picture of 2021 NCAA Wrestling Championship Watch Party

Completed, Mar 18-20
 

The FloWrestling crew breaks down all the action from NCAAs in real time with bracket analysis, trophy race updates, and call-ins from some of the biggest names in the sport.

Check out results for the 2021 NCAA Championships. The medal round begins at 11 AM ET. Check out complete brackets inside FloArena here

Team Scores

1. Iowa - 129

2. Penn State - 113.5

3. Oklahoma State - 99.5

4. Arizona State - 74

5. Michigan - 69

6. NC State - 68

t7. Missouri - 64

t7. Minnesota - 64

9. Ohio State - 46.5

10. Northwestern - 45

Placing Match Results

125

Championship Finals

Spencer Lee (Iowa) dec Brandon Courtney (Arizona State), 7-0

3rd-Place

Pat McKee (Minnesota) dec Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan), 5-3

5th-Place

Taylor LaMont (Utah Valley) dec Sam Latona (Virginia Tech), 4-1

7th-Place

Killian Cardinale (West Virginia) dec Eric Barnett (Wisconsin), 12-7

133

Championship Finals

Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) dec Daton Fix (Oklahoma State), 4-2 SV-1

3rd-Place

Austin DeSanto (Iowa) dec Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech), 10-6

5th-Place

Lucas Byrd (Illinois) F Michael McGee (Arizona State), 6:17

7th-Place

Chris Cannon (Northwestern) maj dec Louie Hayes (Virginia), 11-3

141

Championship Finals

Nick Lee (Penn State) dec Jaydin Eierman (Iowa), 4-2 SV-1

3rd-Place

Tariq Wilson (NC State) maj dec Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers), 15-5

5th-Place

Dylan Duncan (Illinois) dec Chad Red (Nebraska), 3-0

7th-Place

Zach Sherman (North Carolina) maj dec Colton Carlson (SDSU), 11-4

149

Championship Finals

Austin O'Connor (North Carolina) dec Sammy Sasso (Ohio State), 3-2

3rd-Place

Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) dec Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State), 5-3

5th-Place

Brock Mauller (Missouri) dec Kyle Parco (Fresno State), 8-5

7th-Place

Jaden Abas (Stanford) dec Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State), 5-3

157

Championship Finals

David Carr (Iowa State) dec Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider), 4-0

3rd-Place

Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) dec Jacori Teemer (Arizona State), 1-0

5th-Place

Hayden Hidlay (NC State) maj dec Brayton Lee (Minnesota), 11-2

7th-Place

Kaleb Young (Iowa) dec Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State), 3-2

165

Championship Finals

Shane Griffith (Stanford) dec Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh), 6-2

3rd-Place

Keegan O'Toole (Missouri) dec Travis Wittlake (Oregon State), 4-3

5th-Place

Ethan Smith (Ohio State) dec Zach Hartman (Bucknell), 7-5 SV-1

7th-Place

Cam Amine (Michigan) medical forfeit Anthony Valencia (Arizona State)

174

Championship Finals

Carter Starocci (Penn State) dec Michael Kemerer (Iowa), 3-1 SV-1

3rd-Place

Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) dec Bernie Truax (Cal Poly), 8-3

5th-Place

Logan Massa (Michigan) med forfeit Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley)

7th-Place

Daniel Bullard (NC State) med forfeit Jackson Turley (Rutgers) 

184 

Championship Finals

Aaron Brooks (Penn State) vs Trent Hidlay (NC State)

3rd-Place

Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) dec John Poznanski (Rutgers), 5-4

5th-Place

Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State) dec Brit Wilson (Northern Illinois), 6-0

7th-Place

Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) dec Lou Deprez (Binghamton), 6-3

197 

Championship Finals

AJ Ferrari (Oklahoma State) vs Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh)

3rd-Place

Myles Amine (Michigan) dec Jacob Warner (Iowa), 5-3

5th-Place

Rocky Elam (Missouri) dec Jacob Woodley (Oklahoma), 9-3

7th-Place

Michael Beard (Penn State) dec Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming), 10-8 SV-1

285

Championship Finals

Gable Steveson (Minnesota) vs Mason Parris (Michigan)

3rd-Place

Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) dec Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State), 5-0

5th-Place

Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State) dec Trent Hillger (Wisconsin), 4-0

7th-Place

Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) maj dec Tate Orndorff (Ohio State), 13-1

Semifinal Results

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) MD Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan), 11-0
125: Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) DEC Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley), 2-1 TB1

133: Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) DEC Austin Desanto (Iowa), 3-2
133: Roman Bravo-young (Penn State) DEC Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech), 5-3

141: Jaydin Eierman (Iowa) F Tariq Wilson (NC State), 2:59
141: Nick Lee (Penn State) DEC Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers), 9-3

149: Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) F Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State), 4:01
149: Austin O'connor (North Carolina) DEC Brock Mauller (Missouri), 2-1 TB1

157: Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider) F Ryan Deakin (Northwestern), 3:18
157: David Carr (Iowa State) DEC Hayden Hidlay (NC State), 6-4

165: Shane Griffith (Stanford) DEC Zach Hartman (Bucknell), 9-2:
165: Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) DEC Ethan Smith (Ohio State), 4-2

174: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) DEC Bernie Truax (California Poly), 8-1
174: Carter Starocci (Penn State) DEC Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley), 2-0

184: Aaron Brooks (Penn State) DEC Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa), 6-4
184: Trent Hidlay (NC State) DEC John Poznanski (Rutgers), 2-1 TB1

197: AJ Ferrari (Oklahoma State) DEC Myles Amine (Michigan), 5-1
197: Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) DEC Jake Woodley (Oklahoma), 4-1

285: Gable Steveson (Minnesota) MD Tony Cassioppi (Iowa), 16-6
285: Mason Parris (Michigan) F Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State), 4:02

Quarterfinal Matchups

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) MD Devin Schroder (Purdue), 10-2
125: Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) DEC Brody Teske (Northern Iowa), 4-2
125: Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) DEC Jakob Camacho (NC State), 4-2
125: Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley) DEC Sam Latona (Virginia Tech), 7-4


133: Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) F Chris Cannon (Northwestern), 5:10
133: Austin Desanto (Iowa) MD Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh), 13-5
133: Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) DEC Matthew Schmitt (Missouri), 1-0
133: Roman Bravo-young (Penn State) DEC Louie Hayes (Virginia), 4-1


141: Jaydin Eierman (Iowa) F Dresden Simon (Central Michigan), 3:49
141: Tariq Wilson (NC State) DEC Real Woods (Stanford), 3-1
141: Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) DEC Allan Hart (Missouri), 7-3
141: Nick Lee (Penn State) MD Zachary Sherman (North Carolina), 11-3


149: Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) DEC Yahya Thomas (Northwestern), 8-3
149: Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State) DEC Max Murin (Iowa), 6-4
149: Brock Mauller (Missouri) DEC Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech), 8-3
149: Austin O'connor (North Carolina) DEC Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State), 5-2


157: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Jared Franek (North Dakota State), 5-4
157: Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider) DEF Brady Berge (Penn State)
157: David Carr (Iowa State) DEC Brayton Lee (Minnesota), 4-2
157: Hayden Hidlay (NC State) F Jacob Wright (Wyoming), 2:33


165: Ethan Smith (Ohio State) MD Anthony Valencia (Arizona State), 13-4
165: Shane Griffith (Stanford) DEC Alex Marinelli (Iowa), 3-1 SV1
165: Zach Hartman (Bucknell) M FOR Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech)
165: Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) DEC Keegan O`toole Hartland, WI (Missouri), 9-6


174: Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) DEC Kaleb Romero (Ohio State), 6-0
174: Bernie Truax (Cal Poly) DEC Mikey Labriola (Nebraska), 4-2
174: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) MD Daniel Bullard (NC State), 13-4
174: Carter Starocci (Penn State) DEC Andrew Mcnally (Kent State), 6-3


184: Trent Hidlay (NC State) DEC Brit Wilson (Northern Illinois), 3-1
184: Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) DEC Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech), 4-2 SV2
184: Aaron Brooks (Penn State) DEC Taylor Venz (Nebraska), 9-4
184: John Poznanski (Rutgers) DEC Lou Deprez (Binghamton), 8-4


197: Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) DEC Michael Beard (Penn State), 8-3
197: Aj Ferrari (Oklahoma State) DEC Jacob Warner (Iowa), 3-2
197: Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming), 7-6
197: Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) DEC Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State), 4-1


285: Gable Steveson (Minnesota) DEC Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State), 9-4
285: Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) DEC Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State), 4-1
285: Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State) DEC Trent Hillger (Wisconsin), 2-1 TB1
285: Mason Parris (Michigan) MD Ethan Laird (Rider), 14-4


Round of 16 Results

125: Brody Teske (Northern Iowa) DEC Michael Deaugustino (Northwestern), 2-0
125: Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) DEC Patrick Mckee (Minnesota), 3-1
125: Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) DEC Liam Cronin (Nebraska), 2-1
125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) MD Killian Cardinale (West Virginia), 15-5
125: Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) DEC Eric Barnett (Wisconsin), 9-7
125: Devin Schroder (Purdue) DEC Rayvon Foley (Michigan State), 2-1
125: Jakob Camacho (NC State) DEC Dylan Ragusin (Michigan), 10-8
125: Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley) DEC Robert Howard (Penn State), 2-1


133: Austin Desanto (Iowa) F Ryan Sullivan (West Virginia), 1:36
133: Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) F Malyke Hines (Lehigh), 3:40
133: Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) DEC Jarrett Trombley (NC State), 6-1
133: Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) DEC Zach Price (South Dakota State), 6-4
133: Matthew Schmitt (Missouri) MD Mario Guillen (Ohio), 9-0
133: Chris Cannon (Northwestern) F Michael Mcgee (Arizona State), 3:00
133: Louie Hayes (Virginia) DEC Lucas Byrd (Illinois), 6-4 SV1
133: Roman Bravo-young (Penn State) MD Kyle Burwick (Wisconsin), 11-3


141: Zachary Sherman (North Carolina) MD Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern), 14-1
141: Nick Lee (Penn State) MD Clay Carlson (South Dakota State), 14-3
141: Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) DEC Dylan Duncan (Illinois), 10-4
141: Jaydin Eierman (Iowa) DEC Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh), 5-3
141: Real Woods (Stanford) DEC Dom Demas (Oklahoma), 5-1 SV1
141: Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) DEC Chad Red (Nebraska), 6-3
141: Allan Hart (Missouri) DEC Cody Trybus (Navy), 4-1
141: Tariq Wilson (NC State) DEC Brian Courtney (Virginia), 7-3


149: Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State) DEC Triston Lara (Northern Iowa), 9-8
149: Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) DEC Legend Lamer (California Poly), 10-4
149: Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) DEC Kanen Storr (Michigan), 10-7
149: Brock Mauller (Missouri) DEC Michael Blockhus Cresco, IA (Minnesota), 4-2
149: Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) DEC Kyle Parco (Fresno State), 11-10
149: Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State) DEC Joshua Heil (Campbell), 7-6 TB1
149: Austin O'connor (North Carolina) DEC Griffin Parriott (Purdue), 8-3
149: Max Murin (Iowa) DEC Ridge Lovett (Nebraska), 5-3


157: Brady Berge (Penn State) DEC Kaleb Young (Iowa), 3-2
157: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Requir Van der merwe (Stanford), 4-2
157: David Carr (Iowa State) MD Will Lewan (Michigan), 10-2
157: Hayden Hidlay (NC State) TF Cade Devos (South Dakota State), 20-3 5:59
157: Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider) DEC Hunter Willits (Oregon State), 4-2
157: Jacob Wright (Wyoming) DEC Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan), 2-1 TB1
157: Jared Franek (North Dakota State) DEF Kendall Coleman (Purdue)
157: Brayton Lee (Minnesota) DEC Jacori Teemer (Arizona State), 4-3


165: Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) DEC Izzak Olejnik (Northern Illinois), 6-4 SV1
165: Zach Hartman (Bucknell) DEC Peyton Hall (West Virginia), 6-0
165: Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) DEC Tanner Skidgel (Navy), 3-2
165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) MD Thomas Bullard (NC State), 13-2
165: Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) DEC Peyton Robb (Nebraska), 8-1
165: Shane Griffith (Stanford) DEC Luke Weber (North Dakota State), 7-5
165: Keegan O`Toole (Missouri) DEC Cameron Amine (Michigan), 5-2
165: Ethan Smith (Ohio State) DEC Travis Wittlake (Oklahoma State), 4-3


174: Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) DEC Peyton Mocco (Missouri), 5-1
174: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) TF Benjamin Pasiuk (Army), 17-1 5:06
174: Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) DEC Trenton Munoz (Arizona State), 5-3
174: Andrew Mcnally (Kent State) DEC Austin Murphy (Campbell), 6-4 SV1
174: Daniel Bullard (NC State) DEC Donnell Washington Hazel Crest, IL (Indiana), 6-4
174: Bernie Truax (California Poly) DEC Logan Massa (Michigan), 3-1 SV1
174: Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) DEC Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State), 11-5
174: Carter Starocci (Penn State) DEC Hayden Hastings (Wyoming), 8-2


184: Brit Wilson (Northern Illinois) DEC Charles Small (Hofstra), 5-2
184: Aaron Brooks (Penn State) DEC Owen Webster (Minnesota), 5-0
184: Lou Deprez (Binghamton) DEC Caleb Hopkins (Campbell), 4-1
184: Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) DEC Nelson Brands (Iowa), 6-2
184: John Poznanski (Rutgers) DEC Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State), 7-3
184: Taylor Venz (Nebraska) DEC Jeremiah Kent (Missouri), 10-4
184: Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) MD David Key (Navy), 16-5
184: Trent Hidlay (NC State) TF Alan Clothier (Northern Colorado), 20-5 7:00


197: Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming) F Noah Adams (West Virginia), 1:59
197: Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) DEC Thomas Penola (Purdue), 8-4
197: Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) DEC Cameron Caffey (Michigan State), 4-3
197: Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Jake Jakobsen (Lehigh), 4-2
197: Aj Ferrari (Oklahoma State) DEC Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State), 5-0
197: Michael Beard (Penn State) MD Owen Pentz (North Dakota State), 17-8
197: Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) MD Jay Aiello (Virginia), 13-3
197: Jacob Warner (Iowa) DEC Lucas Davison (Northwestern), 3-0


285: Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) MD Jordan Wood (Lehigh), 12-2
285: Ethan Laird (Rider) DEC Deonte Wilson (NC State), 7-2
285: Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State) DEC Zach Elam (Missouri), 3-1
285: Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) DQ Brian Andrews (Wyoming)
285: Gable Steveson (Minnesota) TF Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force), 17-2 6:41
285: Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) DEC Matt Stencel (Central Michigan), 2-1
285: Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) MD Tate Orndorff (Ohio State), 11-0
285: Mason Parris (Michigan) TF Carter Isley (Northern Iowa), 17-1 5:27


Round of 32 Results

125: Killian Cardinale (West Virginia) DEC Codi Russell (Appalachian State), 7-6 SV2
125: Devin Schroder (Purdue) DEC Fabian Gutierrez (Chattanooga), 5-1
125: Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) MD Logan Treaster (Navy), 14-0
125: Brody Teske (Northern Iowa) F Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State), 2:40
125: Michael Deaugustino (Northwestern) DEC Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Oklahoma State), 4-3
125: Liam Cronin (Nebraska) F Jake Ferri (Kent State), 6:29
125: Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) DEC Zurich Storm (Campbell), 3-0
125: Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) MD Micah Roes (Binghamton), 18-7
125: Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) DEC Jaret Lane (Lehigh), 6-3
125: Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Michigan) DEC Danny Vega Tucson, AZ (South Dakota State), 13-10
125: Jakob Camacho (NC State) MD Gage Curry (American), 21-9
125: Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley) TF Jackson Disario (Stanford), 19-1 5:37
125: Robert Howard (Penn State) DEC Malik Heinselman (Ohio State), 6-4
125: Patrick Mckee (Minnesota) DEC Noah Surtin (Missouri), 15-8
125: Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) DEC Jonathan Tropea (Rider), 12-7
125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) TF Patrick Mccormick (Virginia), 17-1 1:33


133: Malyke Hines (Lehigh) MD Devan Turner (Oregon State), 8-0
133: Michael Mcgee (Arizona State) MD Richie Koehler (Rider), 13-4
133: Chris Cannon (Northwestern) MD Jacob Allen (Navy), 10-1
133: Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) MD Ty Smith Bunkerville, NV (Utah Valley), 14-3
133: Jarrett Trombley (NC State) DEC Jared Van vleet (Air Force), 3-2
133: Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) MD Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg), 16-3
133: Ryan Sullivan (West Virginia) DEC Zach Redding (Iowa State), 4-3 TB2
133: Austin Desanto (Iowa) TF Paul Bianchi (Arkansas), 19-4 4:34
133: Roman Bravo-young (Penn State) TF Sean Carter (Appalachian State), 20-5
133: Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) MD Jordan Hamdan Hudson, MI (Michigan State), 13-4
133: Zach Price (South Dakota State) DEC Chance Rich (Cal State Bakersfield), 4-2 SV1
133: Mario Guillen (Ohio) DEC Anthony Madrigal (Oklahoma), 4-2 SV2
133: Matthew Schmitt (Missouri) DEC Jacob Rundell (Purdue), 4-1
133: Lucas Byrd (Illinois) DEC Darren Miller (Bucknell), 8-3
133: Louie Hayes (Virginia) DEC Boo Dryden (Minnesota), 5-2
133: Kyle Burwick (Wisconsin) F Mosha Schwartz (Northern Colorado), 4:38


141: Chad Red (Nebraska) DEC Drew Mattin (Michigan), 8-6
141: Allan Hart (Missouri) DEC Angelo Martinoni (Cal State Bakersfield), 9-2
141: Real Woods (Stanford) DEC Grant Willits (Oregon State), 6-3
141: Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) DEC Ian Parker (Iowa State), 8-5
141: Dom Demas (Oklahoma) DEC Marcos Polanco West Covina, CA (Minnesota), 6-2
141: Zachary Sherman (North Carolina) DEC Saul Ervin (Southern Illinois), 2-0
141: Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) MD Connor Mcgonagle (Lehigh), 18-6
141: Cody Trybus (Navy) MD Anthony Brito (Appalachian State), 10-1
141: Jaydin Eierman (Iowa) TF Cayden Rooks (Indiana), 20-5 6:19
141: Brian Courtney (Virginia) DEC Dj Lloren (Fresno State), 10-5
141: Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) DEC Parker Filius (Purdue), 7-6
141: Tariq Wilson (NC State) TF Chase Zollmann (Wyoming), 17-0 4:28
141: Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) MD Mckenzie Bell Swedesboro, NJ (Rider), 17-3
141: Dylan Duncan (Illinois) MD Lane Peters (Army), 13-2
141: Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) DEC Dylan D'emilio (Ohio State), 8-1
141: Nick Lee (Penn State) TF Julian Flores (Drexel), 18-0 2:33


149: Joshua Heil (Campbell) DEC Mitch Moore (Oklahoma), 2-1
149: Kyle Parco (Fresno State) DEC Pj Ogunsanya (Army), 7-5 SV1
149: Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) F Josh Finesilver (Duke), 3:17
149: Legend Lamer (California Poly) MD Luke Nichter (Drexel), 16-2
149: Michael Blockhus Cresco, IA (Minnesota) MD Casey Cobb (Navy), 10-0
149: Brock Mauller (Missouri) MD Marcus Robinson Arkansas City, KS (Cleveland State), 12-1
149: Austin O'connor (North Carolina) MD Cory Crooks (Arizona State), 12-4
149: Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) F Cameron Hunsaker UT (Utah Valley), 6:34
149: Kanen Storr (Michigan) DEC Jimmy Hoffman (Lehigh), 3-2
149: Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) DEC Jaden Abas (Stanford), 6-2
149: Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State) F Kody Komara (Kent State), 1:26
149: Griffin Parriott (Purdue) DEC Jarrett Degen (Iowa State), 10-7
149: Max Murin (Iowa) DEC Graham Rooks (Indiana), 8-7
149: Triston Lara (Northern Iowa) DEC Mike Van brill (Rutgers), 12-7
149: Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) DEC Peyton Omania (Michigan State), 6-4 SV1
149: Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State) DEC Anthony Cheloni (Northern Illinois), 7-3


157: Requir Van der merwe (Stanford) DEC Justin Mccoy (Virginia), 3-2
157: Jacob Wright (Wyoming) DEC Justin Thomas (Oklahoma), 5-4 TB2
157: Jared Franek (North Dakota State) DEC Parker Kropman (Drexel), 5-2
157: David Carr (Iowa State) MD Markus Hartman (Army), 16-2
157: Hunter Willits (Oregon State) DEC Cody Bond (Appalachian State), 11-5
157: Cade Devos (South Dakota State) DEC Chase Saldate Gilroy, CA (Michigan State), 3-1
157: Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider) DEC Joshua Mcclure (North Carolina), 5-0
157: Hayden Hidlay (NC State) MD Michael Petite (Buffalo), 14-5
157: Kaleb Young (Iowa) MD Caleb Licking (Nebraska), 10-2
157: Will Lewan (Michigan) DEC Holden Heller (Hofstra), 3-1 SV1
157: Brady Berge (Penn State) MD Andrew Cerniglia (Navy), 12-4
157: Jacori Teemer (Arizona State) MD Benjamin Barton (Campbell), 12-4
157: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Wyatt Sheets Stilwell, OK (Oklahoma State), 10-3
157: Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) DEC Jarrett Jacques (Missouri), 3-2
157: Kendall Coleman (Purdue) MD Nick Palumbo Andover, NJ (Sacred Heart), 15-5
157: Brayton Lee (Minnesota) DEC Connor Brady (Virginia Tech), 2-0


165: Peyton Hall (West Virginia) MD Jake Keating (Virginia), 14-4
165: Travis Wittlake (Oklahoma State) DEC Joe Lee (Penn State), 8-1
165: Tanner Skidgel (Navy) DEC Cole Moody (Wyoming), 3-2
165: Izzak Olejnik (Northern Illinois) DEC Dan Braunagel (Illinois), 6-1
165: Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) DEC Brian Meyer (Lehigh), 8-3
165: Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) MD David Ferrante (Northwestern), 14-4
165: Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) DEC Evan Barczak (Drexel), 1-0
165: Thomas Bullard (NC State) DEC William Formato (Appalachian State), 3-2
165: Peyton Robb (Nebraska) DEC Gerrit Nijenhuis (Purdue), 4-1
165: Luke Weber (North Dakota State) DEC Andrew Sparks Costa Mesa, CA (Minnesota), 8-5
165: Cameron Amine (Michigan) DEC Kennedy Monday (North Carolina), 5-3 SV1
165: Shane Griffith (Stanford) DEC Jake Tucker (Michigan State), 5-2
165: Keegan O`toole Hartland, WI (Missouri) F Jake Silverstein Lincoln, NE (Rider), 4:10
165: Zach Hartman (Bucknell) DEC Rodrick Mosley (Gardner-Webb), 8-6
165: Ethan Smith (Ohio State) DEC Andrew Nicholson (Chattanooga), 12-5
165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) MD Austin Yant (Northern Iowa), 19-6


174: Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) DEC Jackson Turley (Rutgers), 7-2
174: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) TF Drew Hughes (Michigan State), 23-7 4:08
174: Benjamin Pasiuk (Army) DEC Clay Lautt (North Carolina), 8-3
174: Carter Starocci (Penn State) MD Victor Marcelli (Virginia), 10-2
174: Donnell Washington Hazel Crest, IL (Indiana) DEC Jake Allar (Minnesota), 5-3
174: Daniel Bullard (NC State) DEC Cody Surratt (Air Force), 4-0
174: Peyton Mocco (Missouri) MD Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma), 12-2
174: Logan Massa (Michigan) F Timothy Fitzpatrick (American), 4:56
174: Bernie Truax (California Poly) TF Jacob Oliver (Edinboro), 19-3 3:19
174: Austin Murphy (Campbell) DEC Mason Kauffman (Northern Illinois), 3-2
174: Hayden Hastings (Wyoming) DEC Michael O'malley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Drexel), 4-2
174: Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) M FOR Lance Runyon (Northern Iowa)
174: Trenton Munoz (Arizona State) DEC Jackson Hemauer WI (Northern Colorado), 6-2
174: Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) DEC Thomas Flitz (Appalachian State), 7-5
174: Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) DEC Jacob Logan New Rochelle, NY (Lehigh), 9-6
174: Andrew Mcnally (Kent State) F Cody Howard (Virginia Tech), 5:36


184: Taylor Venz (Nebraska) TF Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga), 19-0
184: Brit Wilson (Northern Illinois) DEC Deandre Nassar (Cleveland State), 10-3
184: David Key (Navy) F Chris Weiler Biglerville, PA (Wisconsin), 5:48
184: Alan Clothier (Northern Colorado) DEC Layne Malczewski (Michigan State), 8-3
184: Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) DEC Samuel Colbray (Iowa State), 2-1
184: Charles Small (Hofstra) DEC Tate Samuelson (Wyoming), 3-2 TB1
184: Nelson Brands (Iowa) DEC Dominic Ducharme (Cal State Bakersfield), 8-6
184: Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) DEC Zach Braunagel (Illinois), 7-6
184: Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) MD Dylan Ammerman (Lehigh), 15-3
184: John Poznanski (Rutgers) MD Taylor Brown (Army), 14-2
184: Jeremiah Kent (Missouri) F Rocky Jordan (Ohio State), 2:15
184: Trent Hidlay (NC State) TF Ryan Reyes (Oregon State), 17-2 7:00
184: Lou Deprez (Binghamton) DEC Gregg Harvey Pittsburgh, PA (Pittsburgh), 6-4
184: Owen Webster (Minnesota) DEC Max Lyon (Purdue), 5-3
184: Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State) MD Devin Kane (North Carolina), 10-0
184: Aaron Brooks (Penn State) TF Jha'quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb), 17-1 5:26


197: Jake Jakobsen (Lehigh) F J.t. Brown (Army), 7:50
197: Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) MD Trey Rogers (Hofstra), 12-3
197: Aj Ferrari (Oklahoma State) TF Colin Mccracken (Kent State), 18-2 4:52
197: Myles Amine (Michigan) MD Billy Janzer (Rutgers), 8-0
197: Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) DEC Rocky Elam Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 4-1
197: Noah Adams (West Virginia) DEC Benjamin Smith (Cleveland State), 6-0
197: Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) MD Nick Stemmet Yorkville, IL (Stanford), 15-2
197: Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming) F Jarrad Dixon (Oregon State), 3:34
197: Jacob Warner (Iowa) DEC Nick Reenan (NC State), 9-7 SV1
197: Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) DEC Max Shaw (North Carolina), 4-2
197: Lucas Davison (Northwestern) DEC Marcus Coleman (Iowa State), 8-3
197: Thomas Penola (Purdue) DEC Greg Bulsak (Clarion), 6-4
197: Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) F Eric Schultz (Nebraska), 4:51
197: Jay Aiello (Virginia) MD Chris Kober (Campbell), 10-2
197: Cameron Caffey (Michigan State) MD Bryan Mclaughlin (Drexel), 14-6
197: Michael Beard (Penn State) MD Jacob Koser (Navy), 14-4


285: Gable Steveson (Minnesota) F Taye Ghadiali (Campbell), 1:27
285: Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State) DEC Zachary Knighton-ward (Hofstra), 5-2
285: Ethan Laird (Rider) DEC Sam Schuyler (Buffalo), 3-2
285: Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) TF John Birchmeier (Navy), 18-0 2:18
285: Carter Isley (Northern Iowa) DEC Hunter Catka (Virginia Tech), 3-1
285: Jordan Wood (Lehigh) DEC Nathan Traxler (Stanford), 6-1
285: Tate Orndorff (Ohio State) DEC Christian Lance (Nebraska), 2-1
285: Mason Parris (Michigan) F Andrew Gunning (North Carolina), 4:43
285: Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) DEC Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma), 5-1
285: Brian Andrews (Wyoming) DEC Quinn Miller (Virginia), 6-4
285: Deonte Wilson (NC State) DEC Michael Mcaleavey (The Citadel), 4-1
285: Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) MD Jonathan Spaulding Middletown, OH (Edinboro), 9-1
285: Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) F Joe Doyle (Binghamton), 6:31
285: Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) F Luke Luffman (Illinois), 2:12
285: Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) MD Austin Harris (Oklahoma State), 9-0
285: Zach Elam (Missouri) MD Brandon Metz (North Dakota State), 11-0


Pigtails

125: Patrick McCormick (Virginia) DEC Kysen Terukina (Iowa State), 6-2

133: Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg) DEC Bryce West (Northern Illinois), 13-10

141: Cayden Rooks (Indiana) maj dec Vinny Vespa (Hofstra), 10-1

149: Cameron Hunsaker (Utah Valley) dec Greg Gaxiola (Hofstra), 5-1

157: Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) dec Luca Frinzi (Lehigh), 8-2