles CO (Army (WCAP)), 8-0 4:41

Round Robin

76: Marlynne Deede UT (Minnesota Storm) VIN Marilyn Garcia CA (California), 6-4 4:00

76: Jackie Cataline CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU1 Kamilla Montenegro NV (Nevada), 11-1 3:08

76: Marlynne Deede UT (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 Tristan Kelly CO (Colorado), 5-2

76: Jackie Cataline CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VIN Marilyn Garcia CA (California)

76: Jackie Cataline CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Tristan Kelly CO (Colorado), 11-0 5:02

76: Kamilla Montenegro NV (Nevada) VIN Marilyn Garcia CA (California)


Semifinal Results

50 Charlotte Fowler TX (River Valley Wrestling Club) VSU Jaclyn Mcnichols TX (Texas), 10-0 2:30

50 Sage Mortimer UT (Utah) VPO1 Natalie Reyna-rodriguez CA (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 10-9


53 Melanie Mendoza CA (Team Tornado Wrestling Club) VFA Victoria Smith CA (California), 6-6 5:18

53 Marissa Gallegos CO (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club) VPO1 Sophia Mirabella NY (Team Tornado Wrestling Club), 8-5


57 Lauren Louive OH (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Samantha Klingel PA (Army (WCAP)), 12-1 5:14

57 Xochitl Mota-pettis TX (Rise RTC) VSU Gabrielle Skidmore WI (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 10-0 4:03


62 Michaela Beck NY (New York) VPO1 Megan Black CO (Army (WCAP)), 3-2

62 Alexandria Liles CO (Army (WCAP)) VPO1 Gracie Figueroa CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 5-3


68 Kennedy Blades IL (Sunkids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Skylar Grote NJ (New York Athletic Club), 12-1 4:15

68 Kylie Welker WI (Team Nazar Training Center) VSU Alyvia Fiske CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 10-0 1:30


Quarterfinals

50 Charlotte Fowler TX (River Valley Wrestling Club) VFA Samara Chavez TX (Spartan Mat Club), 4-2 2:57

50 Jaclyn Mcnichols TX (Texas) VSU Emily Mendez WA (Bulldog Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:25

50 Sage Mortimer UT (Utah) VFA Jennesis Martinez NM (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club), 13-0 0:36

50 Natalie Reyna-Rodriguez CA (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VPO1 Kasey Baynon GA (Lion Wrestling Club), 6-5


53 Melanie Mendoza CA (Team Tornado Wrestling Club) VPO Torieonna Buchanan IN (Team Green Wrestling Club), 4-0

53 Victoria Smith CA (California) VSU1 Angela Lorusso FL (Bulldog Wrestling Club), 11-1 1:56

53 Sophia Mirabella NY (Team Tornado Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nicole Nastri WA (Washington), 4-1

53 Marissa Gallegos CO (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club) VFA Fayth Woodward CA (California), 8-4 3:00


57 Lauren Louive OH (New York Athletic Club) VSU Sophia Smith WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 2:49

57 Samantha Klingel PA (Army (WCAP)) VPO1 Leidaly Rivera FL (Florida), 9-3

57 Xochitl Mota-Pettis TX (Rise RTC) VSU Kateri Rowell WA (Washington), 10-0 1:15

57 Gabrielle Skidmore WI (Twin Cities Regional Training Center) VPO1 Lauren Mason CA (California), 4-3


62 Michaela Beck NY (New York) VSU1 Destiny Lyng CA (California), 12-1 2:12

62 Megan Black CO (Army (WCAP)) VFA Jordan Suarez TX (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:55

62 Alexandria Liles CO (Army (WCAP)) VSU1 Kendall Bostelman OH (Wyoming Seminary), 15-5 5:24

62 Gracie Figueroa CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Ana Luciano FL (Florida), 3-1


68 Skylar Grote NJ (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Solin Piearcy CA (Menlo Wrestling Club), 4-2

68 Kennedy Blades IL (Sunkids Wrestling Club) VSU Hannah Gladden AL (Alabama Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:52

68 Kylie Welker WI (Team Nazar Training Center) VFA Kayla Marano GA (Lion Wrestling Club), 4-0 1:41

68 Alyvia Fiske CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Marisol Nugent MA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:44


Round of 16

50 Sage Mortimer UT (Utah) VSU1 Pauline Granados CA (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 18-7 3:35


53 Melanie Mendoza CA (Team Tornado Wrestling Club) VPO1 Alina Kinsey TX (Texas), 5-2

53 Angela Lorusso FL (Bulldog Wrestling Club) VFA Alex Elias TX (Spartan Mat Club), 6-4 1:12

53 Sophia Mirabella NY (Team Tornado Wrestling Club) VPO1 Trinity Rios FL (Florida Jets), 9-6

53 Nicole Nastri WA (Washington) VFA Caitlyn Thorne MO (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 8-0 2:57

53 Marissa Gallegos CO (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club) VFA Camille Fournier TX (Spartan Mat Club), 10-0 1:08


57 Lauren Louive OH (New York Athletic Club) VSU Payton Stroud WA (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:39

57 Sophia Smith WI (Wisconsin) VFA Julian Yates WA (Choker Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:54

57 Leidaly Rivera FL (Florida) VFA Maya Porter NY (Journeymen Wrestling Club), 6-0 2:11

57 Samantha Klingel PA (Army (WCAP)) VFA Jocelyn Fierro WA (Washington), 8-0 1:53

57 Xochitl Mota-Pettis TX (Rise RTC) VSU Elizabeth Miller MO (Missouri), 10-0 0:51

57 Kateri Rowell WA (Washington) VSU Vayle Baker PA (Minnesota Storm), 10-0 2:44

57 Lauren Mason CA (California) VSU Ngao Shoua Whitethorn MN (Minnesota), 10-0 1:40

57 Gabrielle Skidmore WI (Twin Cities Regional Training Center) VPO Holly Beaudoin WA (Washington), 8-0


62 Michaela Beck NY (New York) VSU Tatum Pine WA (Washington), 12-0 1:23

62 Destiny Lyng CA (California) VFA Marlee Smith NJ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 4-1 1:16

62 Megan Black CO (Army (WCAP)) VSU Emily Alderman TX (Bronco Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:39

62 Jordan Suarez TX (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club) VIN Leah Nastri WA (Washington), 0-0 0:00

62 Kendall Bostelman OH (Wyoming Seminary) VFA Michelle Camacho CA (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 7-4 2:52

62 Alexandria Liles CO (Army (WCAP)) VPO1 Mea Mohler TX (Spartan Mat Club), 8-4

62 Gracie Figueroa CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VFA Cassidy O'hara WA (Washington), 6-0 0:43

62 Ana Luciano FL (Florida) VSU Autumn Flanigan MO (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 10-0 2:19


68 Solin Piearcy CA (Menlo Wrestling Club) VSU Charli Stewart OR (Bend Senior High School Wrestling), 10-0 0:38

68 Kennedy Blades IL (Sunkids Wrestling Club) VSU Andrea Jones WA (Washington), 10-0 0:25

68 Kayla Marano GA (Lion Wrestling Club) VSU1 Katerina Lange MN (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 15-2 2:44

68 Marisol Nugent MA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VSU Caitlyn Gilmore TN (Tennessee), 10-0 0:52

68 Alyvia Fiske CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Jennifer Tongi WA (Washington), 10-0 1:04


Men's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Results from the Last Chance Olympic Team Trails Qualifier. Full brackets, scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

Olympic Team Trials Qualifiers

57: Sean Russell (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) 

57: Zane Richards (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)

65: Evan Henderson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)

65: Mitchell Mckee (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC)

74: Chance Marsteller (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)

74: Vincenzo Joseph (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club)

86: Gabe Dean (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)

86: Nathan Jackson (New York Athletic Club)

97: Ben Honis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club 

97: Braxton Amos (Wisconsin Regional Training Center)

125: Tanner Hall (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)

125: Jordan Wood (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club)


Finals Matchups

57: Sean Russell MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) vs Zane Richards IL (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 12-4

65: Evan Henderson NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VFA Patricio Lugo FL (Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 8-6 5:29

74: Chance Marsteller PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO Vincenzo Joseph PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 5-0

86: Gabe Dean NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club), 7-2

97: Ben Honis NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Scottie Boykin TN (Spartan Combat RTC), 10-0 4:43

125: Tanner Hall ID (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Jordan Wood PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:53

True Second

57: Zane Richards IL (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Jack Mueller TX (New York City RTC), 10-0 3:54

65: Mitchell Mckee MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU1 Patricio Lugo FL (Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 12-1 2:44

86: Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club) VSU Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 10-0 2:28

97: Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VFA Scottie Boykin TN (Spartan Combat RTC), 10-0 5:20


Semifinal Results

57 Zane Richards IL (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Daniel Deshazer KS (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 2-1

57 Sean Russell MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Jack Mueller TX (New York City RTC), 5-4


65 Patricio Lugo FL (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 Matthew Kolodzik NJ (New Jersey RTC), 11-4

65 Evan Henderson NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU1 Kizhan Clarke DC (Dcac), 13-2 5:43


74 Vincenzo Joseph PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VFA Branson Ashworth WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 6-0 1:26

74 Chance Marsteller PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO Alec Pantaleo MI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 7-0


86 Gabe Dean NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 8-0

86 Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Mark Hall PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 3-1


97 Ben Honis NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center), 6-6

97 Scottie Boykin TN (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Austin Schafer NJ (New York Athletic Club), 4-3


125 Tanner Hall ID (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Daniel Chaid CA (California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)), 7-2

125 Jordan Wood PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VPO Michael Kosoy OR (Oregon), 5-0


Quarterfinals

57 Zane Richards IL (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Matthew Ramos IL (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 8-4

57 Daniel Deshazer KS (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Frank Perrelli PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 11-3

57 Sean Russell MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Darian Cruz PA (New York Athletic Club), 6-4

57 Jack Mueller TX (New York City RTC) VSU1 Austin Miller RI (New England Regional Training Center), 15-4 1:38


65 Patricio Lugo FL (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU Joshua Edmond MI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:42

65 Matthew Kolodzik NJ (New Jersey RTC) VSU Luke Pletcher PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 11-0 3:57

65 Kizhan Clarke DC (Dcac) VPO1 Dean Heil MD (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 9-2

65 Evan Henderson NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Shayne Van ness NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 11-0 0:28


74 Branson Ashworth WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VPO1 Ryan Deakin CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 6-3

74 Alec Pantaleo MI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Joshua Shields AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 7-5

74 Vincenzo Joseph PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO Tyler Berger NE (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-0

74 Chance Marsteller PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO Joey Lavallee MO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 7-0


86 Gabe Dean NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU1 Cj Brucki IL (New Jersey RTC), 12-2 4:20

86 Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VPO1 David Mcfadden VA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 4-2

86 Mark Hall PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Devin Skatzka MI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 7-1

86 Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Maxwell Dean MI (Spartan Combat RTC), 12-1 2:10


97 Ben Honis NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Keegan Mueller TX (Texas), 10-0 0:34

97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VPO1 Michael Boykin PA (Pennsylvania), 4-1

97 Scottie Boykin TN (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Jaden Sonner IN (Indiana), 11-0 1:18

97 Austin Schafer NJ (New York Athletic Club) VIN Gavin Hoffman PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 4-0 1:57


125 Daniel Chaid CA (California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)) VFA Ceron Francisco NE (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 6-0 0:54

125 Tanner Hall ID (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Keaton Kluever WI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 11-0 3:24

125 Jordan Wood PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VPO1 Demertius Thomas MO (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 12-9

125 Michael Kosoy OR (Oregon) VPO1 Mauro Correnti NJ (Pennsylvania RTC), 9-6


Round of 16

57 Zane Richards IL (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Gabriel Gray TX (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:09

57 Matthew Ramos IL (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Jacob Moran IN (Indiana), 3-3

57 Daniel Deshazer KS (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Cooper Flynn TN (Tennessee), 11-0 4:21

57 Frank Perrelli PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VFA Jose Moreno TX (Bobcat Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:41

57 Darian Cruz PA (New York Athletic Club) VSU Deven Perez GA (Lion Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:31

57 Sean Russell MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VSU Nathan Rankin AR (River Valley Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:35

57 Austin Miller RI (New England Regional Training Center) VSU Michael Tortorice IL (Illinois), 11-0 2:14

57 Jack Mueller TX (New York City RTC) VFA Thoai Dat CA (Grays Harbor), 4-0 0:17


65 Patricio Lugo FL (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jakob Bergeland MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 7-2

65 Joshua Edmond MI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Shelton Mack NJ (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 11-6

65 Matthew Kolodzik NJ (New Jersey RTC) VPO1 Joshua Saunders MO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 8-7

65 Luke Pletcher PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VSU Kyler Rodriguez NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 1:28

65 Kizhan Clarke DC (Dcac) VSU1 Mitchell Mckee MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 14-4 5:40

65 Dean Heil MD (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club) VPO1 Graham Rooks IN (Indiana RTC), 10-8

65 Shayne Van ness NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) VFA Brock Zacherl PA (Clarion Wrestling Club), 9-7 3:58

65 Evan Henderson NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Devin Tortorice IL (Warhawk Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:42


74 Ryan Deakin CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Fernando Silva IL (Indiana RTC), 10-0 0:59

74 Branson Ashworth WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VFA Julian Ramirez NY (Spartan Combat RTC), 4-0 1:27

74 Vincenzo Joseph PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VFA Jeremiah Moody IA (Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:00

74 Tyler Berger NE (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Kasper Mcintosh IN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 10-0 1:27

74 Chance Marsteller PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Christian Monserrat RI (New England Regional Training Center), 10-0 2:08

74 Joey Lavallee MO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO1 Collin Purinton NE (Nebraska), 11-6

74 Joshua Shields AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Anthony Artalona FL (Pennsylvania RTC), 6-1

74 Alec Pantaleo MI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Carlos Cuevas TX (Texas), 10-0 3:25


86 Gabe Dean NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VFO Jonathan Loew NY (Spartan Combat RTC), 0-0

86 Cj Brucki IL (New Jersey RTC) VPO1 Andrew Morgan NC (Wrestling Prep), 12-6

86 David Mcfadden VA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Christopher Foca NJ (Spartan Combat RTC), 10-0 2:23

86 Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU David Richardson KY (Kentucky), 10-0 3:47

86 Mark Hall PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Dalton Swayze WA (Grays Harbor), 10-0 0:46

86 Devin Skatzka MI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VFA Taylor Lujan GA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 4-0 0:25

86 Maxwell Dean MI (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Ryan Epps MN (Minnesota Storm), 10-0 2:22

86 Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club) VSU Jaison White MA (New England Regional Training Center), 10-0 0:56


97 Ben Honis NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Daijon Bibbs LA (River Valley Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:44

97 Keegan Mueller TX (Texas) VSU Patrick Becker CA (California), 11-0 2:37

97 Michael Boykin PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Kadeem Samuels PA (New York Athletic Club), 11-0 2:58

97 Braxton Amos WV (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU Erik Hinckley KS (Kansas), 10-0 0:43

97 Scottie Boykin TN (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Rowan Morgan MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 11-0 4:04

97 Jaden Sonner IN (Indiana) VPO1 Morgan Smith WA (Ohio Regional Training Center), 7-5

97 Gavin Hoffman PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Nicholas Willham IN (Indiana RTC), 10-0 5:46

97 Austin Schafer NJ (New York Athletic Club) VSU Cole Urbas PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 10-0 1:27


125 Tanner Hall ID (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Ricardo Rosalez TX (Texas), 10-0 0:53

125 Keaton Kluever WI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Benjamin Goldin FL (Pennsylvania RTC), 5-4

125 Ceron Francisco NE (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VFA Joseph Behrmann GA (Georgia), 11-3 2:33

125 Daniel Chaid CA (California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)) VSU Jerhett Lee TX (River Valley Wrestling Club), 13-0 2:48

125 Michael Kosoy OR (Oregon) VSU Skyler Murray WA (Grays Harbor), 11-0 0:34

125 Mauro Correnti NJ (Pennsylvania RTC) VSU Joshua Tatman TX (Texas), 12-0 0:51

125 Demertius Thomas MO (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VPO1 Shawn Streck IN (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 11-9

125 Jordan Wood PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VSU Josh Childs NY (New York), 10-0 0:28


Round of 32

65 Patricio Lugo FL (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU Ethan Lizak PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 11-0 2:18

65 Joshua Edmond MI (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU Jesse Gomez TX (Grays Harbor), 11-0 0:42

65 Matthew Kolodzik NJ (New Jersey RTC) VSU Asa Garcia IN (Indiana RTC), 11-0 1:26

65 Kyler Rodriguez NJ (New Jersey) VSU Lee Celestino TX (Texas), 10-0 1:30

65 Luke Pletcher PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VSU Justin Kopet MN (Minnesota), 10-0 2:22

65 Mitchell Mckee MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VFA Jason Rodriguez TX (Bobcat Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:33

65 Dean Heil MD (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club) VSU John Usavage FL (Florida), 10-0 0:17

65 Shayne Van ness NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) VSU1 Sean Fausz CA (Central Coast Regional Training Center), 19-8 4:23

65 Brock Zacherl PA (Clarion Wrestling Club) VSU1 La'stot Pleasant TX (Spartan Mat Club), 12-2 3:47

65 Evan Henderson NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VFA Saul Rocha TX (Grays Harbor), 10-0 0:42


74 Ryan Deakin CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Tony Tolbert PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 11-0 0:41

74 Fernando Silva IL (Indiana RTC) VSU Hunter Mullin CO (Western Colorado Wrestling Club), 12-0 2:53

74 Branson Ashworth WY (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VFA Michael Ruiz MT (KLAWS (Kids Love Amateur Wrestling Style)), 12-4 1:16

74 Jeremiah Moody IA (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU1 Trever Devestern CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 14-3 3:50

74 Kasper Mcintosh IN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Tre'vaughn Craig OK (Oklahoma), 7-2

74 Tyler Berger NE (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Yo Akiyama TX (Texas), 10-0 1:16

74 Chance Marsteller PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VPO Cael Mccormick NY (West Point Wrestling Club), 9-0

74 Joey Lavallee MO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Christian Orozco TX (Texas), 10-0 0:48

74 Julian Ramirez NY (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Quentin Perez MD (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 13-6

74 Vincenzo Joseph PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU1 Doug Zapf PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 13-2 4:32

74 Collin Purinton NE (Nebraska) VSU Elroy Perkin WI (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC), 10-0 1:12

74 Joshua Shields AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFA Sam Bollman AR (Arkansas), 7-0 0:54

74 Christian Monserrat RI (New England Regional Training Center) VPO1 Christian Trimble GA (Lion Wrestling Club), 9-1

74 Anthony Artalona FL (Pennsylvania RTC) VSU Maurice Fleming MD (Blue Claw Wrestling Club), 11-0 1:06

74 Carlos Cuevas TX (Texas) VSU1 Edward Holly TX (Corespeed Wrestling - Hutto-Round Rock), 14-3 3:43

74 Alec Pantaleo MI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Ryan Ojeda CA (California), 10-0 1:54


86 Gabe Dean NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Jake Hendricks PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 10-0 3:32

86 Andrew Morgan NC (Wrestling Prep) VSU1 Kevin Klein WA (Washington), 12-2 1:04

86 Cj Brucki IL (New Jersey RTC) VPO1 Cameron Caffey IL (Illinois), 10-2

86 Christopher Foca NJ (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Myles Williams GA (Lion Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:56

86 Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU Osvaldo Gonzales WA (Grays Harbor), 10-0 1:02

86 Mark Hall PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Ramon Fry OR (Oregon), 11-0 0:47

86 Taylor Lujan GA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU1 David Willoughby TX (Texas Pride Wrestling Club), 12-2 2:25

86 Maxwell Dean MI (Spartan Combat RTC) VPO1 Donnell Washington IN (Indiana RTC), 12-6

86 Ryan Epps MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU Angelo Maceira PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 0:20

86 Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club) VFA Peterrr christ Godvessel NY (New York), 5-0 0:17


97 Scottie Boykin TN (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Sione Halo WA (Grays Harbor), 11-0 1:59


125 Tanner Hall ID (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Zion Lista HI (Grays Harbor), 10-0 0:21

125 Ceron Francisco NE (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Jonovan Smith CA (California), 10-0 5:15

125 Shawn Streck IN (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU1 Zach Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 13-3 2:31


Round of 64

74 Julian Ramirez NY (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU Omar Gasmann TX (Scots Wrestling Academy), 12-0 0:40

74 Vincenzo Joseph PA (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Dan Vallimont PA (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 2:01

74 Christian Monserrat RI (New England Regional Training Center) VPO1 Hunter Richard NY (Spartan Combat RTC), 14-9

74 Alec Pantaleo MI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Sammy Cokeley KS (Indiana RTC), 10-0 2:14